PACCAR Engine Company
What this means for you
One record, five questions. Ask as many as you like.
- We look at green-card filings certified, last filing, and visa filings vs workforce.
- Manufacturing · est. 651 U.S. employees
-
0% Green-card filings certified 0 of 1 green-card filings · last filed May 2026 · FY2020–FY2024May 2026 Last filing3% Visa filings vs workforce 19 filings / 651 employees · FY2020–FY2024 filings vs FY2023 self-reported headcountTop 13% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 19 filings · Top 13% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2020–FY2024Top 9% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 19 filings · Top 9% of 332,896 US employers · FY2020–FY20241 Green-card filings FY2020–FY202418 Work-visa filings FY2020–FY2024Top 94% Green-card filings per employee, Manufacturing 1 filings / 651 employees (2023, self-reported) · Top 94% of 13,050 in Manufacturing with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2020–FY20245% Green-card filings, share of all filings 1 of this employer's 19 · FY2020–FY2024 filingsTop 44% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2020–FY2024 filings#91,360 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2020–FY2024 filings#11,157 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2020–FY2024 filings0.2% Green-card filings per employee 1 filings / 651 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2020–FY2024 filings95% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 18 of this employer's 19 · FY2020–FY2024 filingsTop 15% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2020–FY2024 filings#33,849 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2020–FY2024 filings#3,292 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2020–FY2024 filings2.8% Work-visa filings per employee 18 filings / 651 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2020–FY2024 filings19 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2020–FY2024 filings#27,801 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2020–FY2024 filings#2,862 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2020–FY2024 filings
- Layoff notices are withheld from this panel (WARN coverage 4.6% < 60%) → see the WARN notices tab. Coverage gate
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings left unused, green-card filings certified, and green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing.
- Manufacturing · est. 651 U.S. employees
-
100% Green-card filings left unused 1 of 1 green-card filings · FY2020–FY2024 filings0% Green-card filings certified 0 of 1 green-card filings · last filed May 2026 · FY2020–FY2024Top 13% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 19 filings · Top 13% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2020–FY2024Top 9% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 19 filings · Top 9% of 332,896 US employers · FY2020–FY2024May 2026 Last filing1 Green-card filings FY2020–FY202418 Work-visa filings FY2020–FY2024Top 94% Green-card filings per employee, Manufacturing 1 filings / 651 employees (2023, self-reported) · Top 94% of 13,050 in Manufacturing with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2020–FY20245% Green-card filings, share of all filings 1 of this employer's 19 · FY2020–FY2024 filingsTop 44% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2020–FY2024 filings#91,360 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2020–FY2024 filings#11,157 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2020–FY2024 filings0.2% Green-card filings per employee 1 filings / 651 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2020–FY2024 filings95% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 18 of this employer's 19 · FY2020–FY2024 filingsTop 15% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2020–FY2024 filings#33,849 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2020–FY2024 filings#3,292 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2020–FY2024 filings2.8% Work-visa filings per employee 18 filings / 651 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2020–FY2024 filings19 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2020–FY2024 filings#27,801 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2020–FY2024 filings#2,862 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2020–FY2024 filings2.9% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 19 filings / 651 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2020–FY2024 filings
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at work-visa filings denied, certified, and USCIS H-1B petitions approved.
- Manufacturing · est. 651 U.S. employees
-
1 Work-visa filings denied of 18 work-visa filings · FY2020–FY2024 filings94% Work-visa filings certified 17 of 18 work-visa filings · FY2020–FY2024 filings100% USCIS H-1B petitions approved 2 of 2 petitions decided · initial and continuing combined · USCIS H-1B petitions · FY2020–FY20230 Work-visa filings withdrawn of 18 work-visa filings · FY2020–FY2024 filingsTop 24% Work-visa filing volume · Manufacturing top 15% of 231,601 US employers · FY2020–FY2024 filingsTop 50% Green-card filing volume · Manufacturing top 44% of 210,333 US employers · FY2020–FY2024 filings18:1 Temp-to-perm 18 work visas / 1 green cards · FY2020–FY2024100% Work-visa filings for full-time roles 18 of 18 filings that state it · FY2020–FY2024 filingsMay 2026 Last filingTop 13% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 19 filings · Top 13% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2020–FY2024Top 9% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 19 filings · Top 9% of 332,896 US employers · FY2020–FY20241 Green-card filings FY2020–FY2024 filings5% Green-card filings, share of all filings 1 of this employer's 19 · FY2020–FY2024 filingsTop 44% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2020–FY2024 filings#91,360 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2020–FY2024 filings#11,157 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2020–FY2024 filings0.2% Green-card filings per employee 1 filings / 651 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2020–FY2024 filings18 Work-visa filings FY2020–FY2024 filings95% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 18 of this employer's 19 · FY2020–FY2024 filingsTop 15% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2020–FY2024 filings#33,849 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2020–FY2024 filings#3,292 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2020–FY2024 filings2.8% Work-visa filings per employee 18 filings / 651 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2020–FY2024 filings19 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2020–FY2024 filings#27,801 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2020–FY2024 filings#2,862 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2020–FY2024 filings2.9% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 19 filings / 651 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2020–FY2024 filings
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, work-visa filings certified, and temp-to-perm.
- Manufacturing · est. 651 U.S. employees
-
0% Green-card filings denied 0 of 1 green-card filings · FY2020–FY2024 filings94% Work-visa filings certified 17 of 18 work-visa filings · FY2020–FY2024 filings18:1 Temp-to-perm 18 work visas / 1 green cards · FY2020–FY2024May 2026 Last filingTop 13% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 19 filings · Top 13% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2020–FY2024Top 9% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 19 filings · Top 9% of 332,896 US employers · FY2020–FY20241 Green-card filings FY2020–FY202418 Work-visa filings FY2020–FY2024Top 94% Green-card filings per employee, Manufacturing 1 filings / 651 employees (2023, self-reported) · Top 94% of 13,050 in Manufacturing with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2020–FY2024Top 97% Green-card filings per employee, all US 1 filings / 651 employees (2023, self-reported) · Top 97% of 115,208 US employers with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2020–FY20245% Green-card filings, share of all filings 1 of this employer's 19 · FY2020–FY2024 filingsTop 44% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2020–FY2024 filings#91,360 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2020–FY2024 filings#11,157 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2020–FY2024 filings0.2% Green-card filings per employee 1 filings / 651 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2020–FY2024 filings95% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 18 of this employer's 19 · FY2020–FY2024 filingsTop 15% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2020–FY2024 filings#33,849 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2020–FY2024 filings#3,292 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2020–FY2024 filings2.8% Work-visa filings per employee 18 filings / 651 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2020–FY2024 filings19 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2020–FY2024 filings#27,801 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2020–FY2024 filings#2,862 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2020–FY2024 filings2.9% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 19 filings / 651 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2020–FY2024 filings
- Layoff notices are withheld from this panel (WARN coverage 4.6% < 60%) → see the WARN notices tab. Coverage gate
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, green-card filings left unused, and green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing.
- CSV export below
- History, not a hiring promise.
Public record data. PERM PERM — Permanent Employment Certification (ETA-9089) Employer's DOL filing to sponsor a specific worker for an employment-based green card after testing the U.S. job marketTemporary visa (often F-1 student → H-1B)PERM — employer asks DOL to certify the job (you are here)I-140 — employer petitions USCISPriority-date wait (varies by country of birth — years to decades)Green card (I-485 / consular)DOL certifies paperwork — it does not issue green cards; per-position; certified ≠ granted. NEVER "work permit"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ and LCA LCA — Labor Condition Application (ETA-9035) Employer's legally binding wage promise to DOL, required before employing H-1B/H-1B1/E-3 workersJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOL (you are here)Cap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS)One filing can cover MANY positions — filing counts ≠ worker counts (employers over-file for lottery/relocations); not a visaCommon path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ filing data sourced from U.S. Department of Labor OFLC disclosure files. Methodology →
Filings over time
How many green card applications PACCAR Engine Company has filed each quarter, from FY2020 to today.
What this means
PACCAR Engine Company applied to sponsor 1 workers for green cards between 2020 and 2024. A green card application is what an employer files to help a worker stay in the U.S. permanently.
Important: everything on this page is derived from public U.S. Department of Labor records. It is not a statement of fraud, wrongdoing, or hiring intent. It describes observable filing patterns only.
USCIS visa petition outcomes
Source: USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ Employer Data Hub. Petition decisions by fiscal year.
| FY | New visa approvals | New visa rejections | Renewal approvals | Renewal rejections | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 2020 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
2 fiscal years of USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ petition data. Data from USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ Employer Data Hub.
Similar employers
Other Manufacturing filers with comparable filing volume and pattern score.
-
Delek US Holdings, Inc.
9 PERM
Manufacturing -
ROLLS-ROYCE CROSSPOINTE, LLC
9 PERM
Manufacturing -
TDY INDUSTRIES INC.
8 PERM
Manufacturing -
SCHNEIDER ELECTRIC IT USA, INC.
8 PERM
Manufacturing -
Morpho Detection LLC
8 PERM
Manufacturing -
IMAGINE COMMUNICATIONS CORP
8 PERM
Manufacturing -
DELTA GALIL USA INC.
6 PERM
Manufacturing -
DEPUY ORTHOPAEDICS, INC.
6 PERM
Manufacturing -
Valent Biosciences LLC
6 PERM
Manufacturing -
Ethicon Endo-Surgery, Inc.
6 PERM
Manufacturing
Filing data sourced from the U.S. Department of Labor's Office of Foreign Labor Certification public disclosure files. Past filings do not predict future hiring behavior. Employers may petition for review at /dispute.
Hire4Real displays public records from the U.S. Department of Labor (PERM Case Disclosure, LCA Disclosure, OEWS prevailing wages) and the U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services H-1B Employer Data Hub. Hire4Real describes employers, not individuals. Hire4Real is not a consumer reporting agency ("CRA") as defined by the Fair Credit Reporting Act, 15 U.S.C. § 1681 et seq., and its outputs are not "consumer reports." Hire4Real is not a background check service and may not be used to make employment decisions about any individual. Hire4Real is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. Department of Labor, U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services, or any employer displayed on the site.