PINC SOLUTIONS
What this means for you
One record, five questions. Ask as many as you like.
- We look at green-card filings denied, certified, and last filing.
- Manufacturing · est. 30 U.S. employees Showing 5 of 22 measurements · Show all →
-
0% Green-card filings denied 0 of 6 green-card filings · FY2010–FY2019 filings67% Green-card filings certified 4 of 6 green-card filings · last filed Aug 2018 · FY2010–FY2019Aug 2018 Last filingTop 22% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 20 filings · Top 22% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2010–FY2019Top 15% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 20 filings · Top 15% of 332,896 US employers · FY2010–FY20196 Green-card filings FY2010–FY201914 Work-visa filings FY2010–FY2019Top 16% Green-card filings per employee, Manufacturing 6 filings / 30 employees (2019, self-reported) · Top 16% of 13,050 in Manufacturing with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2010–FY201930% Green-card filings, share of all filings 6 of this employer's 20 · FY2010–FY2019 filingsTop 12% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2010–FY2019 filings#23,212 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2010–FY2019 filings#2,914 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2010–FY2019 filings20.0% Green-card filings per employee 6 filings / 30 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2010–FY2019 filings70% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 14 of this employer's 20 · FY2010–FY2019 filingsTop 18% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2010–FY2019 filings#40,552 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2010–FY2019 filings#3,978 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2010–FY2019 filings46.7% Work-visa filings per employee 14 filings / 30 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2010–FY2019 filings20 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2010–FY2019 filings#47,779 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2010–FY2019 filings#4,777 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2010–FY2019 filings66.7% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 20 filings / 30 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2010–FY2019 filings
17 more: ranks, percentiles, shares, per-employee.
- Layoff notices are withheld from this panel (WARN coverage 4.8% < 60%) → see the WARN notices tab. Coverage gate
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, left unused, and certified.
- Manufacturing · est. 30 U.S. employees Showing 5 of 23 measurements · Show all →
-
0% Green-card filings denied 0 of 6 green-card filings · FY2010–FY2019 filings33% Green-card filings left unused 2 of 6 green-card filings · FY2010–FY2019 filings67% Green-card filings certified 4 of 6 green-card filings · last filed Aug 2018 · FY2010–FY2019Top 22% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 20 filings · Top 22% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2010–FY2019Top 15% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 20 filings · Top 15% of 332,896 US employers · FY2010–FY2019Aug 2018 Last filing$112,601 Median wage, Software Developers, Applications FY2010–FY20196 Green-card filings FY2010–FY201914 Work-visa filings FY2010–FY201930% Green-card filings, share of all filings 6 of this employer's 20 · FY2010–FY2019 filingsTop 12% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2010–FY2019 filings#23,212 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2010–FY2019 filings#2,914 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2010–FY2019 filings20.0% Green-card filings per employee 6 filings / 30 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2010–FY2019 filings70% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 14 of this employer's 20 · FY2010–FY2019 filingsTop 18% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2010–FY2019 filings#40,552 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2010–FY2019 filings#3,978 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2010–FY2019 filings46.7% Work-visa filings per employee 14 filings / 30 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2010–FY2019 filings20 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2010–FY2019 filings#47,779 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2010–FY2019 filings#4,777 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2010–FY2019 filings66.7% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 20 filings / 30 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2010–FY2019 filings
18 more: ranks, percentiles, shares, per-employee.
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at work-visa filings denied, certified, and withdrawn.
- Manufacturing · est. 30 U.S. employees Showing 5 of 26 measurements · Show all →
-
1 Work-visa filings denied of 14 work-visa filings · FY2010–FY2019 filings93% Work-visa filings certified 13 of 14 work-visa filings · FY2010–FY2019 filings0 Work-visa filings withdrawn of 14 work-visa filings · FY2010–FY2019 filingsTop 29% Work-visa filing volume · Manufacturing top 18% of 231,601 US employers · FY2010–FY2019 filingsTop 13% Green-card filing volume · Manufacturing top 12% of 210,333 US employers · FY2010–FY2019 filings2.3:1 Temp-to-perm 14 work visas / 6 green cards · FY2010–FY2019100% Work-visa filings for full-time roles 7 of 7 filings that state it · 7 filings do not (FY2008/2010/2016 carry no value) · FY2010–FY2019 filingsAug 2018 Last filingTop 22% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 20 filings · Top 22% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2010–FY2019Top 15% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 20 filings · Top 15% of 332,896 US employers · FY2010–FY20196 Green-card filings FY2010–FY201930% Green-card filings, share of all filings 6 of this employer's 20 · FY2010–FY2019 filingsTop 12% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2010–FY2019 filings#23,212 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2010–FY2019 filings#2,914 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2010–FY2019 filings20.0% Green-card filings per employee 6 filings / 30 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2010–FY2019 filings14 Work-visa filings FY2010–FY2019 filings70% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 14 of this employer's 20 · FY2010–FY2019 filingsTop 18% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2010–FY2019 filings#40,552 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2010–FY2019 filings#3,978 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2010–FY2019 filings46.7% Work-visa filings per employee 14 filings / 30 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2010–FY2019 filings20 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2010–FY2019 filings#47,779 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2010–FY2019 filings#4,777 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2010–FY2019 filings66.7% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 20 filings / 30 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2010–FY2019 filings
21 more: ranks, percentiles, shares, per-employee.
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, work-visa filings certified, and temp-to-perm.
- Manufacturing · est. 30 U.S. employees Showing 5 of 25 measurements · Show all →
-
0% Green-card filings denied 0 of 6 green-card filings · FY2010–FY2019 filings93% Work-visa filings certified 13 of 14 work-visa filings · FY2010–FY2019 filings2.3:1 Temp-to-perm 14 work visas / 6 green cards · FY2010–FY2019$112,601 Median wage, Software Developers, Applications FY2010–FY2019Aug 2018 Last filingTop 22% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 20 filings · Top 22% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2010–FY2019Top 15% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 20 filings · Top 15% of 332,896 US employers · FY2010–FY20196 Green-card filings FY2010–FY201914 Work-visa filings FY2010–FY2019Top 16% Green-card filings per employee, Manufacturing 6 filings / 30 employees (2019, self-reported) · Top 16% of 13,050 in Manufacturing with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2010–FY2019Top 34% Green-card filings per employee, all US 6 filings / 30 employees (2019, self-reported) · Top 34% of 115,208 US employers with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2010–FY201930% Green-card filings, share of all filings 6 of this employer's 20 · FY2010–FY2019 filingsTop 12% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2010–FY2019 filings#23,212 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2010–FY2019 filings#2,914 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2010–FY2019 filings20.0% Green-card filings per employee 6 filings / 30 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2010–FY2019 filings70% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 14 of this employer's 20 · FY2010–FY2019 filingsTop 18% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2010–FY2019 filings#40,552 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2010–FY2019 filings#3,978 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2010–FY2019 filings46.7% Work-visa filings per employee 14 filings / 30 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2010–FY2019 filings20 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2010–FY2019 filings#47,779 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2010–FY2019 filings#4,777 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2010–FY2019 filings66.7% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 20 filings / 30 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2010–FY2019 filings
20 more: ranks, percentiles, shares, per-employee.
- Layoff notices are withheld from this panel (WARN coverage 4.8% < 60%) → see the WARN notices tab. Coverage gate
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, green-card filings left unused, and green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing.
- CSV export below
- History, not a hiring promise.
Public record data. PERM PERM — Permanent Employment Certification (ETA-9089) Employer's DOL filing to sponsor a specific worker for an employment-based green card after testing the U.S. job marketTemporary visa (often F-1 student → H-1B)PERM — employer asks DOL to certify the job (you are here)I-140 — employer petitions USCISPriority-date wait (varies by country of birth — years to decades)Green card (I-485 / consular)DOL certifies paperwork — it does not issue green cards; per-position; certified ≠ granted. NEVER "work permit"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ and LCA LCA — Labor Condition Application (ETA-9035) Employer's legally binding wage promise to DOL, required before employing H-1B/H-1B1/E-3 workersJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOL (you are here)Cap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS)One filing can cover MANY positions — filing counts ≠ worker counts (employers over-file for lottery/relocations); not a visaCommon path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ filing data sourced from U.S. Department of Labor OFLC disclosure files. Methodology →
Filings over time
How many green card applications PINC SOLUTIONS has filed each quarter, from FY2010 to today.
What this means
PINC SOLUTIONS applied to sponsor 6 workers for green cards between 2010 and 2019. A green card application is what an employer files to help a worker stay in the U.S. permanently.
Important: everything on this page is derived from public U.S. Department of Labor records. It is not a statement of fraud, wrongdoing, or hiring intent. It describes observable filing patterns only.
USCIS visa petition outcomes
Source: USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ Employer Data Hub. Petition decisions by fiscal year.
No USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ petition data found for PINC SOLUTIONS.
Similar employers
Other Manufacturing filers with comparable filing volume.
-
Melaleuca, Inc.
30 PERM
Manufacturing -
Air Products and Chemicals, Inc.
29 PERM
Manufacturing -
E & J GALLO WINERY
27 PERM
Manufacturing -
Mattel Sales Corp.
27 PERM
Manufacturing -
The Procter Gamble Company
26 PERM
Manufacturing -
HELLA CORPORATE CENTER USA, INC
26 PERM
Manufacturing -
C&J TECH ALABAMA, INC
26 PERM
Manufacturing -
METALSA STRUCTURAL PRODUCTS
25 PERM
Manufacturing -
Micro Systems Engineering, Inc.
24 PERM
Manufacturing -
Archer Aviation Operating Corp.
24 PERM
Manufacturing
Filing data sourced from the U.S. Department of Labor's Office of Foreign Labor Certification public disclosure files. Past filings do not predict future hiring behavior. Employers may petition for review at /dispute.
Hire4Real displays public records from the U.S. Department of Labor (PERM Case Disclosure, LCA Disclosure, OEWS prevailing wages) and the U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services H-1B Employer Data Hub. Hire4Real describes employers, not individuals. Hire4Real is not a consumer reporting agency ("CRA") as defined by the Fair Credit Reporting Act, 15 U.S.C. § 1681 et seq., and its outputs are not "consumer reports." Hire4Real is not a background check service and may not be used to make employment decisions about any individual. Hire4Real is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. Department of Labor, U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services, or any employer displayed on the site.