CANDID CARE CO.
What this means for you
One record, five questions. Ask as many as you like.
- We look at green-card filings certified, last filing, and visa filings vs workforce.
- Manufacturing · est. 406 U.S. employees
-
0% Green-card filings certified 0 of 2 green-card filings · last filed Nov 2024 · FY2019–FY2025Nov 2024 Last filing5% Visa filings vs workforce 20 filings / 406 employees · FY2019–FY2025 filings vs FY2022 self-reported headcountTop 12% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 20 filings · Top 12% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2019–FY2025Top 8% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 20 filings · Top 8% of 332,896 US employers · FY2019–FY20252 Green-card filings FY2019–FY202518 Work-visa filings FY2019–FY2025Top 53% Work-visa filings per employee, Manufacturing 18 filings / 406 employees (2022, self-reported) · Top 53% of 7,461 in Manufacturing with work-visa filings and a reported headcount · FY2019–FY2025Top 60% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee, Manufacturing 20 filings / 406 employees (2022, self-reported) · Top 60% of 13,050 in Manufacturing reporting headcount · FY2019–FY202510% Green-card filings, share of all filings 2 of this employer's 20 · FY2019–FY2025 filingsTop 27% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2019–FY2025 filings#55,870 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2025 filings#7,078 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2019–FY2025 filings0.5% Green-card filings per employee 2 filings / 406 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019–FY2025 filings90% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 18 of this employer's 20 · FY2019–FY2025 filingsTop 15% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2019–FY2025 filings#33,849 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2025 filings#3,292 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2019–FY2025 filings4.4% Work-visa filings per employee 18 filings / 406 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019–FY2025 filings20 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2019–FY2025 filings#24,828 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2025 filings#2,551 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2019–FY2025 filings
- Layoff notices are withheld from this panel (WARN coverage 4.6% < 60%) → see the WARN notices tab. Coverage gate
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings left unused, green-card filings certified, and green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing.
- Manufacturing · est. 406 U.S. employees
-
100% Green-card filings left unused 2 of 2 green-card filings · FY2019–FY2025 filings0% Green-card filings certified 0 of 2 green-card filings · last filed Nov 2024 · FY2019–FY2025Top 12% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 20 filings · Top 12% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2019–FY2025Top 8% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 20 filings · Top 8% of 332,896 US employers · FY2019–FY2025Nov 2024 Last filing2 Green-card filings FY2019–FY202518 Work-visa filings FY2019–FY2025Top 53% Work-visa filings per employee, Manufacturing 18 filings / 406 employees (2022, self-reported) · Top 53% of 7,461 in Manufacturing with work-visa filings and a reported headcount · FY2019–FY202510% Green-card filings, share of all filings 2 of this employer's 20 · FY2019–FY2025 filingsTop 27% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2019–FY2025 filings#55,870 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2025 filings#7,078 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2019–FY2025 filings0.5% Green-card filings per employee 2 filings / 406 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019–FY2025 filings90% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 18 of this employer's 20 · FY2019–FY2025 filingsTop 15% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2019–FY2025 filings#33,849 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2025 filings#3,292 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2019–FY2025 filings4.4% Work-visa filings per employee 18 filings / 406 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019–FY2025 filings20 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2019–FY2025 filings#24,828 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2025 filings#2,551 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2019–FY2025 filings4.9% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 20 filings / 406 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019–FY2025 filings
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at work-visa filings denied, certified, and USCIS H-1B petitions approved.
- Manufacturing · est. 406 U.S. employees
-
0 Work-visa filings denied of 18 work-visa filings · FY2019–FY2025 filings89% Work-visa filings certified 16 of 18 work-visa filings · FY2019–FY2025 filings100% USCIS H-1B petitions approved 9 of 9 petitions decided · initial and continuing combined · USCIS H-1B petitions · FY2019–FY20232 Work-visa filings certified-withdrawn of 18 work-visa filings · FY2019–FY2025 filingsTop 24% Work-visa filing volume · Manufacturing top 15% of 231,601 US employers · FY2019–FY2025 filingsTop 32% Green-card filing volume · Manufacturing top 27% of 210,333 US employers · FY2019–FY2025 filings9.0:1 Temp-to-perm 18 work visas / 2 green cards · FY2019–FY2025100% Work-visa filings for full-time roles 18 of 18 filings that state it · FY2019–FY2025 filingsTop 53% Work-visa filings per employee 18 filings / 406 employees (2022, self-reported) · Top 53% of 7,461 in Manufacturing with work-visa filings and a reported headcount · FY2019–FY2025Nov 2024 Last filing18 Work visas Green cards: 2 · FY2019–FY20252 Green-card filings FY2019–FY2025 filings10% Green-card filings, share of all filings 2 of this employer's 20 · FY2019–FY2025 filingsTop 27% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2019–FY2025 filings#55,870 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2025 filings#7,078 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2019–FY2025 filings0.5% Green-card filings per employee 2 filings / 406 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019–FY2025 filings90% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 18 of this employer's 20 · FY2019–FY2025 filingsTop 15% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2019–FY2025 filings#33,849 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2025 filings#3,292 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2019–FY2025 filings4.4% Work-visa filings per employee 18 filings / 406 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019–FY2025 filings20 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2019–FY2025 filingsTop 8% Green-card + work-visa filings percentile · all US of 332,896 employers · FY2019–FY2025 filings#24,828 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2025 filings#2,551 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2019–FY2025 filings4.9% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 20 filings / 406 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019–FY2025 filings
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, work-visa filings certified, and temp-to-perm.
- Manufacturing · est. 406 U.S. employees
-
0% Green-card filings denied 0 of 2 green-card filings · FY2019–FY2025 filings89% Work-visa filings certified 16 of 18 work-visa filings · FY2019–FY2025 filings9.0:1 Temp-to-perm 18 work visas / 2 green cards · FY2019–FY2025Nov 2024 Last filingTop 12% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 20 filings · Top 12% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2019–FY2025Top 8% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 20 filings · Top 8% of 332,896 US employers · FY2019–FY20252 Green-card filings FY2019–FY202518 Work-visa filings FY2019–FY2025Top 53% Work-visa filings per employee, Manufacturing 18 filings / 406 employees (2022, self-reported) · Top 53% of 7,461 in Manufacturing with work-visa filings and a reported headcount · FY2019–FY2025Top 60% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee, Manufacturing 20 filings / 406 employees (2022, self-reported) · Top 60% of 13,050 in Manufacturing reporting headcount · FY2019–FY2025Top 85% Green-card filings per employee, Manufacturing 2 filings / 406 employees (2022, self-reported) · Top 85% of 13,050 in Manufacturing with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2019–FY202510% Green-card filings, share of all filings 2 of this employer's 20 · FY2019–FY2025 filingsTop 27% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2019–FY2025 filings#55,870 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2025 filings#7,078 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2019–FY2025 filings0.5% Green-card filings per employee 2 filings / 406 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019–FY2025 filings90% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 18 of this employer's 20 · FY2019–FY2025 filingsTop 15% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2019–FY2025 filings#33,849 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2025 filings#3,292 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2019–FY2025 filings4.4% Work-visa filings per employee 18 filings / 406 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019–FY2025 filings20 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2019–FY2025 filings#24,828 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2025 filings#2,551 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2019–FY2025 filings4.9% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 20 filings / 406 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019–FY2025 filings
- Layoff notices are withheld from this panel (WARN coverage 4.6% < 60%) → see the WARN notices tab. Coverage gate
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, green-card filings left unused, and green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing.
- CSV export below
- History, not a hiring promise.
Public record data. PERM PERM — Permanent Employment Certification (ETA-9089) Employer's DOL filing to sponsor a specific worker for an employment-based green card after testing the U.S. job marketTemporary visa (often F-1 student → H-1B)PERM — employer asks DOL to certify the job (you are here)I-140 — employer petitions USCISPriority-date wait (varies by country of birth — years to decades)Green card (I-485 / consular)DOL certifies paperwork — it does not issue green cards; per-position; certified ≠ granted. NEVER "work permit"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ and LCA LCA — Labor Condition Application (ETA-9035) Employer's legally binding wage promise to DOL, required before employing H-1B/H-1B1/E-3 workersJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOL (you are here)Cap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS)One filing can cover MANY positions — filing counts ≠ worker counts (employers over-file for lottery/relocations); not a visaCommon path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ filing data sourced from U.S. Department of Labor OFLC disclosure files. Methodology →
Filings over time
How many green card applications CANDID CARE CO. has filed each quarter, from FY2019 to today.
What this means
CANDID CARE CO. applied to sponsor 2 workers for green cards between 2019 and 2025. A green card application is what an employer files to help a worker stay in the U.S. permanently.
Important: everything on this page is derived from public U.S. Department of Labor records. It is not a statement of fraud, wrongdoing, or hiring intent. It describes observable filing patterns only.
USCIS visa petition outcomes
Source: USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ Employer Data Hub. Petition decisions by fiscal year.
LCA LCA — Labor Condition Application (ETA-9035) Employer's legally binding wage promise to DOL, required before employing H-1B/H-1B1/E-3 workersJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOL (you are here)Cap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS)One filing can cover MANY positions — filing counts ≠ worker counts (employers over-file for lottery/relocations); not a visaCommon path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ realization rate
Only 18.8% of this employer's 16 certified LCA LCA — Labor Condition Application (ETA-9035) Employer's legally binding wage promise to DOL, required before employing H-1B/H-1B1/E-3 workersJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOL (you are here)Cap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS)One filing can cover MANY positions — filing counts ≠ worker counts (employers over-file for lottery/relocations); not a visaCommon path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ applications resulted in USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ petition decisions.
| FY | New visa approvals | New visa rejections | Renewal approvals | Renewal rejections | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 2022 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2021 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| 2020 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| 2019 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
5 fiscal years of USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ petition data. Data from USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ Employer Data Hub.
Similar employers
Other Manufacturing filers with comparable filing volume and pattern score.
-
JUBILANT CADISTA PHARMACEUTICALS INC
10 PERM
Manufacturing -
Guyoung Tech USA, Inc.
10 PERM
Manufacturing -
BORBET ALABAMA, INC
9 PERM
Manufacturing -
ZINUS USA INC.
8 PERM
Manufacturing -
ContiTech USA, Inc.
8 PERM
Manufacturing -
Kuraray America, Inc.
8 PERM
Manufacturing -
Polycarbon Industries dba PCI Synthesis
7 PERM
Manufacturing -
NORTEK SECURITY CONTROL
7 PERM
Manufacturing -
Martin Flyer Jewelry LLC
7 PERM
Manufacturing -
Merit Medical Systems, Inc.
7 PERM
Manufacturing
Filing data sourced from the U.S. Department of Labor's Office of Foreign Labor Certification public disclosure files. Past filings do not predict future hiring behavior. Employers may petition for review at /dispute.
Hire4Real displays public records from the U.S. Department of Labor (PERM Case Disclosure, LCA Disclosure, OEWS prevailing wages) and the U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services H-1B Employer Data Hub. Hire4Real describes employers, not individuals. Hire4Real is not a consumer reporting agency ("CRA") as defined by the Fair Credit Reporting Act, 15 U.S.C. § 1681 et seq., and its outputs are not "consumer reports." Hire4Real is not a background check service and may not be used to make employment decisions about any individual. Hire4Real is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. Department of Labor, U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services, or any employer displayed on the site.