CORE INGREDIENTS LLC
What this means for you
One record, five questions. Ask as many as you like.
- We look at green-card filings denied, certified, and last filing.
- Manufacturing · est. 34 U.S. employees Showing 5 of 22 measurements · Show all →
-
50% Green-card filings denied 2 of 4 green-card filings · FY2013–FY2020 filings0% Green-card filings certified 0 of 4 green-card filings · last filed May 2020 · FY2013–FY2020May 2020 Last filingTop 29% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 14 filings · Top 29% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2013–FY2020Top 21% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 14 filings · Top 21% of 332,896 US employers · FY2013–FY20204 Green-card filings FY2013–FY202010 Work-visa filings FY2013–FY2020Top 26% Green-card filings per employee, Manufacturing 4 filings / 34 employees (2018, self-reported) · Top 26% of 13,050 in Manufacturing with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2013–FY202029% Green-card filings, share of all filings 4 of this employer's 14 · FY2013–FY2020 filingsTop 16% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2013–FY2020 filings#32,053 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2013–FY2020 filings#4,028 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2013–FY2020 filings11.8% Green-card filings per employee 4 filings / 34 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2013–FY2020 filings71% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 10 of this employer's 14 · FY2013–FY2020 filingsTop 23% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2013–FY2020 filings#51,327 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2013–FY2020 filings#4,999 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2013–FY2020 filings29.4% Work-visa filings per employee 10 filings / 34 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2013–FY2020 filings14 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2013–FY2020 filings#67,143 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2013–FY2020 filings#6,521 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2013–FY2020 filings41.2% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 14 filings / 34 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2013–FY2020 filings
17 more: ranks, percentiles, shares, per-employee.
- Layoff notices are withheld from this panel (WARN coverage 4.8% < 60%) → see the WARN notices tab. Coverage gate
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, certified, and withdrawn.
- Manufacturing · est. 34 U.S. employees Showing 5 of 23 measurements · Show all →
-
50% Green-card filings denied 2 of 4 green-card filings · FY2013–FY2020 filings0% Green-card filings certified 0 of 4 green-card filings · last filed May 2020 · FY2013–FY202025% Green-card filings withdrawn 1 of 4 green-card filings · FY2013–FY2020 filingsTop 29% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 14 filings · Top 29% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2013–FY2020Top 21% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 14 filings · Top 21% of 332,896 US employers · FY2013–FY2020May 2020 Last filing$75,109 Median wage, Computer Systems Analysts FY2013–FY20204 Green-card filings FY2013–FY202010 Work-visa filings FY2013–FY202029% Green-card filings, share of all filings 4 of this employer's 14 · FY2013–FY2020 filingsTop 16% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2013–FY2020 filings#32,053 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2013–FY2020 filings#4,028 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2013–FY2020 filings11.8% Green-card filings per employee 4 filings / 34 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2013–FY2020 filings71% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 10 of this employer's 14 · FY2013–FY2020 filingsTop 23% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2013–FY2020 filings#51,327 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2013–FY2020 filings#4,999 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2013–FY2020 filings29.4% Work-visa filings per employee 10 filings / 34 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2013–FY2020 filings14 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2013–FY2020 filings#67,143 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2013–FY2020 filings#6,521 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2013–FY2020 filings41.2% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 14 filings / 34 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2013–FY2020 filings
18 more: ranks, percentiles, shares, per-employee.
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at work-visa filings denied, certified, and USCIS H-1B petitions approved.
- Manufacturing · est. 34 U.S. employees Showing 5 of 27 measurements · Show all →
-
1 Work-visa filings denied of 10 work-visa filings · FY2013–FY2020 filings80% Work-visa filings certified 8 of 10 work-visa filings · FY2013–FY2020 filings86% USCIS H-1B petitions approved 6 of 7 petitions decided · initial and continuing combined · USCIS H-1B petitions · FY2011–FY20200 Work-visa filings certified-withdrawn of 10 work-visa filings · FY2013–FY2020 filingsTop 37% Work-visa filing volume · Manufacturing top 23% of 231,601 US employers · FY2013–FY2020 filingsTop 18% Green-card filing volume · Manufacturing top 16% of 210,333 US employers · FY2013–FY2020 filings2.5:1 Temp-to-perm 10 work visas / 4 green cards · FY2013–FY2020100% Work-visa filings for full-time roles 10 of 10 filings that state it · FY2013–FY2020 filingsTop 26% Green-card filings per employee 4 filings / 34 employees (2018, self-reported) · Top 26% of 13,050 in Manufacturing with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2013–FY2020May 2020 Last filing10 Work visas Green cards: 4 · FY2013–FY20204 Green-card filings FY2013–FY2020 filings29% Green-card filings, share of all filings 4 of this employer's 14 · FY2013–FY2020 filingsTop 16% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2013–FY2020 filings#32,053 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2013–FY2020 filings#4,028 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2013–FY2020 filings11.8% Green-card filings per employee 4 filings / 34 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2013–FY2020 filings71% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 10 of this employer's 14 · FY2013–FY2020 filingsTop 23% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2013–FY2020 filings#51,327 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2013–FY2020 filings#4,999 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2013–FY2020 filings29.4% Work-visa filings per employee 10 filings / 34 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2013–FY2020 filings14 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2013–FY2020 filingsTop 21% Green-card + work-visa filings percentile · all US of 332,896 employers · FY2013–FY2020 filings#67,143 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2013–FY2020 filings#6,521 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2013–FY2020 filings41.2% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 14 filings / 34 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2013–FY2020 filings
22 more: ranks, percentiles, shares, per-employee.
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, work-visa filings certified, and green-card filings withdrawn.
- Manufacturing · est. 34 U.S. employees Showing 5 of 26 measurements · Show all →
-
50% Green-card filings denied 2 of 4 green-card filings · FY2013–FY2020 filings80% Work-visa filings certified 8 of 10 work-visa filings · FY2013–FY2020 filings25% Green-card filings withdrawn 1 of 4 green-card filings · FY2013–FY2020 filings2.5:1 Temp-to-perm 10 work visas / 4 green cards · FY2013–FY2020$75,109 Median wage, Computer Systems Analysts FY2013–FY2020May 2020 Last filingTop 29% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 14 filings · Top 29% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2013–FY2020Top 21% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 14 filings · Top 21% of 332,896 US employers · FY2013–FY20204 Green-card filings FY2013–FY202010 Work-visa filings FY2013–FY2020Top 26% Green-card filings per employee, Manufacturing 4 filings / 34 employees (2018, self-reported) · Top 26% of 13,050 in Manufacturing with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2013–FY2020Top 49% Green-card filings per employee, all US 4 filings / 34 employees (2018, self-reported) · Top 49% of 115,208 US employers with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2013–FY202029% Green-card filings, share of all filings 4 of this employer's 14 · FY2013–FY2020 filingsTop 16% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2013–FY2020 filings#32,053 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2013–FY2020 filings#4,028 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2013–FY2020 filings11.8% Green-card filings per employee 4 filings / 34 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2013–FY2020 filings71% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 10 of this employer's 14 · FY2013–FY2020 filingsTop 23% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2013–FY2020 filings#51,327 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2013–FY2020 filings#4,999 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2013–FY2020 filings29.4% Work-visa filings per employee 10 filings / 34 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2013–FY2020 filings14 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2013–FY2020 filings#67,143 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2013–FY2020 filings#6,521 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2013–FY2020 filings41.2% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 14 filings / 34 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2013–FY2020 filings
21 more: ranks, percentiles, shares, per-employee.
- Layoff notices are withheld from this panel (WARN coverage 4.8% < 60%) → see the WARN notices tab. Coverage gate
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, green-card filings withdrawn, and green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing.
- CSV export below
- History, not a hiring promise.
Public record data. PERM PERM — Permanent Employment Certification (ETA-9089) Employer's DOL filing to sponsor a specific worker for an employment-based green card after testing the U.S. job marketTemporary visa (often F-1 student → H-1B)PERM — employer asks DOL to certify the job (you are here)I-140 — employer petitions USCISPriority-date wait (varies by country of birth — years to decades)Green card (I-485 / consular)DOL certifies paperwork — it does not issue green cards; per-position; certified ≠ granted. NEVER "work permit"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ and LCA LCA — Labor Condition Application (ETA-9035) Employer's legally binding wage promise to DOL, required before employing H-1B/H-1B1/E-3 workersJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOL (you are here)Cap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS)One filing can cover MANY positions — filing counts ≠ worker counts (employers over-file for lottery/relocations); not a visaCommon path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ filing data sourced from U.S. Department of Labor OFLC disclosure files. Methodology →
Filings over time
How many green card applications CORE INGREDIENTS LLC has filed each quarter, from FY2013 to today.
What this means
CORE INGREDIENTS LLC applied to sponsor 4 workers for green cards between 2013 and 2020. A green card application is what an employer files to help a worker stay in the U.S. permanently.
Important: everything on this page is derived from public U.S. Department of Labor records. It is not a statement of fraud, wrongdoing, or hiring intent. It describes observable filing patterns only.
USCIS visa petition outcomes
Source: USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ Employer Data Hub. Petition decisions by fiscal year.
| FY | New visa approvals | New visa rejections | Renewal approvals | Renewal rejections | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 2018 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 2016 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 2015 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2014 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 2013 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2011 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
7 fiscal years of USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ petition data. Data from USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ Employer Data Hub.
Similar employers
Other Manufacturing filers with comparable filing volume.
-
Abiomed, Inc.
20 PERM
Manufacturing -
CUBIC TRANSPORTATION SYSTEMS
20 PERM
Manufacturing -
Keurig Green Mountain Inc
20 PERM
Manufacturing -
DATASOFT TECHNOLOGIES INC.
19 PERM
Manufacturing -
Meteorcomm LLC
19 PERM
Manufacturing -
Samsung SDIA
19 PERM
Manufacturing -
DANA CORPORATION
19 PERM
Manufacturing -
BOEHRINGER INGELHEIM USA
19 PERM
Manufacturing -
CalAmp Wireless Networks Corporation
18 PERM
Manufacturing -
LitePoint Corporation, a Teradyne Company
18 PERM
Manufacturing
Filing data sourced from the U.S. Department of Labor's Office of Foreign Labor Certification public disclosure files. Past filings do not predict future hiring behavior. Employers may petition for review at /dispute.
Hire4Real displays public records from the U.S. Department of Labor (PERM Case Disclosure, LCA Disclosure, OEWS prevailing wages) and the U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services H-1B Employer Data Hub. Hire4Real describes employers, not individuals. Hire4Real is not a consumer reporting agency ("CRA") as defined by the Fair Credit Reporting Act, 15 U.S.C. § 1681 et seq., and its outputs are not "consumer reports." Hire4Real is not a background check service and may not be used to make employment decisions about any individual. Hire4Real is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. Department of Labor, U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services, or any employer displayed on the site.