CONTROLSOFT INC
What this means for you
One record, five questions. Ask as many as you like.
- We look at green-card filings denied, certified, and last filing.
- Manufacturing · est. 29 U.S. employees Showing 5 of 22 measurements · Show all →
-
0% Green-card filings denied 0 of 9 green-card filings · FY2009–FY2023 filings33% Green-card filings certified 3 of 9 green-card filings · last filed Jun 2023 · FY2009–FY2023Jun 2023 Last filingTop 11% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 36 filings · Top 11% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2009–FY2023Top 8% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 36 filings · Top 8% of 332,896 US employers · FY2009–FY20239 Green-card filings FY2009–FY202327 Work-visa filings FY2009–FY2023Top 11% Green-card filings per employee, Manufacturing 9 filings / 29 employees (2022, self-reported) · Top 11% of 13,050 in Manufacturing with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2009–FY202325% Green-card filings, share of all filings 9 of this employer's 36 · FY2009–FY2023 filingsTop 9% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2009–FY2023 filings#16,911 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2009–FY2023 filings#2,108 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2009–FY2023 filings31.0% Green-card filings per employee 9 filings / 29 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2009–FY2023 filings75% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 27 of this employer's 36 · FY2009–FY2023 filingsTop 11% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2009–FY2023 filings#25,189 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2009–FY2023 filings#2,419 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2009–FY2023 filings93.1% Work-visa filings per employee 27 filings / 29 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2009–FY2023 filings36 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2009–FY2023 filings#23,958 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2009–FY2023 filings#2,449 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2009–FY2023 filings124.1% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 36 filings / 29 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2009–FY2023 filings
17 more: ranks, percentiles, shares, per-employee.
- Layoff notices are withheld from this panel (WARN coverage 4.8% < 60%) → see the WARN notices tab. Coverage gate
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, green-card filings certified, and green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing.
- Manufacturing · est. 29 U.S. employees Showing 5 of 22 measurements · Show all →
-
0% Green-card filings denied 0 of 9 green-card filings · FY2009–FY2023 filings33% Green-card filings certified 3 of 9 green-card filings · last filed Jun 2023 · FY2009–FY2023Top 11% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 36 filings · Top 11% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2009–FY2023Top 8% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 36 filings · Top 8% of 332,896 US employers · FY2009–FY2023Jun 2023 Last filing$68,931 Median wage, Software Developers, Systems Software FY2009–FY20239 Green-card filings FY2009–FY202327 Work-visa filings FY2009–FY202325% Green-card filings, share of all filings 9 of this employer's 36 · FY2009–FY2023 filingsTop 9% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2009–FY2023 filings#16,911 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2009–FY2023 filings#2,108 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2009–FY2023 filings31.0% Green-card filings per employee 9 filings / 29 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2009–FY2023 filings75% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 27 of this employer's 36 · FY2009–FY2023 filingsTop 11% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2009–FY2023 filings#25,189 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2009–FY2023 filings#2,419 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2009–FY2023 filings93.1% Work-visa filings per employee 27 filings / 29 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2009–FY2023 filings36 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2009–FY2023 filings#23,958 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2009–FY2023 filings#2,449 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2009–FY2023 filings124.1% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 36 filings / 29 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2009–FY2023 filings
17 more: ranks, percentiles, shares, per-employee.
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at work-visa filings denied, certified, and USCIS H-1B petitions approved.
- Manufacturing · est. 29 U.S. employees Showing 5 of 27 measurements · Show all →
-
0 Work-visa filings denied of 27 work-visa filings · FY2009–FY2023 filings89% Work-visa filings certified 24 of 27 work-visa filings · FY2009–FY2023 filings95% USCIS H-1B petitions approved 18 of 19 petitions decided · initial and continuing combined · USCIS H-1B petitions · FY2010–FY20223 Work-visa filings withdrawn of 27 work-visa filings · FY2009–FY2023 filingsTop 18% Work-visa filing volume · Manufacturing top 11% of 231,601 US employers · FY2009–FY2023 filingsTop 10% Green-card filing volume · Manufacturing top 9% of 210,333 US employers · FY2009–FY2023 filings3.0:1 Temp-to-perm 27 work visas / 9 green cards · FY2009–FY2023100% Work-visa filings for full-time roles 26 of 26 filings that state it · 1 filings do not (FY2008/2010/2016 carry no value) · FY2009–FY2023 filingsJun 2023 Last filingTop 11% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 36 filings · Top 11% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2009–FY2023Top 8% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 36 filings · Top 8% of 332,896 US employers · FY2009–FY20239 Green-card filings FY2009–FY2023 filings25% Green-card filings, share of all filings 9 of this employer's 36 · FY2009–FY2023 filingsTop 9% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2009–FY2023 filings#16,911 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2009–FY2023 filings#2,108 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2009–FY2023 filings31.0% Green-card filings per employee 9 filings / 29 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2009–FY2023 filings27 Work-visa filings FY2009–FY2023 filings75% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 27 of this employer's 36 · FY2009–FY2023 filingsTop 11% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2009–FY2023 filings#25,189 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2009–FY2023 filings#2,419 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2009–FY2023 filings93.1% Work-visa filings per employee 27 filings / 29 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2009–FY2023 filings36 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2009–FY2023 filings#23,958 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2009–FY2023 filings#2,449 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2009–FY2023 filings124.1% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 36 filings / 29 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2009–FY2023 filings
22 more: ranks, percentiles, shares, per-employee.
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, work-visa filings certified, and green-card filings withdrawn.
- Manufacturing · est. 29 U.S. employees Showing 5 of 26 measurements · Show all →
-
0% Green-card filings denied 0 of 9 green-card filings · FY2009–FY2023 filings89% Work-visa filings certified 24 of 27 work-visa filings · FY2009–FY2023 filings33% Green-card filings withdrawn 3 of 9 green-card filings · FY2009–FY2023 filings3.0:1 Temp-to-perm 27 work visas / 9 green cards · FY2009–FY2023$68,931 Median wage, Software Developers, Systems Software FY2009–FY2023Jun 2023 Last filingTop 11% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 36 filings · Top 11% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2009–FY2023Top 8% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 36 filings · Top 8% of 332,896 US employers · FY2009–FY20239 Green-card filings FY2009–FY202327 Work-visa filings FY2009–FY2023Top 11% Green-card filings per employee, Manufacturing 9 filings / 29 employees (2022, self-reported) · Top 11% of 13,050 in Manufacturing with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2009–FY2023Top 27% Green-card filings per employee, all US 9 filings / 29 employees (2022, self-reported) · Top 27% of 115,208 US employers with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2009–FY202325% Green-card filings, share of all filings 9 of this employer's 36 · FY2009–FY2023 filingsTop 9% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2009–FY2023 filings#16,911 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2009–FY2023 filings#2,108 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2009–FY2023 filings31.0% Green-card filings per employee 9 filings / 29 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2009–FY2023 filings75% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 27 of this employer's 36 · FY2009–FY2023 filingsTop 11% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2009–FY2023 filings#25,189 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2009–FY2023 filings#2,419 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2009–FY2023 filings93.1% Work-visa filings per employee 27 filings / 29 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2009–FY2023 filings36 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2009–FY2023 filings#23,958 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2009–FY2023 filings#2,449 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2009–FY2023 filings124.1% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 36 filings / 29 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2009–FY2023 filings
21 more: ranks, percentiles, shares, per-employee.
- Layoff notices are withheld from this panel (WARN coverage 4.8% < 60%) → see the WARN notices tab. Coverage gate
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, green-card filings withdrawn, and green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing.
- CSV export below
- History, not a hiring promise.
Public record data. PERM PERM — Permanent Employment Certification (ETA-9089) Employer's DOL filing to sponsor a specific worker for an employment-based green card after testing the U.S. job marketTemporary visa (often F-1 student → H-1B)PERM — employer asks DOL to certify the job (you are here)I-140 — employer petitions USCISPriority-date wait (varies by country of birth — years to decades)Green card (I-485 / consular)DOL certifies paperwork — it does not issue green cards; per-position; certified ≠ granted. NEVER "work permit"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ and LCA LCA — Labor Condition Application (ETA-9035) Employer's legally binding wage promise to DOL, required before employing H-1B/H-1B1/E-3 workersJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOL (you are here)Cap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS)One filing can cover MANY positions — filing counts ≠ worker counts (employers over-file for lottery/relocations); not a visaCommon path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ filing data sourced from U.S. Department of Labor OFLC disclosure files. Methodology →
Filings over time
How many green card applications CONTROLSOFT INC has filed each quarter, from FY2009 to today.
What this means
CONTROLSOFT INC applied to sponsor 9 workers for green cards between 2009 and 2023. A green card application is what an employer files to help a worker stay in the U.S. permanently.
Important: everything on this page is derived from public U.S. Department of Labor records. It is not a statement of fraud, wrongdoing, or hiring intent. It describes observable filing patterns only.
USCIS visa petition outcomes
Source: USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ Employer Data Hub. Petition decisions by fiscal year.
| FY | New visa approvals | New visa rejections | Renewal approvals | Renewal rejections | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| 2021 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| 2020 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2019 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| 2018 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2017 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 2016 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| 2015 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2014 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2013 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 2012 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2010 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
12 fiscal years of USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ petition data. Data from USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ Employer Data Hub.
Similar employers
Other Manufacturing filers with comparable filing volume.
-
TYSON FOODS, INC
43 PERM
Manufacturing -
Astera Labs, Inc
40 PERM
Manufacturing -
POWERTECH AMERICA, INC
38 PERM
Manufacturing -
CHRYSLER GROUP LLC
35 PERM
Manufacturing -
Doka USA Ltd.
35 PERM
Manufacturing -
Drive Automotive Industries of America
34 PERM
Manufacturing -
Sandvik Mining and Construction USA, LLC
32 PERM
Manufacturing -
BAYER HEALTHCARE PHARMACEUTICALS INC.
30 PERM
Manufacturing -
BELCHER PHARMACEUTICALS INC
30 PERM
Manufacturing -
BLACK & DECKER (U.S.) INC.
30 PERM
Manufacturing
Filing data sourced from the U.S. Department of Labor's Office of Foreign Labor Certification public disclosure files. Past filings do not predict future hiring behavior. Employers may petition for review at /dispute.
Hire4Real displays public records from the U.S. Department of Labor (PERM Case Disclosure, LCA Disclosure, OEWS prevailing wages) and the U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services H-1B Employer Data Hub. Hire4Real describes employers, not individuals. Hire4Real is not a consumer reporting agency ("CRA") as defined by the Fair Credit Reporting Act, 15 U.S.C. § 1681 et seq., and its outputs are not "consumer reports." Hire4Real is not a background check service and may not be used to make employment decisions about any individual. Hire4Real is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. Department of Labor, U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services, or any employer displayed on the site.