Sunway Communication Inc
What this means for you
One record, five questions. Ask as many as you like.
- We look at green-card filings denied, certified, and last filing.
- Manufacturing · est. 37 U.S. employees
-
0% Green-card filings denied 0 of 2 green-card filings · FY2018–FY2025 filings100% Green-card filings certified 2 of 2 green-card filings · last filed Jun 2026 · FY2018–FY2025Jun 2026 Last filing78% Visa filings vs workforce 29 filings / 37 employees · FY2018–FY2025 filings vs FY2024 self-reported headcountTop 11% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 29 filings · Top 11% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2018–FY2025Top 7% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 29 filings · Top 7% of 332,896 US employers · FY2018–FY20252 Green-card filings FY2018–FY202527 Work-visa filings FY2018–FY2025Top 42% Green-card filings per employee, Manufacturing 2 filings / 37 employees (2024, self-reported) · Top 42% of 13,050 in Manufacturing with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2018–FY20257% Green-card filings, share of all filings 2 of this employer's 29 · FY2018–FY2025 filingsTop 27% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2018–FY2025 filings#55,870 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings#7,078 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2025 filings5.4% Green-card filings per employee 2 filings / 37 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025 filings93% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 27 of this employer's 29 · FY2018–FY2025 filingsTop 11% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2018–FY2025 filings#25,189 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings#2,419 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2025 filings73.0% Work-visa filings per employee 27 filings / 37 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025 filings29 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2018–FY2025 filings#22,481 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings#2,311 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2025 filings
- Layoff notices are withheld from this panel (WARN coverage 4.8% < 60%) → see the WARN notices tab. Coverage gate
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, green-card filings certified, and green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing.
- Manufacturing · est. 37 U.S. employees
-
0% Green-card filings denied 0 of 2 green-card filings · FY2018–FY2025 filings100% Green-card filings certified 2 of 2 green-card filings · last filed Jun 2026 · FY2018–FY2025Top 11% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 29 filings · Top 11% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2018–FY2025Top 7% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 29 filings · Top 7% of 332,896 US employers · FY2018–FY2025Jun 2026 Last filing2 Green-card filings FY2018–FY202527 Work-visa filings FY2018–FY2025Top 42% Green-card filings per employee, Manufacturing 2 filings / 37 employees (2024, self-reported) · Top 42% of 13,050 in Manufacturing with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2018–FY20257% Green-card filings, share of all filings 2 of this employer's 29 · FY2018–FY2025 filingsTop 27% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2018–FY2025 filings#55,870 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings#7,078 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2025 filings5.4% Green-card filings per employee 2 filings / 37 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025 filings93% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 27 of this employer's 29 · FY2018–FY2025 filingsTop 11% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2018–FY2025 filings#25,189 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings#2,419 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2025 filings73.0% Work-visa filings per employee 27 filings / 37 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025 filings29 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2018–FY2025 filings#22,481 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings#2,311 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2025 filings78.4% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 29 filings / 37 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025 filings
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at work-visa filings denied, certified, and USCIS H-1B petitions approved.
- Manufacturing · est. 37 U.S. employees
-
2 Work-visa filings denied of 27 work-visa filings · FY2018–FY2025 filings89% Work-visa filings certified 24 of 27 work-visa filings · FY2018–FY2025 filings92% USCIS H-1B petitions approved 11 of 12 petitions decided · initial and continuing combined · USCIS H-1B petitions · FY2017–FY20220 Work-visa filings withdrawn of 27 work-visa filings · FY2018–FY2025 filings1 Work-visa filings certified-withdrawn of 27 work-visa filings · FY2018–FY2025 filingsTop 18% Work-visa filing volume · Manufacturing top 11% of 231,601 US employers · FY2018–FY2025 filingsTop 32% Green-card filing volume · Manufacturing top 27% of 210,333 US employers · FY2018–FY2025 filings14:1 Temp-to-perm 27 work visas / 2 green cards · FY2018–FY2025100% Work-visa filings for full-time roles 27 of 27 filings that state it · FY2018–FY2025 filingsJun 2026 Last filingTop 11% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 29 filings · Top 11% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2018–FY2025Top 7% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 29 filings · Top 7% of 332,896 US employers · FY2018–FY20252 Green-card filings FY2018–FY2025 filings7% Green-card filings, share of all filings 2 of this employer's 29 · FY2018–FY2025 filingsTop 27% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2018–FY2025 filings#55,870 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings#7,078 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2025 filings5.4% Green-card filings per employee 2 filings / 37 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025 filings27 Work-visa filings FY2018–FY2025 filings93% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 27 of this employer's 29 · FY2018–FY2025 filingsTop 11% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2018–FY2025 filings#25,189 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings#2,419 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2025 filings73.0% Work-visa filings per employee 27 filings / 37 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025 filings29 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2018–FY2025 filings#22,481 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings#2,311 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2025 filings78.4% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 29 filings / 37 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025 filings
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, work-visa filings certified, and temp-to-perm.
- Manufacturing · est. 37 U.S. employees
-
0% Green-card filings denied 0 of 2 green-card filings · FY2018–FY2025 filings89% Work-visa filings certified 24 of 27 work-visa filings · FY2018–FY2025 filings14:1 Temp-to-perm 27 work visas / 2 green cards · FY2018–FY2025Jun 2026 Last filingTop 11% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 29 filings · Top 11% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2018–FY2025Top 7% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 29 filings · Top 7% of 332,896 US employers · FY2018–FY20252 Green-card filings FY2018–FY202527 Work-visa filings FY2018–FY2025Top 42% Green-card filings per employee, Manufacturing 2 filings / 37 employees (2024, self-reported) · Top 42% of 13,050 in Manufacturing with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025Top 65% Green-card filings per employee, all US 2 filings / 37 employees (2024, self-reported) · Top 65% of 115,208 US employers with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2018–FY20257% Green-card filings, share of all filings 2 of this employer's 29 · FY2018–FY2025 filingsTop 27% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2018–FY2025 filings#55,870 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings#7,078 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2025 filings5.4% Green-card filings per employee 2 filings / 37 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025 filings93% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 27 of this employer's 29 · FY2018–FY2025 filingsTop 11% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2018–FY2025 filings#25,189 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings#2,419 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2025 filings73.0% Work-visa filings per employee 27 filings / 37 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025 filings29 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2018–FY2025 filings#22,481 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings#2,311 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2025 filings78.4% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 29 filings / 37 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025 filings
- Layoff notices are withheld from this panel (WARN coverage 4.8% < 60%) → see the WARN notices tab. Coverage gate
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing, and green-card + work-visa filings, all US.
- CSV export below
- History, not a hiring promise.
Public record data. PERM PERM — Permanent Employment Certification (ETA-9089) Employer's DOL filing to sponsor a specific worker for an employment-based green card after testing the U.S. job marketTemporary visa (often F-1 student → H-1B)PERM — employer asks DOL to certify the job (you are here)I-140 — employer petitions USCISPriority-date wait (varies by country of birth — years to decades)Green card (I-485 / consular)DOL certifies paperwork — it does not issue green cards; per-position; certified ≠ granted. NEVER "work permit"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ and LCA LCA — Labor Condition Application (ETA-9035) Employer's legally binding wage promise to DOL, required before employing H-1B/H-1B1/E-3 workersJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOL (you are here)Cap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS)One filing can cover MANY positions — filing counts ≠ worker counts (employers over-file for lottery/relocations); not a visaCommon path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ filing data sourced from U.S. Department of Labor OFLC disclosure files. Methodology →
Filings over time
How many green card applications Sunway Communication Inc has filed each quarter, from FY2018 to today.
What this means
Sunway Communication Inc applied to sponsor 2 workers for green cards between 2018 and 2025. A green card application is what an employer files to help a worker stay in the U.S. permanently.
Important: everything on this page is derived from public U.S. Department of Labor records. It is not a statement of fraud, wrongdoing, or hiring intent. It describes observable filing patterns only.
USCIS visa petition outcomes
Source: USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ Employer Data Hub. Petition decisions by fiscal year.
LCA LCA — Labor Condition Application (ETA-9035) Employer's legally binding wage promise to DOL, required before employing H-1B/H-1B1/E-3 workersJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOL (you are here)Cap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS)One filing can cover MANY positions — filing counts ≠ worker counts (employers over-file for lottery/relocations); not a visaCommon path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ realization rate
Only 15.4% of this employer's 26 certified LCA LCA — Labor Condition Application (ETA-9035) Employer's legally binding wage promise to DOL, required before employing H-1B/H-1B1/E-3 workersJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOL (you are here)Cap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS)One filing can cover MANY positions — filing counts ≠ worker counts (employers over-file for lottery/relocations); not a visaCommon path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ applications resulted in USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ petition decisions.
| FY | New visa approvals | New visa rejections | Renewal approvals | Renewal rejections | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| 2021 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| 2020 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
| 2018 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| 2017 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
5 fiscal years of USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ petition data. Data from USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ Employer Data Hub.
Similar employers
Other Manufacturing filers with comparable filing volume.
-
GCP APPLIED TECHNOLOGIES
10 PERM
Manufacturing -
MAHLE BEHR TROY, INC.
10 PERM
Manufacturing -
INGERSOLLRAND INDUSTRIAL US INC
10 PERM
Manufacturing -
EMHART TEKNOLOGIES, LLC
10 PERM
Manufacturing -
ContiTech Thermopol LLC
10 PERM
Manufacturing -
HPI,LLC
10 PERM
Manufacturing -
KNOLL, INC.
10 PERM
Manufacturing -
KCI USA, INC
10 PERM
Manufacturing -
Gestamp Chattanooga II
9 PERM
Manufacturing -
NAVICO
9 PERM
Manufacturing
Filing data sourced from the U.S. Department of Labor's Office of Foreign Labor Certification public disclosure files. Past filings do not predict future hiring behavior. Employers may petition for review at /dispute.
Hire4Real displays public records from the U.S. Department of Labor (PERM Case Disclosure, LCA Disclosure, OEWS prevailing wages) and the U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services H-1B Employer Data Hub. Hire4Real describes employers, not individuals. Hire4Real is not a consumer reporting agency ("CRA") as defined by the Fair Credit Reporting Act, 15 U.S.C. § 1681 et seq., and its outputs are not "consumer reports." Hire4Real is not a background check service and may not be used to make employment decisions about any individual. Hire4Real is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. Department of Labor, U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services, or any employer displayed on the site.