PERFECULAR INC
What this means for you
One record, five questions. Ask as many as you like.
- We look at green-card filings denied, certified, and last filing.
- Manufacturing · est. 12 U.S. employees
-
0% Green-card filings denied 0 of 3 green-card filings · FY2019–FY2023 filings33% Green-card filings certified 1 of 3 green-card filings · last filed Oct 2022 · FY2019–FY2023Oct 2022 Last filing83% Visa filings vs workforce 10 filings / 12 employees · FY2019–FY2023 filings vs FY2023 self-reported headcountTop 29% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 10 filings · Top 29% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2019–FY2023Top 21% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 10 filings · Top 21% of 332,896 US employers · FY2019–FY20233 Green-card filings FY2019–FY20237 Work-visa filings FY2019–FY2023Top 13% Green-card filings per employee, Manufacturing 3 filings / 12 employees (2023, self-reported) · Top 13% of 13,050 in Manufacturing with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2019–FY202330% Green-card filings, share of all filings 3 of this employer's 10 · FY2019–FY2023 filingsTop 20% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2019–FY2023 filings#40,597 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2023 filings#5,175 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2019–FY2023 filings25.0% Green-card filings per employee 3 filings / 12 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019–FY2023 filings70% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 7 of this employer's 10 · FY2019–FY2023 filingsTop 29% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2019–FY2023 filings#65,702 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2023 filings#6,276 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2019–FY2023 filings58.3% Work-visa filings per employee 7 filings / 12 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019–FY2023 filings10 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2019–FY2023 filings#67,143 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2023 filings#6,521 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2019–FY2023 filings
- Layoff notices are withheld from this panel (WARN coverage 4.8% < 60%) → see the WARN notices tab. Coverage gate
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, left unused, and certified.
- Manufacturing · est. 12 U.S. employees
-
0% Green-card filings denied 0 of 3 green-card filings · FY2019–FY2023 filings67% Green-card filings left unused 2 of 3 green-card filings · FY2019–FY2023 filings33% Green-card filings certified 1 of 3 green-card filings · last filed Oct 2022 · FY2019–FY2023Top 29% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 10 filings · Top 29% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2019–FY2023Top 21% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 10 filings · Top 21% of 332,896 US employers · FY2019–FY2023Oct 2022 Last filing3 Green-card filings FY2019–FY20237 Work-visa filings FY2019–FY2023Top 13% Green-card filings per employee, Manufacturing 3 filings / 12 employees (2023, self-reported) · Top 13% of 13,050 in Manufacturing with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2019–FY202330% Green-card filings, share of all filings 3 of this employer's 10 · FY2019–FY2023 filingsTop 20% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2019–FY2023 filings#40,597 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2023 filings#5,175 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2019–FY2023 filings25.0% Green-card filings per employee 3 filings / 12 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019–FY2023 filings70% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 7 of this employer's 10 · FY2019–FY2023 filingsTop 29% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2019–FY2023 filings#65,702 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2023 filings#6,276 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2019–FY2023 filings58.3% Work-visa filings per employee 7 filings / 12 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019–FY2023 filings10 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2019–FY2023 filings#67,143 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2023 filings#6,521 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2019–FY2023 filings83.3% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 10 filings / 12 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019–FY2023 filings
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at work-visa filings denied, certified, and USCIS H-1B petitions approved.
- Manufacturing · est. 12 U.S. employees
-
2 Work-visa filings denied of 7 work-visa filings · FY2019–FY2023 filings71% Work-visa filings certified 5 of 7 work-visa filings · FY2019–FY2023 filings75% USCIS H-1B petitions approved 3 of 4 petitions decided · initial and continuing combined · USCIS H-1B petitions · FY2012–FY20230 Work-visa filings withdrawn of 7 work-visa filings · FY2019–FY2023 filingsTop 46% Work-visa filing volume · Manufacturing top 29% of 231,601 US employers · FY2019–FY2023 filingsTop 24% Green-card filing volume · Manufacturing top 20% of 210,333 US employers · FY2019–FY2023 filings2.3:1 Temp-to-perm 7 work visas / 3 green cards · FY2019–FY2023100% Work-visa filings for full-time roles 7 of 7 filings that state it · FY2019–FY2023 filingsTop 13% Green-card filings per employee 3 filings / 12 employees (2023, self-reported) · Top 13% of 13,050 in Manufacturing with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2019–FY2023Oct 2022 Last filing7 Work visas Green cards: 3 · FY2019–FY20233 Green-card filings FY2019–FY2023 filings30% Green-card filings, share of all filings 3 of this employer's 10 · FY2019–FY2023 filingsTop 20% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2019–FY2023 filings#40,597 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2023 filings#5,175 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2019–FY2023 filings25.0% Green-card filings per employee 3 filings / 12 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019–FY2023 filings70% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 7 of this employer's 10 · FY2019–FY2023 filingsTop 29% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2019–FY2023 filings#65,702 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2023 filings#6,276 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2019–FY2023 filings58.3% Work-visa filings per employee 7 filings / 12 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019–FY2023 filings10 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2019–FY2023 filingsTop 21% Green-card + work-visa filings percentile · all US of 332,896 employers · FY2019–FY2023 filings#67,143 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2023 filings#6,521 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2019–FY2023 filings83.3% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 10 filings / 12 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019–FY2023 filings
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, work-visa filings certified, and temp-to-perm.
- Manufacturing · est. 12 U.S. employees
-
0% Green-card filings denied 0 of 3 green-card filings · FY2019–FY2023 filings71% Work-visa filings certified 5 of 7 work-visa filings · FY2019–FY2023 filings2.3:1 Temp-to-perm 7 work visas / 3 green cards · FY2019–FY2023Oct 2022 Last filingTop 29% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 10 filings · Top 29% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2019–FY2023Top 21% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 10 filings · Top 21% of 332,896 US employers · FY2019–FY20233 Green-card filings FY2019–FY20237 Work-visa filings FY2019–FY2023Top 13% Green-card filings per employee, Manufacturing 3 filings / 12 employees (2023, self-reported) · Top 13% of 13,050 in Manufacturing with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2019–FY2023Top 29% Green-card filings per employee, all US 3 filings / 12 employees (2023, self-reported) · Top 29% of 115,208 US employers with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2019–FY202330% Green-card filings, share of all filings 3 of this employer's 10 · FY2019–FY2023 filingsTop 20% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2019–FY2023 filings#40,597 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2023 filings#5,175 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2019–FY2023 filings25.0% Green-card filings per employee 3 filings / 12 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019–FY2023 filings70% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 7 of this employer's 10 · FY2019–FY2023 filingsTop 29% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2019–FY2023 filings#65,702 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2023 filings#6,276 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2019–FY2023 filings58.3% Work-visa filings per employee 7 filings / 12 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019–FY2023 filings10 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2019–FY2023 filings#67,143 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2023 filings#6,521 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2019–FY2023 filings83.3% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 10 filings / 12 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019–FY2023 filings
- Layoff notices are withheld from this panel (WARN coverage 4.8% < 60%) → see the WARN notices tab. Coverage gate
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, green-card filings left unused, and green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing.
- CSV export below
- History, not a hiring promise.
Public record data. PERM PERM — Permanent Employment Certification (ETA-9089) Employer's DOL filing to sponsor a specific worker for an employment-based green card after testing the U.S. job marketTemporary visa (often F-1 student → H-1B)PERM — employer asks DOL to certify the job (you are here)I-140 — employer petitions USCISPriority-date wait (varies by country of birth — years to decades)Green card (I-485 / consular)DOL certifies paperwork — it does not issue green cards; per-position; certified ≠ granted. NEVER "work permit"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ and LCA LCA — Labor Condition Application (ETA-9035) Employer's legally binding wage promise to DOL, required before employing H-1B/H-1B1/E-3 workersJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOL (you are here)Cap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS)One filing can cover MANY positions — filing counts ≠ worker counts (employers over-file for lottery/relocations); not a visaCommon path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ filing data sourced from U.S. Department of Labor OFLC disclosure files. Methodology →
Filings over time
How many green card applications PERFECULAR INC has filed each quarter, from FY2019 to today.
What this means
PERFECULAR INC applied to sponsor 3 workers for green cards between 2019 and 2023. A green card application is what an employer files to help a worker stay in the U.S. permanently.
Important: everything on this page is derived from public U.S. Department of Labor records. It is not a statement of fraud, wrongdoing, or hiring intent. It describes observable filing patterns only.
USCIS visa petition outcomes
Source: USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ Employer Data Hub. Petition decisions by fiscal year.
| FY | New visa approvals | New visa rejections | Renewal approvals | Renewal rejections | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 2019 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 2016 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 2012 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
4 fiscal years of USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ petition data. Data from USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ Employer Data Hub.
Similar employers
Other Manufacturing filers with comparable filing volume.
-
Nova Biomedical
15 PERM
Manufacturing -
CYBERONICS, INC.
15 PERM
Manufacturing -
GRAPHIC PACKAGING INTERNATIONAL, INC.
15 PERM
Manufacturing -
Dover Corporation
15 PERM
Manufacturing -
HAIER US APPLIANCE SOLUTIONS INCDBA GE APPLIANCES
14 PERM
Manufacturing -
Alstom Signaling Operation LLC
14 PERM
Manufacturing -
NSK STEERING SYSTEMS AMERICA, INC.
13 PERM
Manufacturing -
Mainspring Energy Inc.
13 PERM
Manufacturing -
KODAK ALARIS
13 PERM
Manufacturing -
GeorgiaPacific Consumer Operations LLC
13 PERM
Manufacturing
Filing data sourced from the U.S. Department of Labor's Office of Foreign Labor Certification public disclosure files. Past filings do not predict future hiring behavior. Employers may petition for review at /dispute.
Hire4Real displays public records from the U.S. Department of Labor (PERM Case Disclosure, LCA Disclosure, OEWS prevailing wages) and the U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services H-1B Employer Data Hub. Hire4Real describes employers, not individuals. Hire4Real is not a consumer reporting agency ("CRA") as defined by the Fair Credit Reporting Act, 15 U.S.C. § 1681 et seq., and its outputs are not "consumer reports." Hire4Real is not a background check service and may not be used to make employment decisions about any individual. Hire4Real is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. Department of Labor, U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services, or any employer displayed on the site.