QUANTRONIC
What this means for you
One record, five questions. Ask as many as you like.
- We look at green-card filings certified, last filing, and visa filings vs workforce.
- Manufacturing · est. 55 U.S. employees
-
0% Green-card filings certified 0 of 4 green-card filings · last filed Aug 2020 · FY2009–FY2020Aug 2020 Last filing31% Visa filings vs workforce 17 filings / 55 employees · FY2009–FY2020 filings vs FY2019 self-reported headcountTop 26% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 17 filings · Top 26% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2009–FY2020Top 18% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 17 filings · Top 18% of 332,896 US employers · FY2009–FY20204 Green-card filings FY2009–FY202013 Work-visa filings FY2009–FY2020Top 35% Green-card filings per employee, Manufacturing 4 filings / 55 employees (2019, self-reported) · Top 35% of 13,050 in Manufacturing with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2009–FY202024% Green-card filings, share of all filings 4 of this employer's 17 · FY2009–FY2020 filingsTop 16% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2009–FY2020 filings#32,053 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2009–FY2020 filings#4,028 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2009–FY2020 filings7.3% Green-card filings per employee 4 filings / 55 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2009–FY2020 filings76% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 13 of this employer's 17 · FY2009–FY2020 filingsTop 19% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2009–FY2020 filings#42,791 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2009–FY2020 filings#4,213 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2009–FY2020 filings23.6% Work-visa filings per employee 13 filings / 55 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2009–FY2020 filings17 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2009–FY2020 filings#58,752 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2009–FY2020 filings#5,809 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2009–FY2020 filings
- Layoff notices are withheld from this panel (WARN coverage 4.8% < 60%) → see the WARN notices tab. Coverage gate
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings left unused, green-card filings certified, and green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing.
- Manufacturing · est. 55 U.S. employees
-
100% Green-card filings left unused 4 of 4 green-card filings · FY2009–FY2020 filings0% Green-card filings certified 0 of 4 green-card filings · last filed Aug 2020 · FY2009–FY2020Top 26% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 17 filings · Top 26% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2009–FY2020Top 18% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 17 filings · Top 18% of 332,896 US employers · FY2009–FY2020Aug 2020 Last filing$72,280 Median wage, Industrial Production Managers FY2009–FY20204 Green-card filings FY2009–FY202013 Work-visa filings FY2009–FY202024% Green-card filings, share of all filings 4 of this employer's 17 · FY2009–FY2020 filingsTop 16% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2009–FY2020 filings#32,053 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2009–FY2020 filings#4,028 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2009–FY2020 filings7.3% Green-card filings per employee 4 filings / 55 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2009–FY2020 filings76% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 13 of this employer's 17 · FY2009–FY2020 filingsTop 19% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2009–FY2020 filings#42,791 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2009–FY2020 filings#4,213 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2009–FY2020 filings23.6% Work-visa filings per employee 13 filings / 55 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2009–FY2020 filings17 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2009–FY2020 filings#58,752 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2009–FY2020 filings#5,809 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2009–FY2020 filings30.9% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 17 filings / 55 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2009–FY2020 filings
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at work-visa filings denied, certified, and USCIS H-1B petitions approved.
- Manufacturing · est. 55 U.S. employees
-
1 Work-visa filings denied of 13 work-visa filings · FY2009–FY2020 filings92% Work-visa filings certified 12 of 13 work-visa filings · FY2009–FY2020 filings100% USCIS H-1B petitions approved 8 of 8 petitions decided · initial and continuing combined · USCIS H-1B petitions · FY2010–FY20180 Work-visa filings withdrawn of 13 work-visa filings · FY2009–FY2020 filingsTop 31% Work-visa filing volume · Manufacturing top 19% of 231,601 US employers · FY2009–FY2020 filingsTop 18% Green-card filing volume · Manufacturing top 16% of 210,333 US employers · FY2009–FY2020 filings3.2:1 Temp-to-perm 13 work visas / 4 green cards · FY2009–FY202091% Work-visa filings for full-time roles 10 of 11 filings that state it · 2 filings do not (FY2008/2010/2016 carry no value) · FY2009–FY2020 filingsAug 2020 Last filingTop 26% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 17 filings · Top 26% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2009–FY2020Top 18% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 17 filings · Top 18% of 332,896 US employers · FY2009–FY20204 Green-card filings FY2009–FY2020 filings24% Green-card filings, share of all filings 4 of this employer's 17 · FY2009–FY2020 filingsTop 16% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2009–FY2020 filings#32,053 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2009–FY2020 filings#4,028 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2009–FY2020 filings7.3% Green-card filings per employee 4 filings / 55 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2009–FY2020 filings13 Work-visa filings FY2009–FY2020 filings76% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 13 of this employer's 17 · FY2009–FY2020 filingsTop 19% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2009–FY2020 filings#42,791 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2009–FY2020 filings#4,213 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2009–FY2020 filings23.6% Work-visa filings per employee 13 filings / 55 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2009–FY2020 filings17 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2009–FY2020 filings#58,752 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2009–FY2020 filings#5,809 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2009–FY2020 filings30.9% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 17 filings / 55 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2009–FY2020 filings
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, work-visa filings certified, and temp-to-perm.
- Manufacturing · est. 55 U.S. employees
-
0% Green-card filings denied 0 of 4 green-card filings · FY2009–FY2020 filings92% Work-visa filings certified 12 of 13 work-visa filings · FY2009–FY2020 filings3.2:1 Temp-to-perm 13 work visas / 4 green cards · FY2009–FY2020$72,280 Median wage, Industrial Production Managers FY2009–FY2020Aug 2020 Last filingTop 26% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 17 filings · Top 26% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2009–FY2020Top 18% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 17 filings · Top 18% of 332,896 US employers · FY2009–FY20204 Green-card filings FY2009–FY202013 Work-visa filings FY2009–FY2020Top 35% Green-card filings per employee, Manufacturing 4 filings / 55 employees (2019, self-reported) · Top 35% of 13,050 in Manufacturing with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2009–FY2020Top 59% Green-card filings per employee, all US 4 filings / 55 employees (2019, self-reported) · Top 59% of 115,208 US employers with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2009–FY202024% Green-card filings, share of all filings 4 of this employer's 17 · FY2009–FY2020 filingsTop 16% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2009–FY2020 filings#32,053 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2009–FY2020 filings#4,028 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2009–FY2020 filings7.3% Green-card filings per employee 4 filings / 55 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2009–FY2020 filings76% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 13 of this employer's 17 · FY2009–FY2020 filingsTop 19% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2009–FY2020 filings#42,791 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2009–FY2020 filings#4,213 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2009–FY2020 filings23.6% Work-visa filings per employee 13 filings / 55 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2009–FY2020 filings17 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2009–FY2020 filings#58,752 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2009–FY2020 filings#5,809 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2009–FY2020 filings30.9% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 17 filings / 55 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2009–FY2020 filings
- Layoff notices are withheld from this panel (WARN coverage 4.8% < 60%) → see the WARN notices tab. Coverage gate
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, green-card filings left unused, and green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing.
- CSV export below
- History, not a hiring promise.
Public record data. PERM PERM — Permanent Employment Certification (ETA-9089) Employer's DOL filing to sponsor a specific worker for an employment-based green card after testing the U.S. job marketTemporary visa (often F-1 student → H-1B)PERM — employer asks DOL to certify the job (you are here)I-140 — employer petitions USCISPriority-date wait (varies by country of birth — years to decades)Green card (I-485 / consular)DOL certifies paperwork — it does not issue green cards; per-position; certified ≠ granted. NEVER "work permit"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ and LCA LCA — Labor Condition Application (ETA-9035) Employer's legally binding wage promise to DOL, required before employing H-1B/H-1B1/E-3 workersJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOL (you are here)Cap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS)One filing can cover MANY positions — filing counts ≠ worker counts (employers over-file for lottery/relocations); not a visaCommon path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ filing data sourced from U.S. Department of Labor OFLC disclosure files. Methodology →
Filings over time
How many green card applications QUANTRONIC has filed each quarter, from FY2009 to today.
What this means
QUANTRONIC applied to sponsor 4 workers for green cards between 2009 and 2020. A green card application is what an employer files to help a worker stay in the U.S. permanently.
Important: everything on this page is derived from public U.S. Department of Labor records. It is not a statement of fraud, wrongdoing, or hiring intent. It describes observable filing patterns only.
USCIS visa petition outcomes
Source: USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ Employer Data Hub. Petition decisions by fiscal year.
| FY | New visa approvals | New visa rejections | Renewal approvals | Renewal rejections | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| 2017 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 2015 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 2014 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2012 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2010 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
6 fiscal years of USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ petition data. Data from USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ Employer Data Hub.
Similar employers
Other Manufacturing filers with comparable filing volume and pattern score.
-
USG Corporation
20 PERM
Manufacturing -
FRUIT OF THE LOOM
20 PERM
Manufacturing -
Klippenstein Trailers dba East Texas Trailers
20 PERM
Manufacturing -
KUKA Systems North America LLC
20 PERM
Manufacturing -
STRYKER MEDICAL, A DIVISION OF STRYKER CORPORATION
20 PERM
Manufacturing -
JIM BEAM BRANDS CO.
20 PERM
Manufacturing -
Gigatera Communications
19 PERM
Manufacturing -
Nevro Corp
18 PERM
Manufacturing -
RED BULL NORTH AMERICA
17 PERM
Manufacturing -
Albany International Corp.
15 PERM
Manufacturing
Filing data sourced from the U.S. Department of Labor's Office of Foreign Labor Certification public disclosure files. Past filings do not predict future hiring behavior. Employers may petition for review at /dispute.
Hire4Real displays public records from the U.S. Department of Labor (PERM Case Disclosure, LCA Disclosure, OEWS prevailing wages) and the U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services H-1B Employer Data Hub. Hire4Real describes employers, not individuals. Hire4Real is not a consumer reporting agency ("CRA") as defined by the Fair Credit Reporting Act, 15 U.S.C. § 1681 et seq., and its outputs are not "consumer reports." Hire4Real is not a background check service and may not be used to make employment decisions about any individual. Hire4Real is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. Department of Labor, U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services, or any employer displayed on the site.