Taylor Valve Technology Inc
What this means for you
One record, five questions. Ask as many as you like.
- We look at green-card filings certified, last filing, and visa filings vs workforce.
- Manufacturing · est. 58 U.S. employees
-
0% Green-card filings certified 0 of 2 green-card filings · last filed Apr 2025 · FY2018–FY2025Apr 2025 Last filing21% Visa filings vs workforce 12 filings / 58 employees · FY2018–FY2025 filings vs FY2019 self-reported headcountTop 20% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 12 filings · Top 20% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2018–FY2025Top 14% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 12 filings · Top 14% of 332,896 US employers · FY2018–FY20252 Green-card filings FY2018–FY202510 Work-visa filings FY2018–FY2025Top 51% Green-card filings per employee, Manufacturing 2 filings / 58 employees (2019, self-reported) · Top 51% of 13,050 in Manufacturing with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2018–FY202517% Green-card filings, share of all filings 2 of this employer's 12 · FY2018–FY2025 filingsTop 27% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2018–FY2025 filings#55,870 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings#7,078 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2025 filings3.4% Green-card filings per employee 2 filings / 58 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025 filings83% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 10 of this employer's 12 · FY2018–FY2025 filingsTop 23% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2018–FY2025 filings#51,327 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings#4,999 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2025 filings17.2% Work-visa filings per employee 10 filings / 58 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025 filings12 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2018–FY2025 filings#43,837 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings#4,434 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2025 filings
- Layoff notices are withheld from this panel (WARN coverage 4.8% < 60%) → see the WARN notices tab. Coverage gate
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings left unused, green-card filings certified, and green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing.
- Manufacturing · est. 58 U.S. employees
-
100% Green-card filings left unused 2 of 2 green-card filings · FY2018–FY2025 filings0% Green-card filings certified 0 of 2 green-card filings · last filed Apr 2025 · FY2018–FY2025Top 20% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 12 filings · Top 20% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2018–FY2025Top 14% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 12 filings · Top 14% of 332,896 US employers · FY2018–FY2025Apr 2025 Last filing$70,824 Median wage, Mechanical Engineers FY2018–FY20252 Green-card filings FY2018–FY202510 Work-visa filings FY2018–FY202517% Green-card filings, share of all filings 2 of this employer's 12 · FY2018–FY2025 filingsTop 27% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2018–FY2025 filings#55,870 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings#7,078 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2025 filings3.4% Green-card filings per employee 2 filings / 58 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025 filings83% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 10 of this employer's 12 · FY2018–FY2025 filingsTop 23% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2018–FY2025 filings#51,327 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings#4,999 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2025 filings17.2% Work-visa filings per employee 10 filings / 58 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025 filings12 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2018–FY2025 filings#43,837 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings#4,434 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2025 filings20.7% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 12 filings / 58 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025 filings
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at work-visa filings denied, certified, and USCIS H-1B petitions approved.
- Manufacturing · est. 58 U.S. employees
-
0 Work-visa filings denied of 10 work-visa filings · FY2018–FY2025 filings100% Work-visa filings certified 10 of 10 work-visa filings · FY2018–FY2025 filings100% USCIS H-1B petitions approved 8 of 8 petitions decided · initial and continuing combined · USCIS H-1B petitions · FY2009–FY2022Top 37% Work-visa filing volume · Manufacturing top 23% of 231,601 US employers · FY2018–FY2025 filingsTop 32% Green-card filing volume · Manufacturing top 27% of 210,333 US employers · FY2018–FY2025 filings5.0:1 Temp-to-perm 10 work visas / 2 green cards · FY2018–FY2025Apr 2025 Last filingTop 20% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 12 filings · Top 20% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2018–FY2025Top 14% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 12 filings · Top 14% of 332,896 US employers · FY2018–FY20252 Green-card filings FY2018–FY2025 filings17% Green-card filings, share of all filings 2 of this employer's 12 · FY2018–FY2025 filingsTop 27% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2018–FY2025 filings#55,870 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings#7,078 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2025 filings3.4% Green-card filings per employee 2 filings / 58 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025 filings10 Work-visa filings FY2018–FY2025 filings83% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 10 of this employer's 12 · FY2018–FY2025 filingsTop 23% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2018–FY2025 filings#51,327 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings#4,999 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2025 filings17.2% Work-visa filings per employee 10 filings / 58 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025 filings12 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2018–FY2025 filings#43,837 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings#4,434 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2025 filings20.7% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 12 filings / 58 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025 filings
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, work-visa filings certified, and temp-to-perm.
- Manufacturing · est. 58 U.S. employees
-
0% Green-card filings denied 0 of 2 green-card filings · FY2018–FY2025 filings100% Work-visa filings certified 10 of 10 work-visa filings · FY2018–FY2025 filings5.0:1 Temp-to-perm 10 work visas / 2 green cards · FY2018–FY2025$70,824 Median wage, Mechanical Engineers FY2018–FY2025Apr 2025 Last filingTop 20% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 12 filings · Top 20% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2018–FY2025Top 14% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 12 filings · Top 14% of 332,896 US employers · FY2018–FY20252 Green-card filings FY2018–FY202510 Work-visa filings FY2018–FY2025Top 51% Green-card filings per employee, Manufacturing 2 filings / 58 employees (2019, self-reported) · Top 51% of 13,050 in Manufacturing with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025Top 73% Green-card filings per employee, all US 2 filings / 58 employees (2019, self-reported) · Top 73% of 115,208 US employers with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2018–FY202517% Green-card filings, share of all filings 2 of this employer's 12 · FY2018–FY2025 filingsTop 27% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2018–FY2025 filings#55,870 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings#7,078 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2025 filings3.4% Green-card filings per employee 2 filings / 58 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025 filings83% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 10 of this employer's 12 · FY2018–FY2025 filingsTop 23% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2018–FY2025 filings#51,327 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings#4,999 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2025 filings17.2% Work-visa filings per employee 10 filings / 58 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025 filings12 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2018–FY2025 filings#43,837 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings#4,434 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2025 filings20.7% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 12 filings / 58 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025 filings
- Layoff notices are withheld from this panel (WARN coverage 4.8% < 60%) → see the WARN notices tab. Coverage gate
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, green-card filings left unused, and green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing.
- CSV export below
- History, not a hiring promise.
Public record data. PERM PERM — Permanent Employment Certification (ETA-9089) Employer's DOL filing to sponsor a specific worker for an employment-based green card after testing the U.S. job marketTemporary visa (often F-1 student → H-1B)PERM — employer asks DOL to certify the job (you are here)I-140 — employer petitions USCISPriority-date wait (varies by country of birth — years to decades)Green card (I-485 / consular)DOL certifies paperwork — it does not issue green cards; per-position; certified ≠ granted. NEVER "work permit"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ and LCA LCA — Labor Condition Application (ETA-9035) Employer's legally binding wage promise to DOL, required before employing H-1B/H-1B1/E-3 workersJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOL (you are here)Cap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS)One filing can cover MANY positions — filing counts ≠ worker counts (employers over-file for lottery/relocations); not a visaCommon path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ filing data sourced from U.S. Department of Labor OFLC disclosure files. Methodology →
Filings over time
How many green card applications Taylor Valve Technology Inc has filed each quarter, from FY2018 to today.
What this means
Taylor Valve Technology Inc applied to sponsor 2 workers for green cards between 2018 and 2025. A green card application is what an employer files to help a worker stay in the U.S. permanently.
Important: everything on this page is derived from public U.S. Department of Labor records. It is not a statement of fraud, wrongdoing, or hiring intent. It describes observable filing patterns only.
USCIS visa petition outcomes
Source: USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ Employer Data Hub. Petition decisions by fiscal year.
| FY | New visa approvals | New visa rejections | Renewal approvals | Renewal rejections | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| 2019 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| 2018 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 2009 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
4 fiscal years of USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ petition data. Data from USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ Employer Data Hub.
Similar employers
Other Manufacturing filers with comparable filing volume.
-
LITTLE CAESAR ENTERPRISES, INC.
10 PERM
Manufacturing -
Johnson Electric North America, Inc.
10 PERM
Manufacturing -
Straumann USA, LLC
10 PERM
Manufacturing -
thyssenkrupp Bilstein of America, Inc.
9 PERM
Manufacturing -
QTG DEVELOPMENT, INC.
9 PERM
Manufacturing -
Maxion Wheels Sedalia LLC
9 PERM
Manufacturing -
Nitto Denko Avecia, Inc.
9 PERM
Manufacturing -
HUMANSCALE
8 PERM
Manufacturing -
Mitsubishi Hitachi Power Systems Americas, Inc.
8 PERM
Manufacturing -
Indiana Mills Manufacturing, Inc.
8 PERM
Manufacturing
Filing data sourced from the U.S. Department of Labor's Office of Foreign Labor Certification public disclosure files. Past filings do not predict future hiring behavior. Employers may petition for review at /dispute.
Hire4Real displays public records from the U.S. Department of Labor (PERM Case Disclosure, LCA Disclosure, OEWS prevailing wages) and the U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services H-1B Employer Data Hub. Hire4Real describes employers, not individuals. Hire4Real is not a consumer reporting agency ("CRA") as defined by the Fair Credit Reporting Act, 15 U.S.C. § 1681 et seq., and its outputs are not "consumer reports." Hire4Real is not a background check service and may not be used to make employment decisions about any individual. Hire4Real is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. Department of Labor, U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services, or any employer displayed on the site.