JD Phoenix Inc.
What this means for you
One record, five questions. Ask as many as you like.
- We look at green-card filings denied, certified, and visa filings vs workforce.
- Construction · est. 8 U.S. employees
-
0% Green-card filings denied 0 of 1 green-card filings · FY2019 filings100% Green-card filings certified 1 of 1 green-card filings · FY201912% Visa filings vs workforce 1 filings / 8 employees · FY2019 filings vs FY2019 self-reported headcountTop 43% Green-card + work-visa filings, Construction 1 filings · Top 43% of 12,657 in Construction · FY2019Top 57% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 1 filings · Top 57% of 332,896 US employers · FY20191 Green-card filings FY2019Top 50% Green-card filings per employee, Construction 1 filings / 8 employees (2019, self-reported) · Top 50% of 6,701 in Construction with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2019Top 57% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee, Construction 1 filings / 8 employees (2019, self-reported) · Top 57% of 6,701 in Construction reporting headcount · FY2019Top 46% Green-card filings per employee, all US 1 filings / 8 employees (2019, self-reported) · Top 46% of 115,208 US employers with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2019100% Green-card filings, share of all filings 1 of this employer's 1 · FY2019 filingsTop 44% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2019 filings#91,360 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2019 filings#4,564 of 12,642 Green-card filings rank · Construction FY2019 filings#186,922 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2019 filings#5,433 of 12,657 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Construction FY2019 filings
- Layoff notices are withheld from this panel (WARN coverage 4.8% < 60%) → see the WARN notices tab. Coverage gate
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, green-card filings certified, and green-card + work-visa filings, Construction.
- Construction · est. 8 U.S. employees
-
0% Green-card filings denied 0 of 1 green-card filings · FY2019 filings100% Green-card filings certified 1 of 1 green-card filings · FY2019Top 43% Green-card + work-visa filings, Construction 1 filings · Top 43% of 12,657 in Construction · FY2019Top 57% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 1 filings · Top 57% of 332,896 US employers · FY2019$47,965 Median wage, Civil Engineering Technicians FY20191 Green-card filings FY2019Top 50% Green-card filings per employee, Construction 1 filings / 8 employees (2019, self-reported) · Top 50% of 6,701 in Construction with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2019Top 57% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee, Construction 1 filings / 8 employees (2019, self-reported) · Top 57% of 6,701 in Construction reporting headcount · FY2019100% Green-card filings, share of all filings 1 of this employer's 1 · FY2019 filingsTop 44% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2019 filings#91,360 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2019 filings#4,564 of 12,642 Green-card filings rank · Construction FY2019 filings12.5% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 1 filings / 8 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019 filings#186,922 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2019 filings#5,433 of 12,657 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Construction FY2019 filings
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filing volume · Construction, work visas, and green-card + work-visa filings, Construction.
- Construction · est. 8 U.S. employees
-
Top 37% Green-card filing volume · Construction top 44% of 210,333 US employers · FY2019 filings0 Work visas Green cards: 1 · FY2019Top 43% Green-card + work-visa filings, Construction 1 filings · Top 43% of 12,657 in Construction · FY2019Top 57% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 1 filings · Top 57% of 332,896 US employers · FY20191 Green-card filings FY2019Top 50% Green-card filings per employee, Construction 1 filings / 8 employees (2019, self-reported) · Top 50% of 6,701 in Construction with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2019Top 57% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee, Construction 1 filings / 8 employees (2019, self-reported) · Top 57% of 6,701 in Construction reporting headcount · FY2019Top 46% Green-card filings per employee, all US 1 filings / 8 employees (2019, self-reported) · Top 46% of 115,208 US employers with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2019Top 59% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee, all US 1 filings / 8 employees (2019, self-reported) · Top 59% of 115,211 US employers reporting headcount · FY2019100% Green-card filings, share of all filings 1 of this employer's 1 · FY2019 filingsTop 44% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2019 filings#91,360 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2019 filings#4,564 of 12,642 Green-card filings rank · Construction FY2019 filings12.5% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 1 filings / 8 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019 filings#186,922 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2019 filings#5,433 of 12,657 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Construction FY2019 filings
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, median wage, Civil Engineering Technicians, and green-card + work-visa filings, Construction.
- Construction · est. 8 U.S. employees
-
0% Green-card filings denied 0 of 1 green-card filings · FY2019 filings$47,965 Median wage, Civil Engineering Technicians FY2019Top 43% Green-card + work-visa filings, Construction 1 filings · Top 43% of 12,657 in Construction · FY2019Top 57% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 1 filings · Top 57% of 332,896 US employers · FY20191 Green-card filings FY2019Top 50% Green-card filings per employee, Construction 1 filings / 8 employees (2019, self-reported) · Top 50% of 6,701 in Construction with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2019Top 57% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee, Construction 1 filings / 8 employees (2019, self-reported) · Top 57% of 6,701 in Construction reporting headcount · FY2019Top 46% Green-card filings per employee, all US 1 filings / 8 employees (2019, self-reported) · Top 46% of 115,208 US employers with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2019Top 59% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee, all US 1 filings / 8 employees (2019, self-reported) · Top 59% of 115,211 US employers reporting headcount · FY2019100% Green-card filings, share of all filings 1 of this employer's 1 · FY2019 filingsTop 44% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2019 filings#91,360 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2019 filings#4,564 of 12,642 Green-card filings rank · Construction FY2019 filings12.5% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 1 filings / 8 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019 filings#186,922 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2019 filings#5,433 of 12,657 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Construction FY2019 filings
- Layoff notices are withheld from this panel (WARN coverage 4.8% < 60%) → see the WARN notices tab. Coverage gate
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, green-card + work-visa filings, Construction, and green-card + work-visa filings, all US.
- CSV export below
- History, not a hiring promise.
Public record data. PERM PERM — Permanent Employment Certification (ETA-9089) Employer's DOL filing to sponsor a specific worker for an employment-based green card after testing the U.S. job marketTemporary visa (often F-1 student → H-1B)PERM — employer asks DOL to certify the job (you are here)I-140 — employer petitions USCISPriority-date wait (varies by country of birth — years to decades)Green card (I-485 / consular)DOL certifies paperwork — it does not issue green cards; per-position; certified ≠ granted. NEVER "work permit"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ and LCA LCA — Labor Condition Application (ETA-9035) Employer's legally binding wage promise to DOL, required before employing H-1B/H-1B1/E-3 workersJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOL (you are here)Cap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS)One filing can cover MANY positions — filing counts ≠ worker counts (employers over-file for lottery/relocations); not a visaCommon path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ filing data sourced from U.S. Department of Labor OFLC disclosure files. Methodology →
Filings over time
How many green card applications JD Phoenix Inc. has filed each quarter, from FY2019 to today.
What this means
JD Phoenix Inc. applied to sponsor 1 workers for green cards between 2019 and 2019. A green card application is what an employer files to help a worker stay in the U.S. permanently.
Important: everything on this page is derived from public U.S. Department of Labor records. It is not a statement of fraud, wrongdoing, or hiring intent. It describes observable filing patterns only.
USCIS visa petition outcomes
Source: USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ Employer Data Hub. Petition decisions by fiscal year.
No USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ petition data found for JD Phoenix Inc..
Similar employers
Other Construction filers with comparable filing volume.
-
CINTRA US Services LLC
10 PERM
Construction -
paradise awnings corporation
10 PERM
Construction -
TRICON CONSTRUCTION, INC.
10 PERM
Construction -
ENCLOS CORP
10 PERM
Construction -
NY DEVELOPERS
10 PERM
Construction -
ARCHITECTURAL PAVING SYSTEMS
10 PERM
Construction -
SOLOMONS ROOFING & SIDING INC.
10 PERM
Construction -
Group PMX LLC
9 PERM
Construction -
M ELECTRIC CORPORATION
9 PERM
Construction -
MVE LLC
9 PERM
Construction
Filing data sourced from the U.S. Department of Labor's Office of Foreign Labor Certification public disclosure files. Past filings do not predict future hiring behavior. Employers may petition for review at /dispute.
Hire4Real displays public records from the U.S. Department of Labor (PERM Case Disclosure, LCA Disclosure, OEWS prevailing wages) and the U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services H-1B Employer Data Hub. Hire4Real describes employers, not individuals. Hire4Real is not a consumer reporting agency ("CRA") as defined by the Fair Credit Reporting Act, 15 U.S.C. § 1681 et seq., and its outputs are not "consumer reports." Hire4Real is not a background check service and may not be used to make employment decisions about any individual. Hire4Real is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. Department of Labor, U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services, or any employer displayed on the site.