Maintco Corp
What this means for you
One record, five questions. Ask as many as you like.
- We look at green-card filings certified, last filing, and visa filings vs workforce.
- Construction · est. 32 U.S. employees
-
0% Green-card filings certified 0 of 1 green-card filings · last filed Mar 2024 · FY2018–FY2024Mar 2024 Last filing25% Visa filings vs workforce 8 filings / 32 employees · FY2018–FY2024 filings vs FY2018 self-reported headcountTop 19% Green-card + work-visa filings, Construction 8 filings · Top 19% of 12,657 in Construction · FY2018–FY2024Top 30% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 8 filings · Top 30% of 332,896 US employers · FY2018–FY20241 Green-card filings FY2018–FY20247 Work-visa filings FY2018–FY2024Top 79% Green-card filings per employee, Construction 1 filings / 32 employees (2018, self-reported) · Top 79% of 6,701 in Construction with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2018–FY202412% Green-card filings, share of all filings 1 of this employer's 8 · FY2018–FY2024 filingsTop 44% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2018–FY2024 filings#91,360 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2024 filings#4,564 of 12,642 Green-card filings rank · Construction FY2018–FY2024 filings3.1% Green-card filings per employee 1 filings / 32 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2024 filings88% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 7 of this employer's 8 · FY2018–FY2024 filingsTop 29% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2018–FY2024 filings#65,702 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2024 filings#882 of 3,199 Work-visa filings rank · Construction FY2018–FY2024 filings21.9% Work-visa filings per employee 7 filings / 32 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2024 filings8 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2018–FY2024 filings#97,434 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2024 filings#2,391 of 12,657 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Construction FY2018–FY2024 filings
- Layoff notices are withheld from this panel (WARN coverage 4.6% < 60%) → see the WARN notices tab. Coverage gate
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings left unused, green-card filings certified, and green-card + work-visa filings, Construction.
- Construction · est. 32 U.S. employees
-
100% Green-card filings left unused 1 of 1 green-card filings · FY2018–FY2024 filings0% Green-card filings certified 0 of 1 green-card filings · last filed Mar 2024 · FY2018–FY2024Top 19% Green-card + work-visa filings, Construction 8 filings · Top 19% of 12,657 in Construction · FY2018–FY2024Top 30% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 8 filings · Top 30% of 332,896 US employers · FY2018–FY2024Mar 2024 Last filing$76,170 Median wage, Computer Systems Analysts FY2018–FY20241 Green-card filings FY2018–FY20247 Work-visa filings FY2018–FY202412% Green-card filings, share of all filings 1 of this employer's 8 · FY2018–FY2024 filingsTop 44% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2018–FY2024 filings#91,360 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2024 filings#4,564 of 12,642 Green-card filings rank · Construction FY2018–FY2024 filings3.1% Green-card filings per employee 1 filings / 32 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2024 filings88% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 7 of this employer's 8 · FY2018–FY2024 filingsTop 29% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2018–FY2024 filings#65,702 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2024 filings#882 of 3,199 Work-visa filings rank · Construction FY2018–FY2024 filings21.9% Work-visa filings per employee 7 filings / 32 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2024 filings8 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2018–FY2024 filings#97,434 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2024 filings#2,391 of 12,657 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Construction FY2018–FY2024 filings25.0% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 8 filings / 32 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2024 filings
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at work-visa filings denied, certified, and withdrawn.
- Construction · est. 32 U.S. employees
-
1 Work-visa filings denied of 7 work-visa filings · FY2018–FY2024 filings86% Work-visa filings certified 6 of 7 work-visa filings · FY2018–FY2024 filings0 Work-visa filings withdrawn of 7 work-visa filings · FY2018–FY2024 filingsTop 28% Work-visa filing volume · Construction top 29% of 231,601 US employers · FY2018–FY2024 filingsTop 37% Green-card filing volume · Construction top 44% of 210,333 US employers · FY2018–FY2024 filings7.0:1 Temp-to-perm 7 work visas / 1 green cards · FY2018–FY202467% Work-visa filings for full-time roles 4 of 6 filings that state it · 1 filings do not (FY2008/2010/2016 carry no value) · FY2018–FY2024 filingsMar 2024 Last filingTop 19% Green-card + work-visa filings, Construction 8 filings · Top 19% of 12,657 in Construction · FY2018–FY2024Top 30% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 8 filings · Top 30% of 332,896 US employers · FY2018–FY20241 Green-card filings FY2018–FY202412% Green-card filings, share of all filings 1 of this employer's 8 · FY2018–FY2024 filingsTop 44% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2018–FY2024 filings#91,360 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2024 filings#4,564 of 12,642 Green-card filings rank · Construction FY2018–FY2024 filings3.1% Green-card filings per employee 1 filings / 32 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2024 filings7 Work-visa filings FY2018–FY2024 filings88% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 7 of this employer's 8 · FY2018–FY2024 filingsTop 29% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2018–FY2024 filings#65,702 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2024 filings#882 of 3,199 Work-visa filings rank · Construction FY2018–FY2024 filings21.9% Work-visa filings per employee 7 filings / 32 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2024 filings8 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2018–FY2024 filings#97,434 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2024 filings#2,391 of 12,657 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Construction FY2018–FY2024 filings25.0% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 8 filings / 32 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2024 filings
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, work-visa filings certified, and temp-to-perm.
- Construction · est. 32 U.S. employees
-
0% Green-card filings denied 0 of 1 green-card filings · FY2018–FY2024 filings86% Work-visa filings certified 6 of 7 work-visa filings · FY2018–FY2024 filings7.0:1 Temp-to-perm 7 work visas / 1 green cards · FY2018–FY2024$76,170 Median wage, Computer Systems Analysts FY2018–FY2024Mar 2024 Last filingTop 19% Green-card + work-visa filings, Construction 8 filings · Top 19% of 12,657 in Construction · FY2018–FY2024Top 30% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 8 filings · Top 30% of 332,896 US employers · FY2018–FY20241 Green-card filings FY2018–FY20247 Work-visa filings FY2018–FY2024Top 79% Green-card filings per employee, Construction 1 filings / 32 employees (2018, self-reported) · Top 79% of 6,701 in Construction with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2018–FY2024Top 74% Green-card filings per employee, all US 1 filings / 32 employees (2018, self-reported) · Top 74% of 115,208 US employers with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2018–FY202412% Green-card filings, share of all filings 1 of this employer's 8 · FY2018–FY2024 filingsTop 44% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2018–FY2024 filings#91,360 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2024 filings#4,564 of 12,642 Green-card filings rank · Construction FY2018–FY2024 filings3.1% Green-card filings per employee 1 filings / 32 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2024 filings88% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 7 of this employer's 8 · FY2018–FY2024 filingsTop 29% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2018–FY2024 filings#65,702 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2024 filings#882 of 3,199 Work-visa filings rank · Construction FY2018–FY2024 filings21.9% Work-visa filings per employee 7 filings / 32 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2024 filings8 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2018–FY2024 filings#97,434 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2024 filings#2,391 of 12,657 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Construction FY2018–FY2024 filings25.0% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 8 filings / 32 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2024 filings
- Layoff notices are withheld from this panel (WARN coverage 4.6% < 60%) → see the WARN notices tab. Coverage gate
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, green-card filings left unused, and green-card + work-visa filings, Construction.
- CSV export below
- History, not a hiring promise.
Public record data. PERM PERM — Permanent Employment Certification (ETA-9089) Employer's DOL filing to sponsor a specific worker for an employment-based green card after testing the U.S. job marketTemporary visa (often F-1 student → H-1B)PERM — employer asks DOL to certify the job (you are here)I-140 — employer petitions USCISPriority-date wait (varies by country of birth — years to decades)Green card (I-485 / consular)DOL certifies paperwork — it does not issue green cards; per-position; certified ≠ granted. NEVER "work permit"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ and LCA LCA — Labor Condition Application (ETA-9035) Employer's legally binding wage promise to DOL, required before employing H-1B/H-1B1/E-3 workersJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOL (you are here)Cap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS)One filing can cover MANY positions — filing counts ≠ worker counts (employers over-file for lottery/relocations); not a visaCommon path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ filing data sourced from U.S. Department of Labor OFLC disclosure files. Methodology →
Filings over time
How many green card applications Maintco Corp has filed each quarter, from FY2018 to today.
What this means
Maintco Corp applied to sponsor 1 workers for green cards between 2018 and 2024. A green card application is what an employer files to help a worker stay in the U.S. permanently.
Important: everything on this page is derived from public U.S. Department of Labor records. It is not a statement of fraud, wrongdoing, or hiring intent. It describes observable filing patterns only.
USCIS visa petition outcomes
Source: USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ Employer Data Hub. Petition decisions by fiscal year.
No USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ petition data found for Maintco Corp.
Similar employers
Other Construction filers with comparable filing volume and pattern score.
-
KIEWIT ENERGY GROUP, INC.
8 PERM
Construction -
CONDON-JOHNSON & ASSOCIATES, INC.
6 PERM
Construction -
JEM Unlimited Iron, Inc.
4 PERM
Construction -
Samet Corporation
4 PERM
Construction -
KINDEN CORPORATION
4 PERM
Construction -
Mass. Electric Construcion Co.
4 PERM
Construction -
Procon Enterprise,Inc.
4 PERM
Construction -
Quantcorp Construction, LLC
3 PERM
Construction -
Radio Frequency Systems, Inc.
3 PERM
Construction -
Major Contracting Group Inc.
3 PERM
Construction
Filing data sourced from the U.S. Department of Labor's Office of Foreign Labor Certification public disclosure files. Past filings do not predict future hiring behavior. Employers may petition for review at /dispute.
Hire4Real displays public records from the U.S. Department of Labor (PERM Case Disclosure, LCA Disclosure, OEWS prevailing wages) and the U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services H-1B Employer Data Hub. Hire4Real describes employers, not individuals. Hire4Real is not a consumer reporting agency ("CRA") as defined by the Fair Credit Reporting Act, 15 U.S.C. § 1681 et seq., and its outputs are not "consumer reports." Hire4Real is not a background check service and may not be used to make employment decisions about any individual. Hire4Real is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. Department of Labor, U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services, or any employer displayed on the site.