GLOPAK USA CORP
What this means for you
One record, five questions. Ask as many as you like.
- We look at green-card filings denied, certified, and last filing.
- Manufacturing · est. 42 U.S. employees Showing 5 of 22 measurements · Show all →
-
0% Green-card filings denied 0 of 3 green-card filings · FY2018–FY2021 filings33% Green-card filings certified 1 of 3 green-card filings · last filed May 2021 · FY2018–FY2021May 2021 Last filingTop 14% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 23 filings · Top 14% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2018–FY2021Top 9% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 23 filings · Top 9% of 332,896 US employers · FY2018–FY20213 Green-card filings FY2018–FY202120 Work-visa filings FY2018–FY2021Top 35% Green-card filings per employee, Manufacturing 3 filings / 42 employees (2020, self-reported) · Top 35% of 13,050 in Manufacturing with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2018–FY202113% Green-card filings, share of all filings 3 of this employer's 23 · FY2018–FY2021 filingsTop 20% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2018–FY2021 filings#40,597 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2021 filings#5,175 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2021 filings7.1% Green-card filings per employee 3 filings / 42 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2021 filings87% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 20 of this employer's 23 · FY2018–FY2021 filingsTop 14% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2018–FY2021 filings#31,340 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2021 filings#3,060 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2021 filings47.6% Work-visa filings per employee 20 filings / 42 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2021 filings23 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2018–FY2021 filings#29,078 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2021 filings#2,994 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2021 filings54.8% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 23 filings / 42 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2021 filings
17 more: ranks, percentiles, shares, per-employee.
- Layoff notices are withheld from this panel (WARN coverage 4.8% < 60%) → see the WARN notices tab. Coverage gate
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, green-card filings certified, and green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing.
- Manufacturing · est. 42 U.S. employees Showing 5 of 22 measurements · Show all →
-
0% Green-card filings denied 0 of 3 green-card filings · FY2018–FY2021 filings33% Green-card filings certified 1 of 3 green-card filings · last filed May 2021 · FY2018–FY2021Top 14% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 23 filings · Top 14% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2018–FY2021Top 9% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 23 filings · Top 9% of 332,896 US employers · FY2018–FY2021May 2021 Last filing3 Green-card filings FY2018–FY202120 Work-visa filings FY2018–FY2021Top 35% Green-card filings per employee, Manufacturing 3 filings / 42 employees (2020, self-reported) · Top 35% of 13,050 in Manufacturing with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2018–FY202113% Green-card filings, share of all filings 3 of this employer's 23 · FY2018–FY2021 filingsTop 20% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2018–FY2021 filings#40,597 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2021 filings#5,175 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2021 filings7.1% Green-card filings per employee 3 filings / 42 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2021 filings87% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 20 of this employer's 23 · FY2018–FY2021 filingsTop 14% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2018–FY2021 filings#31,340 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2021 filings#3,060 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2021 filings47.6% Work-visa filings per employee 20 filings / 42 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2021 filings23 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2018–FY2021 filings#29,078 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2021 filings#2,994 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2021 filings54.8% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 23 filings / 42 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2021 filings
17 more: ranks, percentiles, shares, per-employee.
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at work-visa filings denied, certified, and withdrawn.
- Manufacturing · est. 42 U.S. employees Showing 5 of 26 measurements · Show all →
-
0 Work-visa filings denied of 20 work-visa filings · FY2018–FY2021 filings70% Work-visa filings certified 14 of 20 work-visa filings · FY2018–FY2021 filings6 Work-visa filings withdrawn of 20 work-visa filings · FY2018–FY2021 filingsTop 23% Work-visa filing volume · Manufacturing top 14% of 231,601 US employers · FY2018–FY2021 filingsTop 24% Green-card filing volume · Manufacturing top 20% of 210,333 US employers · FY2018–FY2021 filings6.7:1 Temp-to-perm 20 work visas / 3 green cards · FY2018–FY202125% Work-visa filings for full-time roles 5 of 20 filings that state it · FY2018–FY2021 filingsMay 2021 Last filingTop 14% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 23 filings · Top 14% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2018–FY2021Top 9% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 23 filings · Top 9% of 332,896 US employers · FY2018–FY20213 Green-card filings FY2018–FY202113% Green-card filings, share of all filings 3 of this employer's 23 · FY2018–FY2021 filingsTop 20% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2018–FY2021 filings#40,597 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2021 filings#5,175 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2021 filings7.1% Green-card filings per employee 3 filings / 42 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2021 filings20 Work-visa filings FY2018–FY2021 filings87% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 20 of this employer's 23 · FY2018–FY2021 filingsTop 14% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2018–FY2021 filings#31,340 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2021 filings#3,060 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2021 filings47.6% Work-visa filings per employee 20 filings / 42 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2021 filings23 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2018–FY2021 filings#29,078 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2021 filings#2,994 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2021 filings54.8% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 23 filings / 42 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2021 filings
21 more: ranks, percentiles, shares, per-employee.
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, work-visa filings certified, and green-card filings withdrawn.
- Manufacturing · est. 42 U.S. employees Showing 5 of 25 measurements · Show all →
-
0% Green-card filings denied 0 of 3 green-card filings · FY2018–FY2021 filings70% Work-visa filings certified 14 of 20 work-visa filings · FY2018–FY2021 filings33% Green-card filings withdrawn 1 of 3 green-card filings · FY2018–FY2021 filings6.7:1 Temp-to-perm 20 work visas / 3 green cards · FY2018–FY2021May 2021 Last filingTop 14% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 23 filings · Top 14% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2018–FY2021Top 9% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 23 filings · Top 9% of 332,896 US employers · FY2018–FY20213 Green-card filings FY2018–FY202120 Work-visa filings FY2018–FY2021Top 35% Green-card filings per employee, Manufacturing 3 filings / 42 employees (2020, self-reported) · Top 35% of 13,050 in Manufacturing with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2018–FY2021Top 59% Green-card filings per employee, all US 3 filings / 42 employees (2020, self-reported) · Top 59% of 115,208 US employers with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2018–FY202113% Green-card filings, share of all filings 3 of this employer's 23 · FY2018–FY2021 filingsTop 20% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2018–FY2021 filings#40,597 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2021 filings#5,175 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2021 filings7.1% Green-card filings per employee 3 filings / 42 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2021 filings87% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 20 of this employer's 23 · FY2018–FY2021 filingsTop 14% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2018–FY2021 filings#31,340 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2021 filings#3,060 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2021 filings47.6% Work-visa filings per employee 20 filings / 42 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2021 filings23 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2018–FY2021 filings#29,078 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2021 filings#2,994 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2021 filings54.8% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 23 filings / 42 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2021 filings
20 more: ranks, percentiles, shares, per-employee.
- Layoff notices are withheld from this panel (WARN coverage 4.8% < 60%) → see the WARN notices tab. Coverage gate
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, green-card filings withdrawn, and green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing.
- CSV export below
- History, not a hiring promise.
Public record data. PERM PERM — Permanent Employment Certification (ETA-9089) Employer's DOL filing to sponsor a specific worker for an employment-based green card after testing the U.S. job marketTemporary visa (often F-1 student → H-1B)PERM — employer asks DOL to certify the job (you are here)I-140 — employer petitions USCISPriority-date wait (varies by country of birth — years to decades)Green card (I-485 / consular)DOL certifies paperwork — it does not issue green cards; per-position; certified ≠ granted. NEVER "work permit"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ and LCA LCA — Labor Condition Application (ETA-9035) Employer's legally binding wage promise to DOL, required before employing H-1B/H-1B1/E-3 workersJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOL (you are here)Cap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS)One filing can cover MANY positions — filing counts ≠ worker counts (employers over-file for lottery/relocations); not a visaCommon path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ filing data sourced from U.S. Department of Labor OFLC disclosure files. Methodology →
Filings over time
How many green card applications GLOPAK USA CORP has filed each quarter, from FY2018 to today.
What this means
GLOPAK USA CORP applied to sponsor 3 workers for green cards between 2018 and 2021. A green card application is what an employer files to help a worker stay in the U.S. permanently.
Important: everything on this page is derived from public U.S. Department of Labor records. It is not a statement of fraud, wrongdoing, or hiring intent. It describes observable filing patterns only.
USCIS visa petition outcomes
Source: USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ Employer Data Hub. Petition decisions by fiscal year.
No USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ petition data found for GLOPAK USA CORP.
Similar employers
Other Manufacturing filers with comparable filing volume.
-
HUNTER DOUGLAS
15 PERM
Manufacturing -
Akebono Brake
15 PERM
Manufacturing -
DAEHAN SOLUTION GEORGIA, LLC
15 PERM
Manufacturing -
DataDirect Networks
15 PERM
Manufacturing -
Yanfeng International Automotive Technology US I LLC
15 PERM
Manufacturing -
The Clorox Company
15 PERM
Manufacturing -
Autosystems America Inc
15 PERM
Manufacturing -
STANDARD MOTOR PRODUCTS INC.
15 PERM
Manufacturing -
Kraft Foods Group Brands LLC
14 PERM
Manufacturing -
BARCO, INC.
14 PERM
Manufacturing
Filing data sourced from the U.S. Department of Labor's Office of Foreign Labor Certification public disclosure files. Past filings do not predict future hiring behavior. Employers may petition for review at /dispute.
Hire4Real displays public records from the U.S. Department of Labor (PERM Case Disclosure, LCA Disclosure, OEWS prevailing wages) and the U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services H-1B Employer Data Hub. Hire4Real describes employers, not individuals. Hire4Real is not a consumer reporting agency ("CRA") as defined by the Fair Credit Reporting Act, 15 U.S.C. § 1681 et seq., and its outputs are not "consumer reports." Hire4Real is not a background check service and may not be used to make employment decisions about any individual. Hire4Real is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. Department of Labor, U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services, or any employer displayed on the site.