DIONEX CORPORATION
What this means for you
One record, five questions. Ask as many as you like.
- We look at green-card filings denied, green-card filings certified, and green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing.
- Manufacturing Showing 5 of 17 measurements · Show all →
-
0% Green-card filings denied 0 of 8 green-card filings · FY2008–FY2010 filings50% Green-card filings certified 4 of 8 green-card filings · FY2008–FY2010Top 22% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 21 filings · Top 22% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2008–FY2010Top 15% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 21 filings · Top 15% of 332,896 US employers · FY2008–FY20108 Green-card filings FY2008–FY201038% Green-card filings, share of all filings 8 of this employer's 21 · FY2008–FY2010 filingsTop 9% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2008–FY2010 filings#18,553 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2008–FY2010 filings#2,323 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2008–FY2010 filings13 Work-visa filings FY2008–FY2010 filings62% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 13 of this employer's 21 · FY2008–FY2010 filingsTop 19% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2008–FY2010 filings#42,791 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2008–FY2010 filings#4,213 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2008–FY2010 filings21 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2008–FY2010 filings#47,779 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2008–FY2010 filings#4,777 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2008–FY2010 filings
12 more: ranks, percentiles, shares, per-employee.
- Layoff notices are withheld from this panel (WARN coverage 4.8% < 60%) → see the WARN notices tab. Coverage gate
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, green-card filings certified, and green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing.
- Manufacturing Showing 5 of 18 measurements · Show all →
-
0% Green-card filings denied 0 of 8 green-card filings · FY2008–FY2010 filings50% Green-card filings certified 4 of 8 green-card filings · FY2008–FY2010Top 22% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 21 filings · Top 22% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2008–FY2010Top 15% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 21 filings · Top 15% of 332,896 US employers · FY2008–FY2010$76,544 Median wage, Chemists FY2008–FY20108 Green-card filings FY2008–FY201038% Green-card filings, share of all filings 8 of this employer's 21 · FY2008–FY2010 filingsTop 9% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2008–FY2010 filings#18,553 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2008–FY2010 filings#2,323 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2008–FY2010 filings13 Work-visa filings FY2008–FY2010 filings62% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 13 of this employer's 21 · FY2008–FY2010 filingsTop 19% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2008–FY2010 filings#42,791 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2008–FY2010 filings#4,213 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2008–FY2010 filings21 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2008–FY2010 filings#47,779 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2008–FY2010 filings#4,777 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2008–FY2010 filings
13 more: ranks, percentiles, shares, per-employee.
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at work-visa filings denied, certified, and USCIS H-1B petitions approved.
- Manufacturing Showing 5 of 23 measurements · Show all →
-
0 Work-visa filings denied of 13 work-visa filings · FY2008–FY2010 filings85% Work-visa filings certified 11 of 13 work-visa filings · FY2008–FY2010 filings100% USCIS H-1B petitions approved 10 of 10 petitions decided · initial and continuing combined · USCIS H-1B petitions · FY2009–FY20112 Work-visa filings certified-withdrawn of 13 work-visa filings · FY2008–FY2010 filingsTop 31% Work-visa filing volume · Manufacturing top 19% of 231,601 US employers · FY2008–FY2010 filingsTop 11% Green-card filing volume · Manufacturing top 9% of 210,333 US employers · FY2008–FY2010 filings1.6:1 Temp-to-perm 13 work visas / 8 green cards · FY2008–FY2010100% Work-visa filings for full-time roles 2 of 2 filings that state it · 11 filings do not (FY2008/2010/2016 carry no value) · FY2008–FY2010 filingsTop 22% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 21 filings · Top 22% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2008–FY2010Top 15% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 21 filings · Top 15% of 332,896 US employers · FY2008–FY20108 Green-card filings FY2008–FY201038% Green-card filings, share of all filings 8 of this employer's 21 · FY2008–FY2010 filingsTop 9% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2008–FY2010 filings#18,553 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2008–FY2010 filings#2,323 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2008–FY2010 filings13 Work-visa filings FY2008–FY2010 filings62% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 13 of this employer's 21 · FY2008–FY2010 filingsTop 19% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2008–FY2010 filings#42,791 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2008–FY2010 filings#4,213 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2008–FY2010 filings21 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2008–FY2010 filings#47,779 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2008–FY2010 filings#4,777 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2008–FY2010 filings
18 more: ranks, percentiles, shares, per-employee.
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, work-visa filings certified, and temp-to-perm.
- Manufacturing Showing 5 of 19 measurements · Show all →
-
0% Green-card filings denied 0 of 8 green-card filings · FY2008–FY2010 filings85% Work-visa filings certified 11 of 13 work-visa filings · FY2008–FY2010 filings1.6:1 Temp-to-perm 13 work visas / 8 green cards · FY2008–FY2010$76,544 Median wage, Chemists FY2008–FY2010Top 22% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 21 filings · Top 22% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2008–FY2010Top 15% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 21 filings · Top 15% of 332,896 US employers · FY2008–FY20108 Green-card filings FY2008–FY201013 Work-visa filings FY2008–FY201038% Green-card filings, share of all filings 8 of this employer's 21 · FY2008–FY2010 filingsTop 9% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2008–FY2010 filings#18,553 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2008–FY2010 filings#2,323 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2008–FY2010 filings62% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 13 of this employer's 21 · FY2008–FY2010 filingsTop 19% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2008–FY2010 filings#42,791 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2008–FY2010 filings#4,213 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2008–FY2010 filings21 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2008–FY2010 filings#47,779 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2008–FY2010 filings#4,777 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2008–FY2010 filings
14 more: ranks, percentiles, shares, per-employee.
- Layoff notices are withheld from this panel (WARN coverage 4.8% < 60%) → see the WARN notices tab. Coverage gate
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, green-card filings left unused, and green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing.
- CSV export below
- History, not a hiring promise.
Public record data. PERM PERM — Permanent Employment Certification (ETA-9089) Employer's DOL filing to sponsor a specific worker for an employment-based green card after testing the U.S. job marketTemporary visa (often F-1 student → H-1B)PERM — employer asks DOL to certify the job (you are here)I-140 — employer petitions USCISPriority-date wait (varies by country of birth — years to decades)Green card (I-485 / consular)DOL certifies paperwork — it does not issue green cards; per-position; certified ≠ granted. NEVER "work permit"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ and LCA LCA — Labor Condition Application (ETA-9035) Employer's legally binding wage promise to DOL, required before employing H-1B/H-1B1/E-3 workersJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOL (you are here)Cap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS)One filing can cover MANY positions — filing counts ≠ worker counts (employers over-file for lottery/relocations); not a visaCommon path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ filing data sourced from U.S. Department of Labor OFLC disclosure files. Methodology →
Filings over time
How many green card applications DIONEX CORPORATION has filed each quarter, from FY2008 to today.
What this means
DIONEX CORPORATION applied to sponsor 8 workers for green cards between 2008 and 2010. A green card application is what an employer files to help a worker stay in the U.S. permanently.
Important: everything on this page is derived from public U.S. Department of Labor records. It is not a statement of fraud, wrongdoing, or hiring intent. It describes observable filing patterns only.
USCIS visa petition outcomes
Source: USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ Employer Data Hub. Petition decisions by fiscal year.
| FY | New visa approvals | New visa rejections | Renewal approvals | Renewal rejections | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 2010 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6 |
| 2009 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
3 fiscal years of USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ petition data. Data from USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ Employer Data Hub.
Similar employers
Other Manufacturing filers with comparable filing volume.
-
SOLAR TURBINES INC.
39 PERM
Manufacturing -
Vehma International of America Inc.
37 PERM
Manufacturing -
Applied Medical Resources Corporation
37 PERM
Manufacturing -
NUVASIVE, INC
36 PERM
Manufacturing -
PHILLIPS 66
35 PERM
Manufacturing -
ALLEGRO MICROSYSTEMS INC
34 PERM
Manufacturing -
Trane Technologies Company LLC
33 PERM
Manufacturing -
HENDRICKSON USA LLC
32 PERM
Manufacturing -
BOSCH REXROTH
31 PERM
Manufacturing -
SWIFT BEEF COMPANY
31 PERM
Manufacturing
Filing data sourced from the U.S. Department of Labor's Office of Foreign Labor Certification public disclosure files. Past filings do not predict future hiring behavior. Employers may petition for review at /dispute.
Hire4Real displays public records from the U.S. Department of Labor (PERM Case Disclosure, LCA Disclosure, OEWS prevailing wages) and the U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services H-1B Employer Data Hub. Hire4Real describes employers, not individuals. Hire4Real is not a consumer reporting agency ("CRA") as defined by the Fair Credit Reporting Act, 15 U.S.C. § 1681 et seq., and its outputs are not "consumer reports." Hire4Real is not a background check service and may not be used to make employment decisions about any individual. Hire4Real is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. Department of Labor, U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services, or any employer displayed on the site.