Neato Robotics Inc
What this means for you
One record, five questions. Ask as many as you like.
- We look at green-card filings certified, last filing, and green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing.
- Manufacturing · est. 154 U.S. employees Showing 5 of 21 measurements · Show all →
-
17% Green-card filings certified 1 of 6 green-card filings · last filed Feb 2023 · FY2011–FY2023Feb 2023 Last filingTop 8% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 50 filings · Top 8% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2011–FY2023Top 5% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 50 filings · Top 5% of 332,896 US employers · FY2011–FY20236 Green-card filings FY2011–FY202344 Work-visa filings FY2011–FY2023Top 49% Green-card filings per employee, Manufacturing 6 filings / 154 employees (2023, self-reported) · Top 49% of 13,050 in Manufacturing with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2011–FY202312% Green-card filings, share of all filings 6 of this employer's 50 · FY2011–FY2023 filingsTop 12% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2011–FY2023 filings#23,212 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2011–FY2023 filings#2,914 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2011–FY2023 filings3.9% Green-card filings per employee 6 filings / 154 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2011–FY2023 filings88% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 44 of this employer's 50 · FY2011–FY2023 filingsTop 8% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2011–FY2023 filings#17,711 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2011–FY2023 filings#1,651 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2011–FY2023 filings28.6% Work-visa filings per employee 44 filings / 154 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2011–FY2023 filings50 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2011–FY2023 filings#16,169 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2011–FY2023 filings#1,621 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2011–FY2023 filings32.5% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 50 filings / 154 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2011–FY2023 filings
16 more: ranks, percentiles, shares, per-employee.
- Layoff notices are withheld from this panel (WARN coverage 4.8% < 60%) → see the WARN notices tab. Coverage gate
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings certified, green-card filings withdrawn, and green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing.
- Manufacturing · est. 154 U.S. employees Showing 5 of 22 measurements · Show all →
-
17% Green-card filings certified 1 of 6 green-card filings · last filed Feb 2023 · FY2011–FY202333% Green-card filings withdrawn 2 of 6 green-card filings · FY2011–FY2023 filingsTop 8% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 50 filings · Top 8% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2011–FY2023Top 5% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 50 filings · Top 5% of 332,896 US employers · FY2011–FY2023Feb 2023 Last filing$95,140 Median wage, Software Developers, Systems Software FY2011–FY20236 Green-card filings FY2011–FY202344 Work-visa filings FY2011–FY202312% Green-card filings, share of all filings 6 of this employer's 50 · FY2011–FY2023 filingsTop 12% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2011–FY2023 filings#23,212 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2011–FY2023 filings#2,914 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2011–FY2023 filings3.9% Green-card filings per employee 6 filings / 154 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2011–FY2023 filings88% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 44 of this employer's 50 · FY2011–FY2023 filingsTop 8% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2011–FY2023 filings#17,711 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2011–FY2023 filings#1,651 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2011–FY2023 filings28.6% Work-visa filings per employee 44 filings / 154 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2011–FY2023 filings50 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2011–FY2023 filings#16,169 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2011–FY2023 filings#1,621 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2011–FY2023 filings32.5% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 50 filings / 154 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2011–FY2023 filings
17 more: ranks, percentiles, shares, per-employee.
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at work-visa filings denied, certified, and USCIS H-1B petitions approved.
- Manufacturing · est. 154 U.S. employees Showing 5 of 27 measurements · Show all →
-
0 Work-visa filings denied of 44 work-visa filings · FY2011–FY2023 filings95% Work-visa filings certified 42 of 44 work-visa filings · FY2011–FY2023 filings95% USCIS H-1B petitions approved 35 of 37 petitions decided · initial and continuing combined · USCIS H-1B petitions · FY2009–FY20232 Work-visa filings withdrawn of 44 work-visa filings · FY2011–FY2023 filingsTop 12% Work-visa filing volume · Manufacturing top 8% of 231,601 US employers · FY2011–FY2023 filingsTop 13% Green-card filing volume · Manufacturing top 12% of 210,333 US employers · FY2011–FY2023 filings7.3:1 Temp-to-perm 44 work visas / 6 green cards · FY2011–FY2023100% Work-visa filings for full-time roles 41 of 41 filings that state it · 3 filings do not (FY2008/2010/2016 carry no value) · FY2011–FY2023 filingsFeb 2023 Last filingTop 8% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 50 filings · Top 8% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2011–FY2023Top 5% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 50 filings · Top 5% of 332,896 US employers · FY2011–FY20236 Green-card filings FY2011–FY2023 filings12% Green-card filings, share of all filings 6 of this employer's 50 · FY2011–FY2023 filingsTop 12% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2011–FY2023 filings#23,212 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2011–FY2023 filings#2,914 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2011–FY2023 filings3.9% Green-card filings per employee 6 filings / 154 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2011–FY2023 filings44 Work-visa filings FY2011–FY2023 filings88% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 44 of this employer's 50 · FY2011–FY2023 filingsTop 8% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2011–FY2023 filings#17,711 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2011–FY2023 filings#1,651 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2011–FY2023 filings28.6% Work-visa filings per employee 44 filings / 154 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2011–FY2023 filings50 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2011–FY2023 filings#16,169 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2011–FY2023 filings#1,621 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2011–FY2023 filings32.5% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 50 filings / 154 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2011–FY2023 filings
22 more: ranks, percentiles, shares, per-employee.
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, work-visa filings certified, and green-card filings withdrawn.
- Manufacturing · est. 154 U.S. employees Showing 5 of 26 measurements · Show all →
-
17% Green-card filings denied 1 of 6 green-card filings · FY2011–FY2023 filings95% Work-visa filings certified 42 of 44 work-visa filings · FY2011–FY2023 filings33% Green-card filings withdrawn 2 of 6 green-card filings · FY2011–FY2023 filings7.3:1 Temp-to-perm 44 work visas / 6 green cards · FY2011–FY2023$95,140 Median wage, Software Developers, Systems Software FY2011–FY2023Feb 2023 Last filingTop 8% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 50 filings · Top 8% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2011–FY2023Top 5% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 50 filings · Top 5% of 332,896 US employers · FY2011–FY20236 Green-card filings FY2011–FY202344 Work-visa filings FY2011–FY2023Top 49% Green-card filings per employee, Manufacturing 6 filings / 154 employees (2023, self-reported) · Top 49% of 13,050 in Manufacturing with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2011–FY2023Top 71% Green-card filings per employee, all US 6 filings / 154 employees (2023, self-reported) · Top 71% of 115,208 US employers with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2011–FY202312% Green-card filings, share of all filings 6 of this employer's 50 · FY2011–FY2023 filingsTop 12% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2011–FY2023 filings#23,212 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2011–FY2023 filings#2,914 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2011–FY2023 filings3.9% Green-card filings per employee 6 filings / 154 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2011–FY2023 filings88% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 44 of this employer's 50 · FY2011–FY2023 filingsTop 8% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2011–FY2023 filings#17,711 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2011–FY2023 filings#1,651 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2011–FY2023 filings28.6% Work-visa filings per employee 44 filings / 154 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2011–FY2023 filings50 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2011–FY2023 filings#16,169 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2011–FY2023 filings#1,621 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2011–FY2023 filings32.5% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 50 filings / 154 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2011–FY2023 filings
21 more: ranks, percentiles, shares, per-employee.
- Layoff notices are withheld from this panel (WARN coverage 4.8% < 60%) → see the WARN notices tab. Coverage gate
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, green-card filings withdrawn, and green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing.
- CSV export below
- History, not a hiring promise.
Public record data. PERM PERM — Permanent Employment Certification (ETA-9089) Employer's DOL filing to sponsor a specific worker for an employment-based green card after testing the U.S. job marketTemporary visa (often F-1 student → H-1B)PERM — employer asks DOL to certify the job (you are here)I-140 — employer petitions USCISPriority-date wait (varies by country of birth — years to decades)Green card (I-485 / consular)DOL certifies paperwork — it does not issue green cards; per-position; certified ≠ granted. NEVER "work permit"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ and LCA LCA — Labor Condition Application (ETA-9035) Employer's legally binding wage promise to DOL, required before employing H-1B/H-1B1/E-3 workersJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOL (you are here)Cap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS)One filing can cover MANY positions — filing counts ≠ worker counts (employers over-file for lottery/relocations); not a visaCommon path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ filing data sourced from U.S. Department of Labor OFLC disclosure files. Methodology →
Filings over time
How many green card applications Neato Robotics Inc has filed each quarter, from FY2011 to today.
What this means
Neato Robotics Inc applied to sponsor 6 workers for green cards between 2011 and 2023. A green card application is what an employer files to help a worker stay in the U.S. permanently.
Important: everything on this page is derived from public U.S. Department of Labor records. It is not a statement of fraud, wrongdoing, or hiring intent. It describes observable filing patterns only.
USCIS visa petition outcomes
Source: USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ Employer Data Hub. Petition decisions by fiscal year.
| FY | New visa approvals | New visa rejections | Renewal approvals | Renewal rejections | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 2022 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
| 2021 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 8 |
| 2020 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 |
| 2019 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 |
| 2018 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| 2017 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 2016 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2015 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
| 2013 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| 2012 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| 2011 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2009 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
13 fiscal years of USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ petition data. Data from USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ Employer Data Hub.
Similar employers
Other Manufacturing filers with comparable filing volume.
-
INTEGRATED GLOBAL SERVICES INC
29 PERM
Manufacturing -
Volvo Car Technology USA LLC
28 PERM
Manufacturing -
HYPERTHERM
28 PERM
Manufacturing -
BCS AUTOMOTIVE INTERFACE SOLUTIONS US LLC
28 PERM
Manufacturing -
THE ESTEE LAUDER COMPANIES INC.
27 PERM
Manufacturing -
WELCH ALLYN INC.
26 PERM
Manufacturing -
Seoyon E Hwa Interior Systems Georgia, INC
26 PERM
Manufacturing -
PEREGRINE SEMICONDUCTOR CORPORATION
25 PERM
Manufacturing -
MAHLE INDUSTRIES INCORPORATED
25 PERM
Manufacturing -
SimpliSafe Inc.
25 PERM
Manufacturing
Filing data sourced from the U.S. Department of Labor's Office of Foreign Labor Certification public disclosure files. Past filings do not predict future hiring behavior. Employers may petition for review at /dispute.
Hire4Real displays public records from the U.S. Department of Labor (PERM Case Disclosure, LCA Disclosure, OEWS prevailing wages) and the U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services H-1B Employer Data Hub. Hire4Real describes employers, not individuals. Hire4Real is not a consumer reporting agency ("CRA") as defined by the Fair Credit Reporting Act, 15 U.S.C. § 1681 et seq., and its outputs are not "consumer reports." Hire4Real is not a background check service and may not be used to make employment decisions about any individual. Hire4Real is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. Department of Labor, U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services, or any employer displayed on the site.