Julian Electric Inc
What this means for you
One record, five questions. Ask as many as you like.
- We look at green-card filings denied, certified, and last filing.
- Manufacturing · est. 250 U.S. employees
-
33% Green-card filings denied 1 of 3 green-card filings · FY2019–FY2021 filings67% Green-card filings certified 2 of 3 green-card filings · last filed Aug 2021 · FY2019–FY2021Aug 2021 Last filing2% Visa filings vs workforce 5 filings / 250 employees · FY2019–FY2021 filings vs FY2021 self-reported headcountTop 34% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 5 filings · Top 34% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2019–FY2021Top 24% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 5 filings · Top 24% of 332,896 US employers · FY2019–FY20213 Green-card filings FY2019–FY20212 Work-visa filings FY2019–FY2021Top 72% Green-card filings per employee, Manufacturing 3 filings / 250 employees (2021, self-reported) · Top 72% of 13,050 in Manufacturing with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2019–FY202160% Green-card filings, share of all filings 3 of this employer's 5 · FY2019–FY2021 filingsTop 20% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2019–FY2021 filings#40,597 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2021 filings#5,175 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2019–FY2021 filings1.2% Green-card filings per employee 3 filings / 250 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019–FY2021 filings40% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 2 of this employer's 5 · FY2019–FY2021 filingsTop 59% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2019–FY2021 filings#134,685 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2021 filings#10,668 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2019–FY2021 filings0.8% Work-visa filings per employee 2 filings / 250 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019–FY2021 filings5 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2019–FY2021 filings#79,071 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2021 filings#7,457 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2019–FY2021 filings
- Layoff notices are withheld from this panel (WARN coverage 4.8% < 60%) → see the WARN notices tab. Coverage gate
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, certified, and withdrawn.
- Manufacturing · est. 250 U.S. employees
-
33% Green-card filings denied 1 of 3 green-card filings · FY2019–FY2021 filings67% Green-card filings certified 2 of 3 green-card filings · last filed Aug 2021 · FY2019–FY20210% Green-card filings withdrawn 0 of 3 green-card filings · FY2019–FY2021 filingsTop 34% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 5 filings · Top 34% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2019–FY2021Top 24% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 5 filings · Top 24% of 332,896 US employers · FY2019–FY2021Aug 2021 Last filing$96,616 Median wage, Industrial Production Managers FY2019–FY20213 Green-card filings FY2019–FY20212 Work-visa filings FY2019–FY202160% Green-card filings, share of all filings 3 of this employer's 5 · FY2019–FY2021 filingsTop 20% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2019–FY2021 filings#40,597 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2021 filings#5,175 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2019–FY2021 filings1.2% Green-card filings per employee 3 filings / 250 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019–FY2021 filings40% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 2 of this employer's 5 · FY2019–FY2021 filingsTop 59% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2019–FY2021 filings#134,685 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2021 filings#10,668 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2019–FY2021 filings0.8% Work-visa filings per employee 2 filings / 250 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019–FY2021 filings5 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2019–FY2021 filings#79,071 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2021 filings#7,457 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2019–FY2021 filings2.0% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 5 filings / 250 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019–FY2021 filings
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at work-visa filings denied, certified, and USCIS H-1B petitions approved.
- Manufacturing · est. 250 U.S. employees
-
0 Work-visa filings denied of 2 work-visa filings · FY2019–FY2021 filings100% Work-visa filings certified 2 of 2 work-visa filings · FY2019–FY2021 filings100% USCIS H-1B petitions approved 1 of 1 petitions decided · initial and continuing combined · USCIS H-1B petitions · FY2014Top 78% Work-visa filing volume · Manufacturing top 59% of 231,601 US employers · FY2019–FY2021 filingsTop 24% Green-card filing volume · Manufacturing top 20% of 210,333 US employers · FY2019–FY2021 filings0.67:1 Temp-to-perm 2 work visas / 3 green cards · FY2019–FY2021Aug 2021 Last filingTop 34% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 5 filings · Top 34% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2019–FY2021Top 24% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 5 filings · Top 24% of 332,896 US employers · FY2019–FY20213 Green-card filings FY2019–FY2021 filings60% Green-card filings, share of all filings 3 of this employer's 5 · FY2019–FY2021 filingsTop 20% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2019–FY2021 filings#40,597 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2021 filings#5,175 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2019–FY2021 filings1.2% Green-card filings per employee 3 filings / 250 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019–FY2021 filings2 Work-visa filings FY2019–FY2021 filings40% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 2 of this employer's 5 · FY2019–FY2021 filingsTop 59% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2019–FY2021 filings#134,685 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2021 filings#10,668 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2019–FY2021 filings0.8% Work-visa filings per employee 2 filings / 250 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019–FY2021 filings5 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2019–FY2021 filings#79,071 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2021 filings#7,457 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2019–FY2021 filings2.0% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 5 filings / 250 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019–FY2021 filings
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, work-visa filings certified, and green-card filings withdrawn.
- Manufacturing · est. 250 U.S. employees
-
33% Green-card filings denied 1 of 3 green-card filings · FY2019–FY2021 filings100% Work-visa filings certified 2 of 2 work-visa filings · FY2019–FY2021 filings0% Green-card filings withdrawn 0 of 3 green-card filings · FY2019–FY2021 filings0.67:1 Temp-to-perm 2 work visas / 3 green cards · FY2019–FY2021$96,616 Median wage, Industrial Production Managers FY2019–FY2021Aug 2021 Last filingTop 34% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 5 filings · Top 34% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2019–FY2021Top 24% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 5 filings · Top 24% of 332,896 US employers · FY2019–FY20213 Green-card filings FY2019–FY20212 Work-visa filings FY2019–FY2021Top 72% Green-card filings per employee, Manufacturing 3 filings / 250 employees (2021, self-reported) · Top 72% of 13,050 in Manufacturing with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2019–FY2021Top 86% Green-card filings per employee, all US 3 filings / 250 employees (2021, self-reported) · Top 86% of 115,208 US employers with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2019–FY202160% Green-card filings, share of all filings 3 of this employer's 5 · FY2019–FY2021 filingsTop 20% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2019–FY2021 filings#40,597 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2021 filings#5,175 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2019–FY2021 filings1.2% Green-card filings per employee 3 filings / 250 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019–FY2021 filings40% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 2 of this employer's 5 · FY2019–FY2021 filingsTop 59% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2019–FY2021 filings#134,685 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2021 filings#10,668 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2019–FY2021 filings0.8% Work-visa filings per employee 2 filings / 250 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019–FY2021 filings5 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2019–FY2021 filings#79,071 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2021 filings#7,457 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2019–FY2021 filings2.0% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 5 filings / 250 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019–FY2021 filings
- Layoff notices are withheld from this panel (WARN coverage 4.8% < 60%) → see the WARN notices tab. Coverage gate
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, green-card filings withdrawn, and green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing.
- CSV export below
- History, not a hiring promise.
Public record data. PERM PERM — Permanent Employment Certification (ETA-9089) Employer's DOL filing to sponsor a specific worker for an employment-based green card after testing the U.S. job marketTemporary visa (often F-1 student → H-1B)PERM — employer asks DOL to certify the job (you are here)I-140 — employer petitions USCISPriority-date wait (varies by country of birth — years to decades)Green card (I-485 / consular)DOL certifies paperwork — it does not issue green cards; per-position; certified ≠ granted. NEVER "work permit"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ and LCA LCA — Labor Condition Application (ETA-9035) Employer's legally binding wage promise to DOL, required before employing H-1B/H-1B1/E-3 workersJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOL (you are here)Cap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS)One filing can cover MANY positions — filing counts ≠ worker counts (employers over-file for lottery/relocations); not a visaCommon path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ filing data sourced from U.S. Department of Labor OFLC disclosure files. Methodology →
Filings over time
How many green card applications Julian Electric Inc has filed each quarter, from FY2019 to today.
What this means
Julian Electric Inc applied to sponsor 3 workers for green cards between 2019 and 2021. A green card application is what an employer files to help a worker stay in the U.S. permanently.
Important: everything on this page is derived from public U.S. Department of Labor records. It is not a statement of fraud, wrongdoing, or hiring intent. It describes observable filing patterns only.
USCIS visa petition outcomes
Source: USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ Employer Data Hub. Petition decisions by fiscal year.
| FY | New visa approvals | New visa rejections | Renewal approvals | Renewal rejections | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
1 fiscal year of USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ petition data. Data from USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ Employer Data Hub.
Similar employers
Other Manufacturing filers with comparable filing volume.
-
TMEIC CORPORATION
15 PERM
Manufacturing -
POLYONE CORPORATION
15 PERM
Manufacturing -
HWASEUNG AUTOMOTIVE ALABAMA LLC
15 PERM
Manufacturing -
GERDAU MACSTEEL
15 PERM
Manufacturing -
LG CHEM MICHIGAN INC.
15 PERM
Manufacturing -
EMERSON CLIMATE TECHNOLOGIES, INC.
15 PERM
Manufacturing -
Evalve, Inc.
15 PERM
Manufacturing -
INTERNATIONAL AUTOMOTIVE COMPONENTS GROUP NORTH AM
14 PERM
Manufacturing -
JLG Industries Inc
14 PERM
Manufacturing -
Airspan Networks Inc.
14 PERM
Manufacturing
Filing data sourced from the U.S. Department of Labor's Office of Foreign Labor Certification public disclosure files. Past filings do not predict future hiring behavior. Employers may petition for review at /dispute.
Hire4Real displays public records from the U.S. Department of Labor (PERM Case Disclosure, LCA Disclosure, OEWS prevailing wages) and the U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services H-1B Employer Data Hub. Hire4Real describes employers, not individuals. Hire4Real is not a consumer reporting agency ("CRA") as defined by the Fair Credit Reporting Act, 15 U.S.C. § 1681 et seq., and its outputs are not "consumer reports." Hire4Real is not a background check service and may not be used to make employment decisions about any individual. Hire4Real is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. Department of Labor, U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services, or any employer displayed on the site.