Ashtel Studios Inc.
What this means for you
One record, five questions. Ask as many as you like.
- We look at green-card filings denied, certified, and last filing.
- Manufacturing · est. 22 U.S. employees
-
0% Green-card filings denied 0 of 3 green-card filings · FY2018–FY2025 filings100% Green-card filings certified 3 of 3 green-card filings · last filed Feb 2026 · FY2018–FY2025Feb 2026 Last filing82% Visa filings vs workforce 18 filings / 22 employees · FY2018–FY2025 filings vs FY2025 self-reported headcountTop 16% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 18 filings · Top 16% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2018–FY2025Top 11% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 18 filings · Top 11% of 332,896 US employers · FY2018–FY20253 Green-card filings FY2018–FY202515 Work-visa filings FY2018–FY2025Top 24% Green-card filings per employee, Manufacturing 3 filings / 22 employees (2025, self-reported) · Top 24% of 13,050 in Manufacturing with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2018–FY202517% Green-card filings, share of all filings 3 of this employer's 18 · FY2018–FY2025 filingsTop 20% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2018–FY2025 filings#40,597 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings#5,175 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2025 filings13.6% Green-card filings per employee 3 filings / 22 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025 filings83% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 15 of this employer's 18 · FY2018–FY2025 filingsTop 17% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2018–FY2025 filings#38,658 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings#3,801 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2025 filings68.2% Work-visa filings per employee 15 filings / 22 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025 filings18 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2018–FY2025 filings#33,685 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings#3,464 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2025 filings
- Layoff notices are withheld from this panel (WARN coverage 4.8% < 60%) → see the WARN notices tab. Coverage gate
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, green-card filings certified, and green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing.
- Manufacturing · est. 22 U.S. employees
-
0% Green-card filings denied 0 of 3 green-card filings · FY2018–FY2025 filings100% Green-card filings certified 3 of 3 green-card filings · last filed Feb 2026 · FY2018–FY2025Top 16% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 18 filings · Top 16% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2018–FY2025Top 11% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 18 filings · Top 11% of 332,896 US employers · FY2018–FY2025Feb 2026 Last filing3 Green-card filings FY2018–FY202515 Work-visa filings FY2018–FY2025Top 24% Green-card filings per employee, Manufacturing 3 filings / 22 employees (2025, self-reported) · Top 24% of 13,050 in Manufacturing with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2018–FY202517% Green-card filings, share of all filings 3 of this employer's 18 · FY2018–FY2025 filingsTop 20% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2018–FY2025 filings#40,597 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings#5,175 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2025 filings13.6% Green-card filings per employee 3 filings / 22 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025 filings83% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 15 of this employer's 18 · FY2018–FY2025 filingsTop 17% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2018–FY2025 filings#38,658 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings#3,801 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2025 filings68.2% Work-visa filings per employee 15 filings / 22 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025 filings18 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2018–FY2025 filings#33,685 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings#3,464 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2025 filings81.8% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 18 filings / 22 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025 filings
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at work-visa filings denied, certified, and USCIS H-1B petitions approved.
- Manufacturing · est. 22 U.S. employees
-
2 Work-visa filings denied of 15 work-visa filings · FY2018–FY2025 filings73% Work-visa filings certified 11 of 15 work-visa filings · FY2018–FY2025 filings83% USCIS H-1B petitions approved 5 of 6 petitions decided · initial and continuing combined · USCIS H-1B petitions · FY2016–FY20220 Work-visa filings certified-withdrawn of 15 work-visa filings · FY2018–FY2025 filingsTop 28% Work-visa filing volume · Manufacturing top 17% of 231,601 US employers · FY2018–FY2025 filingsTop 24% Green-card filing volume · Manufacturing top 20% of 210,333 US employers · FY2018–FY2025 filings5.0:1 Temp-to-perm 15 work visas / 3 green cards · FY2018–FY202564% Work-visa filings for full-time roles 7 of 11 filings that state it · 4 filings do not (FY2008/2010/2016 carry no value) · FY2018–FY2025 filingsFeb 2026 Last filingTop 16% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 18 filings · Top 16% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2018–FY2025Top 11% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 18 filings · Top 11% of 332,896 US employers · FY2018–FY20253 Green-card filings FY2018–FY2025 filings17% Green-card filings, share of all filings 3 of this employer's 18 · FY2018–FY2025 filingsTop 20% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2018–FY2025 filings#40,597 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings#5,175 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2025 filings13.6% Green-card filings per employee 3 filings / 22 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025 filings15 Work-visa filings FY2018–FY2025 filings83% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 15 of this employer's 18 · FY2018–FY2025 filingsTop 17% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2018–FY2025 filings#38,658 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings#3,801 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2025 filings68.2% Work-visa filings per employee 15 filings / 22 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025 filings18 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2018–FY2025 filings#33,685 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings#3,464 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2025 filings81.8% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 18 filings / 22 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025 filings
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, work-visa filings certified, and temp-to-perm.
- Manufacturing · est. 22 U.S. employees
-
0% Green-card filings denied 0 of 3 green-card filings · FY2018–FY2025 filings73% Work-visa filings certified 11 of 15 work-visa filings · FY2018–FY2025 filings5.0:1 Temp-to-perm 15 work visas / 3 green cards · FY2018–FY2025Feb 2026 Last filingTop 16% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 18 filings · Top 16% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2018–FY2025Top 11% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 18 filings · Top 11% of 332,896 US employers · FY2018–FY20253 Green-card filings FY2018–FY202515 Work-visa filings FY2018–FY2025Top 24% Green-card filings per employee, Manufacturing 3 filings / 22 employees (2025, self-reported) · Top 24% of 13,050 in Manufacturing with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025Top 45% Green-card filings per employee, all US 3 filings / 22 employees (2025, self-reported) · Top 45% of 115,208 US employers with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2018–FY202517% Green-card filings, share of all filings 3 of this employer's 18 · FY2018–FY2025 filingsTop 20% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2018–FY2025 filings#40,597 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings#5,175 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2025 filings13.6% Green-card filings per employee 3 filings / 22 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025 filings83% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 15 of this employer's 18 · FY2018–FY2025 filingsTop 17% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2018–FY2025 filings#38,658 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings#3,801 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2025 filings68.2% Work-visa filings per employee 15 filings / 22 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025 filings18 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2018–FY2025 filings#33,685 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings#3,464 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2025 filings81.8% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 18 filings / 22 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025 filings
- Layoff notices are withheld from this panel (WARN coverage 4.8% < 60%) → see the WARN notices tab. Coverage gate
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing, and green-card + work-visa filings, all US.
- CSV export below
- History, not a hiring promise.
Public record data. PERM PERM — Permanent Employment Certification (ETA-9089) Employer's DOL filing to sponsor a specific worker for an employment-based green card after testing the U.S. job marketTemporary visa (often F-1 student → H-1B)PERM — employer asks DOL to certify the job (you are here)I-140 — employer petitions USCISPriority-date wait (varies by country of birth — years to decades)Green card (I-485 / consular)DOL certifies paperwork — it does not issue green cards; per-position; certified ≠ granted. NEVER "work permit"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ and LCA LCA — Labor Condition Application (ETA-9035) Employer's legally binding wage promise to DOL, required before employing H-1B/H-1B1/E-3 workersJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOL (you are here)Cap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS)One filing can cover MANY positions — filing counts ≠ worker counts (employers over-file for lottery/relocations); not a visaCommon path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ filing data sourced from U.S. Department of Labor OFLC disclosure files. Methodology →
Filings over time
How many green card applications Ashtel Studios Inc. has filed each quarter, from FY2018 to today.
What this means
Ashtel Studios Inc. applied to sponsor 3 workers for green cards between 2018 and 2025. A green card application is what an employer files to help a worker stay in the U.S. permanently.
Important: everything on this page is derived from public U.S. Department of Labor records. It is not a statement of fraud, wrongdoing, or hiring intent. It describes observable filing patterns only.
USCIS visa petition outcomes
Source: USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ Employer Data Hub. Petition decisions by fiscal year.
| FY | New visa approvals | New visa rejections | Renewal approvals | Renewal rejections | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| 2020 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2019 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 2016 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
4 fiscal years of USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ petition data. Data from USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ Employer Data Hub.
Similar employers
Other Manufacturing filers with comparable filing volume.
-
Nova Biomedical
15 PERM
Manufacturing -
CYBERONICS, INC.
15 PERM
Manufacturing -
GRAPHIC PACKAGING INTERNATIONAL, INC.
15 PERM
Manufacturing -
Dover Corporation
15 PERM
Manufacturing -
HAIER US APPLIANCE SOLUTIONS INCDBA GE APPLIANCES
14 PERM
Manufacturing -
Alstom Signaling Operation LLC
14 PERM
Manufacturing -
NSK STEERING SYSTEMS AMERICA, INC.
13 PERM
Manufacturing -
Mainspring Energy Inc.
13 PERM
Manufacturing -
KODAK ALARIS
13 PERM
Manufacturing -
GeorgiaPacific Consumer Operations LLC
13 PERM
Manufacturing
Filing data sourced from the U.S. Department of Labor's Office of Foreign Labor Certification public disclosure files. Past filings do not predict future hiring behavior. Employers may petition for review at /dispute.
Hire4Real displays public records from the U.S. Department of Labor (PERM Case Disclosure, LCA Disclosure, OEWS prevailing wages) and the U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services H-1B Employer Data Hub. Hire4Real describes employers, not individuals. Hire4Real is not a consumer reporting agency ("CRA") as defined by the Fair Credit Reporting Act, 15 U.S.C. § 1681 et seq., and its outputs are not "consumer reports." Hire4Real is not a background check service and may not be used to make employment decisions about any individual. Hire4Real is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. Department of Labor, U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services, or any employer displayed on the site.