Mainstream Painting
What this means for you
One record, five questions. Ask as many as you like.
- We look at green-card filings denied, certified, and last filing.
- Construction · est. 25 U.S. employees Showing 5 of 17 measurements · Show all →
-
0% Green-card filings denied 0 of 7 green-card filings · FY2021–FY2022 filings57% Green-card filings certified 4 of 7 green-card filings · last filed Oct 2021 · FY2021–FY2022Oct 2021 Last filing-60% Green-card filings, FY2022 vs FY2021 2 vs 5Top 9% Green-card + work-visa filings, Construction 7 filings · Top 9% of 12,657 in Construction · FY2021–FY2022Top 16% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 7 filings · Top 16% of 332,896 US employers · FY2021–FY20227 Green-card filings FY2021–FY2022Top 30% Green-card filings per employee, Construction 7 filings / 25 employees (2022, self-reported) · Top 30% of 6,701 in Construction with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2021–FY2022Top 36% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee, Construction 7 filings / 25 employees (2022, self-reported) · Top 36% of 6,701 in Construction reporting headcount · FY2021–FY2022Top 28% Green-card filings per employee, all US 7 filings / 25 employees (2022, self-reported) · Top 28% of 115,208 US employers with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2021–FY2022100% Green-card filings, share of all filings 7 of this employer's 7 · FY2021–FY2022 filingsTop 10% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2021–FY2022 filings#20,555 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2021–FY2022 filings#524 of 12,642 Green-card filings rank · Construction FY2021–FY2022 filings28.0% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 7 filings / 25 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2021–FY2022 filings#52,568 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2021–FY2022 filings#1,089 of 12,657 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Construction FY2021–FY2022 filings
12 more: ranks, percentiles, shares, per-employee.
- Layoff notices are withheld from this panel (WARN coverage 4.8% < 60%) → see the WARN notices tab. Coverage gate
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, left unused, and certified.
- Construction · est. 25 U.S. employees Showing 5 of 18 measurements · Show all →
-
0% Green-card filings denied 0 of 7 green-card filings · FY2021–FY2022 filings29% Green-card filings left unused 2 of 7 green-card filings · FY2021–FY2022 filings57% Green-card filings certified 4 of 7 green-card filings · last filed Oct 2021 · FY2021–FY202214% Green-card filings withdrawn 1 of 7 green-card filings · FY2021–FY2022 filingsTop 9% Green-card + work-visa filings, Construction 7 filings · Top 9% of 12,657 in Construction · FY2021–FY2022Top 16% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 7 filings · Top 16% of 332,896 US employers · FY2021–FY2022Oct 2021 Last filing7 Green-card filings FY2021–FY2022Top 30% Green-card filings per employee, Construction 7 filings / 25 employees (2022, self-reported) · Top 30% of 6,701 in Construction with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2021–FY2022Top 36% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee, Construction 7 filings / 25 employees (2022, self-reported) · Top 36% of 6,701 in Construction reporting headcount · FY2021–FY2022100% Green-card filings, share of all filings 7 of this employer's 7 · FY2021–FY2022 filings-60% Green-card filings, FY2022 vs FY2021 2 vs 5Top 10% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2021–FY2022 filings#20,555 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2021–FY2022 filings#524 of 12,642 Green-card filings rank · Construction FY2021–FY2022 filings28.0% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 7 filings / 25 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2021–FY2022 filings#52,568 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2021–FY2022 filings#1,089 of 12,657 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Construction FY2021–FY2022 filings
13 more: ranks, percentiles, shares, per-employee.
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filing volume · Construction, last filing, and work visas.
- Construction · est. 25 U.S. employees Showing 5 of 18 measurements · Show all →
-
Top 5% Green-card filing volume · Construction top 10% of 210,333 US employers · FY2021–FY2022 filingsOct 2021 Last filing0 Work visas Green cards: 7 · FY2021–FY2022Top 9% Green-card + work-visa filings, Construction 7 filings · Top 9% of 12,657 in Construction · FY2021–FY2022Top 16% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 7 filings · Top 16% of 332,896 US employers · FY2021–FY20227 Green-card filings FY2021–FY2022Top 30% Green-card filings per employee, Construction 7 filings / 25 employees (2022, self-reported) · Top 30% of 6,701 in Construction with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2021–FY2022Top 36% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee, Construction 7 filings / 25 employees (2022, self-reported) · Top 36% of 6,701 in Construction reporting headcount · FY2021–FY2022Top 28% Green-card filings per employee, all US 7 filings / 25 employees (2022, self-reported) · Top 28% of 115,208 US employers with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2021–FY2022Top 40% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee, all US 7 filings / 25 employees (2022, self-reported) · Top 40% of 115,211 US employers reporting headcount · FY2021–FY2022100% Green-card filings, share of all filings 7 of this employer's 7 · FY2021–FY2022 filings-60% Green-card filings, FY2022 vs FY2021 2 vs 5Top 10% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2021–FY2022 filings#20,555 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2021–FY2022 filings#524 of 12,642 Green-card filings rank · Construction FY2021–FY2022 filings28.0% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 7 filings / 25 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2021–FY2022 filings#52,568 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2021–FY2022 filings#1,089 of 12,657 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Construction FY2021–FY2022 filings
13 more: ranks, percentiles, shares, per-employee.
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, filings withdrawn, and filings, FY2022 vs FY2021.
- Construction · est. 25 U.S. employees Showing 5 of 18 measurements · Show all →
-
0% Green-card filings denied 0 of 7 green-card filings · FY2021–FY2022 filings14% Green-card filings withdrawn 1 of 7 green-card filings · FY2021–FY2022 filings-60% Green-card filings, FY2022 vs FY2021 2 vs 5Oct 2021 Last filingTop 9% Green-card + work-visa filings, Construction 7 filings · Top 9% of 12,657 in Construction · FY2021–FY2022Top 16% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 7 filings · Top 16% of 332,896 US employers · FY2021–FY20227 Green-card filings FY2021–FY2022Top 30% Green-card filings per employee, Construction 7 filings / 25 employees (2022, self-reported) · Top 30% of 6,701 in Construction with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2021–FY2022Top 36% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee, Construction 7 filings / 25 employees (2022, self-reported) · Top 36% of 6,701 in Construction reporting headcount · FY2021–FY2022Top 28% Green-card filings per employee, all US 7 filings / 25 employees (2022, self-reported) · Top 28% of 115,208 US employers with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2021–FY2022Top 40% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee, all US 7 filings / 25 employees (2022, self-reported) · Top 40% of 115,211 US employers reporting headcount · FY2021–FY2022100% Green-card filings, share of all filings 7 of this employer's 7 · FY2021–FY2022 filingsTop 10% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2021–FY2022 filings#20,555 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2021–FY2022 filings#524 of 12,642 Green-card filings rank · Construction FY2021–FY2022 filings28.0% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 7 filings / 25 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2021–FY2022 filings#52,568 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2021–FY2022 filings#1,089 of 12,657 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Construction FY2021–FY2022 filings
13 more: ranks, percentiles, shares, per-employee.
- Layoff notices are withheld from this panel (WARN coverage 4.8% < 60%) → see the WARN notices tab. Coverage gate
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, left unused, and withdrawn.
- CSV export below
- History, not a hiring promise.
Public record data. PERM PERM — Permanent Employment Certification (ETA-9089) Employer's DOL filing to sponsor a specific worker for an employment-based green card after testing the U.S. job marketTemporary visa (often F-1 student → H-1B)PERM — employer asks DOL to certify the job (you are here)I-140 — employer petitions USCISPriority-date wait (varies by country of birth — years to decades)Green card (I-485 / consular)DOL certifies paperwork — it does not issue green cards; per-position; certified ≠ granted. NEVER "work permit"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ and LCA LCA — Labor Condition Application (ETA-9035) Employer's legally binding wage promise to DOL, required before employing H-1B/H-1B1/E-3 workersJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOL (you are here)Cap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS)One filing can cover MANY positions — filing counts ≠ worker counts (employers over-file for lottery/relocations); not a visaCommon path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ filing data sourced from U.S. Department of Labor OFLC disclosure files. Methodology →
Filings over time
How many green card applications Mainstream Painting has filed each quarter, from FY2021 to today.
What this means
Mainstream Painting applied to sponsor 7 workers for green cards between 2021 and 2022. A green card application is what an employer files to help a worker stay in the U.S. permanently.
Important: everything on this page is derived from public U.S. Department of Labor records. It is not a statement of fraud, wrongdoing, or hiring intent. It describes observable filing patterns only.
USCIS visa petition outcomes
Source: USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ Employer Data Hub. Petition decisions by fiscal year.
No USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ petition data found for Mainstream Painting.
Similar employers
Other Construction filers with comparable filing volume.
-
CNC ENTERPRISES INC
21 PERM
Construction -
RUNYON SONS ROOFING, INC.
21 PERM
Construction -
Trenmor LLC
21 PERM
Construction -
URBAN BROS PAINTING
20 PERM
Construction -
Rivera Concrete LLC
17 PERM
Construction -
J. ROBERTS, INC
17 PERM
Construction -
JFM CONCRETE INC
13 PERM
Construction -
Bobby Cameron Stone Masonry LLC
12 PERM
Construction -
REGENCY GENERAL CONTRACTORS, INC.
11 PERM
Construction -
PARK BUILDERS FORMERLY SUPERIOR CONSTRUCTION
11 PERM
Construction
Filing data sourced from the U.S. Department of Labor's Office of Foreign Labor Certification public disclosure files. Past filings do not predict future hiring behavior. Employers may petition for review at /dispute.
Hire4Real displays public records from the U.S. Department of Labor (PERM Case Disclosure, LCA Disclosure, OEWS prevailing wages) and the U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services H-1B Employer Data Hub. Hire4Real describes employers, not individuals. Hire4Real is not a consumer reporting agency ("CRA") as defined by the Fair Credit Reporting Act, 15 U.S.C. § 1681 et seq., and its outputs are not "consumer reports." Hire4Real is not a background check service and may not be used to make employment decisions about any individual. Hire4Real is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. Department of Labor, U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services, or any employer displayed on the site.