ATLANCO, INC.
What this means for you
One record, five questions. Ask as many as you like.
- We look at green-card filings denied, certified, and last filing.
- Manufacturing · est. 94 U.S. employees
-
67% Green-card filings denied 2 of 3 green-card filings · FY2011–FY2018 filings0% Green-card filings certified 0 of 3 green-card filings · last filed Feb 2018 · FY2011–FY2018Feb 2018 Last filing12% Visa filings vs workforce 11 filings / 94 employees · FY2011–FY2018 filings vs FY2018 self-reported headcountTop 39% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 11 filings · Top 39% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2011–FY2018Top 30% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 11 filings · Top 30% of 332,896 US employers · FY2011–FY20183 Green-card filings FY2011–FY20188 Work-visa filings FY2011–FY2018Top 53% Green-card filings per employee, Manufacturing 3 filings / 94 employees (2018, self-reported) · Top 53% of 13,050 in Manufacturing with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2011–FY201827% Green-card filings, share of all filings 3 of this employer's 11 · FY2011–FY2018 filingsTop 20% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2011–FY2018 filings#40,597 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2011–FY2018 filings#5,175 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2011–FY2018 filings3.2% Green-card filings per employee 3 filings / 94 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2011–FY2018 filings73% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 8 of this employer's 11 · FY2011–FY2018 filingsTop 26% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2011–FY2018 filings#60,017 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2011–FY2018 filings#5,788 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2011–FY2018 filings8.5% Work-visa filings per employee 8 filings / 94 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2011–FY2018 filings11 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2011–FY2018 filings#97,434 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2011–FY2018 filings#8,716 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2011–FY2018 filings
- Layoff notices are withheld from this panel (WARN coverage 4.8% < 60%) → see the WARN notices tab. Coverage gate
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, left unused, and certified.
- Manufacturing · est. 94 U.S. employees
-
67% Green-card filings denied 2 of 3 green-card filings · FY2011–FY2018 filings33% Green-card filings left unused 1 of 3 green-card filings · FY2011–FY2018 filings0% Green-card filings certified 0 of 3 green-card filings · last filed Feb 2018 · FY2011–FY2018Top 39% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 11 filings · Top 39% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2011–FY2018Top 30% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 11 filings · Top 30% of 332,896 US employers · FY2011–FY2018Feb 2018 Last filing$56,410 Median wage, Sales Managers FY2011–FY20183 Green-card filings FY2011–FY20188 Work-visa filings FY2011–FY201827% Green-card filings, share of all filings 3 of this employer's 11 · FY2011–FY2018 filingsTop 20% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2011–FY2018 filings#40,597 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2011–FY2018 filings#5,175 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2011–FY2018 filings3.2% Green-card filings per employee 3 filings / 94 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2011–FY2018 filings73% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 8 of this employer's 11 · FY2011–FY2018 filingsTop 26% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2011–FY2018 filings#60,017 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2011–FY2018 filings#5,788 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2011–FY2018 filings8.5% Work-visa filings per employee 8 filings / 94 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2011–FY2018 filings11 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2011–FY2018 filings#97,434 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2011–FY2018 filings#8,716 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2011–FY2018 filings11.7% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 11 filings / 94 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2011–FY2018 filings
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at work-visa filings denied, certified, and withdrawn.
- Manufacturing · est. 94 U.S. employees
-
1 Work-visa filings denied of 8 work-visa filings · FY2011–FY2018 filings88% Work-visa filings certified 7 of 8 work-visa filings · FY2011–FY2018 filings0 Work-visa filings withdrawn of 8 work-visa filings · FY2011–FY2018 filingsTop 42% Work-visa filing volume · Manufacturing top 26% of 231,601 US employers · FY2011–FY2018 filingsTop 24% Green-card filing volume · Manufacturing top 20% of 210,333 US employers · FY2011–FY2018 filings2.7:1 Temp-to-perm 8 work visas / 3 green cards · FY2011–FY2018100% Work-visa filings for full-time roles 4 of 4 filings that state it · 4 filings do not (FY2008/2010/2016 carry no value) · FY2011–FY2018 filingsFeb 2018 Last filingTop 39% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 11 filings · Top 39% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2011–FY2018Top 30% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 11 filings · Top 30% of 332,896 US employers · FY2011–FY20183 Green-card filings FY2011–FY201827% Green-card filings, share of all filings 3 of this employer's 11 · FY2011–FY2018 filingsTop 20% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2011–FY2018 filings#40,597 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2011–FY2018 filings#5,175 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2011–FY2018 filings3.2% Green-card filings per employee 3 filings / 94 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2011–FY2018 filings8 Work-visa filings FY2011–FY2018 filings73% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 8 of this employer's 11 · FY2011–FY2018 filingsTop 26% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2011–FY2018 filings#60,017 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2011–FY2018 filings#5,788 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2011–FY2018 filings8.5% Work-visa filings per employee 8 filings / 94 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2011–FY2018 filings11 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2011–FY2018 filings#97,434 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2011–FY2018 filings#8,716 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2011–FY2018 filings11.7% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 11 filings / 94 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2011–FY2018 filings
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, work-visa filings certified, and green-card filings withdrawn.
- Manufacturing · est. 94 U.S. employees
-
67% Green-card filings denied 2 of 3 green-card filings · FY2011–FY2018 filings88% Work-visa filings certified 7 of 8 work-visa filings · FY2011–FY2018 filings0% Green-card filings withdrawn 0 of 3 green-card filings · FY2011–FY2018 filings2.7:1 Temp-to-perm 8 work visas / 3 green cards · FY2011–FY2018$56,410 Median wage, Sales Managers FY2011–FY2018Feb 2018 Last filingTop 39% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 11 filings · Top 39% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2011–FY2018Top 30% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 11 filings · Top 30% of 332,896 US employers · FY2011–FY20183 Green-card filings FY2011–FY20188 Work-visa filings FY2011–FY2018Top 53% Green-card filings per employee, Manufacturing 3 filings / 94 employees (2018, self-reported) · Top 53% of 13,050 in Manufacturing with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2011–FY2018Top 74% Green-card filings per employee, all US 3 filings / 94 employees (2018, self-reported) · Top 74% of 115,208 US employers with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2011–FY201827% Green-card filings, share of all filings 3 of this employer's 11 · FY2011–FY2018 filingsTop 20% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2011–FY2018 filings#40,597 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2011–FY2018 filings#5,175 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2011–FY2018 filings3.2% Green-card filings per employee 3 filings / 94 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2011–FY2018 filings73% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 8 of this employer's 11 · FY2011–FY2018 filingsTop 26% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2011–FY2018 filings#60,017 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2011–FY2018 filings#5,788 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2011–FY2018 filings8.5% Work-visa filings per employee 8 filings / 94 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2011–FY2018 filings11 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2011–FY2018 filings#97,434 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2011–FY2018 filings#8,716 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2011–FY2018 filings11.7% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 11 filings / 94 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2011–FY2018 filings
- Layoff notices are withheld from this panel (WARN coverage 4.8% < 60%) → see the WARN notices tab. Coverage gate
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, left unused, and withdrawn.
- CSV export below
- History, not a hiring promise.
Public record data. PERM PERM — Permanent Employment Certification (ETA-9089) Employer's DOL filing to sponsor a specific worker for an employment-based green card after testing the U.S. job marketTemporary visa (often F-1 student → H-1B)PERM — employer asks DOL to certify the job (you are here)I-140 — employer petitions USCISPriority-date wait (varies by country of birth — years to decades)Green card (I-485 / consular)DOL certifies paperwork — it does not issue green cards; per-position; certified ≠ granted. NEVER "work permit"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ and LCA LCA — Labor Condition Application (ETA-9035) Employer's legally binding wage promise to DOL, required before employing H-1B/H-1B1/E-3 workersJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOL (you are here)Cap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS)One filing can cover MANY positions — filing counts ≠ worker counts (employers over-file for lottery/relocations); not a visaCommon path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ filing data sourced from U.S. Department of Labor OFLC disclosure files. Methodology →
Filings over time
How many green card applications ATLANCO, INC. has filed each quarter, from FY2011 to today.
What this means
ATLANCO, INC. applied to sponsor 3 workers for green cards between 2011 and 2018. A green card application is what an employer files to help a worker stay in the U.S. permanently.
Important: everything on this page is derived from public U.S. Department of Labor records. It is not a statement of fraud, wrongdoing, or hiring intent. It describes observable filing patterns only.
USCIS visa petition outcomes
Source: USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ Employer Data Hub. Petition decisions by fiscal year.
No USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ petition data found for ATLANCO, INC..
Similar employers
Other Manufacturing filers with comparable filing volume.
-
Midas Export USA Corp.
15 PERM
Manufacturing -
INNOVATIVE ELECTRONICS GROUP
15 PERM
Manufacturing -
ENTROPIC COMMUNICATIONS, INC.
15 PERM
Manufacturing -
FLOWSERVE MANAGEMENT COMPANY
15 PERM
Manufacturing -
SANMINA-SCI CORPORATION
15 PERM
Manufacturing -
INTERSIL CORPORATION
14 PERM
Manufacturing -
EKTRON, INC
14 PERM
Manufacturing -
C&C North America, Inc.
14 PERM
Manufacturing -
Meritor Electric Vehicles LLC
13 PERM
Manufacturing -
LG Electronics U.S.A., Inc.
13 PERM
Manufacturing
Filing data sourced from the U.S. Department of Labor's Office of Foreign Labor Certification public disclosure files. Past filings do not predict future hiring behavior. Employers may petition for review at /dispute.
Hire4Real displays public records from the U.S. Department of Labor (PERM Case Disclosure, LCA Disclosure, OEWS prevailing wages) and the U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services H-1B Employer Data Hub. Hire4Real describes employers, not individuals. Hire4Real is not a consumer reporting agency ("CRA") as defined by the Fair Credit Reporting Act, 15 U.S.C. § 1681 et seq., and its outputs are not "consumer reports." Hire4Real is not a background check service and may not be used to make employment decisions about any individual. Hire4Real is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. Department of Labor, U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services, or any employer displayed on the site.