ANCHOR HOMES LLC
What this means for you
One record, five questions. Ask as many as you like.
- We look at green-card filings denied, certified, and last filing.
- Construction · est. 23 U.S. employees Showing 5 of 24 measurements · Show all →
-
0% Green-card filings denied 0 of 6 green-card filings · FY2018–FY2025 filings67% Green-card filings certified 4 of 6 green-card filings · last filed Jun 2026 · FY2018–FY2025Jun 2026 Last filingTop 2% Green-card + work-visa filings, Construction 32 filings · Top 2% of 12,657 in Construction · FY2018–FY2025Top 6% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 32 filings · Top 6% of 332,896 US employers · FY2018–FY20256 Green-card filings FY2018–FY202526 Work-visa filings FY2018–FY2025#87 Work-visa filings per employee, Construction 26 filings / 23 employees (2025, self-reported) · #87 of 1,758 of 1,758 in Construction with work-visa filings and a reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025Top 5% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee, Construction 32 filings / 23 employees (2025, self-reported) · Top 5% of 6,701 in Construction reporting headcount · FY2018–FY2025Top 31% Green-card filings per employee, Construction 6 filings / 23 employees (2025, self-reported) · Top 31% of 6,701 in Construction with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2018–FY202519% Green-card filings, share of all filings 6 of this employer's 32 · FY2018–FY2025 filingsTop 12% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2018–FY2025 filings#23,212 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings#614 of 12,642 Green-card filings rank · Construction FY2018–FY2025 filings26.1% Green-card filings per employee 6 filings / 23 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025 filings81% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 26 of this employer's 32 · FY2018–FY2025 filingsTop 12% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2018–FY2025 filings#25,894 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings#230 of 3,199 Work-visa filings rank · Construction FY2018–FY2025 filings113.0% Work-visa filings per employee 26 filings / 23 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025 filings32 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2018–FY2025 filings#17,686 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings#195 of 12,657 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Construction FY2018–FY2025 filings139.1% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 32 filings / 23 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025 filings
19 more: ranks, percentiles, shares, per-employee.
- Layoff notices are withheld from this panel (WARN coverage 4.8% < 60%) → see the WARN notices tab. Coverage gate
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, left unused, and certified.
- Construction · est. 23 U.S. employees Showing 5 of 23 measurements · Show all →
-
0% Green-card filings denied 0 of 6 green-card filings · FY2018–FY2025 filings33% Green-card filings left unused 2 of 6 green-card filings · FY2018–FY2025 filings67% Green-card filings certified 4 of 6 green-card filings · last filed Jun 2026 · FY2018–FY2025Top 2% Green-card + work-visa filings, Construction 32 filings · Top 2% of 12,657 in Construction · FY2018–FY2025Top 6% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 32 filings · Top 6% of 332,896 US employers · FY2018–FY2025Jun 2026 Last filing6 Green-card filings FY2018–FY202526 Work-visa filings FY2018–FY2025#87 Work-visa filings per employee, Construction 26 filings / 23 employees (2025, self-reported) · #87 of 1,758 of 1,758 in Construction with work-visa filings and a reported headcount · FY2018–FY202519% Green-card filings, share of all filings 6 of this employer's 32 · FY2018–FY2025 filingsTop 12% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2018–FY2025 filings#23,212 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings#614 of 12,642 Green-card filings rank · Construction FY2018–FY2025 filings26.1% Green-card filings per employee 6 filings / 23 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025 filings81% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 26 of this employer's 32 · FY2018–FY2025 filingsTop 12% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2018–FY2025 filings#25,894 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings#230 of 3,199 Work-visa filings rank · Construction FY2018–FY2025 filings113.0% Work-visa filings per employee 26 filings / 23 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025 filings32 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2018–FY2025 filings#17,686 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings#195 of 12,657 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Construction FY2018–FY2025 filings139.1% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 32 filings / 23 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025 filings
18 more: ranks, percentiles, shares, per-employee.
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at work-visa filings denied, certified, and USCIS H-1B petitions approved.
- Construction · est. 23 U.S. employees Showing 5 of 26 measurements · Show all →
-
0 Work-visa filings denied of 26 work-visa filings · FY2018–FY2025 filings100% Work-visa filings certified 26 of 26 work-visa filings · FY2018–FY2025 filings100% USCIS H-1B petitions approved 12 of 12 petitions decided · initial and continuing combined · USCIS H-1B petitions · FY2018–FY2023Top 8% Work-visa filing volume · Construction top 12% of 231,601 US employers · FY2018–FY2025 filingsTop 5% Green-card filing volume · Construction top 12% of 210,333 US employers · FY2018–FY2025 filings4.3:1 Temp-to-perm 26 work visas / 6 green cards · FY2018–FY202588% Work-visa filings for full-time roles 23 of 26 filings that state it · FY2018–FY2025 filings#87 Work-visa filings per employee 26 filings / 23 employees (2025, self-reported) · #87 of 1,758 of 1,758 in Construction with work-visa filings and a reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025Jun 2026 Last filing26 Work visas Green cards: 6 · FY2018–FY20256 Green-card filings FY2018–FY2025 filings19% Green-card filings, share of all filings 6 of this employer's 32 · FY2018–FY2025 filingsTop 12% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2018–FY2025 filings#23,212 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings#614 of 12,642 Green-card filings rank · Construction FY2018–FY2025 filings26.1% Green-card filings per employee 6 filings / 23 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025 filings81% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 26 of this employer's 32 · FY2018–FY2025 filingsTop 12% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2018–FY2025 filings#25,894 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings#230 of 3,199 Work-visa filings rank · Construction FY2018–FY2025 filings113.0% Work-visa filings per employee 26 filings / 23 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025 filings32 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2018–FY2025 filingsTop 6% Green-card + work-visa filings percentile · all US of 332,896 employers · FY2018–FY2025 filings#17,686 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings#195 of 12,657 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Construction FY2018–FY2025 filings139.1% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 32 filings / 23 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025 filings
21 more: ranks, percentiles, shares, per-employee.
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, work-visa filings certified, and temp-to-perm.
- Construction · est. 23 U.S. employees Showing 5 of 25 measurements · Show all →
-
0% Green-card filings denied 0 of 6 green-card filings · FY2018–FY2025 filings100% Work-visa filings certified 26 of 26 work-visa filings · FY2018–FY2025 filings4.3:1 Temp-to-perm 26 work visas / 6 green cards · FY2018–FY2025Jun 2026 Last filingTop 2% Green-card + work-visa filings, Construction 32 filings · Top 2% of 12,657 in Construction · FY2018–FY2025Top 6% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 32 filings · Top 6% of 332,896 US employers · FY2018–FY20256 Green-card filings FY2018–FY202526 Work-visa filings FY2018–FY2025#87 Work-visa filings per employee, Construction 26 filings / 23 employees (2025, self-reported) · #87 of 1,758 of 1,758 in Construction with work-visa filings and a reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025Top 5% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee, Construction 32 filings / 23 employees (2025, self-reported) · Top 5% of 6,701 in Construction reporting headcount · FY2018–FY2025Top 31% Green-card filings per employee, Construction 6 filings / 23 employees (2025, self-reported) · Top 31% of 6,701 in Construction with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2018–FY202519% Green-card filings, share of all filings 6 of this employer's 32 · FY2018–FY2025 filingsTop 12% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2018–FY2025 filings#23,212 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings#614 of 12,642 Green-card filings rank · Construction FY2018–FY2025 filings26.1% Green-card filings per employee 6 filings / 23 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025 filings81% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 26 of this employer's 32 · FY2018–FY2025 filingsTop 12% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2018–FY2025 filings#25,894 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings#230 of 3,199 Work-visa filings rank · Construction FY2018–FY2025 filings113.0% Work-visa filings per employee 26 filings / 23 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025 filings32 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2018–FY2025 filings#17,686 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings#195 of 12,657 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Construction FY2018–FY2025 filings139.1% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 32 filings / 23 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025 filings
20 more: ranks, percentiles, shares, per-employee.
- Layoff notices are withheld from this panel (WARN coverage 4.8% < 60%) → see the WARN notices tab. Coverage gate
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, green-card filings left unused, and green-card + work-visa filings, Construction.
- CSV export below
- History, not a hiring promise.
Public record data. PERM PERM — Permanent Employment Certification (ETA-9089) Employer's DOL filing to sponsor a specific worker for an employment-based green card after testing the U.S. job marketTemporary visa (often F-1 student → H-1B)PERM — employer asks DOL to certify the job (you are here)I-140 — employer petitions USCISPriority-date wait (varies by country of birth — years to decades)Green card (I-485 / consular)DOL certifies paperwork — it does not issue green cards; per-position; certified ≠ granted. NEVER "work permit"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ and LCA LCA — Labor Condition Application (ETA-9035) Employer's legally binding wage promise to DOL, required before employing H-1B/H-1B1/E-3 workersJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOL (you are here)Cap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS)One filing can cover MANY positions — filing counts ≠ worker counts (employers over-file for lottery/relocations); not a visaCommon path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ filing data sourced from U.S. Department of Labor OFLC disclosure files. Methodology →
Filings over time
How many green card applications ANCHOR HOMES LLC has filed each quarter, from FY2018 to today.
What this means
ANCHOR HOMES LLC applied to sponsor 6 workers for green cards between 2018 and 2025. A green card application is what an employer files to help a worker stay in the U.S. permanently.
Important: everything on this page is derived from public U.S. Department of Labor records. It is not a statement of fraud, wrongdoing, or hiring intent. It describes observable filing patterns only.
USCIS visa petition outcomes
Source: USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ Employer Data Hub. Petition decisions by fiscal year.
| FY | New visa approvals | New visa rejections | Renewal approvals | Renewal rejections | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 2022 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2021 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 |
| 2020 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2019 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2018 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
6 fiscal years of USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ petition data. Data from USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ Employer Data Hub.
Similar employers
Other Construction filers with comparable filing volume.
-
Irby Construction Company
30 PERM
Construction -
Modern International, Inc.
28 PERM
Construction -
TRIAD ASSOCIATES INC
25 PERM
Construction -
Kiewit Power Constructors Co.
17 PERM
Construction -
387 QUINCY ASSOCIATE
17 PERM
Construction -
Pacific Structures, Inc.
16 PERM
Construction -
OVE ARUP AND PARTNERS CALIFORNIA LIMITED
15 PERM
Construction -
PROBST ELECTRIC INC.
14 PERM
Construction -
SKANSKA USA CIVIL NORTHEAST INC
14 PERM
Construction -
OVE ARUP & PARTNERS CONSULTING ENGINEERS PC
13 PERM
Construction
Filing data sourced from the U.S. Department of Labor's Office of Foreign Labor Certification public disclosure files. Past filings do not predict future hiring behavior. Employers may petition for review at /dispute.
Hire4Real displays public records from the U.S. Department of Labor (PERM Case Disclosure, LCA Disclosure, OEWS prevailing wages) and the U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services H-1B Employer Data Hub. Hire4Real describes employers, not individuals. Hire4Real is not a consumer reporting agency ("CRA") as defined by the Fair Credit Reporting Act, 15 U.S.C. § 1681 et seq., and its outputs are not "consumer reports." Hire4Real is not a background check service and may not be used to make employment decisions about any individual. Hire4Real is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. Department of Labor, U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services, or any employer displayed on the site.