Rapid Precision Mfg, Inc.
What this means for you
One record, five questions. Ask as many as you like.
- We look at green-card filings denied, certified, and last filing.
- Manufacturing · est. 38 U.S. employees Showing 5 of 22 measurements · Show all →
-
0% Green-card filings denied 0 of 16 green-card filings · FY2019–FY2025 filings62% Green-card filings certified 10 of 16 green-card filings · last filed Mar 2025 · FY2019–FY2025Mar 2025 Last filingTop 11% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 27 filings · Top 11% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2019–FY2025Top 7% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 27 filings · Top 7% of 332,896 US employers · FY2019–FY202516 Green-card filings FY2019–FY202511 Work-visa filings FY2019–FY2025Top 8% Green-card filings per employee, Manufacturing 16 filings / 38 employees (2025, self-reported) · Top 8% of 13,050 in Manufacturing with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2019–FY202559% Green-card filings, share of all filings 16 of this employer's 27 · FY2019–FY2025 filingsTop 5% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2019–FY2025 filings#10,469 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2025 filings#1,332 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2019–FY2025 filings42.1% Green-card filings per employee 16 filings / 38 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019–FY2025 filings41% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 11 of this employer's 27 · FY2019–FY2025 filingsTop 21% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2019–FY2025 filings#48,053 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2025 filings#4,708 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2019–FY2025 filings28.9% Work-visa filings per employee 11 filings / 38 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019–FY2025 filings27 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2019–FY2025 filings#22,481 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2025 filings#2,311 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2019–FY2025 filings71.1% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 27 filings / 38 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019–FY2025 filings
17 more: ranks, percentiles, shares, per-employee.
- Layoff notices are withheld from this panel (WARN coverage 4.8% < 60%) → see the WARN notices tab. Coverage gate
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, left unused, and certified.
- Manufacturing · est. 38 U.S. employees Showing 5 of 23 measurements · Show all →
-
0% Green-card filings denied 0 of 16 green-card filings · FY2019–FY2025 filings38% Green-card filings left unused 6 of 16 green-card filings · FY2019–FY2025 filings62% Green-card filings certified 10 of 16 green-card filings · last filed Mar 2025 · FY2019–FY2025Top 11% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 27 filings · Top 11% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2019–FY2025Top 7% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 27 filings · Top 7% of 332,896 US employers · FY2019–FY2025Mar 2025 Last filing$86,746 Median wage, Mechanical Engineers FY2019–FY202516 Green-card filings FY2019–FY202511 Work-visa filings FY2019–FY202559% Green-card filings, share of all filings 16 of this employer's 27 · FY2019–FY2025 filingsTop 5% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2019–FY2025 filings#10,469 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2025 filings#1,332 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2019–FY2025 filings42.1% Green-card filings per employee 16 filings / 38 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019–FY2025 filings41% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 11 of this employer's 27 · FY2019–FY2025 filingsTop 21% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2019–FY2025 filings#48,053 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2025 filings#4,708 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2019–FY2025 filings28.9% Work-visa filings per employee 11 filings / 38 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019–FY2025 filings27 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2019–FY2025 filings#22,481 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2025 filings#2,311 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2019–FY2025 filings71.1% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 27 filings / 38 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019–FY2025 filings
18 more: ranks, percentiles, shares, per-employee.
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at work-visa filings denied, certified, and USCIS H-1B petitions approved.
- Manufacturing · est. 38 U.S. employees Showing 5 of 27 measurements · Show all →
-
0 Work-visa filings denied of 11 work-visa filings · FY2019–FY2025 filings91% Work-visa filings certified 10 of 11 work-visa filings · FY2019–FY2025 filings100% USCIS H-1B petitions approved 6 of 6 petitions decided · initial and continuing combined · USCIS H-1B petitions · FY2016–FY20221 Work-visa filings withdrawn of 11 work-visa filings · FY2019–FY2025 filingsTop 35% Work-visa filing volume · Manufacturing top 21% of 231,601 US employers · FY2019–FY2025 filingsTop 6% Green-card filing volume · Manufacturing top 5% of 210,333 US employers · FY2019–FY2025 filings0.69:1 Temp-to-perm 11 work visas / 16 green cards · FY2019–FY202550% Work-visa filings for full-time roles 5 of 10 filings that state it · 1 filings do not (FY2008/2010/2016 carry no value) · FY2019–FY2025 filingsTop 8% Green-card filings per employee 16 filings / 38 employees (2025, self-reported) · Top 8% of 13,050 in Manufacturing with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2019–FY2025Mar 2025 Last filing11 Work visas Green cards: 16 · FY2019–FY202516 Green-card filings FY2019–FY2025 filings59% Green-card filings, share of all filings 16 of this employer's 27 · FY2019–FY2025 filingsTop 5% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2019–FY2025 filings#10,469 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2025 filings#1,332 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2019–FY2025 filings42.1% Green-card filings per employee 16 filings / 38 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019–FY2025 filings41% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 11 of this employer's 27 · FY2019–FY2025 filingsTop 21% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2019–FY2025 filings#48,053 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2025 filings#4,708 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2019–FY2025 filings28.9% Work-visa filings per employee 11 filings / 38 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019–FY2025 filings27 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2019–FY2025 filingsTop 7% Green-card + work-visa filings percentile · all US of 332,896 employers · FY2019–FY2025 filings#22,481 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2025 filings#2,311 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2019–FY2025 filings71.1% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 27 filings / 38 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019–FY2025 filings
22 more: ranks, percentiles, shares, per-employee.
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, work-visa filings certified, and temp-to-perm.
- Manufacturing · est. 38 U.S. employees Showing 5 of 25 measurements · Show all →
-
0% Green-card filings denied 0 of 16 green-card filings · FY2019–FY2025 filings91% Work-visa filings certified 10 of 11 work-visa filings · FY2019–FY2025 filings0.69:1 Temp-to-perm 11 work visas / 16 green cards · FY2019–FY2025$86,746 Median wage, Mechanical Engineers FY2019–FY2025Mar 2025 Last filingTop 11% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 27 filings · Top 11% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2019–FY2025Top 7% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 27 filings · Top 7% of 332,896 US employers · FY2019–FY202516 Green-card filings FY2019–FY202511 Work-visa filings FY2019–FY2025Top 8% Green-card filings per employee, Manufacturing 16 filings / 38 employees (2025, self-reported) · Top 8% of 13,050 in Manufacturing with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2019–FY2025Top 20% Green-card filings per employee, all US 16 filings / 38 employees (2025, self-reported) · Top 20% of 115,208 US employers with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2019–FY202559% Green-card filings, share of all filings 16 of this employer's 27 · FY2019–FY2025 filingsTop 5% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2019–FY2025 filings#10,469 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2025 filings#1,332 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2019–FY2025 filings42.1% Green-card filings per employee 16 filings / 38 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019–FY2025 filings41% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 11 of this employer's 27 · FY2019–FY2025 filingsTop 21% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2019–FY2025 filings#48,053 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2025 filings#4,708 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2019–FY2025 filings28.9% Work-visa filings per employee 11 filings / 38 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019–FY2025 filings27 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2019–FY2025 filings#22,481 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2025 filings#2,311 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2019–FY2025 filings71.1% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 27 filings / 38 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019–FY2025 filings
20 more: ranks, percentiles, shares, per-employee.
- Layoff notices are withheld from this panel (WARN coverage 4.8% < 60%) → see the WARN notices tab. Coverage gate
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, green-card filings left unused, and green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing.
- CSV export below
- History, not a hiring promise.
Public record data. PERM PERM — Permanent Employment Certification (ETA-9089) Employer's DOL filing to sponsor a specific worker for an employment-based green card after testing the U.S. job marketTemporary visa (often F-1 student → H-1B)PERM — employer asks DOL to certify the job (you are here)I-140 — employer petitions USCISPriority-date wait (varies by country of birth — years to decades)Green card (I-485 / consular)DOL certifies paperwork — it does not issue green cards; per-position; certified ≠ granted. NEVER "work permit"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ and LCA LCA — Labor Condition Application (ETA-9035) Employer's legally binding wage promise to DOL, required before employing H-1B/H-1B1/E-3 workersJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOL (you are here)Cap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS)One filing can cover MANY positions — filing counts ≠ worker counts (employers over-file for lottery/relocations); not a visaCommon path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ filing data sourced from U.S. Department of Labor OFLC disclosure files. Methodology →
Filings over time
How many green card applications Rapid Precision Mfg, Inc. has filed each quarter, from FY2019 to today.
What this means
Rapid Precision Mfg, Inc. applied to sponsor 16 workers for green cards between 2019 and 2025. A green card application is what an employer files to help a worker stay in the U.S. permanently.
Important: everything on this page is derived from public U.S. Department of Labor records. It is not a statement of fraud, wrongdoing, or hiring intent. It describes observable filing patterns only.
USCIS visa petition outcomes
Source: USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ Employer Data Hub. Petition decisions by fiscal year.
| FY | New visa approvals | New visa rejections | Renewal approvals | Renewal rejections | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| 2021 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2020 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 2017 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 2016 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
5 fiscal years of USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ petition data. Data from USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ Employer Data Hub.
Similar employers
Other Manufacturing filers with comparable filing volume.
-
INFOBLOX
77 PERM
Manufacturing -
WaferTech, LLC
72 PERM
Manufacturing -
AVL POWERTRAIN ENGINEERING
71 PERM
Manufacturing -
TRIMBLE NAVIGATION LIMITED
60 PERM
Manufacturing -
PERMASTEELISA NORTH AMERICA CORP
54 PERM
Manufacturing -
Saint-Gobain Ceramics & Plastics, Inc.
52 PERM
Manufacturing -
Alma Plantation, LLC
42 PERM
Manufacturing -
COCA-COLA ENTERPRISES INC.
37 PERM
Manufacturing -
GUYOUNGTECH USA, INC.
36 PERM
Manufacturing -
MONOLITHIC POWER SYSTEMS, INC.
34 PERM
Manufacturing
Filing data sourced from the U.S. Department of Labor's Office of Foreign Labor Certification public disclosure files. Past filings do not predict future hiring behavior. Employers may petition for review at /dispute.
Hire4Real displays public records from the U.S. Department of Labor (PERM Case Disclosure, LCA Disclosure, OEWS prevailing wages) and the U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services H-1B Employer Data Hub. Hire4Real describes employers, not individuals. Hire4Real is not a consumer reporting agency ("CRA") as defined by the Fair Credit Reporting Act, 15 U.S.C. § 1681 et seq., and its outputs are not "consumer reports." Hire4Real is not a background check service and may not be used to make employment decisions about any individual. Hire4Real is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. Department of Labor, U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services, or any employer displayed on the site.