Aerzen USA Corporation
What this means for you
One record, five questions. Ask as many as you like.
- We look at green-card filings certified, last filing, and green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing.
- Manufacturing · est. 134 U.S. employees Showing 5 of 15 measurements · Show all →
-
0% Green-card filings certified 0 of 3 green-card filings · last filed Feb 2021 · FY2018–FY2021Feb 2021 Last filingTop 39% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 3 filings · Top 39% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2018–FY2021Top 30% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 3 filings · Top 30% of 332,896 US employers · FY2018–FY20213 Green-card filings FY2018–FY2021Top 60% Green-card filings per employee, Manufacturing 3 filings / 134 employees (2021, self-reported) · Top 60% of 13,050 in Manufacturing with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2018–FY2021Top 74% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee, Manufacturing 3 filings / 134 employees (2021, self-reported) · Top 74% of 13,050 in Manufacturing reporting headcount · FY2018–FY2021Top 79% Green-card filings per employee, all US 3 filings / 134 employees (2021, self-reported) · Top 79% of 115,208 US employers with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2018–FY2021100% Green-card filings, share of all filings 3 of this employer's 3 · FY2018–FY2021 filingsTop 20% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2018–FY2021 filings#40,597 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2021 filings#5,175 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2021 filings2.2% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 3 filings / 134 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2021 filings#97,434 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2021 filings#8,716 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2021 filings
10 more: ranks, percentiles, shares, per-employee.
- Layoff notices are withheld from this panel (WARN coverage 4.8% < 60%) → see the WARN notices tab. Coverage gate
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings left unused, green-card filings certified, and green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing.
- Manufacturing · est. 134 U.S. employees Showing 5 of 15 measurements · Show all →
-
100% Green-card filings left unused 3 of 3 green-card filings · FY2018–FY2021 filings0% Green-card filings certified 0 of 3 green-card filings · last filed Feb 2021 · FY2018–FY2021Top 39% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 3 filings · Top 39% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2018–FY2021Top 30% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 3 filings · Top 30% of 332,896 US employers · FY2018–FY2021Feb 2021 Last filing3 Green-card filings FY2018–FY2021Top 60% Green-card filings per employee, Manufacturing 3 filings / 134 employees (2021, self-reported) · Top 60% of 13,050 in Manufacturing with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2018–FY2021Top 74% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee, Manufacturing 3 filings / 134 employees (2021, self-reported) · Top 74% of 13,050 in Manufacturing reporting headcount · FY2018–FY2021100% Green-card filings, share of all filings 3 of this employer's 3 · FY2018–FY2021 filingsTop 20% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2018–FY2021 filings#40,597 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2021 filings#5,175 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2021 filings2.2% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 3 filings / 134 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2021 filings#97,434 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2021 filings#8,716 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2021 filings
10 more: ranks, percentiles, shares, per-employee.
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filing volume · Manufacturing, last filing, and work visas.
- Manufacturing · est. 134 U.S. employees Showing 5 of 17 measurements · Show all →
-
Top 24% Green-card filing volume · Manufacturing top 20% of 210,333 US employers · FY2018–FY2021 filingsFeb 2021 Last filing0 Work visas Green cards: 3 · FY2018–FY2021Top 39% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 3 filings · Top 39% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2018–FY2021Top 30% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 3 filings · Top 30% of 332,896 US employers · FY2018–FY20213 Green-card filings FY2018–FY2021Top 60% Green-card filings per employee, Manufacturing 3 filings / 134 employees (2021, self-reported) · Top 60% of 13,050 in Manufacturing with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2018–FY2021Top 74% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee, Manufacturing 3 filings / 134 employees (2021, self-reported) · Top 74% of 13,050 in Manufacturing reporting headcount · FY2018–FY2021Top 79% Green-card filings per employee, all US 3 filings / 134 employees (2021, self-reported) · Top 79% of 115,208 US employers with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2018–FY2021Top 87% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee, all US 3 filings / 134 employees (2021, self-reported) · Top 87% of 115,211 US employers reporting headcount · FY2018–FY2021100% Green-card filings, share of all filings 3 of this employer's 3 · FY2018–FY2021 filingsTop 20% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2018–FY2021 filings#40,597 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2021 filings#5,175 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2021 filings2.2% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 3 filings / 134 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2021 filings#97,434 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2021 filings#8,716 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2021 filings
12 more: ranks, percentiles, shares, per-employee.
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, last filing, and green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing.
- Manufacturing · est. 134 U.S. employees Showing 5 of 16 measurements · Show all →
-
0% Green-card filings denied 0 of 3 green-card filings · FY2018–FY2021 filingsFeb 2021 Last filingTop 39% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 3 filings · Top 39% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2018–FY2021Top 30% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 3 filings · Top 30% of 332,896 US employers · FY2018–FY20213 Green-card filings FY2018–FY2021Top 60% Green-card filings per employee, Manufacturing 3 filings / 134 employees (2021, self-reported) · Top 60% of 13,050 in Manufacturing with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2018–FY2021Top 74% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee, Manufacturing 3 filings / 134 employees (2021, self-reported) · Top 74% of 13,050 in Manufacturing reporting headcount · FY2018–FY2021Top 79% Green-card filings per employee, all US 3 filings / 134 employees (2021, self-reported) · Top 79% of 115,208 US employers with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2018–FY2021Top 87% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee, all US 3 filings / 134 employees (2021, self-reported) · Top 87% of 115,211 US employers reporting headcount · FY2018–FY2021100% Green-card filings, share of all filings 3 of this employer's 3 · FY2018–FY2021 filingsTop 20% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2018–FY2021 filings#40,597 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2021 filings#5,175 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2021 filings2.2% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 3 filings / 134 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2021 filings#97,434 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2021 filings#8,716 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2021 filings
11 more: ranks, percentiles, shares, per-employee.
- Layoff notices are withheld from this panel (WARN coverage 4.8% < 60%) → see the WARN notices tab. Coverage gate
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, green-card filings left unused, and green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing.
- CSV export below
- History, not a hiring promise.
Public record data. PERM PERM — Permanent Employment Certification (ETA-9089) Employer's DOL filing to sponsor a specific worker for an employment-based green card after testing the U.S. job marketTemporary visa (often F-1 student → H-1B)PERM — employer asks DOL to certify the job (you are here)I-140 — employer petitions USCISPriority-date wait (varies by country of birth — years to decades)Green card (I-485 / consular)DOL certifies paperwork — it does not issue green cards; per-position; certified ≠ granted. NEVER "work permit"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ and LCA LCA — Labor Condition Application (ETA-9035) Employer's legally binding wage promise to DOL, required before employing H-1B/H-1B1/E-3 workersJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOL (you are here)Cap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS)One filing can cover MANY positions — filing counts ≠ worker counts (employers over-file for lottery/relocations); not a visaCommon path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ filing data sourced from U.S. Department of Labor OFLC disclosure files. Methodology →
Filings over time
How many green card applications Aerzen USA Corporation has filed each quarter, from FY2018 to today.
What this means
Aerzen USA Corporation applied to sponsor 3 workers for green cards between 2018 and 2021. A green card application is what an employer files to help a worker stay in the U.S. permanently.
Important: everything on this page is derived from public U.S. Department of Labor records. It is not a statement of fraud, wrongdoing, or hiring intent. It describes observable filing patterns only.
USCIS visa petition outcomes
Source: USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ Employer Data Hub. Petition decisions by fiscal year.
No USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ petition data found for Aerzen USA Corporation.
Similar employers
Other Manufacturing filers with comparable filing volume.
-
NIKE RETAIL SERVICES INC
12 PERM
Manufacturing -
Straumann USA, LLC
10 PERM
Manufacturing -
Johnson Electric North America, Inc.
10 PERM
Manufacturing -
LITTLE CAESAR ENTERPRISES, INC.
10 PERM
Manufacturing -
Nitto Denko Avecia, Inc.
9 PERM
Manufacturing -
Maxion Wheels Sedalia LLC
9 PERM
Manufacturing -
QTG DEVELOPMENT, INC.
9 PERM
Manufacturing -
thyssenkrupp Bilstein of America, Inc.
9 PERM
Manufacturing -
Mitsubishi Hitachi Power Systems Americas, Inc.
8 PERM
Manufacturing -
Indiana Mills Manufacturing, Inc.
8 PERM
Manufacturing
Filing data sourced from the U.S. Department of Labor's Office of Foreign Labor Certification public disclosure files. Past filings do not predict future hiring behavior. Employers may petition for review at /dispute.
Hire4Real displays public records from the U.S. Department of Labor (PERM Case Disclosure, LCA Disclosure, OEWS prevailing wages) and the U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services H-1B Employer Data Hub. Hire4Real describes employers, not individuals. Hire4Real is not a consumer reporting agency ("CRA") as defined by the Fair Credit Reporting Act, 15 U.S.C. § 1681 et seq., and its outputs are not "consumer reports." Hire4Real is not a background check service and may not be used to make employment decisions about any individual. Hire4Real is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. Department of Labor, U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services, or any employer displayed on the site.