Armacell LLC
What this means for you
One record, five questions. Ask as many as you like.
- We look at green-card filings denied, certified, and last filing.
- Manufacturing · est. 500 U.S. employees
-
0% Green-card filings denied 0 of 2 green-card filings · FY2019–FY2025 filings50% Green-card filings certified 1 of 2 green-card filings · last filed Jun 2026 · FY2019–FY2025Jun 2026 Last filing2% Visa filings vs workforce 11 filings / 500 employees · FY2019–FY2025 filings vs FY2022 self-reported headcountTop 20% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 11 filings · Top 20% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2019–FY2025Top 14% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 11 filings · Top 14% of 332,896 US employers · FY2019–FY20252 Green-card filings FY2019–FY20259 Work-visa filings FY2019–FY2025Top 87% Green-card filings per employee, Manufacturing 2 filings / 500 employees (2022, self-reported) · Top 87% of 13,050 in Manufacturing with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2019–FY202518% Green-card filings, share of all filings 2 of this employer's 11 · FY2019–FY2025 filingsTop 27% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2019–FY2025 filings#55,870 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2025 filings#7,078 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2019–FY2025 filings0.4% Green-card filings per employee 2 filings / 500 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019–FY2025 filings82% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 9 of this employer's 11 · FY2019–FY2025 filingsTop 24% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2019–FY2025 filings#55,259 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2025 filings#5,374 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2019–FY2025 filings1.8% Work-visa filings per employee 9 filings / 500 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019–FY2025 filings11 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2019–FY2025 filings#43,837 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2025 filings#4,434 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2019–FY2025 filings
- Layoff notices are withheld from this panel (WARN coverage 4.8% < 60%) → see the WARN notices tab. Coverage gate
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, green-card filings certified, and green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing.
- Manufacturing · est. 500 U.S. employees
-
0% Green-card filings denied 0 of 2 green-card filings · FY2019–FY2025 filings50% Green-card filings certified 1 of 2 green-card filings · last filed Jun 2026 · FY2019–FY2025Top 20% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 11 filings · Top 20% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2019–FY2025Top 14% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 11 filings · Top 14% of 332,896 US employers · FY2019–FY2025Jun 2026 Last filing$98,800 Median wage, Industrial Engineers FY2019–FY20252 Green-card filings FY2019–FY20259 Work-visa filings FY2019–FY202518% Green-card filings, share of all filings 2 of this employer's 11 · FY2019–FY2025 filingsTop 27% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2019–FY2025 filings#55,870 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2025 filings#7,078 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2019–FY2025 filings0.4% Green-card filings per employee 2 filings / 500 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019–FY2025 filings82% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 9 of this employer's 11 · FY2019–FY2025 filingsTop 24% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2019–FY2025 filings#55,259 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2025 filings#5,374 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2019–FY2025 filings1.8% Work-visa filings per employee 9 filings / 500 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019–FY2025 filings11 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2019–FY2025 filings#43,837 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2025 filings#4,434 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2019–FY2025 filings2.2% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 11 filings / 500 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019–FY2025 filings
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at work-visa filings denied, certified, and USCIS H-1B petitions approved.
- Manufacturing · est. 500 U.S. employees
-
0 Work-visa filings denied of 9 work-visa filings · FY2019–FY2025 filings100% Work-visa filings certified 9 of 9 work-visa filings · FY2019–FY2025 filings100% USCIS H-1B petitions approved 2 of 2 petitions decided · initial and continuing combined · USCIS H-1B petitions · FY2010–FY2021Top 39% Work-visa filing volume · Manufacturing top 24% of 231,601 US employers · FY2019–FY2025 filingsTop 32% Green-card filing volume · Manufacturing top 27% of 210,333 US employers · FY2019–FY2025 filings4.5:1 Temp-to-perm 9 work visas / 2 green cards · FY2019–FY2025100% Work-visa filings for full-time roles 7 of 7 filings that state it · 2 filings do not (FY2008/2010/2016 carry no value) · FY2019–FY2025 filingsJun 2026 Last filingTop 20% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 11 filings · Top 20% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2019–FY2025Top 14% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 11 filings · Top 14% of 332,896 US employers · FY2019–FY20252 Green-card filings FY2019–FY2025 filings18% Green-card filings, share of all filings 2 of this employer's 11 · FY2019–FY2025 filingsTop 27% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2019–FY2025 filings#55,870 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2025 filings#7,078 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2019–FY2025 filings0.4% Green-card filings per employee 2 filings / 500 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019–FY2025 filings9 Work-visa filings FY2019–FY2025 filings82% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 9 of this employer's 11 · FY2019–FY2025 filingsTop 24% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2019–FY2025 filings#55,259 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2025 filings#5,374 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2019–FY2025 filings1.8% Work-visa filings per employee 9 filings / 500 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019–FY2025 filings11 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2019–FY2025 filings#43,837 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2025 filings#4,434 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2019–FY2025 filings2.2% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 11 filings / 500 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019–FY2025 filings
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, work-visa filings certified, and temp-to-perm.
- Manufacturing · est. 500 U.S. employees
-
0% Green-card filings denied 0 of 2 green-card filings · FY2019–FY2025 filings100% Work-visa filings certified 9 of 9 work-visa filings · FY2019–FY2025 filings4.5:1 Temp-to-perm 9 work visas / 2 green cards · FY2019–FY2025$98,800 Median wage, Industrial Engineers FY2019–FY2025Jun 2026 Last filingTop 20% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 11 filings · Top 20% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2019–FY2025Top 14% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 11 filings · Top 14% of 332,896 US employers · FY2019–FY20252 Green-card filings FY2019–FY20259 Work-visa filings FY2019–FY2025Top 87% Green-card filings per employee, Manufacturing 2 filings / 500 employees (2022, self-reported) · Top 87% of 13,050 in Manufacturing with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2019–FY2025Top 94% Green-card filings per employee, all US 2 filings / 500 employees (2022, self-reported) · Top 94% of 115,208 US employers with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2019–FY202518% Green-card filings, share of all filings 2 of this employer's 11 · FY2019–FY2025 filingsTop 27% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2019–FY2025 filings#55,870 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2025 filings#7,078 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2019–FY2025 filings0.4% Green-card filings per employee 2 filings / 500 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019–FY2025 filings82% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 9 of this employer's 11 · FY2019–FY2025 filingsTop 24% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2019–FY2025 filings#55,259 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2025 filings#5,374 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2019–FY2025 filings1.8% Work-visa filings per employee 9 filings / 500 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019–FY2025 filings11 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2019–FY2025 filings#43,837 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2025 filings#4,434 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2019–FY2025 filings2.2% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 11 filings / 500 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019–FY2025 filings
- Layoff notices are withheld from this panel (WARN coverage 4.8% < 60%) → see the WARN notices tab. Coverage gate
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, green-card filings left unused, and green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing.
- CSV export below
- History, not a hiring promise.
Public record data. PERM PERM — Permanent Employment Certification (ETA-9089) Employer's DOL filing to sponsor a specific worker for an employment-based green card after testing the U.S. job marketTemporary visa (often F-1 student → H-1B)PERM — employer asks DOL to certify the job (you are here)I-140 — employer petitions USCISPriority-date wait (varies by country of birth — years to decades)Green card (I-485 / consular)DOL certifies paperwork — it does not issue green cards; per-position; certified ≠ granted. NEVER "work permit"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ and LCA LCA — Labor Condition Application (ETA-9035) Employer's legally binding wage promise to DOL, required before employing H-1B/H-1B1/E-3 workersJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOL (you are here)Cap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS)One filing can cover MANY positions — filing counts ≠ worker counts (employers over-file for lottery/relocations); not a visaCommon path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ filing data sourced from U.S. Department of Labor OFLC disclosure files. Methodology →
Filings over time
How many green card applications Armacell LLC has filed each quarter, from FY2019 to today.
What this means
Armacell LLC applied to sponsor 2 workers for green cards between 2019 and 2025. A green card application is what an employer files to help a worker stay in the U.S. permanently.
Important: everything on this page is derived from public U.S. Department of Labor records. It is not a statement of fraud, wrongdoing, or hiring intent. It describes observable filing patterns only.
Recent layoff notices
Armacell LLC has filed 1 WARN WARN — Worker Adjustment and Retraining Notification Act Federal law requiring 60-day advance notice of large layoffs or plant closures100+ employee firms, 50+/one-third site thresholds — WARN data captures only a FRACTION of layoffs; distributed cuts are invisibleOfficial source ↗ Act layoff notice(s) with state workforce agencies. These are public layoff notifications required by federal law.
USCIS visa petition outcomes
Source: USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ Employer Data Hub. Petition decisions by fiscal year.
| FY | New visa approvals | New visa rejections | Renewal approvals | Renewal rejections | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2010 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
2 fiscal years of USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ petition data. Data from USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ Employer Data Hub.
Similar employers
Other Manufacturing filers with comparable filing volume.
-
ROLLS-ROYCE CROSSPOINTE, LLC
9 PERM
Manufacturing -
Delek US Holdings, Inc.
9 PERM
Manufacturing -
Morpho Detection LLC
8 PERM
Manufacturing -
SCHNEIDER ELECTRIC IT USA, INC.
8 PERM
Manufacturing -
IMAGINE COMMUNICATIONS CORP
8 PERM
Manufacturing -
TDY INDUSTRIES INC.
8 PERM
Manufacturing -
Penn Engineering & Manufacturing Corp
6 PERM
Manufacturing -
STEEL DYNAMICS COLUMBUS, LLC
6 PERM
Manufacturing -
Valent Biosciences LLC
6 PERM
Manufacturing -
DEPUY ORTHOPAEDICS, INC.
6 PERM
Manufacturing
Filing data sourced from the U.S. Department of Labor's Office of Foreign Labor Certification public disclosure files. Past filings do not predict future hiring behavior. Employers may petition for review at /dispute.
Hire4Real displays public records from the U.S. Department of Labor (PERM Case Disclosure, LCA Disclosure, OEWS prevailing wages) and the U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services H-1B Employer Data Hub. Hire4Real describes employers, not individuals. Hire4Real is not a consumer reporting agency ("CRA") as defined by the Fair Credit Reporting Act, 15 U.S.C. § 1681 et seq., and its outputs are not "consumer reports." Hire4Real is not a background check service and may not be used to make employment decisions about any individual. Hire4Real is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. Department of Labor, U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services, or any employer displayed on the site.