Disposable Hygiene, LLC
What this means for you
One record, five questions. Ask as many as you like.
- We look at green-card filings denied, certified, and last filing.
- Manufacturing · est. 167 U.S. employees Showing 5 of 22 measurements · Show all →
-
0% Green-card filings denied 0 of 4 green-card filings · FY2019–FY2022 filings75% Green-card filings certified 3 of 4 green-card filings · last filed Apr 2022 · FY2019–FY2022Apr 2022 Last filingTop 16% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 14 filings · Top 16% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2019–FY2022Top 11% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 14 filings · Top 11% of 332,896 US employers · FY2019–FY20224 Green-card filings FY2019–FY202210 Work-visa filings FY2019–FY2022Top 59% Green-card filings per employee, Manufacturing 4 filings / 167 employees (2022, self-reported) · Top 59% of 13,050 in Manufacturing with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2019–FY202229% Green-card filings, share of all filings 4 of this employer's 14 · FY2019–FY2022 filingsTop 16% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2019–FY2022 filings#32,053 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2022 filings#4,028 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2019–FY2022 filings2.4% Green-card filings per employee 4 filings / 167 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019–FY2022 filings71% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 10 of this employer's 14 · FY2019–FY2022 filingsTop 23% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2019–FY2022 filings#51,327 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2022 filings#4,999 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2019–FY2022 filings6.0% Work-visa filings per employee 10 filings / 167 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019–FY2022 filings14 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2019–FY2022 filings#33,685 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2022 filings#3,464 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2019–FY2022 filings8.4% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 14 filings / 167 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019–FY2022 filings
17 more: ranks, percentiles, shares, per-employee.
- Layoff notices are withheld from this panel (WARN coverage 4.8% < 60%) → see the WARN notices tab. Coverage gate
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, left unused, and certified.
- Manufacturing · est. 167 U.S. employees Showing 5 of 23 measurements · Show all →
-
0% Green-card filings denied 0 of 4 green-card filings · FY2019–FY2022 filings25% Green-card filings left unused 1 of 4 green-card filings · FY2019–FY2022 filings75% Green-card filings certified 3 of 4 green-card filings · last filed Apr 2022 · FY2019–FY2022Top 16% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 14 filings · Top 16% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2019–FY2022Top 11% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 14 filings · Top 11% of 332,896 US employers · FY2019–FY2022Apr 2022 Last filing4 Green-card filings FY2019–FY202210 Work-visa filings FY2019–FY2022Top 59% Green-card filings per employee, Manufacturing 4 filings / 167 employees (2022, self-reported) · Top 59% of 13,050 in Manufacturing with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2019–FY202229% Green-card filings, share of all filings 4 of this employer's 14 · FY2019–FY2022 filingsTop 16% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2019–FY2022 filings#32,053 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2022 filings#4,028 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2019–FY2022 filings2.4% Green-card filings per employee 4 filings / 167 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019–FY2022 filings71% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 10 of this employer's 14 · FY2019–FY2022 filingsTop 23% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2019–FY2022 filings#51,327 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2022 filings#4,999 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2019–FY2022 filings6.0% Work-visa filings per employee 10 filings / 167 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019–FY2022 filings14 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2019–FY2022 filings#33,685 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2022 filings#3,464 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2019–FY2022 filings8.4% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 14 filings / 167 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019–FY2022 filings
18 more: ranks, percentiles, shares, per-employee.
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at work-visa filings denied, certified, and USCIS H-1B petitions approved.
- Manufacturing · est. 167 U.S. employees Showing 5 of 27 measurements · Show all →
-
0 Work-visa filings denied of 10 work-visa filings · FY2019–FY2022 filings80% Work-visa filings certified 8 of 10 work-visa filings · FY2019–FY2022 filings100% USCIS H-1B petitions approved 1 of 1 petitions decided · initial and continuing combined · USCIS H-1B petitions · FY20161 Work-visa filings withdrawn of 10 work-visa filings · FY2019–FY2022 filingsTop 37% Work-visa filing volume · Manufacturing top 23% of 231,601 US employers · FY2019–FY2022 filingsTop 18% Green-card filing volume · Manufacturing top 16% of 210,333 US employers · FY2019–FY2022 filings2.5:1 Temp-to-perm 10 work visas / 4 green cards · FY2019–FY202270% Work-visa filings for full-time roles 7 of 10 filings that state it · FY2019–FY2022 filingsApr 2022 Last filingTop 16% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 14 filings · Top 16% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2019–FY2022Top 11% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 14 filings · Top 11% of 332,896 US employers · FY2019–FY20224 Green-card filings FY2019–FY2022 filings29% Green-card filings, share of all filings 4 of this employer's 14 · FY2019–FY2022 filingsTop 16% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2019–FY2022 filings#32,053 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2022 filings#4,028 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2019–FY2022 filings2.4% Green-card filings per employee 4 filings / 167 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019–FY2022 filings10 Work-visa filings FY2019–FY2022 filings71% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 10 of this employer's 14 · FY2019–FY2022 filingsTop 23% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2019–FY2022 filings#51,327 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2022 filings#4,999 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2019–FY2022 filings6.0% Work-visa filings per employee 10 filings / 167 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019–FY2022 filings14 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2019–FY2022 filings#33,685 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2022 filings#3,464 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2019–FY2022 filings8.4% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 14 filings / 167 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019–FY2022 filings
22 more: ranks, percentiles, shares, per-employee.
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, work-visa filings certified, and temp-to-perm.
- Manufacturing · est. 167 U.S. employees Showing 5 of 24 measurements · Show all →
-
0% Green-card filings denied 0 of 4 green-card filings · FY2019–FY2022 filings80% Work-visa filings certified 8 of 10 work-visa filings · FY2019–FY2022 filings2.5:1 Temp-to-perm 10 work visas / 4 green cards · FY2019–FY2022Apr 2022 Last filingTop 16% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 14 filings · Top 16% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2019–FY2022Top 11% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 14 filings · Top 11% of 332,896 US employers · FY2019–FY20224 Green-card filings FY2019–FY202210 Work-visa filings FY2019–FY2022Top 59% Green-card filings per employee, Manufacturing 4 filings / 167 employees (2022, self-reported) · Top 59% of 13,050 in Manufacturing with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2019–FY2022Top 78% Green-card filings per employee, all US 4 filings / 167 employees (2022, self-reported) · Top 78% of 115,208 US employers with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2019–FY202229% Green-card filings, share of all filings 4 of this employer's 14 · FY2019–FY2022 filingsTop 16% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2019–FY2022 filings#32,053 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2022 filings#4,028 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2019–FY2022 filings2.4% Green-card filings per employee 4 filings / 167 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019–FY2022 filings71% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 10 of this employer's 14 · FY2019–FY2022 filingsTop 23% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2019–FY2022 filings#51,327 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2022 filings#4,999 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2019–FY2022 filings6.0% Work-visa filings per employee 10 filings / 167 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019–FY2022 filings14 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2019–FY2022 filings#33,685 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2022 filings#3,464 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2019–FY2022 filings8.4% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 14 filings / 167 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019–FY2022 filings
19 more: ranks, percentiles, shares, per-employee.
- Layoff notices are withheld from this panel (WARN coverage 4.8% < 60%) → see the WARN notices tab. Coverage gate
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, green-card filings left unused, and green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing.
- CSV export below
- History, not a hiring promise.
Public record data. PERM PERM — Permanent Employment Certification (ETA-9089) Employer's DOL filing to sponsor a specific worker for an employment-based green card after testing the U.S. job marketTemporary visa (often F-1 student → H-1B)PERM — employer asks DOL to certify the job (you are here)I-140 — employer petitions USCISPriority-date wait (varies by country of birth — years to decades)Green card (I-485 / consular)DOL certifies paperwork — it does not issue green cards; per-position; certified ≠ granted. NEVER "work permit"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ and LCA LCA — Labor Condition Application (ETA-9035) Employer's legally binding wage promise to DOL, required before employing H-1B/H-1B1/E-3 workersJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOL (you are here)Cap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS)One filing can cover MANY positions — filing counts ≠ worker counts (employers over-file for lottery/relocations); not a visaCommon path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ filing data sourced from U.S. Department of Labor OFLC disclosure files. Methodology →
Filings over time
How many green card applications Disposable Hygiene, LLC has filed each quarter, from FY2019 to today.
What this means
Disposable Hygiene, LLC applied to sponsor 4 workers for green cards between 2019 and 2022. A green card application is what an employer files to help a worker stay in the U.S. permanently.
Important: everything on this page is derived from public U.S. Department of Labor records. It is not a statement of fraud, wrongdoing, or hiring intent. It describes observable filing patterns only.
Recent layoff notices
Disposable Hygiene, LLC has filed 1 WARN WARN — Worker Adjustment and Retraining Notification Act Federal law requiring 60-day advance notice of large layoffs or plant closures100+ employee firms, 50+/one-third site thresholds — WARN data captures only a FRACTION of layoffs; distributed cuts are invisibleOfficial source ↗ Act layoff notice(s) with state workforce agencies. These are public layoff notifications required by federal law.
USCIS visa petition outcomes
Source: USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ Employer Data Hub. Petition decisions by fiscal year.
| FY | New visa approvals | New visa rejections | Renewal approvals | Renewal rejections | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
1 fiscal year of USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ petition data. Data from USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ Employer Data Hub.
Similar employers
Other Manufacturing filers with comparable filing volume.
-
ACTIFIO, INC
16 PERM
Manufacturing -
NIKE RETAIL SERVICES INC
12 PERM
Manufacturing -
Johnson Electric North America, Inc.
10 PERM
Manufacturing -
Straumann USA, LLC
10 PERM
Manufacturing -
LITTLE CAESAR ENTERPRISES, INC.
10 PERM
Manufacturing -
Maxion Wheels Sedalia LLC
9 PERM
Manufacturing -
Nitto Denko Avecia, Inc.
9 PERM
Manufacturing -
thyssenkrupp Bilstein of America, Inc.
9 PERM
Manufacturing -
QTG DEVELOPMENT, INC.
9 PERM
Manufacturing -
HUMANSCALE
8 PERM
Manufacturing
Filing data sourced from the U.S. Department of Labor's Office of Foreign Labor Certification public disclosure files. Past filings do not predict future hiring behavior. Employers may petition for review at /dispute.
Hire4Real displays public records from the U.S. Department of Labor (PERM Case Disclosure, LCA Disclosure, OEWS prevailing wages) and the U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services H-1B Employer Data Hub. Hire4Real describes employers, not individuals. Hire4Real is not a consumer reporting agency ("CRA") as defined by the Fair Credit Reporting Act, 15 U.S.C. § 1681 et seq., and its outputs are not "consumer reports." Hire4Real is not a background check service and may not be used to make employment decisions about any individual. Hire4Real is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. Department of Labor, U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services, or any employer displayed on the site.