SP Engineers Ltd.
What this means for you
One record, five questions. Ask as many as you like.
- We look at green-card filings denied, certified, and last filing.
- Construction · est. 6 U.S. employees Showing 5 of 22 measurements · Show all →
-
50% Green-card filings denied 2 of 4 green-card filings · FY2019–FY2023 filings25% Green-card filings certified 1 of 4 green-card filings · last filed Apr 2023 · FY2019–FY2023Apr 2023 Last filingTop 10% Green-card + work-visa filings, Construction 11 filings · Top 10% of 12,657 in Construction · FY2019–FY2023Top 18% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 11 filings · Top 18% of 332,896 US employers · FY2019–FY20234 Green-card filings FY2019–FY20237 Work-visa filings FY2019–FY2023Top 12% Green-card filings per employee, Construction 4 filings / 6 employees (2023, self-reported) · Top 12% of 6,701 in Construction with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2019–FY202336% Green-card filings, share of all filings 4 of this employer's 11 · FY2019–FY2023 filingsTop 16% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2019–FY2023 filings#32,053 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2023 filings#1,013 of 12,642 Green-card filings rank · Construction FY2019–FY2023 filings66.7% Green-card filings per employee 4 filings / 6 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019–FY2023 filings64% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 7 of this employer's 11 · FY2019–FY2023 filingsTop 29% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2019–FY2023 filings#65,702 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2023 filings#882 of 3,199 Work-visa filings rank · Construction FY2019–FY2023 filings116.7% Work-visa filings per employee 7 filings / 6 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019–FY2023 filings11 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2019–FY2023 filings#58,752 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2023 filings#1,256 of 12,657 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Construction FY2019–FY2023 filings183.3% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 11 filings / 6 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019–FY2023 filings
17 more: ranks, percentiles, shares, per-employee.
- Layoff notices are withheld from this panel (WARN coverage 4.8% < 60%) → see the WARN notices tab. Coverage gate
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, certified, and withdrawn.
- Construction · est. 6 U.S. employees Showing 5 of 23 measurements · Show all →
-
50% Green-card filings denied 2 of 4 green-card filings · FY2019–FY2023 filings25% Green-card filings certified 1 of 4 green-card filings · last filed Apr 2023 · FY2019–FY20230% Green-card filings withdrawn 0 of 4 green-card filings · FY2019–FY2023 filingsTop 10% Green-card + work-visa filings, Construction 11 filings · Top 10% of 12,657 in Construction · FY2019–FY2023Top 18% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 11 filings · Top 18% of 332,896 US employers · FY2019–FY2023Apr 2023 Last filing$76,294 Median wage, Civil Engineers FY2019–FY20234 Green-card filings FY2019–FY20237 Work-visa filings FY2019–FY202336% Green-card filings, share of all filings 4 of this employer's 11 · FY2019–FY2023 filingsTop 16% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2019–FY2023 filings#32,053 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2023 filings#1,013 of 12,642 Green-card filings rank · Construction FY2019–FY2023 filings66.7% Green-card filings per employee 4 filings / 6 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019–FY2023 filings64% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 7 of this employer's 11 · FY2019–FY2023 filingsTop 29% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2019–FY2023 filings#65,702 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2023 filings#882 of 3,199 Work-visa filings rank · Construction FY2019–FY2023 filings116.7% Work-visa filings per employee 7 filings / 6 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019–FY2023 filings11 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2019–FY2023 filings#58,752 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2023 filings#1,256 of 12,657 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Construction FY2019–FY2023 filings183.3% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 11 filings / 6 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019–FY2023 filings
18 more: ranks, percentiles, shares, per-employee.
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at work-visa filings denied, certified, and USCIS H-1B petitions approved.
- Construction · est. 6 U.S. employees Showing 5 of 27 measurements · Show all →
-
1 Work-visa filings denied of 7 work-visa filings · FY2019–FY2023 filings86% Work-visa filings certified 6 of 7 work-visa filings · FY2019–FY2023 filings100% USCIS H-1B petitions approved 6 of 6 petitions decided · initial and continuing combined · USCIS H-1B petitions · FY2011–FY20210 Work-visa filings withdrawn of 7 work-visa filings · FY2019–FY2023 filingsTop 28% Work-visa filing volume · Construction top 29% of 231,601 US employers · FY2019–FY2023 filingsTop 9% Green-card filing volume · Construction top 16% of 210,333 US employers · FY2019–FY2023 filings1.8:1 Temp-to-perm 7 work visas / 4 green cards · FY2019–FY2023100% Work-visa filings for full-time roles 4 of 4 filings that state it · 3 filings do not (FY2008/2010/2016 carry no value) · FY2019–FY2023 filingsApr 2023 Last filingTop 10% Green-card + work-visa filings, Construction 11 filings · Top 10% of 12,657 in Construction · FY2019–FY2023Top 18% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 11 filings · Top 18% of 332,896 US employers · FY2019–FY20234 Green-card filings FY2019–FY2023 filings36% Green-card filings, share of all filings 4 of this employer's 11 · FY2019–FY2023 filingsTop 16% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2019–FY2023 filings#32,053 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2023 filings#1,013 of 12,642 Green-card filings rank · Construction FY2019–FY2023 filings66.7% Green-card filings per employee 4 filings / 6 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019–FY2023 filings7 Work-visa filings FY2019–FY2023 filings64% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 7 of this employer's 11 · FY2019–FY2023 filingsTop 29% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2019–FY2023 filings#65,702 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2023 filings#882 of 3,199 Work-visa filings rank · Construction FY2019–FY2023 filings116.7% Work-visa filings per employee 7 filings / 6 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019–FY2023 filings11 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2019–FY2023 filings#58,752 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2023 filings#1,256 of 12,657 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Construction FY2019–FY2023 filings183.3% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 11 filings / 6 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019–FY2023 filings
22 more: ranks, percentiles, shares, per-employee.
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, work-visa filings certified, and green-card filings withdrawn.
- Construction · est. 6 U.S. employees Showing 5 of 26 measurements · Show all →
-
50% Green-card filings denied 2 of 4 green-card filings · FY2019–FY2023 filings86% Work-visa filings certified 6 of 7 work-visa filings · FY2019–FY2023 filings0% Green-card filings withdrawn 0 of 4 green-card filings · FY2019–FY2023 filings1.8:1 Temp-to-perm 7 work visas / 4 green cards · FY2019–FY2023$76,294 Median wage, Civil Engineers FY2019–FY2023Apr 2023 Last filingTop 10% Green-card + work-visa filings, Construction 11 filings · Top 10% of 12,657 in Construction · FY2019–FY2023Top 18% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 11 filings · Top 18% of 332,896 US employers · FY2019–FY20234 Green-card filings FY2019–FY20237 Work-visa filings FY2019–FY2023Top 12% Green-card filings per employee, Construction 4 filings / 6 employees (2023, self-reported) · Top 12% of 6,701 in Construction with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2019–FY2023Top 12% Green-card filings per employee, all US 4 filings / 6 employees (2023, self-reported) · Top 12% of 115,208 US employers with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2019–FY202336% Green-card filings, share of all filings 4 of this employer's 11 · FY2019–FY2023 filingsTop 16% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2019–FY2023 filings#32,053 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2023 filings#1,013 of 12,642 Green-card filings rank · Construction FY2019–FY2023 filings66.7% Green-card filings per employee 4 filings / 6 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019–FY2023 filings64% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 7 of this employer's 11 · FY2019–FY2023 filingsTop 29% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2019–FY2023 filings#65,702 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2023 filings#882 of 3,199 Work-visa filings rank · Construction FY2019–FY2023 filings116.7% Work-visa filings per employee 7 filings / 6 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019–FY2023 filings11 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2019–FY2023 filings#58,752 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2019–FY2023 filings#1,256 of 12,657 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Construction FY2019–FY2023 filings183.3% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 11 filings / 6 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2019–FY2023 filings
21 more: ranks, percentiles, shares, per-employee.
- Layoff notices are withheld from this panel (WARN coverage 4.8% < 60%) → see the WARN notices tab. Coverage gate
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, left unused, and withdrawn.
- CSV export below
- History, not a hiring promise.
Public record data. PERM PERM — Permanent Employment Certification (ETA-9089) Employer's DOL filing to sponsor a specific worker for an employment-based green card after testing the U.S. job marketTemporary visa (often F-1 student → H-1B)PERM — employer asks DOL to certify the job (you are here)I-140 — employer petitions USCISPriority-date wait (varies by country of birth — years to decades)Green card (I-485 / consular)DOL certifies paperwork — it does not issue green cards; per-position; certified ≠ granted. NEVER "work permit"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ and LCA LCA — Labor Condition Application (ETA-9035) Employer's legally binding wage promise to DOL, required before employing H-1B/H-1B1/E-3 workersJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOL (you are here)Cap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS)One filing can cover MANY positions — filing counts ≠ worker counts (employers over-file for lottery/relocations); not a visaCommon path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ filing data sourced from U.S. Department of Labor OFLC disclosure files. Methodology →
Filings over time
How many green card applications SP Engineers Ltd. has filed each quarter, from FY2019 to today.
What this means
SP Engineers Ltd. applied to sponsor 4 workers for green cards between 2019 and 2023. A green card application is what an employer files to help a worker stay in the U.S. permanently.
Important: everything on this page is derived from public U.S. Department of Labor records. It is not a statement of fraud, wrongdoing, or hiring intent. It describes observable filing patterns only.
USCIS visa petition outcomes
Source: USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ Employer Data Hub. Petition decisions by fiscal year.
| FY | New visa approvals | New visa rejections | Renewal approvals | Renewal rejections | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 2019 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 2016 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 2015 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 2013 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2011 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
6 fiscal years of USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ petition data. Data from USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ Employer Data Hub.
Similar employers
Other Construction filers with comparable filing volume.
-
LGC Global Inc
17 PERM
Construction -
PACIFIC RIM CONSTRUCTORS INC
15 PERM
Construction -
JACOBS CIVIL CONSULTANTS INC
14 PERM
Construction -
Ferrovial Construction East, LLC
11 PERM
Construction -
M A Projects, Inc.
11 PERM
Construction -
Ferrovial Construction US Corp.
10 PERM
Construction -
AN EXTERIOR INC
10 PERM
Construction -
Performance Contracting, Inc
10 PERM
Construction -
K&K HARDWOOD FLOOR, INC
10 PERM
Construction -
MACE NORTH AMERICA LIMITED
8 PERM
Construction
Filing data sourced from the U.S. Department of Labor's Office of Foreign Labor Certification public disclosure files. Past filings do not predict future hiring behavior. Employers may petition for review at /dispute.
Hire4Real displays public records from the U.S. Department of Labor (PERM Case Disclosure, LCA Disclosure, OEWS prevailing wages) and the U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services H-1B Employer Data Hub. Hire4Real describes employers, not individuals. Hire4Real is not a consumer reporting agency ("CRA") as defined by the Fair Credit Reporting Act, 15 U.S.C. § 1681 et seq., and its outputs are not "consumer reports." Hire4Real is not a background check service and may not be used to make employment decisions about any individual. Hire4Real is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. Department of Labor, U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services, or any employer displayed on the site.