GENESIS RESTORATION SERVICES INC
What this means for you
One record, five questions. Ask as many as you like.
- We look at green-card filings certified, last filing, and visa filings vs workforce.
- Management · est. 1 U.S. employees
-
50% Green-card filings certified 1 of 2 green-card filings · last filed May 2021 · FY2019–FY2021May 2021 Last filing200% Visa filings vs workforce 2 filings / 1 employees · FY2019–FY2021 filings vs FY2021 self-reported headcountTop 37% Green-card + work-visa filings, Management 2 filings · Top 37% of 546 in Management · FY2019–FY2021Top 39% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 2 filings · Top 39% of 332,896 US employers · FY2019–FY20212 Green-card filings FY2019–FY2021#3 Green-card filings per employee, Management 2 filings / 1 employees (2021, self-reported) · #3 of 288 of 288 in Management with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2019–FY2021#7 Green-card + work-visa filings per employee, Management 2 filings / 1 employees (2021, self-reported) · #7 of 288 of 288 in Management reporting headcount · FY2019–FY2021Top 2% Green-card filings per employee, all US 2 filings / 1 employees (2021, self-reported) · Top 2% of 115,208 US employers with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2019–FY2021100% Green-card filings, share of all filings 2 of this employer's 2 · FY2019–FY2021 filingsTop 27% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2019–FY2021 filings#55,870 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2021 filings#115 of 545 Green-card filings rank · Management FY2019–FY2021 filings#127,658 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2021 filings#201 of 546 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Management FY2019–FY2021 filings
- Layoff notices are withheld from this panel (WARN coverage 4.6% < 60%) → see the WARN notices tab. Coverage gate
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings certified, green-card filings withdrawn, and green-card + work-visa filings, Management.
- Management · est. 1 U.S. employees
-
50% Green-card filings certified 1 of 2 green-card filings · last filed May 2021 · FY2019–FY20210% Green-card filings withdrawn 0 of 2 green-card filings · FY2019–FY2021 filingsTop 37% Green-card + work-visa filings, Management 2 filings · Top 37% of 546 in Management · FY2019–FY2021Top 39% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 2 filings · Top 39% of 332,896 US employers · FY2019–FY2021May 2021 Last filing$79,602 Median wage, CONSTRUCTION MANAGERS FY2019–FY20212 Green-card filings FY2019–FY2021#3 Green-card filings per employee, Management 2 filings / 1 employees (2021, self-reported) · #3 of 288 of 288 in Management with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2019–FY2021100% Green-card filings, share of all filings 2 of this employer's 2 · FY2019–FY2021 filingsTop 27% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2019–FY2021 filings#55,870 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2021 filings#115 of 545 Green-card filings rank · Management FY2019–FY2021 filings200.0% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 2 filings / 1 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019–FY2021 filings#127,658 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2021 filings#201 of 546 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Management FY2019–FY2021 filings
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filing volume · Management, last filing, and work visas.
- Management · est. 1 U.S. employees
-
Top 22% Green-card filing volume · Management top 27% of 210,333 US employers · FY2019–FY2021 filingsMay 2021 Last filing0 Work visas Green cards: 2 · FY2019–FY2021Top 37% Green-card + work-visa filings, Management 2 filings · Top 37% of 546 in Management · FY2019–FY2021Top 39% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 2 filings · Top 39% of 332,896 US employers · FY2019–FY20212 Green-card filings FY2019–FY2021#3 Green-card filings per employee, Management 2 filings / 1 employees (2021, self-reported) · #3 of 288 of 288 in Management with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2019–FY2021#7 Green-card + work-visa filings per employee, Management 2 filings / 1 employees (2021, self-reported) · #7 of 288 of 288 in Management reporting headcount · FY2019–FY2021Top 2% Green-card filings per employee, all US 2 filings / 1 employees (2021, self-reported) · Top 2% of 115,208 US employers with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2019–FY2021Top 6% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee, all US 2 filings / 1 employees (2021, self-reported) · Top 6% of 115,211 US employers reporting headcount · FY2019–FY2021100% Green-card filings, share of all filings 2 of this employer's 2 · FY2019–FY2021 filingsTop 27% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2019–FY2021 filings#55,870 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2021 filings#115 of 545 Green-card filings rank · Management FY2019–FY2021 filings200.0% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 2 filings / 1 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019–FY2021 filings#127,658 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2021 filings#201 of 546 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Management FY2019–FY2021 filings
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, withdrawn, and median wage, CONSTRUCTION MANAGERS.
- Management · est. 1 U.S. employees
-
50% Green-card filings denied 1 of 2 green-card filings · FY2019–FY2021 filings0% Green-card filings withdrawn 0 of 2 green-card filings · FY2019–FY2021 filings$79,602 Median wage, CONSTRUCTION MANAGERS FY2019–FY2021May 2021 Last filingTop 37% Green-card + work-visa filings, Management 2 filings · Top 37% of 546 in Management · FY2019–FY2021Top 39% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 2 filings · Top 39% of 332,896 US employers · FY2019–FY20212 Green-card filings FY2019–FY2021#3 Green-card filings per employee, Management 2 filings / 1 employees (2021, self-reported) · #3 of 288 of 288 in Management with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2019–FY2021#7 Green-card + work-visa filings per employee, Management 2 filings / 1 employees (2021, self-reported) · #7 of 288 of 288 in Management reporting headcount · FY2019–FY2021Top 2% Green-card filings per employee, all US 2 filings / 1 employees (2021, self-reported) · Top 2% of 115,208 US employers with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2019–FY2021Top 6% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee, all US 2 filings / 1 employees (2021, self-reported) · Top 6% of 115,211 US employers reporting headcount · FY2019–FY2021100% Green-card filings, share of all filings 2 of this employer's 2 · FY2019–FY2021 filingsTop 27% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2019–FY2021 filings#55,870 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2021 filings#115 of 545 Green-card filings rank · Management FY2019–FY2021 filings200.0% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 2 filings / 1 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019–FY2021 filings#127,658 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2021 filings#201 of 546 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Management FY2019–FY2021 filings
- Layoff notices are withheld from this panel (WARN coverage 4.6% < 60%) → see the WARN notices tab. Coverage gate
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, green-card filings withdrawn, and green-card + work-visa filings, Management.
- CSV export below
- History, not a hiring promise.
Public record data. PERM PERM — Permanent Employment Certification (ETA-9089) Employer's DOL filing to sponsor a specific worker for an employment-based green card after testing the U.S. job marketTemporary visa (often F-1 student → H-1B)PERM — employer asks DOL to certify the job (you are here)I-140 — employer petitions USCISPriority-date wait (varies by country of birth — years to decades)Green card (I-485 / consular)DOL certifies paperwork — it does not issue green cards; per-position; certified ≠ granted. NEVER "work permit"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ and LCA LCA — Labor Condition Application (ETA-9035) Employer's legally binding wage promise to DOL, required before employing H-1B/H-1B1/E-3 workersJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOL (you are here)Cap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS)One filing can cover MANY positions — filing counts ≠ worker counts (employers over-file for lottery/relocations); not a visaCommon path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ filing data sourced from U.S. Department of Labor OFLC disclosure files. Methodology →
Filings over time
How many green card applications GENESIS RESTORATION SERVICES INC has filed each quarter, from FY2019 to today.
What this means
GENESIS RESTORATION SERVICES INC applied to sponsor 2 workers for green cards between 2019 and 2021. A green card application is what an employer files to help a worker stay in the U.S. permanently.
Important: everything on this page is derived from public U.S. Department of Labor records. It is not a statement of fraud, wrongdoing, or hiring intent. It describes observable filing patterns only.
USCIS visa petition outcomes
Source: USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ Employer Data Hub. Petition decisions by fiscal year.
No USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ petition data found for GENESIS RESTORATION SERVICES INC.
Similar employers
Other Management filers with comparable filing volume and pattern score.
-
Lone Star National Bank
5 PERM
Management -
TEAM HEALTH, INC.
3 PERM
Management -
BAY HARBOR MRI, INC.
3 PERM
Management -
TODAI SSB, INC.
3 PERM
Management -
CALIFORNIA ADVENCED ESTHETICS, LLC
2 PERM
Management -
HLG Management, Inc.
2 PERM
Management -
Orthos Enterprises, Inc
2 PERM
Management -
QUALITY AUTOMOTIVE DETAILING SERVICES
1 PERM
Management -
LN ENTERPRISES, LLC
1 PERM
Management -
MHVS HOLDINGS, INC.
1 PERM
Management
Filing data sourced from the U.S. Department of Labor's Office of Foreign Labor Certification public disclosure files. Past filings do not predict future hiring behavior. Employers may petition for review at /dispute.
Hire4Real displays public records from the U.S. Department of Labor (PERM Case Disclosure, LCA Disclosure, OEWS prevailing wages) and the U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services H-1B Employer Data Hub. Hire4Real describes employers, not individuals. Hire4Real is not a consumer reporting agency ("CRA") as defined by the Fair Credit Reporting Act, 15 U.S.C. § 1681 et seq., and its outputs are not "consumer reports." Hire4Real is not a background check service and may not be used to make employment decisions about any individual. Hire4Real is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. Department of Labor, U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services, or any employer displayed on the site.