NuVasive Manufacturing, LLC
What this means for you
One record, five questions. Ask as many as you like.
- We look at green-card filings denied, certified, and last filing.
- Manufacturing · est. 302 U.S. employees
-
0% Green-card filings denied 0 of 2 green-card filings · FY2021–FY2024 filings50% Green-card filings certified 1 of 2 green-card filings · last filed Apr 2024 · FY2021–FY2024Apr 2024 Last filing5% Visa filings vs workforce 14 filings / 302 employees · FY2021–FY2024 filings vs FY2023 self-reported headcountTop 15% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 14 filings · Top 15% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2021–FY2024Top 10% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 14 filings · Top 10% of 332,896 US employers · FY2021–FY20242 Green-card filings FY2021–FY202412 Work-visa filings FY2021–FY2024Top 56% Work-visa filings per employee, Manufacturing 12 filings / 302 employees (2023, self-reported) · Top 56% of 7,461 in Manufacturing with work-visa filings and a reported headcount · FY2021–FY2024Top 61% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee, Manufacturing 14 filings / 302 employees (2023, self-reported) · Top 61% of 13,050 in Manufacturing reporting headcount · FY2021–FY202414% Green-card filings, share of all filings 2 of this employer's 14 · FY2021–FY2024 filingsTop 27% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2021–FY2024 filings#55,870 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2021–FY2024 filings#7,078 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2021–FY2024 filings0.7% Green-card filings per employee 2 filings / 302 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2021–FY2024 filings86% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 12 of this employer's 14 · FY2021–FY2024 filingsTop 20% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2021–FY2024 filings#45,240 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2021–FY2024 filings#4,454 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2021–FY2024 filings4.0% Work-visa filings per employee 12 filings / 302 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2021–FY2024 filings14 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2021–FY2024 filings#31,974 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2021–FY2024 filings#3,292 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2021–FY2024 filings
- Layoff notices are withheld from this panel (WARN coverage 4.8% < 60%) → see the WARN notices tab. Coverage gate
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, green-card filings certified, and green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing.
- Manufacturing · est. 302 U.S. employees
-
0% Green-card filings denied 0 of 2 green-card filings · FY2021–FY2024 filings50% Green-card filings certified 1 of 2 green-card filings · last filed Apr 2024 · FY2021–FY2024Top 15% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 14 filings · Top 15% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2021–FY2024Top 10% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 14 filings · Top 10% of 332,896 US employers · FY2021–FY2024Apr 2024 Last filing2 Green-card filings FY2021–FY202412 Work-visa filings FY2021–FY2024Top 56% Work-visa filings per employee, Manufacturing 12 filings / 302 employees (2023, self-reported) · Top 56% of 7,461 in Manufacturing with work-visa filings and a reported headcount · FY2021–FY202414% Green-card filings, share of all filings 2 of this employer's 14 · FY2021–FY2024 filingsTop 27% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2021–FY2024 filings#55,870 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2021–FY2024 filings#7,078 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2021–FY2024 filings0.7% Green-card filings per employee 2 filings / 302 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2021–FY2024 filings86% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 12 of this employer's 14 · FY2021–FY2024 filingsTop 20% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2021–FY2024 filings#45,240 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2021–FY2024 filings#4,454 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2021–FY2024 filings4.0% Work-visa filings per employee 12 filings / 302 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2021–FY2024 filings14 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2021–FY2024 filings#31,974 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2021–FY2024 filings#3,292 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2021–FY2024 filings4.6% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 14 filings / 302 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2021–FY2024 filings
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at work-visa filings denied, certified, and USCIS H-1B petitions approved.
- Manufacturing · est. 302 U.S. employees
-
0 Work-visa filings denied of 12 work-visa filings · FY2021–FY2024 filings67% Work-visa filings certified 8 of 12 work-visa filings · FY2021–FY2024 filings100% USCIS H-1B petitions approved 7 of 7 petitions decided · initial and continuing combined · USCIS H-1B petitions · FY2021–FY20234 Work-visa filings certified-withdrawn of 12 work-visa filings · FY2021–FY2024 filingsTop 33% Work-visa filing volume · Manufacturing top 20% of 231,601 US employers · FY2021–FY2024 filingsTop 32% Green-card filing volume · Manufacturing top 27% of 210,333 US employers · FY2021–FY2024 filings6.0:1 Temp-to-perm 12 work visas / 2 green cards · FY2021–FY2024100% Work-visa filings for full-time roles 12 of 12 filings that state it · FY2021–FY2024 filingsTop 56% Work-visa filings per employee 12 filings / 302 employees (2023, self-reported) · Top 56% of 7,461 in Manufacturing with work-visa filings and a reported headcount · FY2021–FY2024Apr 2024 Last filing12 Work visas Green cards: 2 · FY2021–FY20242 Green-card filings FY2021–FY2024 filings14% Green-card filings, share of all filings 2 of this employer's 14 · FY2021–FY2024 filingsTop 27% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2021–FY2024 filings#55,870 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2021–FY2024 filings#7,078 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2021–FY2024 filings0.7% Green-card filings per employee 2 filings / 302 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2021–FY2024 filings86% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 12 of this employer's 14 · FY2021–FY2024 filingsTop 20% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2021–FY2024 filings#45,240 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2021–FY2024 filings#4,454 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2021–FY2024 filings4.0% Work-visa filings per employee 12 filings / 302 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2021–FY2024 filings14 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2021–FY2024 filingsTop 10% Green-card + work-visa filings percentile · all US of 332,896 employers · FY2021–FY2024 filings#31,974 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2021–FY2024 filings#3,292 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2021–FY2024 filings4.6% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 14 filings / 302 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2021–FY2024 filings
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, work-visa filings certified, and green-card filings withdrawn.
- Manufacturing · est. 302 U.S. employees
-
0% Green-card filings denied 0 of 2 green-card filings · FY2021–FY2024 filings67% Work-visa filings certified 8 of 12 work-visa filings · FY2021–FY2024 filings50% Green-card filings withdrawn 1 of 2 green-card filings · FY2021–FY2024 filings6.0:1 Temp-to-perm 12 work visas / 2 green cards · FY2021–FY2024Apr 2024 Last filingTop 15% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 14 filings · Top 15% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2021–FY2024Top 10% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 14 filings · Top 10% of 332,896 US employers · FY2021–FY20242 Green-card filings FY2021–FY202412 Work-visa filings FY2021–FY2024Top 56% Work-visa filings per employee, Manufacturing 12 filings / 302 employees (2023, self-reported) · Top 56% of 7,461 in Manufacturing with work-visa filings and a reported headcount · FY2021–FY2024Top 61% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee, Manufacturing 14 filings / 302 employees (2023, self-reported) · Top 61% of 13,050 in Manufacturing reporting headcount · FY2021–FY2024Top 82% Green-card filings per employee, Manufacturing 2 filings / 302 employees (2023, self-reported) · Top 82% of 13,050 in Manufacturing with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2021–FY202414% Green-card filings, share of all filings 2 of this employer's 14 · FY2021–FY2024 filingsTop 27% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2021–FY2024 filings#55,870 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2021–FY2024 filings#7,078 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2021–FY2024 filings0.7% Green-card filings per employee 2 filings / 302 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2021–FY2024 filings86% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 12 of this employer's 14 · FY2021–FY2024 filingsTop 20% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2021–FY2024 filings#45,240 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2021–FY2024 filings#4,454 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2021–FY2024 filings4.0% Work-visa filings per employee 12 filings / 302 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2021–FY2024 filings14 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2021–FY2024 filings#31,974 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2021–FY2024 filings#3,292 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2021–FY2024 filings4.6% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 14 filings / 302 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2021–FY2024 filings
- Layoff notices are withheld from this panel (WARN coverage 4.8% < 60%) → see the WARN notices tab. Coverage gate
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, green-card filings withdrawn, and green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing.
- CSV export below
- History, not a hiring promise.
Public record data. PERM PERM — Permanent Employment Certification (ETA-9089) Employer's DOL filing to sponsor a specific worker for an employment-based green card after testing the U.S. job marketTemporary visa (often F-1 student → H-1B)PERM — employer asks DOL to certify the job (you are here)I-140 — employer petitions USCISPriority-date wait (varies by country of birth — years to decades)Green card (I-485 / consular)DOL certifies paperwork — it does not issue green cards; per-position; certified ≠ granted. NEVER "work permit"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ and LCA LCA — Labor Condition Application (ETA-9035) Employer's legally binding wage promise to DOL, required before employing H-1B/H-1B1/E-3 workersJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOL (you are here)Cap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS)One filing can cover MANY positions — filing counts ≠ worker counts (employers over-file for lottery/relocations); not a visaCommon path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ filing data sourced from U.S. Department of Labor OFLC disclosure files. Methodology →
Filings over time
How many green card applications NuVasive Manufacturing, LLC has filed each quarter, from FY2021 to today.
What this means
NuVasive Manufacturing, LLC applied to sponsor 2 workers for green cards between 2021 and 2024. A green card application is what an employer files to help a worker stay in the U.S. permanently.
Important: everything on this page is derived from public U.S. Department of Labor records. It is not a statement of fraud, wrongdoing, or hiring intent. It describes observable filing patterns only.
USCIS visa petition outcomes
Source: USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ Employer Data Hub. Petition decisions by fiscal year.
| FY | New visa approvals | New visa rejections | Renewal approvals | Renewal rejections | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 2022 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| 2021 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
3 fiscal years of USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ petition data. Data from USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ Employer Data Hub.
Similar employers
Other Manufacturing filers with comparable filing volume.
-
Midmark Corporation
10 PERM
Manufacturing -
John Bean Technologies Corporation
10 PERM
Manufacturing -
ST PAPER LLC
10 PERM
Manufacturing -
Velo3D, Inc.
10 PERM
Manufacturing -
Abbott Diabetes Care Sales Corporation
10 PERM
Manufacturing -
C. R. BARD, INC.
10 PERM
Manufacturing -
NIFCO AMERICA CORP
10 PERM
Manufacturing -
Johnson Johnson Consumer Inc.
10 PERM
Manufacturing -
DENTCA, INC
10 PERM
Manufacturing -
IMPINJ, INC.
10 PERM
Manufacturing
Filing data sourced from the U.S. Department of Labor's Office of Foreign Labor Certification public disclosure files. Past filings do not predict future hiring behavior. Employers may petition for review at /dispute.
Hire4Real displays public records from the U.S. Department of Labor (PERM Case Disclosure, LCA Disclosure, OEWS prevailing wages) and the U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services H-1B Employer Data Hub. Hire4Real describes employers, not individuals. Hire4Real is not a consumer reporting agency ("CRA") as defined by the Fair Credit Reporting Act, 15 U.S.C. § 1681 et seq., and its outputs are not "consumer reports." Hire4Real is not a background check service and may not be used to make employment decisions about any individual. Hire4Real is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. Department of Labor, U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services, or any employer displayed on the site.