Fluor Enterprises, Inc.

174 Green card sponsorships · 775 Temporary work filings · Construction · FY2008–FY2026
279 Total employees Self-reported on green-card filings · FY2025
174 Green-card filings PERM — Permanent Employment Certification (ETA-9089) Employer's DOL filing to sponsor a specific worker for an employment-based green card after testing the U.S. job marketTemporary visa (often F-1 student → H-1B)PERM — employer asks DOL to certify the job (you are here)I-140 — employer petitions USCISPriority-date wait (varies by country of birth — years to decades)Green card (I-485 / consular)DOL certifies paperwork — it does not issue green cards; per-position; certified ≠ granted. NEVER "work permit"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ filings on record
775 Work-visa filings LCA — Labor Condition Application (ETA-9035) Employer's legally binding wage promise to DOL, required before employing H-1B/H-1B1/E-3 workersJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOL (you are here)Cap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS)One filing can cover MANY positions — filing counts ≠ worker counts (employers over-file for lottery/relocations); not a visaCommon path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ filings on record
$106,496 Median offered wage FY2015 n=11 PERM — Permanent Employment Certification (ETA-9089) Employer's DOL filing to sponsor a specific worker for an employment-based green card after testing the U.S. job marketTemporary visa (often F-1 student → H-1B)PERM — employer asks DOL to certify the job (you are here)I-140 — employer petitions USCISPriority-date wait (varies by country of birth — years to decades)Green card (I-485 / consular)DOL certifies paperwork — it does not issue green cards; per-position; certified ≠ granted. NEVER "work permit"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ filings · Civil Engineers (17-2051)

What this means for you

One record, five questions. Ask as many as you like.

Colors from an applicant's view: green = better than most employers in its industry, red = worse, gray = about the same or too few filings

  • Showing 3 of 17 measurement rows
  • Construction · est. 279 U.S. employees
  • Work-visa filings, FY2025 vs FY2024⁠Work-visa filings, FY2025 vs FY2024Fluor Enterprises, Inc. = +59%: its work-visa filings, FY2025 (54) against FY2024 (34).Construction = +26%: all Construction employers' work-visa filings, FY2025 against FY2024 (pooled).All U.S. = +8%: every U.S. employer's work-visa filings, FY2025 against FY2024 (pooled).Rank and percentile: its change among employers with 20+ work-visa filings in both FY2024 and FY2025, in its industry and in the U.S. — Tied #333 with 2 others of 2,839 in U.S..Source: DOL disclosure dataOfficial source ↗ +59%Fluor Enterprises, Inc. +26%Construction +8%All U.S. Too few Construction employers to rank (16) Tied #333 with 2 others of 2,839 in U.S. Rank Too few Construction employers to rank (16) Top 12% of U.S. Percentile 54 vs 34 filings · FY2025 vs FY2024
    Green-card filings, FY2025 vs FY2024⁠Green-card filings, FY2025 vs FY2024Fluor Enterprises, Inc. = +150%: its green-card filings, FY2025 (10) against FY2024 (4).Construction = +115%: all Construction employers' green-card filings, FY2025 against FY2024 (pooled).All U.S. = +60%: every U.S. employer's green-card filings, FY2025 against FY2024 (pooled).Rank and percentile: its change among employers with 20+ green-card filings in both FY2024 and FY2025, in its industry and in the U.S. — Not ranked: under 20 filings in FY2024 or FY2025 (4 and 10).Source: DOL disclosure dataOfficial source ↗ +150%Fluor Enterprises, Inc. +115%Construction +60%All U.S. Not ranked: under 20 filings in FY2024 or FY2025 (4 and 10) Not ranked: under 20 filings in FY2024 or FY2025 (4 and 10) Rank Not ranked: under 20 filings in FY2024 or FY2025 (4 and 10) Not ranked: under 20 filings in FY2024 or FY2025 (4 and 10) Percentile 10 vs 4 filings · FY2025 vs FY2024
    Work-visa filings per 100 employees⁠Work-visa filings per 100 employeesFluor Enterprises, Inc. = 0.06: each year's work-visa filings over that year's reported headcount, per 100 employees, mean of 2 years, FY2023 and FY2024; FY2024 alone: 0.06.Construction = 1.8: the median of 44 ranked Construction employers' rates, per 100 employees.All U.S. = 4.8: the median of 5,111 ranked U.S. employers' rates, per 100 employees.Rank and percentile: its rate among employers with 20+ filings and a reported headcount, in its industry and in the U.S. — #41 of 44 in Construction · #4,971 of 5,111 in U.S..Source: DOL filings vs self-reported headcountOfficial source ↗ 0.06Fluor Enterprises, Inc. 1.8Construction 4.8All U.S. #41 of 44 in Construction #4,971 of 5,111 in U.S. Rank Bottom 10% of Construction Bottom 3% of U.S. Percentile 120 filings · mean of 2 years, FY2023 and FY2024 · last filing FY2026
  • Layoff notices are withheld from this panel (WARN coverage 35.7% of 255 state-year cells < 60%) → see the WARN notices tab. Coverage gate
  • History, not a hiring promise.

Every measurement we computed

The same for every question above, so it is shown once here. Ranks count filings, never opinions; each card names what it counted and the group it was ranked against.

0.0% Work visas denied⁠Work visas deniedFluor Enterprises, Inc. = 0.0%: 0 of its 120 work-visa filings denied, FY2023-25.Construction = 0.7%: all Construction employers' work-visa filings denied, over all their work-visa filings, FY2023-25 (pooled).All U.S. = 0.7%: every U.S. employer's work-visa filings denied, over all their work-visa filings, FY2023-25 (pooled).Rank and percentile: its share among employers with 20+ work-visa filings in FY2023-25, in its industry and in the U.S. — Tied #1 with 78 others of 82 in Construction · Tied #1 with 8,462 others of 9,738 in U.S..Source: DOL LCA disclosure data, case statusOfficial source ↗ 0 of 120 filings · FY2023-25
5.0% Green cards denied⁠Green cards deniedFluor Enterprises, Inc. = 5.0%: 1 of its 20 green-card filings denied, FY2023-25.Construction = 8.5%: all Construction employers' green-card filings denied, over all their green-card filings, FY2023-25 (pooled).All U.S. = 4.1%: every U.S. employer's green-card filings denied, over all their green-card filings, FY2023-25 (pooled).Rank and percentile: its share among employers with 20+ green-card filings in FY2023-25, in its industry and in the U.S. — Tied #1,815 with 16 others of 2,091 in U.S..Source: DOL PERM disclosure dataOfficial source ↗ 1 of 20 filings · FY2023-25
82.5% Work visas certified⁠Work visas certifiedFluor Enterprises, Inc. = 82.5%: 99 of its 120 work-visa filings certified, FY2023-25.Construction = 92.2%: all Construction employers' work-visa filings certified, over all their work-visa filings, FY2023-25 (pooled).All U.S. = 91.9%: every U.S. employer's work-visa filings certified, over all their work-visa filings, FY2023-25 (pooled).Rank and percentile: its share among employers with 20+ work-visa filings in FY2023-25, in its industry and in the U.S. — #70 of 82 in Construction · Tied #8,107 with 4 others of 9,738 in U.S..Source: DOL LCA disclosure data, case statusOfficial source ↗ 99 of 120 filings · FY2023-25
90.0% Green cards certified⁠Green cards certifiedFluor Enterprises, Inc. = 90.0%: 18 of its 20 green-card filings certified, FY2023-25.Construction = 87.2%: all Construction employers' green-card filings certified, over all their green-card filings, FY2023-25 (pooled).All U.S. = 91.6%: every U.S. employer's green-card filings certified, over all their green-card filings, FY2023-25 (pooled).Rank and percentile: its share among employers with 20+ green-card filings in FY2023-25, in its industry and in the U.S. — Tied #1,667 with 14 others of 2,091 in U.S..Source: DOL PERM disclosure dataOfficial source ↗ 18 of 20 filings · FY2023-25
17.5% Work visas certified, then withdrawn⁠Work visas certified, then withdrawnFluor Enterprises, Inc. = 17.5%: 21 of its 120 work-visa filings certified, then withdrawn, FY2023-25.Construction = 4.9%: all Construction employers' work-visa filings certified, then withdrawn, over all their work-visa filings, FY2023-25 (pooled).All U.S. = 5.8%: every U.S. employer's work-visa filings certified, then withdrawn, over all their work-visa filings, FY2023-25 (pooled).Rank and percentile: its share among employers with 20+ work-visa filings in FY2023-25, in its industry and in the U.S. — Not ranked for this question.Source: DOL LCA disclosure data, case statusOfficial source ↗ 21 of 120 filings · FY2023-25
0.0% Work visas withdrawn⁠Work visas withdrawnFluor Enterprises, Inc. = 0.0%: 0 of its 120 work-visa filings withdrawn, FY2023-25.Construction = 2.2%: all Construction employers' work-visa filings withdrawn, over all their work-visa filings, FY2023-25 (pooled).All U.S. = 1.7%: every U.S. employer's work-visa filings withdrawn, over all their work-visa filings, FY2023-25 (pooled).Rank and percentile: its share among employers with 20+ work-visa filings in FY2023-25, in its industry and in the U.S. — Not ranked for this question.Source: DOL LCA disclosure data, case statusOfficial source ↗ 0 of 120 filings · FY2023-25
5.0% Green cards withdrawn⁠Green cards withdrawnFluor Enterprises, Inc. = 5.0%: 1 of its 20 green-card filings withdrawn, FY2023-25.Construction = 4.2%: all Construction employers' green-card filings withdrawn, over all their green-card filings, FY2023-25 (pooled).All U.S. = 4.3%: every U.S. employer's green-card filings withdrawn, over all their green-card filings, FY2023-25 (pooled).Rank and percentile: its share among employers with 20+ green-card filings in FY2023-25, in its industry and in the U.S. — Not ranked for this question.Source: DOL PERM disclosure dataOfficial source ↗ 1 of 20 filings · FY2023-25
949 Green-card + work-visa filings⁠Green-card + work-visa filingsNo percentile or rank — we rank green-card and work-visa filings per employee separatelyNo share — the combined total is all of this employer's filings, so it is not a share of themSource: DOL disclosure dataOfficial source ↗ FY2008–FY2026 filings
+59% Work-visa filings, FY2025 vs FY2024⁠Work-visa filings, FY2025 vs FY2024Fluor Enterprises, Inc. = +59%: its work-visa filings, FY2025 (54) against FY2024 (34).Construction = +26%: all Construction employers' work-visa filings, FY2025 against FY2024 (pooled).All U.S. = +8%: every U.S. employer's work-visa filings, FY2025 against FY2024 (pooled).Rank and percentile: its change among employers with 20+ work-visa filings in both FY2024 and FY2025, in its industry and in the U.S. — Tied #333 with 2 others of 2,839 in U.S..Source: DOL disclosure dataOfficial source ↗ 54 vs 34 filings · FY2025 vs FY2024
0.06 Work-visa filings per 100 employees⁠Work-visa filings per 100 employeesFluor Enterprises, Inc. = 0.06: each year's work-visa filings over that year's reported headcount, per 100 employees, mean of 2 years, FY2023 and FY2024; FY2024 alone: 0.06.Construction = 1.8: the median of 44 ranked Construction employers' rates, per 100 employees.All U.S. = 4.8: the median of 5,111 ranked U.S. employers' rates, per 100 employees.Rank and percentile: its rate among employers with 20+ filings and a reported headcount, in its industry and in the U.S. — #41 of 44 in Construction · #4,971 of 5,111 in U.S..Source: DOL filings vs self-reported headcountOfficial source ↗ 120 filings · mean of 2 years, FY2023 and FY2024 · last filing FY2026
+150% Green-card filings, FY2025 vs FY2024⁠Green-card filings, FY2025 vs FY2024Fluor Enterprises, Inc. = +150%: its green-card filings, FY2025 (10) against FY2024 (4).Construction = +115%: all Construction employers' green-card filings, FY2025 against FY2024 (pooled).All U.S. = +60%: every U.S. employer's green-card filings, FY2025 against FY2024 (pooled).Rank and percentile: its change among employers with 20+ green-card filings in both FY2024 and FY2025, in its industry and in the U.S. — Not ranked: under 20 filings in FY2024 or FY2025 (4 and 10).Source: DOL disclosure dataOfficial source ↗ 10 vs 4 filings · FY2025 vs FY2024
under 0.01 Green-card filings per 100 employees⁠Green-card filings per 100 employeesFluor Enterprises, Inc. = under 0.01: each year's green-card filings over that year's reported headcount, per 100 employees, mean of 2 years, FY2023 and FY2024; FY2024 alone: under 0.01.Construction = —: fewer than 20 Construction employers have 20+ filings and a reported headcount.All U.S. = 1.9: the median of 1,693 ranked U.S. employers' rates, per 100 employees.Rank and percentile: its rate among employers with 20+ filings and a reported headcount, in its industry and in the U.S. — #1,664 of 1,693 in U.S..Source: DOL filings vs self-reported headcountOfficial source ↗ 20 filings · mean of 2 years, FY2023 and FY2024 · last filing FY2026

Public record data. PERM — Permanent Employment Certification (ETA-9089) Employer's DOL filing to sponsor a specific worker for an employment-based green card after testing the U.S. job marketTemporary visa (often F-1 student → H-1B)PERM — employer asks DOL to certify the job (you are here)I-140 — employer petitions USCISPriority-date wait (varies by country of birth — years to decades)Green card (I-485 / consular)DOL certifies paperwork — it does not issue green cards; per-position; certified ≠ granted. NEVER "work permit"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ and LCA — Labor Condition Application (ETA-9035) Employer's legally binding wage promise to DOL, required before employing H-1B/H-1B1/E-3 workersJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOL (you are here)Cap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS)One filing can cover MANY positions — filing counts ≠ worker counts (employers over-file for lottery/relocations); not a visaCommon path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ filing data sourced from U.S. Department of Labor OFLC disclosure files. Methodology →

150 Certified green-card filings certified · FY2008–FY2026
13 Denied 7.5% rate · FY2008–FY2026
11 Withdrawn 6.3% rate · FY2008–FY2026

Filings over time

How many green-card filings Fluor Enterprises, Inc. has filed each quarter, from FY2008 to today.

01020FY2008FY2011FY2013FY2016FY2017FY2019FY2021FY2023FY2025FY2026
Source: U.S. Department of Labor public records Data through FY2026

What this means

Fluor Enterprises, Inc. applied to sponsor 174 workers for green cards between 2008 and 2026. A green card application is what an employer files to help a worker stay in the U.S. permanently.

Important: everything on this page is derived from public U.S. Department of Labor records. It is not a statement of fraud, wrongdoing, or hiring intent. It describes observable filing patterns only.

Recent layoff notices

Fluor Enterprises, Inc. has filed 6 WARN — Worker Adjustment and Retraining Notification Act Federal law requiring 60-day advance notice of large layoffs or plant closures100+ employee firms, 50+/one-third site thresholds — WARN data captures only a FRACTION of layoffs; distributed cuts are invisibleOfficial source ↗ Act layoff notice(s) with state workforce agencies. These are public layoff notifications required by federal law.

Similar employers

Other Construction filers with comparable filing volume.

Filing data sourced from the U.S. Department of Labor's Office of Foreign Labor Certification public disclosure files. Past filings do not predict future hiring behavior. Employers may petition for review at /dispute.

Hire4Real displays public records from the U.S. Department of Labor (PERM Case Disclosure, LCA Disclosure, OEWS prevailing wages) and the U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services H-1B Employer Data Hub. Hire4Real describes employers, not individuals. Hire4Real is not a consumer reporting agency ("CRA") as defined by the Fair Credit Reporting Act, 15 U.S.C. § 1681 et seq., and its outputs are not "consumer reports." Hire4Real is not a background check service and may not be used to make employment decisions about any individual. Hire4Real is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. Department of Labor, U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services, or any employer displayed on the site.

0