LEND LEASE US SERVICES INC.
What this means for you
One record, five questions. Ask as many as you like.
- We look at green-card filings denied, certified, and last filing.
- Construction · est. 402 U.S. employees Showing 5 of 21 measurements · Show all →
-
0% Green-card filings denied 0 of 2 green-card filings · FY2018–FY2025 filings50% Green-card filings certified 1 of 2 green-card filings · last filed Jan 2026 · FY2018–FY2025Jan 2026 Last filing#31 of 12,657 Green-card + work-visa filings, Construction 133 filings · #31 of 12,657 in Construction · FY2018–FY2025Top 2% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 133 filings · Top 2% of 332,896 US employers · FY2018–FY20252 Green-card filings FY2018–FY2025131 Work-visa filings FY2018–FY2025Top 96% Green-card filings per employee, Construction 2 filings / 402 employees (2020, self-reported) · Top 96% of 6,701 in Construction with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2018–FY20252% Green-card filings, share of all filings 2 of this employer's 133 · FY2018–FY2025 filingsTop 27% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2018–FY2025 filings#55,870 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings#2,290 of 12,642 Green-card filings rank · Construction FY2018–FY2025 filings0.5% Green-card filings per employee 2 filings / 402 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025 filings98% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 131 of this employer's 133 · FY2018–FY2025 filingsTop 4% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2018–FY2025 filings#7,622 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings#32 of 3,199 Work-visa filings rank · Construction FY2018–FY2025 filings32.6% Work-visa filings per employee 131 filings / 402 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025 filings133 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2018–FY2025 filings#6,293 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings33.1% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 133 filings / 402 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025 filings
16 more: ranks, percentiles, shares, per-employee.
- Layoff notices are withheld from this panel (WARN coverage 4.8% < 60%) → see the WARN notices tab. Coverage gate
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, green-card filings certified, and green-card + work-visa filings, Construction.
- Construction · est. 402 U.S. employees Showing 5 of 21 measurements · Show all →
-
0% Green-card filings denied 0 of 2 green-card filings · FY2018–FY2025 filings50% Green-card filings certified 1 of 2 green-card filings · last filed Jan 2026 · FY2018–FY2025#31 of 12,657 Green-card + work-visa filings, Construction 133 filings · #31 of 12,657 in Construction · FY2018–FY2025Top 2% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 133 filings · Top 2% of 332,896 US employers · FY2018–FY2025Jan 2026 Last filing2 Green-card filings FY2018–FY2025131 Work-visa filings FY2018–FY2025Top 96% Green-card filings per employee, Construction 2 filings / 402 employees (2020, self-reported) · Top 96% of 6,701 in Construction with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2018–FY20252% Green-card filings, share of all filings 2 of this employer's 133 · FY2018–FY2025 filingsTop 27% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2018–FY2025 filings#55,870 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings#2,290 of 12,642 Green-card filings rank · Construction FY2018–FY2025 filings0.5% Green-card filings per employee 2 filings / 402 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025 filings98% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 131 of this employer's 133 · FY2018–FY2025 filingsTop 4% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2018–FY2025 filings#7,622 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings#32 of 3,199 Work-visa filings rank · Construction FY2018–FY2025 filings32.6% Work-visa filings per employee 131 filings / 402 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025 filings133 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2018–FY2025 filings#6,293 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings33.1% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 133 filings / 402 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025 filings
16 more: ranks, percentiles, shares, per-employee.
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at work-visa filings denied, certified, and withdrawn.
- Construction · est. 402 U.S. employees Showing 5 of 25 measurements · Show all →
-
1 Work-visa filings denied of 131 work-visa filings · FY2018–FY2025 filings80% Work-visa filings certified 105 of 131 work-visa filings · FY2018–FY2025 filings4 Work-visa filings withdrawn of 131 work-visa filings · FY2018–FY2025 filings21 Work-visa filings certified-withdrawn of 131 work-visa filings · FY2018–FY2025 filings#32 of 3,199 Work-visa filing volume · Construction top 4% of 231,601 US employers · FY2018–FY2025 filingsTop 19% Green-card filing volume · Construction top 27% of 210,333 US employers · FY2018–FY2025 filings66:1 Temp-to-perm 131 work visas / 2 green cards · FY2018–FY202598% Work-visa filings for full-time roles 127 of 129 filings that state it · 2 filings do not (FY2008/2010/2016 carry no value) · FY2018–FY2025 filingsJan 2026 Last filing#31 of 12,657 Green-card + work-visa filings, Construction 133 filings · #31 of 12,657 in Construction · FY2018–FY2025Top 2% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 133 filings · Top 2% of 332,896 US employers · FY2018–FY20252 Green-card filings FY2018–FY20252% Green-card filings, share of all filings 2 of this employer's 133 · FY2018–FY2025 filingsTop 27% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2018–FY2025 filings#55,870 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings#2,290 of 12,642 Green-card filings rank · Construction FY2018–FY2025 filings0.5% Green-card filings per employee 2 filings / 402 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025 filings131 Work-visa filings FY2018–FY2025 filings98% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 131 of this employer's 133 · FY2018–FY2025 filingsTop 4% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2018–FY2025 filings#7,622 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings32.6% Work-visa filings per employee 131 filings / 402 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025 filings133 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2018–FY2025 filings#6,293 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings33.1% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 133 filings / 402 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025 filings
20 more: ranks, percentiles, shares, per-employee.
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, work-visa filings certified, and temp-to-perm.
- Construction · est. 402 U.S. employees Showing 5 of 23 measurements · Show all →
-
0% Green-card filings denied 0 of 2 green-card filings · FY2018–FY2025 filings80% Work-visa filings certified 105 of 131 work-visa filings · FY2018–FY2025 filings66:1 Temp-to-perm 131 work visas / 2 green cards · FY2018–FY2025Jan 2026 Last filing#31 of 12,657 Green-card + work-visa filings, Construction 133 filings · #31 of 12,657 in Construction · FY2018–FY2025Top 2% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 133 filings · Top 2% of 332,896 US employers · FY2018–FY20252 Green-card filings FY2018–FY2025131 Work-visa filings FY2018–FY2025Top 96% Green-card filings per employee, Construction 2 filings / 402 employees (2020, self-reported) · Top 96% of 6,701 in Construction with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025Top 93% Green-card filings per employee, all US 2 filings / 402 employees (2020, self-reported) · Top 93% of 115,208 US employers with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2018–FY20252% Green-card filings, share of all filings 2 of this employer's 133 · FY2018–FY2025 filingsTop 27% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2018–FY2025 filings#55,870 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings#2,290 of 12,642 Green-card filings rank · Construction FY2018–FY2025 filings0.5% Green-card filings per employee 2 filings / 402 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025 filings98% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 131 of this employer's 133 · FY2018–FY2025 filingsTop 4% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2018–FY2025 filings#7,622 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings#32 of 3,199 Work-visa filings rank · Construction FY2018–FY2025 filings32.6% Work-visa filings per employee 131 filings / 402 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025 filings133 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2018–FY2025 filings#6,293 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings33.1% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 133 filings / 402 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025 filings
18 more: ranks, percentiles, shares, per-employee.
- Layoff notices are withheld from this panel (WARN coverage 4.8% < 60%) → see the WARN notices tab. Coverage gate
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, green-card filings left unused, and green-card + work-visa filings, Construction.
- CSV export below
- History, not a hiring promise.
Public record data. PERM PERM — Permanent Employment Certification (ETA-9089) Employer's DOL filing to sponsor a specific worker for an employment-based green card after testing the U.S. job marketTemporary visa (often F-1 student → H-1B)PERM — employer asks DOL to certify the job (you are here)I-140 — employer petitions USCISPriority-date wait (varies by country of birth — years to decades)Green card (I-485 / consular)DOL certifies paperwork — it does not issue green cards; per-position; certified ≠ granted. NEVER "work permit"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ and LCA LCA — Labor Condition Application (ETA-9035) Employer's legally binding wage promise to DOL, required before employing H-1B/H-1B1/E-3 workersJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOL (you are here)Cap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS)One filing can cover MANY positions — filing counts ≠ worker counts (employers over-file for lottery/relocations); not a visaCommon path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ filing data sourced from U.S. Department of Labor OFLC disclosure files. Methodology →
Filings over time
How many green card applications LEND LEASE US SERVICES INC. has filed each quarter, from FY2018 to today.
What this means
LEND LEASE US SERVICES INC. applied to sponsor 2 workers for green cards between 2018 and 2025. A green card application is what an employer files to help a worker stay in the U.S. permanently.
Important: everything on this page is derived from public U.S. Department of Labor records. It is not a statement of fraud, wrongdoing, or hiring intent. It describes observable filing patterns only.
USCIS visa petition outcomes
Source: USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ Employer Data Hub. Petition decisions by fiscal year.
No USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ petition data found for LEND LEASE US SERVICES INC..
Similar employers
Other Construction filers with comparable filing volume.
-
VOLMAR CONSTRUCTION INC.
8 PERM
Construction -
AMEC FOSTER WHEELER ENVIRONMENT & INFRASTRUCTURE
7 PERM
Construction -
SATTERFIELD & PONTIKES CONSTRUCTION INC.
6 PERM
Construction -
BENCOR GLOBAL, INC.
6 PERM
Construction -
OR CONSTRUCTION, INC.
5 PERM
Construction -
HITT Contracting Inc
5 PERM
Construction -
VALLEY VIEW CONSTRUCTION COMPANY, INC
5 PERM
Construction -
AMEC FOSTER WHEELER E&C SERVICES, INC.
4 PERM
Construction -
AVALONBAY COMMUNITIES
4 PERM
Construction -
DISTRICT PROPERTIES, LLC
4 PERM
Construction
Filing data sourced from the U.S. Department of Labor's Office of Foreign Labor Certification public disclosure files. Past filings do not predict future hiring behavior. Employers may petition for review at /dispute.
Hire4Real displays public records from the U.S. Department of Labor (PERM Case Disclosure, LCA Disclosure, OEWS prevailing wages) and the U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services H-1B Employer Data Hub. Hire4Real describes employers, not individuals. Hire4Real is not a consumer reporting agency ("CRA") as defined by the Fair Credit Reporting Act, 15 U.S.C. § 1681 et seq., and its outputs are not "consumer reports." Hire4Real is not a background check service and may not be used to make employment decisions about any individual. Hire4Real is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. Department of Labor, U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services, or any employer displayed on the site.