ESSAI, INC.
What this means for you
One record, five questions. Ask as many as you like.
- We look at green-card filings certified, last filing, and green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing.
- Manufacturing Showing 5 of 17 measurements · Show all →
-
0% Green-card filings certified 0 of 4 green-card filings · last filed Aug 2022 · FY2011–FY2022Aug 2022 Last filingTop 16% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 19 filings · Top 16% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2011–FY2022Top 11% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 19 filings · Top 11% of 332,896 US employers · FY2011–FY20224 Green-card filings FY2011–FY202221% Green-card filings, share of all filings 4 of this employer's 19 · FY2011–FY2022 filingsTop 16% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2011–FY2022 filings#32,053 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2011–FY2022 filings#4,028 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2011–FY2022 filings15 Work-visa filings FY2011–FY2022 filings79% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 15 of this employer's 19 · FY2011–FY2022 filingsTop 17% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2011–FY2022 filings#38,658 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2011–FY2022 filings#3,801 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2011–FY2022 filings19 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2011–FY2022 filings#33,685 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2011–FY2022 filings#3,464 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2011–FY2022 filings
12 more: ranks, percentiles, shares, per-employee.
- Layoff notices are withheld from this panel (WARN coverage 4.8% < 60%) → see the WARN notices tab. Coverage gate
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings left unused, certified, and withdrawn.
- Manufacturing Showing 5 of 20 measurements · Show all →
-
75% Green-card filings left unused 3 of 4 green-card filings · FY2011–FY2022 filings0% Green-card filings certified 0 of 4 green-card filings · last filed Aug 2022 · FY2011–FY202225% Green-card filings withdrawn 1 of 4 green-card filings · FY2011–FY2022 filingsTop 16% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 19 filings · Top 16% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2011–FY2022Top 11% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 19 filings · Top 11% of 332,896 US employers · FY2011–FY2022Aug 2022 Last filing$89,606 Median wage, Computer Software Engineers, Applications FY2011–FY20224 Green-card filings FY2011–FY202221% Green-card filings, share of all filings 4 of this employer's 19 · FY2011–FY2022 filingsTop 16% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2011–FY2022 filings#32,053 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2011–FY2022 filings#4,028 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2011–FY2022 filings15 Work-visa filings FY2011–FY2022 filings79% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 15 of this employer's 19 · FY2011–FY2022 filingsTop 17% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2011–FY2022 filings#38,658 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2011–FY2022 filings#3,801 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2011–FY2022 filings19 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2011–FY2022 filings#33,685 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2011–FY2022 filings#3,464 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2011–FY2022 filings
15 more: ranks, percentiles, shares, per-employee.
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at work-visa filings denied, certified, and USCIS H-1B petitions approved.
- Manufacturing Showing 5 of 24 measurements · Show all →
-
0 Work-visa filings denied of 15 work-visa filings · FY2011–FY2022 filings93% Work-visa filings certified 14 of 15 work-visa filings · FY2011–FY2022 filings100% USCIS H-1B petitions approved 12 of 12 petitions decided · initial and continuing combined · USCIS H-1B petitions · FY2009–FY20221 Work-visa filings certified-withdrawn of 15 work-visa filings · FY2011–FY2022 filingsTop 28% Work-visa filing volume · Manufacturing top 17% of 231,601 US employers · FY2011–FY2022 filingsTop 18% Green-card filing volume · Manufacturing top 16% of 210,333 US employers · FY2011–FY2022 filings3.8:1 Temp-to-perm 15 work visas / 4 green cards · FY2011–FY2022100% Work-visa filings for full-time roles 11 of 11 filings that state it · 4 filings do not (FY2008/2010/2016 carry no value) · FY2011–FY2022 filingsAug 2022 Last filingTop 16% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 19 filings · Top 16% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2011–FY2022Top 11% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 19 filings · Top 11% of 332,896 US employers · FY2011–FY20224 Green-card filings FY2011–FY2022 filings21% Green-card filings, share of all filings 4 of this employer's 19 · FY2011–FY2022 filingsTop 16% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2011–FY2022 filings#32,053 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2011–FY2022 filings#4,028 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2011–FY2022 filings15 Work-visa filings FY2011–FY2022 filings79% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 15 of this employer's 19 · FY2011–FY2022 filingsTop 17% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2011–FY2022 filings#38,658 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2011–FY2022 filings#3,801 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2011–FY2022 filings19 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2011–FY2022 filings#33,685 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2011–FY2022 filings#3,464 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2011–FY2022 filings
19 more: ranks, percentiles, shares, per-employee.
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, work-visa filings certified, and green-card filings withdrawn.
- Manufacturing Showing 5 of 21 measurements · Show all →
-
0% Green-card filings denied 0 of 4 green-card filings · FY2011–FY2022 filings93% Work-visa filings certified 14 of 15 work-visa filings · FY2011–FY2022 filings25% Green-card filings withdrawn 1 of 4 green-card filings · FY2011–FY2022 filings3.8:1 Temp-to-perm 15 work visas / 4 green cards · FY2011–FY2022$89,606 Median wage, Computer Software Engineers, Applications FY2011–FY2022Aug 2022 Last filingTop 16% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 19 filings · Top 16% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2011–FY2022Top 11% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 19 filings · Top 11% of 332,896 US employers · FY2011–FY20224 Green-card filings FY2011–FY202215 Work-visa filings FY2011–FY202221% Green-card filings, share of all filings 4 of this employer's 19 · FY2011–FY2022 filingsTop 16% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2011–FY2022 filings#32,053 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2011–FY2022 filings#4,028 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2011–FY2022 filings79% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 15 of this employer's 19 · FY2011–FY2022 filingsTop 17% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2011–FY2022 filings#38,658 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2011–FY2022 filings#3,801 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2011–FY2022 filings19 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2011–FY2022 filings#33,685 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2011–FY2022 filings#3,464 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2011–FY2022 filings
16 more: ranks, percentiles, shares, per-employee.
- Layoff notices are withheld from this panel (WARN coverage 4.8% < 60%) → see the WARN notices tab. Coverage gate
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, left unused, and withdrawn.
- CSV export below
- History, not a hiring promise.
Public record data. PERM PERM — Permanent Employment Certification (ETA-9089) Employer's DOL filing to sponsor a specific worker for an employment-based green card after testing the U.S. job marketTemporary visa (often F-1 student → H-1B)PERM — employer asks DOL to certify the job (you are here)I-140 — employer petitions USCISPriority-date wait (varies by country of birth — years to decades)Green card (I-485 / consular)DOL certifies paperwork — it does not issue green cards; per-position; certified ≠ granted. NEVER "work permit"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ and LCA LCA — Labor Condition Application (ETA-9035) Employer's legally binding wage promise to DOL, required before employing H-1B/H-1B1/E-3 workersJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOL (you are here)Cap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS)One filing can cover MANY positions — filing counts ≠ worker counts (employers over-file for lottery/relocations); not a visaCommon path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ filing data sourced from U.S. Department of Labor OFLC disclosure files. Methodology →
Filings over time
How many green card applications ESSAI, INC. has filed each quarter, from FY2011 to today.
What this means
ESSAI, INC. applied to sponsor 4 workers for green cards between 2011 and 2022. A green card application is what an employer files to help a worker stay in the U.S. permanently.
Important: everything on this page is derived from public U.S. Department of Labor records. It is not a statement of fraud, wrongdoing, or hiring intent. It describes observable filing patterns only.
USCIS visa petition outcomes
Source: USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ Employer Data Hub. Petition decisions by fiscal year.
| FY | New visa approvals | New visa rejections | Renewal approvals | Renewal rejections | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| 2021 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2020 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2019 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| 2014 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2012 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 2011 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 2009 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
8 fiscal years of USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ petition data. Data from USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ Employer Data Hub.
Similar employers
Other Manufacturing filers with comparable filing volume.
-
Andersen Corporation
20 PERM
Manufacturing -
NATUREX INC.
20 PERM
Manufacturing -
Kumho Tire Georgia Inc.
20 PERM
Manufacturing -
Natus Medical Incorporated
20 PERM
Manufacturing -
Hanon Systems Alabama Corporation
19 PERM
Manufacturing -
DuPont Specialty Products USA, LLC
19 PERM
Manufacturing -
Seoyon E-Hwa Manufacturing Auburn, Inc. (Formerly known as Kwangsung America Corporation)
19 PERM
Manufacturing -
CONTRACT PHARMACAL CORP
18 PERM
Manufacturing -
Breg Inc.
18 PERM
Manufacturing -
Pierburg US, LLC
18 PERM
Manufacturing
Filing data sourced from the U.S. Department of Labor's Office of Foreign Labor Certification public disclosure files. Past filings do not predict future hiring behavior. Employers may petition for review at /dispute.
Hire4Real displays public records from the U.S. Department of Labor (PERM Case Disclosure, LCA Disclosure, OEWS prevailing wages) and the U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services H-1B Employer Data Hub. Hire4Real describes employers, not individuals. Hire4Real is not a consumer reporting agency ("CRA") as defined by the Fair Credit Reporting Act, 15 U.S.C. § 1681 et seq., and its outputs are not "consumer reports." Hire4Real is not a background check service and may not be used to make employment decisions about any individual. Hire4Real is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. Department of Labor, U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services, or any employer displayed on the site.