Indi Vasudeva Services Inc
What this means for you
One record, five questions. Ask as many as you like.
- We look at green-card filings denied, certified, and last filing.
- Healthcare · est. 4 U.S. employees
-
0% Green-card filings denied 0 of 1 green-card filings · FY2021–FY2024 filings100% Green-card filings certified 1 of 1 green-card filings · last filed May 2024 · FY2021–FY2024May 2024 Last filing75% Visa filings vs workforce 3 filings / 4 employees · FY2021–FY2024 filings vs FY2024 self-reported headcountTop 31% Green-card + work-visa filings, Healthcare 3 filings · Top 31% of 17,793 in Healthcare · FY2021–FY2024Top 30% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 3 filings · Top 30% of 332,896 US employers · FY2021–FY20241 Green-card filings FY2021–FY20242 Work-visa filings FY2021–FY2024Top 9% Work-visa filings per employee, Healthcare 2 filings / 4 employees (2024, self-reported) · Top 9% of 4,055 in Healthcare with work-visa filings and a reported headcount · FY2021–FY2024Top 10% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee, Healthcare 3 filings / 4 employees (2024, self-reported) · Top 10% of 9,076 in Healthcare reporting headcount · FY2021–FY202433% Green-card filings, share of all filings 1 of this employer's 3 · FY2021–FY2024 filingsTop 44% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2021–FY2024 filings#91,360 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2021–FY2024 filings#7,543 of 17,637 Green-card filings rank · Healthcare FY2021–FY2024 filings25.0% Green-card filings per employee 1 filings / 4 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2021–FY2024 filings67% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 2 of this employer's 3 · FY2021–FY2024 filingsTop 59% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2021–FY2024 filings#134,685 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2021–FY2024 filings#6,254 of 8,880 Work-visa filings rank · Healthcare FY2021–FY2024 filings50.0% Work-visa filings per employee 2 filings / 4 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2021–FY2024 filings3 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2021–FY2024 filings#97,434 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2021–FY2024 filings#5,443 of 17,793 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Healthcare FY2021–FY2024 filings
- Layoff notices are withheld from this panel (WARN coverage 4.8% < 60%) → see the WARN notices tab. Coverage gate
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, green-card filings certified, and green-card + work-visa filings, Healthcare.
- Healthcare · est. 4 U.S. employees
-
0% Green-card filings denied 0 of 1 green-card filings · FY2021–FY2024 filings100% Green-card filings certified 1 of 1 green-card filings · last filed May 2024 · FY2021–FY2024Top 31% Green-card + work-visa filings, Healthcare 3 filings · Top 31% of 17,793 in Healthcare · FY2021–FY2024Top 30% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 3 filings · Top 30% of 332,896 US employers · FY2021–FY2024May 2024 Last filing1 Green-card filings FY2021–FY20242 Work-visa filings FY2021–FY2024Top 9% Work-visa filings per employee, Healthcare 2 filings / 4 employees (2024, self-reported) · Top 9% of 4,055 in Healthcare with work-visa filings and a reported headcount · FY2021–FY202433% Green-card filings, share of all filings 1 of this employer's 3 · FY2021–FY2024 filingsTop 44% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2021–FY2024 filings#91,360 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2021–FY2024 filings#7,543 of 17,637 Green-card filings rank · Healthcare FY2021–FY2024 filings25.0% Green-card filings per employee 1 filings / 4 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2021–FY2024 filings67% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 2 of this employer's 3 · FY2021–FY2024 filingsTop 59% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2021–FY2024 filings#134,685 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2021–FY2024 filings#6,254 of 8,880 Work-visa filings rank · Healthcare FY2021–FY2024 filings50.0% Work-visa filings per employee 2 filings / 4 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2021–FY2024 filings3 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2021–FY2024 filings#97,434 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2021–FY2024 filings#5,443 of 17,793 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Healthcare FY2021–FY2024 filings75.0% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 3 filings / 4 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2021–FY2024 filings
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at work-visa filings denied, filings certified, and filing volume · Healthcare.
- Healthcare · est. 4 U.S. employees
-
0 Work-visa filings denied of 2 work-visa filings · FY2021–FY2024 filings100% Work-visa filings certified 2 of 2 work-visa filings · FY2021–FY2024 filingsTop 71% Work-visa filing volume · Healthcare top 59% of 231,601 US employers · FY2021–FY2024 filingsTop 43% Green-card filing volume · Healthcare top 44% of 210,333 US employers · FY2021–FY2024 filings2.0:1 Temp-to-perm 2 work visas / 1 green cards · FY2021–FY2024May 2024 Last filingTop 31% Green-card + work-visa filings, Healthcare 3 filings · Top 31% of 17,793 in Healthcare · FY2021–FY2024Top 30% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 3 filings · Top 30% of 332,896 US employers · FY2021–FY20241 Green-card filings FY2021–FY202433% Green-card filings, share of all filings 1 of this employer's 3 · FY2021–FY2024 filingsTop 44% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2021–FY2024 filings#91,360 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2021–FY2024 filings#7,543 of 17,637 Green-card filings rank · Healthcare FY2021–FY2024 filings25.0% Green-card filings per employee 1 filings / 4 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2021–FY2024 filings2 Work-visa filings FY2021–FY2024 filings67% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 2 of this employer's 3 · FY2021–FY2024 filingsTop 59% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2021–FY2024 filings#134,685 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2021–FY2024 filings#6,254 of 8,880 Work-visa filings rank · Healthcare FY2021–FY2024 filings50.0% Work-visa filings per employee 2 filings / 4 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2021–FY2024 filings3 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2021–FY2024 filings#97,434 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2021–FY2024 filings#5,443 of 17,793 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Healthcare FY2021–FY2024 filings75.0% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 3 filings / 4 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2021–FY2024 filings
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, work-visa filings certified, and temp-to-perm.
- Healthcare · est. 4 U.S. employees
-
0% Green-card filings denied 0 of 1 green-card filings · FY2021–FY2024 filings100% Work-visa filings certified 2 of 2 work-visa filings · FY2021–FY2024 filings2.0:1 Temp-to-perm 2 work visas / 1 green cards · FY2021–FY2024May 2024 Last filingTop 31% Green-card + work-visa filings, Healthcare 3 filings · Top 31% of 17,793 in Healthcare · FY2021–FY2024Top 30% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 3 filings · Top 30% of 332,896 US employers · FY2021–FY20241 Green-card filings FY2021–FY20242 Work-visa filings FY2021–FY2024Top 9% Work-visa filings per employee, Healthcare 2 filings / 4 employees (2024, self-reported) · Top 9% of 4,055 in Healthcare with work-visa filings and a reported headcount · FY2021–FY2024Top 10% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee, Healthcare 3 filings / 4 employees (2024, self-reported) · Top 10% of 9,076 in Healthcare reporting headcount · FY2021–FY2024Top 19% Green-card filings per employee, Healthcare 1 filings / 4 employees (2024, self-reported) · Top 19% of 9,076 in Healthcare with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2021–FY202433% Green-card filings, share of all filings 1 of this employer's 3 · FY2021–FY2024 filingsTop 44% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2021–FY2024 filings#91,360 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2021–FY2024 filings#7,543 of 17,637 Green-card filings rank · Healthcare FY2021–FY2024 filings25.0% Green-card filings per employee 1 filings / 4 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2021–FY2024 filings67% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 2 of this employer's 3 · FY2021–FY2024 filingsTop 59% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2021–FY2024 filings#134,685 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2021–FY2024 filings#6,254 of 8,880 Work-visa filings rank · Healthcare FY2021–FY2024 filings50.0% Work-visa filings per employee 2 filings / 4 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2021–FY2024 filings3 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2021–FY2024 filings#97,434 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2021–FY2024 filings#5,443 of 17,793 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Healthcare FY2021–FY2024 filings75.0% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 3 filings / 4 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2021–FY2024 filings
- Layoff notices are withheld from this panel (WARN coverage 4.8% < 60%) → see the WARN notices tab. Coverage gate
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, green-card + work-visa filings, Healthcare, and green-card + work-visa filings, all US.
- CSV export below
- History, not a hiring promise.
Public record data. PERM PERM — Permanent Employment Certification (ETA-9089) Employer's DOL filing to sponsor a specific worker for an employment-based green card after testing the U.S. job marketTemporary visa (often F-1 student → H-1B)PERM — employer asks DOL to certify the job (you are here)I-140 — employer petitions USCISPriority-date wait (varies by country of birth — years to decades)Green card (I-485 / consular)DOL certifies paperwork — it does not issue green cards; per-position; certified ≠ granted. NEVER "work permit"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ and LCA LCA — Labor Condition Application (ETA-9035) Employer's legally binding wage promise to DOL, required before employing H-1B/H-1B1/E-3 workersJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOL (you are here)Cap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS)One filing can cover MANY positions — filing counts ≠ worker counts (employers over-file for lottery/relocations); not a visaCommon path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ filing data sourced from U.S. Department of Labor OFLC disclosure files. Methodology →
Filings over time
How many green card applications Indi Vasudeva Services Inc has filed each quarter, from FY2021 to today.
What this means
Indi Vasudeva Services Inc applied to sponsor 1 workers for green cards between 2021 and 2024. A green card application is what an employer files to help a worker stay in the U.S. permanently.
Important: everything on this page is derived from public U.S. Department of Labor records. It is not a statement of fraud, wrongdoing, or hiring intent. It describes observable filing patterns only.
USCIS visa petition outcomes
Source: USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ Employer Data Hub. Petition decisions by fiscal year.
No USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ petition data found for Indi Vasudeva Services Inc.
Similar employers
Other Healthcare filers with comparable filing volume.
-
CENTENNIAL MEDICAL GROUP, INC.
9 PERM
Healthcare -
SEATTLE CANCER CARE ALLIANCE
9 PERM
Healthcare -
ACMH, INC.
9 PERM
Healthcare -
Inova Health Care Services
9 PERM
Healthcare -
SAN JOAQUIN GENERAL HOSPITAL
8 PERM
Healthcare -
Monument Health Rapid City Hospital, Inc.
8 PERM
Healthcare -
MCH PROFESSIONAL CARE
8 PERM
Healthcare -
ST. LUKES PHYSICIAN GROUP
8 PERM
Healthcare -
Holy Name Medical Center
8 PERM
Healthcare -
MYRIAD GENETICS INC.
8 PERM
Healthcare
Filing data sourced from the U.S. Department of Labor's Office of Foreign Labor Certification public disclosure files. Past filings do not predict future hiring behavior. Employers may petition for review at /dispute.
Hire4Real displays public records from the U.S. Department of Labor (PERM Case Disclosure, LCA Disclosure, OEWS prevailing wages) and the U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services H-1B Employer Data Hub. Hire4Real describes employers, not individuals. Hire4Real is not a consumer reporting agency ("CRA") as defined by the Fair Credit Reporting Act, 15 U.S.C. § 1681 et seq., and its outputs are not "consumer reports." Hire4Real is not a background check service and may not be used to make employment decisions about any individual. Hire4Real is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. Department of Labor, U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services, or any employer displayed on the site.