D'AMBRA CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION
What this means for you
One record, five questions. Ask as many as you like.
- We look at green-card filings denied, certified, and last filing.
- Construction · est. 250 U.S. employees
-
0% Green-card filings denied 0 of 1 green-card filings · FY2018–FY2023 filings100% Green-card filings certified 1 of 1 green-card filings · last filed Feb 2026 · FY2018–FY2023Feb 2026 Last filing5% Visa filings vs workforce 12 filings / 250 employees · FY2018–FY2023 filings vs FY2019 self-reported headcountTop 8% Green-card + work-visa filings, Construction 12 filings · Top 8% of 12,657 in Construction · FY2018–FY2023Top 15% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 12 filings · Top 15% of 332,896 US employers · FY2018–FY20231 Green-card filings FY2018–FY202311 Work-visa filings FY2018–FY2023Top 96% Green-card filings per employee, Construction 1 filings / 250 employees (2019, self-reported) · Top 96% of 6,701 in Construction with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2018–FY20238% Green-card filings, share of all filings 1 of this employer's 12 · FY2018–FY2023 filingsTop 44% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2018–FY2023 filings#91,360 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2023 filings#4,564 of 12,642 Green-card filings rank · Construction FY2018–FY2023 filings0.4% Green-card filings per employee 1 filings / 250 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2023 filings92% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 11 of this employer's 12 · FY2018–FY2023 filingsTop 21% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2018–FY2023 filings#48,053 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2023 filings#568 of 3,199 Work-visa filings rank · Construction FY2018–FY2023 filings4.4% Work-visa filings per employee 11 filings / 250 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2023 filings12 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2018–FY2023 filings#47,779 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2023 filings#946 of 12,657 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Construction FY2018–FY2023 filings
- Layoff notices are withheld from this panel (WARN coverage 4.8% < 60%) → see the WARN notices tab. Coverage gate
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, green-card filings certified, and green-card + work-visa filings, Construction.
- Construction · est. 250 U.S. employees
-
0% Green-card filings denied 0 of 1 green-card filings · FY2018–FY2023 filings100% Green-card filings certified 1 of 1 green-card filings · last filed Feb 2026 · FY2018–FY2023Top 8% Green-card + work-visa filings, Construction 12 filings · Top 8% of 12,657 in Construction · FY2018–FY2023Top 15% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 12 filings · Top 15% of 332,896 US employers · FY2018–FY2023Feb 2026 Last filing$60,528 Median wage, Civil Engineers FY2018–FY20231 Green-card filings FY2018–FY202311 Work-visa filings FY2018–FY20238% Green-card filings, share of all filings 1 of this employer's 12 · FY2018–FY2023 filingsTop 44% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2018–FY2023 filings#91,360 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2023 filings#4,564 of 12,642 Green-card filings rank · Construction FY2018–FY2023 filings0.4% Green-card filings per employee 1 filings / 250 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2023 filings92% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 11 of this employer's 12 · FY2018–FY2023 filingsTop 21% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2018–FY2023 filings#48,053 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2023 filings#568 of 3,199 Work-visa filings rank · Construction FY2018–FY2023 filings4.4% Work-visa filings per employee 11 filings / 250 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2023 filings12 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2018–FY2023 filings#47,779 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2023 filings#946 of 12,657 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Construction FY2018–FY2023 filings4.8% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 12 filings / 250 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2023 filings
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at work-visa filings denied, certified, and withdrawn.
- Construction · est. 250 U.S. employees
-
1 Work-visa filings denied of 11 work-visa filings · FY2018–FY2023 filings91% Work-visa filings certified 10 of 11 work-visa filings · FY2018–FY2023 filings0 Work-visa filings withdrawn of 11 work-visa filings · FY2018–FY2023 filingsTop 18% Work-visa filing volume · Construction top 21% of 231,601 US employers · FY2018–FY2023 filingsTop 37% Green-card filing volume · Construction top 44% of 210,333 US employers · FY2018–FY2023 filings11:1 Temp-to-perm 11 work visas / 1 green cards · FY2018–FY2023Feb 2026 Last filingTop 8% Green-card + work-visa filings, Construction 12 filings · Top 8% of 12,657 in Construction · FY2018–FY2023Top 15% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 12 filings · Top 15% of 332,896 US employers · FY2018–FY20231 Green-card filings FY2018–FY20238% Green-card filings, share of all filings 1 of this employer's 12 · FY2018–FY2023 filingsTop 44% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2018–FY2023 filings#91,360 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2023 filings#4,564 of 12,642 Green-card filings rank · Construction FY2018–FY2023 filings0.4% Green-card filings per employee 1 filings / 250 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2023 filings11 Work-visa filings FY2018–FY2023 filings92% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 11 of this employer's 12 · FY2018–FY2023 filingsTop 21% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2018–FY2023 filings#48,053 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2023 filings#568 of 3,199 Work-visa filings rank · Construction FY2018–FY2023 filings4.4% Work-visa filings per employee 11 filings / 250 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2023 filings12 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2018–FY2023 filings#47,779 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2023 filings#946 of 12,657 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Construction FY2018–FY2023 filings4.8% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 12 filings / 250 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2023 filings
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, work-visa filings certified, and temp-to-perm.
- Construction · est. 250 U.S. employees
-
0% Green-card filings denied 0 of 1 green-card filings · FY2018–FY2023 filings91% Work-visa filings certified 10 of 11 work-visa filings · FY2018–FY2023 filings11:1 Temp-to-perm 11 work visas / 1 green cards · FY2018–FY2023$60,528 Median wage, Civil Engineers FY2018–FY2023Feb 2026 Last filingTop 8% Green-card + work-visa filings, Construction 12 filings · Top 8% of 12,657 in Construction · FY2018–FY2023Top 15% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 12 filings · Top 15% of 332,896 US employers · FY2018–FY20231 Green-card filings FY2018–FY202311 Work-visa filings FY2018–FY2023Top 96% Green-card filings per employee, Construction 1 filings / 250 employees (2019, self-reported) · Top 96% of 6,701 in Construction with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2018–FY2023Top 94% Green-card filings per employee, all US 1 filings / 250 employees (2019, self-reported) · Top 94% of 115,208 US employers with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2018–FY20238% Green-card filings, share of all filings 1 of this employer's 12 · FY2018–FY2023 filingsTop 44% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2018–FY2023 filings#91,360 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2023 filings#4,564 of 12,642 Green-card filings rank · Construction FY2018–FY2023 filings0.4% Green-card filings per employee 1 filings / 250 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2023 filings92% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 11 of this employer's 12 · FY2018–FY2023 filingsTop 21% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2018–FY2023 filings#48,053 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2023 filings#568 of 3,199 Work-visa filings rank · Construction FY2018–FY2023 filings4.4% Work-visa filings per employee 11 filings / 250 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2023 filings12 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2018–FY2023 filings#47,779 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2023 filings#946 of 12,657 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Construction FY2018–FY2023 filings4.8% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 12 filings / 250 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2023 filings
- Layoff notices are withheld from this panel (WARN coverage 4.8% < 60%) → see the WARN notices tab. Coverage gate
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, green-card + work-visa filings, Construction, and green-card + work-visa filings, all US.
- CSV export below
- History, not a hiring promise.
Public record data. PERM PERM — Permanent Employment Certification (ETA-9089) Employer's DOL filing to sponsor a specific worker for an employment-based green card after testing the U.S. job marketTemporary visa (often F-1 student → H-1B)PERM — employer asks DOL to certify the job (you are here)I-140 — employer petitions USCISPriority-date wait (varies by country of birth — years to decades)Green card (I-485 / consular)DOL certifies paperwork — it does not issue green cards; per-position; certified ≠ granted. NEVER "work permit"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ and LCA LCA — Labor Condition Application (ETA-9035) Employer's legally binding wage promise to DOL, required before employing H-1B/H-1B1/E-3 workersJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOL (you are here)Cap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS)One filing can cover MANY positions — filing counts ≠ worker counts (employers over-file for lottery/relocations); not a visaCommon path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ filing data sourced from U.S. Department of Labor OFLC disclosure files. Methodology →
Filings over time
How many green card applications D'AMBRA CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION has filed each quarter, from FY2018 to today.
What this means
D'AMBRA CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION applied to sponsor 1 workers for green cards between 2018 and 2023. A green card application is what an employer files to help a worker stay in the U.S. permanently.
Important: everything on this page is derived from public U.S. Department of Labor records. It is not a statement of fraud, wrongdoing, or hiring intent. It describes observable filing patterns only.
USCIS visa petition outcomes
Source: USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ Employer Data Hub. Petition decisions by fiscal year.
No USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ petition data found for D'AMBRA CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION.
Similar employers
Other Construction filers with comparable filing volume.
-
VOLMAR CONSTRUCTION INC.
8 PERM
Construction -
AMEC FOSTER WHEELER ENVIRONMENT & INFRASTRUCTURE
7 PERM
Construction -
SATTERFIELD & PONTIKES CONSTRUCTION INC.
6 PERM
Construction -
BENCOR GLOBAL, INC.
6 PERM
Construction -
HITT Contracting Inc
5 PERM
Construction -
OR CONSTRUCTION, INC.
5 PERM
Construction -
VALLEY VIEW CONSTRUCTION COMPANY, INC
5 PERM
Construction -
AMEC FOSTER WHEELER E&C SERVICES, INC.
4 PERM
Construction -
Total Facility Solutions, Inc.
4 PERM
Construction -
ORION MARINE CONSTRUCTION, INC.
4 PERM
Construction
Filing data sourced from the U.S. Department of Labor's Office of Foreign Labor Certification public disclosure files. Past filings do not predict future hiring behavior. Employers may petition for review at /dispute.
Hire4Real displays public records from the U.S. Department of Labor (PERM Case Disclosure, LCA Disclosure, OEWS prevailing wages) and the U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services H-1B Employer Data Hub. Hire4Real describes employers, not individuals. Hire4Real is not a consumer reporting agency ("CRA") as defined by the Fair Credit Reporting Act, 15 U.S.C. § 1681 et seq., and its outputs are not "consumer reports." Hire4Real is not a background check service and may not be used to make employment decisions about any individual. Hire4Real is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. Department of Labor, U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services, or any employer displayed on the site.