Pavilion Data Systems, Inc.
What this means for you
One record, five questions. Ask as many as you like.
- We look at green-card filings denied, certified, and last filing.
- Manufacturing · est. 66 U.S. employees Showing 5 of 22 measurements · Show all →
-
0% Green-card filings denied 0 of 7 green-card filings · FY2018–FY2023 filings43% Green-card filings certified 3 of 7 green-card filings · last filed Nov 2022 · FY2018–FY2023Nov 2022 Last filingTop 10% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 34 filings · Top 10% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2018–FY2023Top 7% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 34 filings · Top 7% of 332,896 US employers · FY2018–FY20237 Green-card filings FY2018–FY202327 Work-visa filings FY2018–FY2023Top 28% Green-card filings per employee, Manufacturing 7 filings / 66 employees (2023, self-reported) · Top 28% of 13,050 in Manufacturing with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2018–FY202321% Green-card filings, share of all filings 7 of this employer's 34 · FY2018–FY2023 filingsTop 10% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2018–FY2023 filings#20,555 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2023 filings#2,569 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2023 filings10.6% Green-card filings per employee 7 filings / 66 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2023 filings79% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 27 of this employer's 34 · FY2018–FY2023 filingsTop 11% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2018–FY2023 filings#25,189 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2023 filings#2,419 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2023 filings40.9% Work-visa filings per employee 27 filings / 66 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2023 filings34 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2018–FY2023 filings#21,175 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2023 filings#2,170 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2023 filings51.5% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 34 filings / 66 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2023 filings
17 more: ranks, percentiles, shares, per-employee.
- Layoff notices are withheld from this panel (WARN coverage 4.8% < 60%) → see the WARN notices tab. Coverage gate
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, left unused, and certified.
- Manufacturing · est. 66 U.S. employees Showing 5 of 23 measurements · Show all →
-
0% Green-card filings denied 0 of 7 green-card filings · FY2018–FY2023 filings57% Green-card filings left unused 4 of 7 green-card filings · FY2018–FY2023 filings43% Green-card filings certified 3 of 7 green-card filings · last filed Nov 2022 · FY2018–FY2023Top 10% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 34 filings · Top 10% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2018–FY2023Top 7% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 34 filings · Top 7% of 332,896 US employers · FY2018–FY2023Nov 2022 Last filing$120,817 Median wage, Software Developers, Systems Software FY2018–FY20237 Green-card filings FY2018–FY202327 Work-visa filings FY2018–FY202321% Green-card filings, share of all filings 7 of this employer's 34 · FY2018–FY2023 filingsTop 10% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2018–FY2023 filings#20,555 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2023 filings#2,569 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2023 filings10.6% Green-card filings per employee 7 filings / 66 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2023 filings79% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 27 of this employer's 34 · FY2018–FY2023 filingsTop 11% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2018–FY2023 filings#25,189 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2023 filings#2,419 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2023 filings40.9% Work-visa filings per employee 27 filings / 66 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2023 filings34 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2018–FY2023 filings#21,175 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2023 filings#2,170 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2023 filings51.5% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 34 filings / 66 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2023 filings
18 more: ranks, percentiles, shares, per-employee.
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at work-visa filings denied, certified, and USCIS H-1B petitions approved.
- Manufacturing · est. 66 U.S. employees Showing 5 of 26 measurements · Show all →
-
0 Work-visa filings denied of 27 work-visa filings · FY2018–FY2023 filings100% Work-visa filings certified 27 of 27 work-visa filings · FY2018–FY2023 filings100% USCIS H-1B petitions approved 22 of 22 petitions decided · initial and continuing combined · USCIS H-1B petitions · FY2016–FY2022Top 18% Work-visa filing volume · Manufacturing top 11% of 231,601 US employers · FY2018–FY2023 filingsTop 12% Green-card filing volume · Manufacturing top 10% of 210,333 US employers · FY2018–FY2023 filings3.9:1 Temp-to-perm 27 work visas / 7 green cards · FY2018–FY2023100% Work-visa filings for full-time roles 21 of 21 filings that state it · 6 filings do not (FY2008/2010/2016 carry no value) · FY2018–FY2023 filingsNov 2022 Last filingTop 10% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 34 filings · Top 10% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2018–FY2023Top 7% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 34 filings · Top 7% of 332,896 US employers · FY2018–FY20237 Green-card filings FY2018–FY2023 filings21% Green-card filings, share of all filings 7 of this employer's 34 · FY2018–FY2023 filingsTop 10% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2018–FY2023 filings#20,555 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2023 filings#2,569 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2023 filings10.6% Green-card filings per employee 7 filings / 66 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2023 filings27 Work-visa filings FY2018–FY2023 filings79% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 27 of this employer's 34 · FY2018–FY2023 filingsTop 11% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2018–FY2023 filings#25,189 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2023 filings#2,419 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2023 filings40.9% Work-visa filings per employee 27 filings / 66 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2023 filings34 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2018–FY2023 filings#21,175 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2023 filings#2,170 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2023 filings51.5% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 34 filings / 66 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2023 filings
21 more: ranks, percentiles, shares, per-employee.
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, work-visa filings certified, and temp-to-perm.
- Manufacturing · est. 66 U.S. employees Showing 5 of 25 measurements · Show all →
-
0% Green-card filings denied 0 of 7 green-card filings · FY2018–FY2023 filings100% Work-visa filings certified 27 of 27 work-visa filings · FY2018–FY2023 filings3.9:1 Temp-to-perm 27 work visas / 7 green cards · FY2018–FY2023$120,817 Median wage, Software Developers, Systems Software FY2018–FY2023Nov 2022 Last filingTop 10% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 34 filings · Top 10% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2018–FY2023Top 7% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 34 filings · Top 7% of 332,896 US employers · FY2018–FY20237 Green-card filings FY2018–FY202327 Work-visa filings FY2018–FY2023Top 28% Green-card filings per employee, Manufacturing 7 filings / 66 employees (2023, self-reported) · Top 28% of 13,050 in Manufacturing with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2018–FY2023Top 51% Green-card filings per employee, all US 7 filings / 66 employees (2023, self-reported) · Top 51% of 115,208 US employers with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2018–FY202321% Green-card filings, share of all filings 7 of this employer's 34 · FY2018–FY2023 filingsTop 10% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2018–FY2023 filings#20,555 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2023 filings#2,569 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2023 filings10.6% Green-card filings per employee 7 filings / 66 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2023 filings79% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 27 of this employer's 34 · FY2018–FY2023 filingsTop 11% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2018–FY2023 filings#25,189 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2023 filings#2,419 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2023 filings40.9% Work-visa filings per employee 27 filings / 66 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2023 filings34 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2018–FY2023 filings#21,175 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2023 filings#2,170 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2023 filings51.5% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 34 filings / 66 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2023 filings
20 more: ranks, percentiles, shares, per-employee.
- Layoff notices are withheld from this panel (WARN coverage 4.8% < 60%) → see the WARN notices tab. Coverage gate
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, green-card filings left unused, and green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing.
- CSV export below
- History, not a hiring promise.
Public record data. PERM PERM — Permanent Employment Certification (ETA-9089) Employer's DOL filing to sponsor a specific worker for an employment-based green card after testing the U.S. job marketTemporary visa (often F-1 student → H-1B)PERM — employer asks DOL to certify the job (you are here)I-140 — employer petitions USCISPriority-date wait (varies by country of birth — years to decades)Green card (I-485 / consular)DOL certifies paperwork — it does not issue green cards; per-position; certified ≠ granted. NEVER "work permit"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ and LCA LCA — Labor Condition Application (ETA-9035) Employer's legally binding wage promise to DOL, required before employing H-1B/H-1B1/E-3 workersJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOL (you are here)Cap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS)One filing can cover MANY positions — filing counts ≠ worker counts (employers over-file for lottery/relocations); not a visaCommon path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ filing data sourced from U.S. Department of Labor OFLC disclosure files. Methodology →
Filings over time
How many green card applications Pavilion Data Systems, Inc. has filed each quarter, from FY2018 to today.
What this means
Pavilion Data Systems, Inc. applied to sponsor 7 workers for green cards between 2018 and 2023. A green card application is what an employer files to help a worker stay in the U.S. permanently.
Important: everything on this page is derived from public U.S. Department of Labor records. It is not a statement of fraud, wrongdoing, or hiring intent. It describes observable filing patterns only.
USCIS visa petition outcomes
Source: USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ Employer Data Hub. Petition decisions by fiscal year.
LCA LCA — Labor Condition Application (ETA-9035) Employer's legally binding wage promise to DOL, required before employing H-1B/H-1B1/E-3 workersJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOL (you are here)Cap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS)One filing can cover MANY positions — filing counts ≠ worker counts (employers over-file for lottery/relocations); not a visaCommon path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ realization rate
Only 18.5% of this employer's 27 certified LCA LCA — Labor Condition Application (ETA-9035) Employer's legally binding wage promise to DOL, required before employing H-1B/H-1B1/E-3 workersJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOL (you are here)Cap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS)One filing can cover MANY positions — filing counts ≠ worker counts (employers over-file for lottery/relocations); not a visaCommon path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ applications resulted in USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ petition decisions.
| FY | New visa approvals | New visa rejections | Renewal approvals | Renewal rejections | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| 2021 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2020 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| 2019 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 5 |
| 2017 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
| 2016 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6 |
6 fiscal years of USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ petition data. Data from USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ Employer Data Hub.
Similar employers
Other Manufacturing filers with comparable filing volume.
-
MACK TRUCK, INC.
35 PERM
Manufacturing -
Carrier Corporation
34 PERM
Manufacturing -
MOMENTIVE PERFORMANCE MATERIALS USA
32 PERM
Manufacturing -
Melaleuca, Inc.
30 PERM
Manufacturing -
Air Products and Chemicals, Inc.
29 PERM
Manufacturing -
E & J GALLO WINERY
27 PERM
Manufacturing -
Mattel Sales Corp.
27 PERM
Manufacturing -
C&J TECH ALABAMA, INC
26 PERM
Manufacturing -
The Procter Gamble Company
26 PERM
Manufacturing -
HELLA CORPORATE CENTER USA, INC
26 PERM
Manufacturing
Filing data sourced from the U.S. Department of Labor's Office of Foreign Labor Certification public disclosure files. Past filings do not predict future hiring behavior. Employers may petition for review at /dispute.
Hire4Real displays public records from the U.S. Department of Labor (PERM Case Disclosure, LCA Disclosure, OEWS prevailing wages) and the U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services H-1B Employer Data Hub. Hire4Real describes employers, not individuals. Hire4Real is not a consumer reporting agency ("CRA") as defined by the Fair Credit Reporting Act, 15 U.S.C. § 1681 et seq., and its outputs are not "consumer reports." Hire4Real is not a background check service and may not be used to make employment decisions about any individual. Hire4Real is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. Department of Labor, U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services, or any employer displayed on the site.