MAPLEVIEW DAIRY, LLC
What this means for you
One record, five questions. Ask as many as you like.
- We look at green-card filings denied, certified, and last filing.
- Agriculture · est. 38 U.S. employees
-
0% Green-card filings denied 0 of 7 green-card filings · FY2020–FY2022 filings100% Green-card filings certified 7 of 7 green-card filings · last filed May 2022 · FY2020–FY2022May 2022 Last filing24% Visa filings vs workforce 9 filings / 38 employees · FY2020–FY2022 filings vs FY2022 self-reported headcountTop 9% Green-card + work-visa filings, Agriculture 9 filings · Top 9% of 3,070 in Agriculture · FY2020–FY2022Top 16% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 9 filings · Top 16% of 332,896 US employers · FY2020–FY20227 Green-card filings FY2020–FY20222 Work-visa filings FY2020–FY2022Top 56% Green-card filings per employee, Agriculture 7 filings / 38 employees (2022, self-reported) · Top 56% of 1,926 in Agriculture with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2020–FY202278% Green-card filings, share of all filings 7 of this employer's 9 · FY2020–FY2022 filingsTop 10% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2020–FY2022 filings#20,555 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2020–FY2022 filings#214 of 3,066 Green-card filings rank · Agriculture FY2020–FY2022 filings18.4% Green-card filings per employee 7 filings / 38 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2020–FY2022 filings22% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 2 of this employer's 9 · FY2020–FY2022 filingsTop 59% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2020–FY2022 filings#134,685 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2020–FY2022 filings#254 of 430 Work-visa filings rank · Agriculture FY2020–FY2022 filings5.3% Work-visa filings per employee 2 filings / 38 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2020–FY2022 filings9 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2020–FY2022 filings#52,568 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2020–FY2022 filings#254 of 3,070 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Agriculture FY2020–FY2022 filings
- Layoff notices are withheld from this panel (WARN coverage 4.6% < 60%) → see the WARN notices tab. Coverage gate
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, green-card filings certified, and green-card + work-visa filings, Agriculture.
- Agriculture · est. 38 U.S. employees
-
0% Green-card filings denied 0 of 7 green-card filings · FY2020–FY2022 filings100% Green-card filings certified 7 of 7 green-card filings · last filed May 2022 · FY2020–FY2022Top 9% Green-card + work-visa filings, Agriculture 9 filings · Top 9% of 3,070 in Agriculture · FY2020–FY2022Top 16% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 9 filings · Top 16% of 332,896 US employers · FY2020–FY2022May 2022 Last filing7 Green-card filings FY2020–FY20222 Work-visa filings FY2020–FY2022Top 56% Green-card filings per employee, Agriculture 7 filings / 38 employees (2022, self-reported) · Top 56% of 1,926 in Agriculture with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2020–FY202278% Green-card filings, share of all filings 7 of this employer's 9 · FY2020–FY2022 filingsTop 10% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2020–FY2022 filings#20,555 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2020–FY2022 filings#214 of 3,066 Green-card filings rank · Agriculture FY2020–FY2022 filings18.4% Green-card filings per employee 7 filings / 38 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2020–FY2022 filings22% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 2 of this employer's 9 · FY2020–FY2022 filingsTop 59% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2020–FY2022 filings#134,685 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2020–FY2022 filings#254 of 430 Work-visa filings rank · Agriculture FY2020–FY2022 filings5.3% Work-visa filings per employee 2 filings / 38 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2020–FY2022 filings9 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2020–FY2022 filings#52,568 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2020–FY2022 filings#254 of 3,070 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Agriculture FY2020–FY2022 filings23.7% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 9 filings / 38 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2020–FY2022 filings
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at work-visa filings denied, certified, and USCIS H-1B petitions approved.
- Agriculture · est. 38 U.S. employees
-
0 Work-visa filings denied of 2 work-visa filings · FY2020–FY2022 filings100% Work-visa filings certified 2 of 2 work-visa filings · FY2020–FY2022 filings100% USCIS H-1B petitions approved 1 of 1 petitions decided · initial and continuing combined · USCIS H-1B petitions · FY2016Top 60% Work-visa filing volume · Agriculture top 59% of 231,601 US employers · FY2020–FY2022 filingsTop 7% Green-card filing volume · Agriculture top 10% of 210,333 US employers · FY2020–FY2022 filings0.29:1 Temp-to-perm 2 work visas / 7 green cards · FY2020–FY2022Top 56% Green-card filings per employee 7 filings / 38 employees (2022, self-reported) · Top 56% of 1,926 in Agriculture with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2020–FY2022May 2022 Last filing2 Work visas Green cards: 7 · FY2020–FY20227 Green-card filings FY2020–FY2022 filings78% Green-card filings, share of all filings 7 of this employer's 9 · FY2020–FY2022 filingsTop 10% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2020–FY2022 filings#20,555 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2020–FY2022 filings#214 of 3,066 Green-card filings rank · Agriculture FY2020–FY2022 filings18.4% Green-card filings per employee 7 filings / 38 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2020–FY2022 filings22% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 2 of this employer's 9 · FY2020–FY2022 filingsTop 59% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2020–FY2022 filings#134,685 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2020–FY2022 filings#254 of 430 Work-visa filings rank · Agriculture FY2020–FY2022 filings5.3% Work-visa filings per employee 2 filings / 38 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2020–FY2022 filings9 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2020–FY2022 filingsTop 16% Green-card + work-visa filings percentile · all US of 332,896 employers · FY2020–FY2022 filings#52,568 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2020–FY2022 filings#254 of 3,070 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Agriculture FY2020–FY2022 filings23.7% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 9 filings / 38 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2020–FY2022 filings
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, work-visa filings certified, and temp-to-perm.
- Agriculture · est. 38 U.S. employees
-
0% Green-card filings denied 0 of 7 green-card filings · FY2020–FY2022 filings100% Work-visa filings certified 2 of 2 work-visa filings · FY2020–FY2022 filings0.29:1 Temp-to-perm 2 work visas / 7 green cards · FY2020–FY2022May 2022 Last filingTop 9% Green-card + work-visa filings, Agriculture 9 filings · Top 9% of 3,070 in Agriculture · FY2020–FY2022Top 16% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 9 filings · Top 16% of 332,896 US employers · FY2020–FY20227 Green-card filings FY2020–FY20222 Work-visa filings FY2020–FY2022Top 56% Green-card filings per employee, Agriculture 7 filings / 38 employees (2022, self-reported) · Top 56% of 1,926 in Agriculture with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2020–FY2022Top 39% Green-card filings per employee, all US 7 filings / 38 employees (2022, self-reported) · Top 39% of 115,208 US employers with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2020–FY202278% Green-card filings, share of all filings 7 of this employer's 9 · FY2020–FY2022 filingsTop 10% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2020–FY2022 filings#20,555 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2020–FY2022 filings#214 of 3,066 Green-card filings rank · Agriculture FY2020–FY2022 filings18.4% Green-card filings per employee 7 filings / 38 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2020–FY2022 filings22% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 2 of this employer's 9 · FY2020–FY2022 filingsTop 59% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2020–FY2022 filings#134,685 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2020–FY2022 filings#254 of 430 Work-visa filings rank · Agriculture FY2020–FY2022 filings5.3% Work-visa filings per employee 2 filings / 38 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2020–FY2022 filings9 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2020–FY2022 filings#52,568 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2020–FY2022 filings#254 of 3,070 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Agriculture FY2020–FY2022 filings23.7% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 9 filings / 38 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2020–FY2022 filings
- Layoff notices are withheld from this panel (WARN coverage 4.6% < 60%) → see the WARN notices tab. Coverage gate
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, green-card + work-visa filings, Agriculture, and green-card + work-visa filings, all US.
- CSV export below
- History, not a hiring promise.
Public record data. PERM PERM — Permanent Employment Certification (ETA-9089) Employer's DOL filing to sponsor a specific worker for an employment-based green card after testing the U.S. job marketTemporary visa (often F-1 student → H-1B)PERM — employer asks DOL to certify the job (you are here)I-140 — employer petitions USCISPriority-date wait (varies by country of birth — years to decades)Green card (I-485 / consular)DOL certifies paperwork — it does not issue green cards; per-position; certified ≠ granted. NEVER "work permit"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ and LCA LCA — Labor Condition Application (ETA-9035) Employer's legally binding wage promise to DOL, required before employing H-1B/H-1B1/E-3 workersJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOL (you are here)Cap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS)One filing can cover MANY positions — filing counts ≠ worker counts (employers over-file for lottery/relocations); not a visaCommon path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ filing data sourced from U.S. Department of Labor OFLC disclosure files. Methodology →
Agricultural worker visas
13
filings linked
Filings over time
How many green card applications MAPLEVIEW DAIRY, LLC has filed each quarter, from FY2020 to today.
What this means
MAPLEVIEW DAIRY, LLC applied to sponsor 7 workers for green cards between 2020 and 2022. A green card application is what an employer files to help a worker stay in the U.S. permanently.
Important: everything on this page is derived from public U.S. Department of Labor records. It is not a statement of fraud, wrongdoing, or hiring intent. It describes observable filing patterns only.
USCIS visa petition outcomes
Source: USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ Employer Data Hub. Petition decisions by fiscal year.
| FY | New visa approvals | New visa rejections | Renewal approvals | Renewal rejections | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
1 fiscal year of USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ petition data. Data from USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ Employer Data Hub.
Similar employers
Other Agriculture filers with comparable filing volume and pattern score.
-
J.R. Simplot Company
34 PERM
Agriculture -
MURPHY FAMILY VENTURES LLC
10 PERM
Agriculture -
BARRINGTON DAIRIES
8 PERM
Agriculture -
Three Puglisi Brothers Inc
7 PERM
Agriculture -
Risacher Farms Trucking LLC
6 PERM
Agriculture -
CYMA ORCHIDS CORPORATION
5 PERM
Agriculture -
SEKEL MANAGEMENT GROUP
4 PERM
Agriculture -
GT RECREATION, INC,
4 PERM
Agriculture -
Stropkey Nurseries, Inc.
4 PERM
Agriculture -
LOS SAMANES
4 PERM
Agriculture
Filing data sourced from the U.S. Department of Labor's Office of Foreign Labor Certification public disclosure files. Past filings do not predict future hiring behavior. Employers may petition for review at /dispute.
Hire4Real displays public records from the U.S. Department of Labor (PERM Case Disclosure, LCA Disclosure, OEWS prevailing wages) and the U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services H-1B Employer Data Hub. Hire4Real describes employers, not individuals. Hire4Real is not a consumer reporting agency ("CRA") as defined by the Fair Credit Reporting Act, 15 U.S.C. § 1681 et seq., and its outputs are not "consumer reports." Hire4Real is not a background check service and may not be used to make employment decisions about any individual. Hire4Real is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. Department of Labor, U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services, or any employer displayed on the site.