COLORADO STRUCTURES INC.
What this means for you
One record, five questions. Ask as many as you like.
- We look at green-card filings denied, certified, and last filing.
- Construction · est. 30 U.S. employees
-
0% Green-card filings denied 0 of 2 green-card filings · FY2018–FY2025 filings50% Green-card filings certified 1 of 2 green-card filings · last filed Jun 2026 · FY2018–FY2025Jun 2026 Last filing37% Visa filings vs workforce 11 filings / 30 employees · FY2018–FY2025 filings vs FY2025 self-reported headcountTop 7% Green-card + work-visa filings, Construction 11 filings · Top 7% of 12,657 in Construction · FY2018–FY2025Top 14% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 11 filings · Top 14% of 332,896 US employers · FY2018–FY20252 Green-card filings FY2018–FY20259 Work-visa filings FY2018–FY2025Top 64% Green-card filings per employee, Construction 2 filings / 30 employees (2025, self-reported) · Top 64% of 6,701 in Construction with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2018–FY202518% Green-card filings, share of all filings 2 of this employer's 11 · FY2018–FY2025 filingsTop 27% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2018–FY2025 filings#55,870 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings#2,290 of 12,642 Green-card filings rank · Construction FY2018–FY2025 filings6.7% Green-card filings per employee 2 filings / 30 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025 filings82% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 9 of this employer's 11 · FY2018–FY2025 filingsTop 24% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2018–FY2025 filings#55,259 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings#685 of 3,199 Work-visa filings rank · Construction FY2018–FY2025 filings30.0% Work-visa filings per employee 9 filings / 30 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025 filings11 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2018–FY2025 filings#43,837 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings#842 of 12,657 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Construction FY2018–FY2025 filings
- Layoff notices are withheld from this panel (WARN coverage 4.8% < 60%) → see the WARN notices tab. Coverage gate
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, green-card filings certified, and green-card + work-visa filings, Construction.
- Construction · est. 30 U.S. employees
-
0% Green-card filings denied 0 of 2 green-card filings · FY2018–FY2025 filings50% Green-card filings certified 1 of 2 green-card filings · last filed Jun 2026 · FY2018–FY2025Top 7% Green-card + work-visa filings, Construction 11 filings · Top 7% of 12,657 in Construction · FY2018–FY2025Top 14% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 11 filings · Top 14% of 332,896 US employers · FY2018–FY2025Jun 2026 Last filing2 Green-card filings FY2018–FY20259 Work-visa filings FY2018–FY2025Top 64% Green-card filings per employee, Construction 2 filings / 30 employees (2025, self-reported) · Top 64% of 6,701 in Construction with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2018–FY202518% Green-card filings, share of all filings 2 of this employer's 11 · FY2018–FY2025 filingsTop 27% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2018–FY2025 filings#55,870 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings#2,290 of 12,642 Green-card filings rank · Construction FY2018–FY2025 filings6.7% Green-card filings per employee 2 filings / 30 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025 filings82% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 9 of this employer's 11 · FY2018–FY2025 filingsTop 24% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2018–FY2025 filings#55,259 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings#685 of 3,199 Work-visa filings rank · Construction FY2018–FY2025 filings30.0% Work-visa filings per employee 9 filings / 30 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025 filings11 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2018–FY2025 filings#43,837 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings#842 of 12,657 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Construction FY2018–FY2025 filings36.7% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 11 filings / 30 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025 filings
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at work-visa filings denied, certified, and withdrawn.
- Construction · est. 30 U.S. employees
-
2 Work-visa filings denied of 9 work-visa filings · FY2018–FY2025 filings67% Work-visa filings certified 6 of 9 work-visa filings · FY2018–FY2025 filings1 Work-visa filings withdrawn of 9 work-visa filings · FY2018–FY2025 filings0 Work-visa filings certified-withdrawn of 9 work-visa filings · FY2018–FY2025 filingsTop 22% Work-visa filing volume · Construction top 24% of 231,601 US employers · FY2018–FY2025 filingsTop 19% Green-card filing volume · Construction top 27% of 210,333 US employers · FY2018–FY2025 filings4.5:1 Temp-to-perm 9 work visas / 2 green cards · FY2018–FY2025100% Work-visa filings for full-time roles 9 of 9 filings that state it · FY2018–FY2025 filingsJun 2026 Last filingTop 7% Green-card + work-visa filings, Construction 11 filings · Top 7% of 12,657 in Construction · FY2018–FY2025Top 14% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 11 filings · Top 14% of 332,896 US employers · FY2018–FY20252 Green-card filings FY2018–FY202518% Green-card filings, share of all filings 2 of this employer's 11 · FY2018–FY2025 filingsTop 27% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2018–FY2025 filings#55,870 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings#2,290 of 12,642 Green-card filings rank · Construction FY2018–FY2025 filings6.7% Green-card filings per employee 2 filings / 30 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025 filings9 Work-visa filings FY2018–FY2025 filings82% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 9 of this employer's 11 · FY2018–FY2025 filingsTop 24% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2018–FY2025 filings#55,259 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings#685 of 3,199 Work-visa filings rank · Construction FY2018–FY2025 filings30.0% Work-visa filings per employee 9 filings / 30 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025 filings11 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2018–FY2025 filings#43,837 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings#842 of 12,657 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Construction FY2018–FY2025 filings36.7% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 11 filings / 30 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025 filings
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, work-visa filings certified, and temp-to-perm.
- Construction · est. 30 U.S. employees
-
0% Green-card filings denied 0 of 2 green-card filings · FY2018–FY2025 filings67% Work-visa filings certified 6 of 9 work-visa filings · FY2018–FY2025 filings4.5:1 Temp-to-perm 9 work visas / 2 green cards · FY2018–FY2025Jun 2026 Last filingTop 7% Green-card + work-visa filings, Construction 11 filings · Top 7% of 12,657 in Construction · FY2018–FY2025Top 14% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 11 filings · Top 14% of 332,896 US employers · FY2018–FY20252 Green-card filings FY2018–FY20259 Work-visa filings FY2018–FY2025Top 64% Green-card filings per employee, Construction 2 filings / 30 employees (2025, self-reported) · Top 64% of 6,701 in Construction with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025Top 60% Green-card filings per employee, all US 2 filings / 30 employees (2025, self-reported) · Top 60% of 115,208 US employers with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2018–FY202518% Green-card filings, share of all filings 2 of this employer's 11 · FY2018–FY2025 filingsTop 27% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2018–FY2025 filings#55,870 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings#2,290 of 12,642 Green-card filings rank · Construction FY2018–FY2025 filings6.7% Green-card filings per employee 2 filings / 30 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025 filings82% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 9 of this employer's 11 · FY2018–FY2025 filingsTop 24% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2018–FY2025 filings#55,259 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings#685 of 3,199 Work-visa filings rank · Construction FY2018–FY2025 filings30.0% Work-visa filings per employee 9 filings / 30 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025 filings11 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2018–FY2025 filings#43,837 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings#842 of 12,657 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Construction FY2018–FY2025 filings36.7% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 11 filings / 30 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025 filings
- Layoff notices are withheld from this panel (WARN coverage 4.8% < 60%) → see the WARN notices tab. Coverage gate
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, green-card filings left unused, and green-card + work-visa filings, Construction.
- CSV export below
- History, not a hiring promise.
Public record data. PERM PERM — Permanent Employment Certification (ETA-9089) Employer's DOL filing to sponsor a specific worker for an employment-based green card after testing the U.S. job marketTemporary visa (often F-1 student → H-1B)PERM — employer asks DOL to certify the job (you are here)I-140 — employer petitions USCISPriority-date wait (varies by country of birth — years to decades)Green card (I-485 / consular)DOL certifies paperwork — it does not issue green cards; per-position; certified ≠ granted. NEVER "work permit"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ and LCA LCA — Labor Condition Application (ETA-9035) Employer's legally binding wage promise to DOL, required before employing H-1B/H-1B1/E-3 workersJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOL (you are here)Cap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS)One filing can cover MANY positions — filing counts ≠ worker counts (employers over-file for lottery/relocations); not a visaCommon path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ filing data sourced from U.S. Department of Labor OFLC disclosure files. Methodology →
Filings over time
How many green card applications COLORADO STRUCTURES INC. has filed each quarter, from FY2018 to today.
What this means
COLORADO STRUCTURES INC. applied to sponsor 2 workers for green cards between 2018 and 2025. A green card application is what an employer files to help a worker stay in the U.S. permanently.
Important: everything on this page is derived from public U.S. Department of Labor records. It is not a statement of fraud, wrongdoing, or hiring intent. It describes observable filing patterns only.
USCIS visa petition outcomes
Source: USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ Employer Data Hub. Petition decisions by fiscal year.
No USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ petition data found for COLORADO STRUCTURES INC..
Similar employers
Other Construction filers with comparable filing volume.
-
CINTRA US Services LLC
10 PERM
Construction -
paradise awnings corporation
10 PERM
Construction -
TRICON CONSTRUCTION, INC.
10 PERM
Construction -
ENCLOS CORP
10 PERM
Construction -
NY DEVELOPERS
10 PERM
Construction -
ARCHITECTURAL PAVING SYSTEMS
10 PERM
Construction -
SOLOMONS ROOFING & SIDING INC.
10 PERM
Construction -
Group PMX LLC
9 PERM
Construction -
M ELECTRIC CORPORATION
9 PERM
Construction -
MVE LLC
9 PERM
Construction
Filing data sourced from the U.S. Department of Labor's Office of Foreign Labor Certification public disclosure files. Past filings do not predict future hiring behavior. Employers may petition for review at /dispute.
Hire4Real displays public records from the U.S. Department of Labor (PERM Case Disclosure, LCA Disclosure, OEWS prevailing wages) and the U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services H-1B Employer Data Hub. Hire4Real describes employers, not individuals. Hire4Real is not a consumer reporting agency ("CRA") as defined by the Fair Credit Reporting Act, 15 U.S.C. § 1681 et seq., and its outputs are not "consumer reports." Hire4Real is not a background check service and may not be used to make employment decisions about any individual. Hire4Real is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. Department of Labor, U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services, or any employer displayed on the site.