Sensient Technologies Corporation
What this means for you
One record, five questions. Ask as many as you like.
- We look at green-card filings denied, certified, and last filing.
- Manufacturing · est. 1,642 U.S. employees Showing 5 of 22 measurements · Show all →
-
0% Green-card filings denied 0 of 3 green-card filings · FY2019–FY2025 filings100% Green-card filings certified 3 of 3 green-card filings · last filed Feb 2026 · FY2019–FY2025Feb 2026 Last filingTop 14% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 17 filings · Top 14% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2019–FY2025Top 10% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 17 filings · Top 10% of 332,896 US employers · FY2019–FY20253 Green-card filings FY2019–FY202514 Work-visa filings FY2019–FY2025Top 93% Green-card filings per employee, Manufacturing 3 filings / 1,642 employees (2025, self-reported) · Top 93% of 13,050 in Manufacturing with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2019–FY202518% Green-card filings, share of all filings 3 of this employer's 17 · FY2019–FY2025 filingsTop 20% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2019–FY2025 filings#40,597 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2025 filings#5,175 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2019–FY2025 filings0.2% Green-card filings per employee 3 filings / 1,642 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019–FY2025 filings82% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 14 of this employer's 17 · FY2019–FY2025 filingsTop 18% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2019–FY2025 filings#40,552 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2025 filings#3,978 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2019–FY2025 filings0.9% Work-visa filings per employee 14 filings / 1,642 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019–FY2025 filings17 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2019–FY2025 filings#30,409 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2025 filings#3,119 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2019–FY2025 filings1.0% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 17 filings / 1,642 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019–FY2025 filings
17 more: ranks, percentiles, shares, per-employee.
- Layoff notices are withheld from this panel (WARN coverage 4.8% < 60%) → see the WARN notices tab. Coverage gate
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, green-card filings certified, and green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing.
- Manufacturing · est. 1,642 U.S. employees Showing 5 of 22 measurements · Show all →
-
0% Green-card filings denied 0 of 3 green-card filings · FY2019–FY2025 filings100% Green-card filings certified 3 of 3 green-card filings · last filed Feb 2026 · FY2019–FY2025Top 14% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 17 filings · Top 14% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2019–FY2025Top 10% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 17 filings · Top 10% of 332,896 US employers · FY2019–FY2025Feb 2026 Last filing3 Green-card filings FY2019–FY202514 Work-visa filings FY2019–FY2025Top 93% Green-card filings per employee, Manufacturing 3 filings / 1,642 employees (2025, self-reported) · Top 93% of 13,050 in Manufacturing with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2019–FY202518% Green-card filings, share of all filings 3 of this employer's 17 · FY2019–FY2025 filingsTop 20% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2019–FY2025 filings#40,597 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2025 filings#5,175 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2019–FY2025 filings0.2% Green-card filings per employee 3 filings / 1,642 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019–FY2025 filings82% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 14 of this employer's 17 · FY2019–FY2025 filingsTop 18% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2019–FY2025 filings#40,552 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2025 filings#3,978 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2019–FY2025 filings0.9% Work-visa filings per employee 14 filings / 1,642 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019–FY2025 filings17 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2019–FY2025 filings#30,409 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2025 filings#3,119 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2019–FY2025 filings1.0% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 17 filings / 1,642 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019–FY2025 filings
17 more: ranks, percentiles, shares, per-employee.
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at work-visa filings denied, filings certified, and filing volume · Manufacturing.
- Manufacturing · est. 1,642 U.S. employees Showing 5 of 24 measurements · Show all →
-
0 Work-visa filings denied of 14 work-visa filings · FY2019–FY2025 filings100% Work-visa filings certified 14 of 14 work-visa filings · FY2019–FY2025 filingsTop 29% Work-visa filing volume · Manufacturing top 18% of 231,601 US employers · FY2019–FY2025 filingsTop 24% Green-card filing volume · Manufacturing top 20% of 210,333 US employers · FY2019–FY2025 filings4.7:1 Temp-to-perm 14 work visas / 3 green cards · FY2019–FY2025Feb 2026 Last filingTop 14% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 17 filings · Top 14% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2019–FY2025Top 10% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 17 filings · Top 10% of 332,896 US employers · FY2019–FY20253 Green-card filings FY2019–FY202518% Green-card filings, share of all filings 3 of this employer's 17 · FY2019–FY2025 filingsTop 20% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2019–FY2025 filings#40,597 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2025 filings#5,175 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2019–FY2025 filings0.2% Green-card filings per employee 3 filings / 1,642 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019–FY2025 filings14 Work-visa filings FY2019–FY2025 filings82% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 14 of this employer's 17 · FY2019–FY2025 filingsTop 18% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2019–FY2025 filings#40,552 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2025 filings#3,978 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2019–FY2025 filings0.9% Work-visa filings per employee 14 filings / 1,642 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019–FY2025 filings17 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2019–FY2025 filings#30,409 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2025 filings#3,119 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2019–FY2025 filings1.0% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 17 filings / 1,642 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019–FY2025 filings
19 more: ranks, percentiles, shares, per-employee.
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, work-visa filings certified, and temp-to-perm.
- Manufacturing · est. 1,642 U.S. employees Showing 5 of 24 measurements · Show all →
-
0% Green-card filings denied 0 of 3 green-card filings · FY2019–FY2025 filings100% Work-visa filings certified 14 of 14 work-visa filings · FY2019–FY2025 filings4.7:1 Temp-to-perm 14 work visas / 3 green cards · FY2019–FY2025Feb 2026 Last filingTop 14% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 17 filings · Top 14% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2019–FY2025Top 10% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 17 filings · Top 10% of 332,896 US employers · FY2019–FY20253 Green-card filings FY2019–FY202514 Work-visa filings FY2019–FY2025Top 93% Green-card filings per employee, Manufacturing 3 filings / 1,642 employees (2025, self-reported) · Top 93% of 13,050 in Manufacturing with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2019–FY2025Top 97% Green-card filings per employee, all US 3 filings / 1,642 employees (2025, self-reported) · Top 97% of 115,208 US employers with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2019–FY202518% Green-card filings, share of all filings 3 of this employer's 17 · FY2019–FY2025 filingsTop 20% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2019–FY2025 filings#40,597 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2025 filings#5,175 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2019–FY2025 filings0.2% Green-card filings per employee 3 filings / 1,642 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019–FY2025 filings82% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 14 of this employer's 17 · FY2019–FY2025 filingsTop 18% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2019–FY2025 filings#40,552 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2025 filings#3,978 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2019–FY2025 filings0.9% Work-visa filings per employee 14 filings / 1,642 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019–FY2025 filings17 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2019–FY2025 filings#30,409 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2025 filings#3,119 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2019–FY2025 filings1.0% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 17 filings / 1,642 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019–FY2025 filings
19 more: ranks, percentiles, shares, per-employee.
- Layoff notices are withheld from this panel (WARN coverage 4.8% < 60%) → see the WARN notices tab. Coverage gate
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing, and green-card + work-visa filings, all US.
- CSV export below
- History, not a hiring promise.
Public record data. PERM PERM — Permanent Employment Certification (ETA-9089) Employer's DOL filing to sponsor a specific worker for an employment-based green card after testing the U.S. job marketTemporary visa (often F-1 student → H-1B)PERM — employer asks DOL to certify the job (you are here)I-140 — employer petitions USCISPriority-date wait (varies by country of birth — years to decades)Green card (I-485 / consular)DOL certifies paperwork — it does not issue green cards; per-position; certified ≠ granted. NEVER "work permit"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ and LCA LCA — Labor Condition Application (ETA-9035) Employer's legally binding wage promise to DOL, required before employing H-1B/H-1B1/E-3 workersJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOL (you are here)Cap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS)One filing can cover MANY positions — filing counts ≠ worker counts (employers over-file for lottery/relocations); not a visaCommon path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ filing data sourced from U.S. Department of Labor OFLC disclosure files. Methodology →
Filings over time
How many green card applications Sensient Technologies Corporation has filed each quarter, from FY2019 to today.
What this means
Sensient Technologies Corporation applied to sponsor 3 workers for green cards between 2019 and 2025. A green card application is what an employer files to help a worker stay in the U.S. permanently.
Important: everything on this page is derived from public U.S. Department of Labor records. It is not a statement of fraud, wrongdoing, or hiring intent. It describes observable filing patterns only.
USCIS visa petition outcomes
Source: USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ Employer Data Hub. Petition decisions by fiscal year.
No USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ petition data found for Sensient Technologies Corporation.
Similar employers
Other Manufacturing filers with comparable filing volume.
-
Hyosung HICO, Ltd.
13 PERM
Manufacturing -
MASTERBRAND CABINETS, INC
13 PERM
Manufacturing -
MICROSEMI STORAGE SOLUTIONS (U.S.), INC.
12 PERM
Manufacturing -
Guyoung Tech USA, Inc.
10 PERM
Manufacturing -
JUBILANT CADISTA PHARMACEUTICALS INC
10 PERM
Manufacturing -
BORBET ALABAMA, INC
9 PERM
Manufacturing -
Kuraray America, Inc.
8 PERM
Manufacturing -
ZINUS USA INC.
8 PERM
Manufacturing -
ContiTech USA, Inc.
8 PERM
Manufacturing -
NORTEK SECURITY CONTROL
7 PERM
Manufacturing
Filing data sourced from the U.S. Department of Labor's Office of Foreign Labor Certification public disclosure files. Past filings do not predict future hiring behavior. Employers may petition for review at /dispute.
Hire4Real displays public records from the U.S. Department of Labor (PERM Case Disclosure, LCA Disclosure, OEWS prevailing wages) and the U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services H-1B Employer Data Hub. Hire4Real describes employers, not individuals. Hire4Real is not a consumer reporting agency ("CRA") as defined by the Fair Credit Reporting Act, 15 U.S.C. § 1681 et seq., and its outputs are not "consumer reports." Hire4Real is not a background check service and may not be used to make employment decisions about any individual. Hire4Real is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. Department of Labor, U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services, or any employer displayed on the site.