GRANDSTREAM NETWORKS INC
What this means for you
One record, five questions. Ask as many as you like.
- We look at green-card filings denied, certified, and last filing.
- Manufacturing · est. 76 U.S. employees
-
4% Green-card filings denied 1 of 27 green-card filings · FY2008–FY2025 filings44% Green-card filings certified 12 of 27 green-card filings · last filed Nov 2025 · FY2008–FY2025Nov 2025 Last filing180% Visa filings vs workforce 137 filings / 76 employees · FY2008–FY2025 filings vs FY2024 self-reported headcountTop 5% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 137 filings · Top 5% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2008–FY2025Top 4% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 137 filings · Top 4% of 332,896 US employers · FY2008–FY202527 Green-card filings FY2008–FY2025110 Work-visa filings FY2008–FY2025Top 9% Green-card filings per employee, Manufacturing 27 filings / 76 employees (2024, self-reported) · Top 9% of 13,050 in Manufacturing with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2008–FY202520% Green-card filings, share of all filings 27 of this employer's 137 · FY2008–FY2025 filingsTop 4% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2008–FY2025 filings#6,688 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2008–FY2025 filings#829 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2008–FY2025 filings35.5% Green-card filings per employee 27 filings / 76 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2008–FY2025 filings80% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 110 of this employer's 137 · FY2008–FY2025 filingsTop 4% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2008–FY2025 filings#8,809 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2008–FY2025 filings#718 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2008–FY2025 filings144.7% Work-visa filings per employee 110 filings / 76 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2008–FY2025 filings137 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2008–FY2025 filings#11,107 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2008–FY2025 filings#1,071 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2008–FY2025 filings
- Layoff notices are withheld from this panel (WARN coverage 4.8% < 60%) → see the WARN notices tab. Coverage gate
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, left unused, and certified.
- Manufacturing · est. 76 U.S. employees
-
4% Green-card filings denied 1 of 27 green-card filings · FY2008–FY2025 filings48% Green-card filings left unused 13 of 27 green-card filings · FY2008–FY2025 filings44% Green-card filings certified 12 of 27 green-card filings · last filed Nov 2025 · FY2008–FY2025Top 5% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 137 filings · Top 5% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2008–FY2025Top 4% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 137 filings · Top 4% of 332,896 US employers · FY2008–FY2025Nov 2025 Last filing$91,603 Median wage, Software Developers, Systems Software FY2008–FY202527 Green-card filings FY2008–FY2025110 Work-visa filings FY2008–FY202520% Green-card filings, share of all filings 27 of this employer's 137 · FY2008–FY2025 filingsTop 4% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2008–FY2025 filings#6,688 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2008–FY2025 filings#829 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2008–FY2025 filings35.5% Green-card filings per employee 27 filings / 76 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2008–FY2025 filings80% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 110 of this employer's 137 · FY2008–FY2025 filingsTop 4% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2008–FY2025 filings#8,809 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2008–FY2025 filings#718 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2008–FY2025 filings144.7% Work-visa filings per employee 110 filings / 76 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2008–FY2025 filings137 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2008–FY2025 filings#11,107 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2008–FY2025 filings#1,071 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2008–FY2025 filings180.3% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 137 filings / 76 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2008–FY2025 filings
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at work-visa filings denied, certified, and USCIS H-1B petitions approved.
- Manufacturing · est. 76 U.S. employees
-
2 Work-visa filings denied of 110 work-visa filings · FY2008–FY2025 filings96% Work-visa filings certified 106 of 110 work-visa filings · FY2008–FY2025 filings94% USCIS H-1B petitions approved 76 of 81 petitions decided · initial and continuing combined · USCIS H-1B petitions · FY2009–FY20230 Work-visa filings certified-withdrawn of 110 work-visa filings · FY2008–FY2025 filingsTop 6% Work-visa filing volume · Manufacturing top 4% of 231,601 US employers · FY2008–FY2025 filingsTop 4% Green-card filing volume · Manufacturing top 4% of 210,333 US employers · FY2008–FY2025 filings4.1:1 Temp-to-perm 110 work visas / 27 green cards · FY2008–FY202594% Work-visa filings for full-time roles 83 of 88 filings that state it · 22 filings do not (FY2008/2010/2016 carry no value) · FY2008–FY2025 filingsNov 2025 Last filingTop 5% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 137 filings · Top 5% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2008–FY2025Top 4% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 137 filings · Top 4% of 332,896 US employers · FY2008–FY202527 Green-card filings FY2008–FY2025 filings20% Green-card filings, share of all filings 27 of this employer's 137 · FY2008–FY2025 filings#6,688 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2008–FY2025 filings#829 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2008–FY2025 filings35.5% Green-card filings per employee 27 filings / 76 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2008–FY2025 filings110 Work-visa filings FY2008–FY2025 filings80% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 110 of this employer's 137 · FY2008–FY2025 filingsTop 4% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2008–FY2025 filings#8,809 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2008–FY2025 filings#718 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2008–FY2025 filings144.7% Work-visa filings per employee 110 filings / 76 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2008–FY2025 filings137 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2008–FY2025 filings#11,107 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2008–FY2025 filings#1,071 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2008–FY2025 filings180.3% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 137 filings / 76 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2008–FY2025 filings
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, work-visa filings certified, and temp-to-perm.
- Manufacturing · est. 76 U.S. employees
-
4% Green-card filings denied 1 of 27 green-card filings · FY2008–FY2025 filings96% Work-visa filings certified 106 of 110 work-visa filings · FY2008–FY2025 filings4.1:1 Temp-to-perm 110 work visas / 27 green cards · FY2008–FY2025$91,603 Median wage, Software Developers, Systems Software FY2008–FY2025Nov 2025 Last filingTop 5% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 137 filings · Top 5% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2008–FY2025Top 4% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 137 filings · Top 4% of 332,896 US employers · FY2008–FY202527 Green-card filings FY2008–FY2025110 Work-visa filings FY2008–FY2025Top 9% Green-card filings per employee, Manufacturing 27 filings / 76 employees (2024, self-reported) · Top 9% of 13,050 in Manufacturing with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2008–FY2025Top 22% Green-card filings per employee, all US 27 filings / 76 employees (2024, self-reported) · Top 22% of 115,208 US employers with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2008–FY202520% Green-card filings, share of all filings 27 of this employer's 137 · FY2008–FY2025 filingsTop 4% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2008–FY2025 filings#6,688 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2008–FY2025 filings#829 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2008–FY2025 filings35.5% Green-card filings per employee 27 filings / 76 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2008–FY2025 filings80% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 110 of this employer's 137 · FY2008–FY2025 filingsTop 4% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2008–FY2025 filings#8,809 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2008–FY2025 filings#718 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2008–FY2025 filings144.7% Work-visa filings per employee 110 filings / 76 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2008–FY2025 filings137 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2008–FY2025 filings#11,107 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2008–FY2025 filings#1,071 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2008–FY2025 filings180.3% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 137 filings / 76 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2008–FY2025 filings
- Layoff notices are withheld from this panel (WARN coverage 4.8% < 60%) → see the WARN notices tab. Coverage gate
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, green-card filings left unused, and green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing.
- CSV export below
- History, not a hiring promise.
Public record data. PERM PERM — Permanent Employment Certification (ETA-9089) Employer's DOL filing to sponsor a specific worker for an employment-based green card after testing the U.S. job marketTemporary visa (often F-1 student → H-1B)PERM — employer asks DOL to certify the job (you are here)I-140 — employer petitions USCISPriority-date wait (varies by country of birth — years to decades)Green card (I-485 / consular)DOL certifies paperwork — it does not issue green cards; per-position; certified ≠ granted. NEVER "work permit"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ and LCA LCA — Labor Condition Application (ETA-9035) Employer's legally binding wage promise to DOL, required before employing H-1B/H-1B1/E-3 workersJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOL (you are here)Cap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS)One filing can cover MANY positions — filing counts ≠ worker counts (employers over-file for lottery/relocations); not a visaCommon path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ filing data sourced from U.S. Department of Labor OFLC disclosure files. Methodology →
Filings over time
How many green card applications GRANDSTREAM NETWORKS INC has filed each quarter, from FY2008 to today.
What this means
GRANDSTREAM NETWORKS INC applied to sponsor 27 workers for green cards between 2008 and 2025. A green card application is what an employer files to help a worker stay in the U.S. permanently.
Important: everything on this page is derived from public U.S. Department of Labor records. It is not a statement of fraud, wrongdoing, or hiring intent. It describes observable filing patterns only.
USCIS visa petition outcomes
Source: USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ Employer Data Hub. Petition decisions by fiscal year.
| FY | New visa approvals | New visa rejections | Renewal approvals | Renewal rejections | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| 2022 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
| 2021 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 6 |
| 2020 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 |
| 2019 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 |
| 2018 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 12 |
| 2016 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 9 |
| 2015 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| 2014 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 10 |
| 2013 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
| 2012 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
| 2011 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
| 2010 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 2009 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 |
14 fiscal years of USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ petition data. Data from USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ Employer Data Hub.
Similar employers
Other Manufacturing filers with comparable filing volume.
-
ZIMMER INC
132 PERM
Manufacturing -
RENESAS ELECTRONICS AMERICA INC
123 PERM
Manufacturing -
Dexcom, Inc.
112 PERM
Manufacturing -
VERINT SYSTEMS INC.
111 PERM
Manufacturing -
Corning Incorporated
110 PERM
Manufacturing -
Brunswick Corporation
108 PERM
Manufacturing -
CYMER INC
107 PERM
Manufacturing -
Starkey Laboratories, Inc.
106 PERM
Manufacturing -
Roche Molecular Systems, Inc.
97 PERM
Manufacturing -
Parker Hannifin Corporation
96 PERM
Manufacturing
Filing data sourced from the U.S. Department of Labor's Office of Foreign Labor Certification public disclosure files. Past filings do not predict future hiring behavior. Employers may petition for review at /dispute.
Hire4Real displays public records from the U.S. Department of Labor (PERM Case Disclosure, LCA Disclosure, OEWS prevailing wages) and the U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services H-1B Employer Data Hub. Hire4Real describes employers, not individuals. Hire4Real is not a consumer reporting agency ("CRA") as defined by the Fair Credit Reporting Act, 15 U.S.C. § 1681 et seq., and its outputs are not "consumer reports." Hire4Real is not a background check service and may not be used to make employment decisions about any individual. Hire4Real is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. Department of Labor, U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services, or any employer displayed on the site.