Henderson Concrete Inc.
What this means for you
One record, five questions. Ask as many as you like.
- We look at green-card filings denied, certified, and last filing.
- Construction · est. 10 U.S. employees
-
0% Green-card filings denied 0 of 11 green-card filings · FY2020–FY2021 filings55% Green-card filings certified 6 of 11 green-card filings · last filed May 2026 · FY2020–FY2021May 2026 Last filing110% Visa filings vs workforce 11 filings / 10 employees · FY2020–FY2021 filings vs FY2021 self-reported headcountTop 6% Green-card + work-visa filings, Construction 11 filings · Top 6% of 12,657 in Construction · FY2020–FY2021Top 12% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 11 filings · Top 12% of 332,896 US employers · FY2020–FY202111 Green-card filings FY2020–FY2021Top 4% Green-card filings per employee, Construction 11 filings / 10 employees (2021, self-reported) · Top 4% of 6,701 in Construction with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2020–FY2021Top 6% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee, Construction 11 filings / 10 employees (2021, self-reported) · Top 6% of 6,701 in Construction reporting headcount · FY2020–FY2021Top 5% Green-card filings per employee, all US 11 filings / 10 employees (2021, self-reported) · Top 5% of 115,208 US employers with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2020–FY2021100% Green-card filings, share of all filings 11 of this employer's 11 · FY2020–FY2021 filingsTop 7% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2020–FY2021 filings#14,284 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2020–FY2021 filings#288 of 12,642 Green-card filings rank · Construction FY2020–FY2021 filings#37,964 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2020–FY2021 filings#678 of 12,657 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Construction FY2020–FY2021 filings
- Layoff notices are withheld from this panel (WARN coverage 4.6% < 60%) → see the WARN notices tab. Coverage gate
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, left unused, and certified.
- Construction · est. 10 U.S. employees
-
0% Green-card filings denied 0 of 11 green-card filings · FY2020–FY2021 filings36% Green-card filings left unused 4 of 11 green-card filings · FY2020–FY2021 filings55% Green-card filings certified 6 of 11 green-card filings · last filed May 2026 · FY2020–FY20219% Green-card filings withdrawn 1 of 11 green-card filings · FY2020–FY2021 filingsTop 6% Green-card + work-visa filings, Construction 11 filings · Top 6% of 12,657 in Construction · FY2020–FY2021Top 12% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 11 filings · Top 12% of 332,896 US employers · FY2020–FY2021May 2026 Last filing$38,854 Median wage, Construction Laborers FY2020–FY202111 Green-card filings FY2020–FY2021Top 4% Green-card filings per employee, Construction 11 filings / 10 employees (2021, self-reported) · Top 4% of 6,701 in Construction with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2020–FY2021100% Green-card filings, share of all filings 11 of this employer's 11 · FY2020–FY2021 filingsTop 7% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2020–FY2021 filings#14,284 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2020–FY2021 filings#288 of 12,642 Green-card filings rank · Construction FY2020–FY2021 filings110.0% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 11 filings / 10 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2020–FY2021 filings#37,964 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2020–FY2021 filings#678 of 12,657 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Construction FY2020–FY2021 filings
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filing volume · Construction, last filing, and work visas.
- Construction · est. 10 U.S. employees
-
Top 3% Green-card filing volume · Construction top 7% of 210,333 US employers · FY2020–FY2021 filingsMay 2026 Last filing0 Work visas Green cards: 11 · FY2020–FY2021Top 6% Green-card + work-visa filings, Construction 11 filings · Top 6% of 12,657 in Construction · FY2020–FY2021Top 12% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 11 filings · Top 12% of 332,896 US employers · FY2020–FY202111 Green-card filings FY2020–FY2021Top 4% Green-card filings per employee, Construction 11 filings / 10 employees (2021, self-reported) · Top 4% of 6,701 in Construction with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2020–FY2021Top 6% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee, Construction 11 filings / 10 employees (2021, self-reported) · Top 6% of 6,701 in Construction reporting headcount · FY2020–FY2021Top 5% Green-card filings per employee, all US 11 filings / 10 employees (2021, self-reported) · Top 5% of 115,208 US employers with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2020–FY2021Top 11% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee, all US 11 filings / 10 employees (2021, self-reported) · Top 11% of 115,211 US employers reporting headcount · FY2020–FY2021100% Green-card filings, share of all filings 11 of this employer's 11 · FY2020–FY2021 filingsTop 7% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2020–FY2021 filings#14,284 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2020–FY2021 filings#288 of 12,642 Green-card filings rank · Construction FY2020–FY2021 filings110.0% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 11 filings / 10 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2020–FY2021 filings#37,964 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2020–FY2021 filings#678 of 12,657 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Construction FY2020–FY2021 filings
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, withdrawn, and median wage, Construction Laborers.
- Construction · est. 10 U.S. employees
-
0% Green-card filings denied 0 of 11 green-card filings · FY2020–FY2021 filings9% Green-card filings withdrawn 1 of 11 green-card filings · FY2020–FY2021 filings$38,854 Median wage, Construction Laborers FY2020–FY2021May 2026 Last filingTop 6% Green-card + work-visa filings, Construction 11 filings · Top 6% of 12,657 in Construction · FY2020–FY2021Top 12% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 11 filings · Top 12% of 332,896 US employers · FY2020–FY202111 Green-card filings FY2020–FY2021Top 4% Green-card filings per employee, Construction 11 filings / 10 employees (2021, self-reported) · Top 4% of 6,701 in Construction with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2020–FY2021Top 6% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee, Construction 11 filings / 10 employees (2021, self-reported) · Top 6% of 6,701 in Construction reporting headcount · FY2020–FY2021Top 5% Green-card filings per employee, all US 11 filings / 10 employees (2021, self-reported) · Top 5% of 115,208 US employers with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2020–FY2021Top 11% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee, all US 11 filings / 10 employees (2021, self-reported) · Top 11% of 115,211 US employers reporting headcount · FY2020–FY2021100% Green-card filings, share of all filings 11 of this employer's 11 · FY2020–FY2021 filingsTop 7% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2020–FY2021 filings#14,284 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2020–FY2021 filings#288 of 12,642 Green-card filings rank · Construction FY2020–FY2021 filings110.0% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 11 filings / 10 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2020–FY2021 filings#37,964 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2020–FY2021 filings#678 of 12,657 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Construction FY2020–FY2021 filings
- Layoff notices are withheld from this panel (WARN coverage 4.6% < 60%) → see the WARN notices tab. Coverage gate
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, left unused, and withdrawn.
- CSV export below
- History, not a hiring promise.
Public record data. PERM PERM — Permanent Employment Certification (ETA-9089) Employer's DOL filing to sponsor a specific worker for an employment-based green card after testing the U.S. job marketTemporary visa (often F-1 student → H-1B)PERM — employer asks DOL to certify the job (you are here)I-140 — employer petitions USCISPriority-date wait (varies by country of birth — years to decades)Green card (I-485 / consular)DOL certifies paperwork — it does not issue green cards; per-position; certified ≠ granted. NEVER "work permit"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ and LCA LCA — Labor Condition Application (ETA-9035) Employer's legally binding wage promise to DOL, required before employing H-1B/H-1B1/E-3 workersJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOL (you are here)Cap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS)One filing can cover MANY positions — filing counts ≠ worker counts (employers over-file for lottery/relocations); not a visaCommon path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ filing data sourced from U.S. Department of Labor OFLC disclosure files. Methodology →
Filings over time
How many green card applications Henderson Concrete Inc. has filed each quarter, from FY2020 to today.
What this means
Henderson Concrete Inc. applied to sponsor 11 workers for green cards between 2020 and 2021. A green card application is what an employer files to help a worker stay in the U.S. permanently.
Important: everything on this page is derived from public U.S. Department of Labor records. It is not a statement of fraud, wrongdoing, or hiring intent. It describes observable filing patterns only.
USCIS visa petition outcomes
Source: USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ Employer Data Hub. Petition decisions by fiscal year.
No USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ petition data found for Henderson Concrete Inc..
Similar employers
Other Construction filers with comparable filing volume and pattern score.
-
P. J. FITZPATRICK, INC.
12 PERM
Construction -
RAMS
11 PERM
Construction -
ENCLOS CORP
10 PERM
Construction -
CINTRA US Services LLC
10 PERM
Construction -
ARCHITECTURAL PAVING SYSTEMS
10 PERM
Construction -
TRICON CONSTRUCTION, INC.
10 PERM
Construction -
NY DEVELOPERS
10 PERM
Construction -
SOLOMONS ROOFING & SIDING INC.
10 PERM
Construction -
paradise awnings corporation
10 PERM
Construction -
M ELECTRIC CORPORATION
9 PERM
Construction
Filing data sourced from the U.S. Department of Labor's Office of Foreign Labor Certification public disclosure files. Past filings do not predict future hiring behavior. Employers may petition for review at /dispute.
Hire4Real displays public records from the U.S. Department of Labor (PERM Case Disclosure, LCA Disclosure, OEWS prevailing wages) and the U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services H-1B Employer Data Hub. Hire4Real describes employers, not individuals. Hire4Real is not a consumer reporting agency ("CRA") as defined by the Fair Credit Reporting Act, 15 U.S.C. § 1681 et seq., and its outputs are not "consumer reports." Hire4Real is not a background check service and may not be used to make employment decisions about any individual. Hire4Real is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. Department of Labor, U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services, or any employer displayed on the site.