Eventide Inc
What this means for you
One record, five questions. Ask as many as you like.
- We look at green-card filings denied, certified, and last filing.
- Manufacturing · est. 63 U.S. employees
-
0% Green-card filings denied 0 of 2 green-card filings · FY2018–FY2025 filings50% Green-card filings certified 1 of 2 green-card filings · last filed Mar 2026 · FY2018–FY2025Mar 2026 Last filing25% Visa filings vs workforce 16 filings / 63 employees · FY2018–FY2025 filings vs FY2021 self-reported headcountTop 18% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 16 filings · Top 18% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2018–FY2025Top 12% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 16 filings · Top 12% of 332,896 US employers · FY2018–FY20252 Green-card filings FY2018–FY202514 Work-visa filings FY2018–FY2025Top 53% Green-card filings per employee, Manufacturing 2 filings / 63 employees (2021, self-reported) · Top 53% of 13,050 in Manufacturing with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2018–FY202512% Green-card filings, share of all filings 2 of this employer's 16 · FY2018–FY2025 filingsTop 27% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2018–FY2025 filings#55,870 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings#7,078 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2025 filings3.2% Green-card filings per employee 2 filings / 63 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025 filings88% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 14 of this employer's 16 · FY2018–FY2025 filingsTop 18% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2018–FY2025 filings#40,552 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings#3,978 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2025 filings22.2% Work-visa filings per employee 14 filings / 63 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025 filings16 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2018–FY2025 filings#37,964 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings#3,845 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2025 filings
- Layoff notices are withheld from this panel (WARN coverage 4.8% < 60%) → see the WARN notices tab. Coverage gate
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, green-card filings certified, and green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing.
- Manufacturing · est. 63 U.S. employees
-
0% Green-card filings denied 0 of 2 green-card filings · FY2018–FY2025 filings50% Green-card filings certified 1 of 2 green-card filings · last filed Mar 2026 · FY2018–FY2025Top 18% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 16 filings · Top 18% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2018–FY2025Top 12% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 16 filings · Top 12% of 332,896 US employers · FY2018–FY2025Mar 2026 Last filing$53,165 Median wage, Computer Occupations, All Other FY2018–FY20252 Green-card filings FY2018–FY202514 Work-visa filings FY2018–FY202512% Green-card filings, share of all filings 2 of this employer's 16 · FY2018–FY2025 filingsTop 27% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2018–FY2025 filings#55,870 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings#7,078 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2025 filings3.2% Green-card filings per employee 2 filings / 63 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025 filings88% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 14 of this employer's 16 · FY2018–FY2025 filingsTop 18% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2018–FY2025 filings#40,552 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings#3,978 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2025 filings22.2% Work-visa filings per employee 14 filings / 63 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025 filings16 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2018–FY2025 filings#37,964 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings#3,845 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2025 filings25.4% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 16 filings / 63 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025 filings
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at work-visa filings denied, certified, and USCIS H-1B petitions approved.
- Manufacturing · est. 63 U.S. employees
-
0 Work-visa filings denied of 14 work-visa filings · FY2018–FY2025 filings100% Work-visa filings certified 14 of 14 work-visa filings · FY2018–FY2025 filings100% USCIS H-1B petitions approved 9 of 9 petitions decided · initial and continuing combined · USCIS H-1B petitions · FY2012–FY2023Top 29% Work-visa filing volume · Manufacturing top 18% of 231,601 US employers · FY2018–FY2025 filingsTop 32% Green-card filing volume · Manufacturing top 27% of 210,333 US employers · FY2018–FY2025 filings7.0:1 Temp-to-perm 14 work visas / 2 green cards · FY2018–FY2025100% Work-visa filings for full-time roles 13 of 13 filings that state it · 1 filings do not (FY2008/2010/2016 carry no value) · FY2018–FY2025 filingsMar 2026 Last filingTop 18% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 16 filings · Top 18% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2018–FY2025Top 12% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 16 filings · Top 12% of 332,896 US employers · FY2018–FY20252 Green-card filings FY2018–FY2025 filings12% Green-card filings, share of all filings 2 of this employer's 16 · FY2018–FY2025 filingsTop 27% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2018–FY2025 filings#55,870 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings#7,078 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2025 filings3.2% Green-card filings per employee 2 filings / 63 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025 filings14 Work-visa filings FY2018–FY2025 filings88% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 14 of this employer's 16 · FY2018–FY2025 filingsTop 18% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2018–FY2025 filings#40,552 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings#3,978 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2025 filings22.2% Work-visa filings per employee 14 filings / 63 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025 filings16 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2018–FY2025 filings#37,964 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings#3,845 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2025 filings25.4% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 16 filings / 63 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025 filings
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, work-visa filings certified, and temp-to-perm.
- Manufacturing · est. 63 U.S. employees
-
0% Green-card filings denied 0 of 2 green-card filings · FY2018–FY2025 filings100% Work-visa filings certified 14 of 14 work-visa filings · FY2018–FY2025 filings7.0:1 Temp-to-perm 14 work visas / 2 green cards · FY2018–FY2025$53,165 Median wage, Computer Occupations, All Other FY2018–FY2025Mar 2026 Last filingTop 18% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 16 filings · Top 18% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2018–FY2025Top 12% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 16 filings · Top 12% of 332,896 US employers · FY2018–FY20252 Green-card filings FY2018–FY202514 Work-visa filings FY2018–FY2025Top 53% Green-card filings per employee, Manufacturing 2 filings / 63 employees (2021, self-reported) · Top 53% of 13,050 in Manufacturing with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025Top 74% Green-card filings per employee, all US 2 filings / 63 employees (2021, self-reported) · Top 74% of 115,208 US employers with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2018–FY202512% Green-card filings, share of all filings 2 of this employer's 16 · FY2018–FY2025 filingsTop 27% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2018–FY2025 filings#55,870 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings#7,078 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2025 filings3.2% Green-card filings per employee 2 filings / 63 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025 filings88% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 14 of this employer's 16 · FY2018–FY2025 filingsTop 18% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2018–FY2025 filings#40,552 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings#3,978 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2025 filings22.2% Work-visa filings per employee 14 filings / 63 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025 filings16 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2018–FY2025 filings#37,964 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings#3,845 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2025 filings25.4% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 16 filings / 63 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025 filings
- Layoff notices are withheld from this panel (WARN coverage 4.8% < 60%) → see the WARN notices tab. Coverage gate
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, green-card filings left unused, and green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing.
- CSV export below
- History, not a hiring promise.
Public record data. PERM PERM — Permanent Employment Certification (ETA-9089) Employer's DOL filing to sponsor a specific worker for an employment-based green card after testing the U.S. job marketTemporary visa (often F-1 student → H-1B)PERM — employer asks DOL to certify the job (you are here)I-140 — employer petitions USCISPriority-date wait (varies by country of birth — years to decades)Green card (I-485 / consular)DOL certifies paperwork — it does not issue green cards; per-position; certified ≠ granted. NEVER "work permit"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ and LCA LCA — Labor Condition Application (ETA-9035) Employer's legally binding wage promise to DOL, required before employing H-1B/H-1B1/E-3 workersJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOL (you are here)Cap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS)One filing can cover MANY positions — filing counts ≠ worker counts (employers over-file for lottery/relocations); not a visaCommon path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ filing data sourced from U.S. Department of Labor OFLC disclosure files. Methodology →
Filings over time
How many green card applications Eventide Inc has filed each quarter, from FY2018 to today.
What this means
Eventide Inc applied to sponsor 2 workers for green cards between 2018 and 2025. A green card application is what an employer files to help a worker stay in the U.S. permanently.
Important: everything on this page is derived from public U.S. Department of Labor records. It is not a statement of fraud, wrongdoing, or hiring intent. It describes observable filing patterns only.
USCIS visa petition outcomes
Source: USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ Employer Data Hub. Petition decisions by fiscal year.
LCA LCA — Labor Condition Application (ETA-9035) Employer's legally binding wage promise to DOL, required before employing H-1B/H-1B1/E-3 workersJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOL (you are here)Cap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS)One filing can cover MANY positions — filing counts ≠ worker counts (employers over-file for lottery/relocations); not a visaCommon path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ realization rate
Only 21.4% of this employer's 14 certified LCA LCA — Labor Condition Application (ETA-9035) Employer's legally binding wage promise to DOL, required before employing H-1B/H-1B1/E-3 workersJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOL (you are here)Cap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS)One filing can cover MANY positions — filing counts ≠ worker counts (employers over-file for lottery/relocations); not a visaCommon path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ applications resulted in USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ petition decisions.
| FY | New visa approvals | New visa rejections | Renewal approvals | Renewal rejections | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 2020 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 2018 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
| 2016 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 2015 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 2013 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2012 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
7 fiscal years of USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ petition data. Data from USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ Employer Data Hub.
Similar employers
Other Manufacturing filers with comparable filing volume.
-
METSO AUTOMATION USA INC.
10 PERM
Manufacturing -
HAN SONG YANG, INC
10 PERM
Manufacturing -
COMET TECHNOLOGIES USA, INC.
10 PERM
Manufacturing -
Motiv Power Systems
10 PERM
Manufacturing -
DAESIN ROBOT LLC
10 PERM
Manufacturing -
PAC SEATING SYSTEMS, INC.
10 PERM
Manufacturing -
PHOENIX TECHNOLOGIES LTD
10 PERM
Manufacturing -
AstaTech Inc
10 PERM
Manufacturing -
HEINEKEN USA
10 PERM
Manufacturing -
FUTURE FOAM INC.
10 PERM
Manufacturing
Filing data sourced from the U.S. Department of Labor's Office of Foreign Labor Certification public disclosure files. Past filings do not predict future hiring behavior. Employers may petition for review at /dispute.
Hire4Real displays public records from the U.S. Department of Labor (PERM Case Disclosure, LCA Disclosure, OEWS prevailing wages) and the U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services H-1B Employer Data Hub. Hire4Real describes employers, not individuals. Hire4Real is not a consumer reporting agency ("CRA") as defined by the Fair Credit Reporting Act, 15 U.S.C. § 1681 et seq., and its outputs are not "consumer reports." Hire4Real is not a background check service and may not be used to make employment decisions about any individual. Hire4Real is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. Department of Labor, U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services, or any employer displayed on the site.