TELOGIS INC.
What this means for you
One record, five questions. Ask as many as you like.
- We look at green-card filings certified, green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing, and green-card + work-visa filings, all US.
- Manufacturing Showing 4 of 16 measurements · Show all →
-
0% Green-card filings certified 0 of 3 green-card filings · FY2012–FY2019Top 16% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 26 filings · Top 16% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2012–FY2019Top 11% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 26 filings · Top 11% of 332,896 US employers · FY2012–FY20193 Green-card filings FY2012–FY201912% Green-card filings, share of all filings 3 of this employer's 26 · FY2012–FY2019 filingsTop 20% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2012–FY2019 filings#40,597 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2012–FY2019 filings#5,175 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2012–FY2019 filings23 Work-visa filings FY2012–FY2019 filings88% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 23 of this employer's 26 · FY2012–FY2019 filingsTop 13% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2012–FY2019 filings#28,312 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2012–FY2019 filings#2,746 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2012–FY2019 filings26 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2012–FY2019 filings#33,685 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2012–FY2019 filings#3,464 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2012–FY2019 filings
12 more: ranks, percentiles, shares, per-employee.
- Layoff notices are withheld from this panel (WARN coverage 4.8% < 60%) → see the WARN notices tab. Coverage gate
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings left unused, certified, and withdrawn.
- Manufacturing Showing 5 of 19 measurements · Show all →
-
33% Green-card filings left unused 1 of 3 green-card filings · FY2012–FY2019 filings0% Green-card filings certified 0 of 3 green-card filings · FY2012–FY201967% Green-card filings withdrawn 2 of 3 green-card filings · FY2012–FY2019 filingsTop 16% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 26 filings · Top 16% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2012–FY2019Top 11% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 26 filings · Top 11% of 332,896 US employers · FY2012–FY2019$156,187 Median wage, Marketing Managers FY2012–FY20193 Green-card filings FY2012–FY201912% Green-card filings, share of all filings 3 of this employer's 26 · FY2012–FY2019 filingsTop 20% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2012–FY2019 filings#40,597 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2012–FY2019 filings#5,175 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2012–FY2019 filings23 Work-visa filings FY2012–FY2019 filings88% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 23 of this employer's 26 · FY2012–FY2019 filingsTop 13% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2012–FY2019 filings#28,312 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2012–FY2019 filings#2,746 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2012–FY2019 filings26 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2012–FY2019 filings#33,685 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2012–FY2019 filings#3,464 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2012–FY2019 filings
14 more: ranks, percentiles, shares, per-employee.
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at work-visa filings denied, certified, and USCIS H-1B petitions approved.
- Manufacturing Showing 5 of 23 measurements · Show all →
-
0 Work-visa filings denied of 23 work-visa filings · FY2012–FY2019 filings83% Work-visa filings certified 19 of 23 work-visa filings · FY2012–FY2019 filings94% USCIS H-1B petitions approved 16 of 17 petitions decided · initial and continuing combined · USCIS H-1B petitions · FY2010–FY20194 Work-visa filings certified-withdrawn of 23 work-visa filings · FY2012–FY2019 filingsTop 20% Work-visa filing volume · Manufacturing top 13% of 231,601 US employers · FY2012–FY2019 filingsTop 24% Green-card filing volume · Manufacturing top 20% of 210,333 US employers · FY2012–FY2019 filings7.7:1 Temp-to-perm 23 work visas / 3 green cards · FY2012–FY2019100% Work-visa filings for full-time roles 20 of 20 filings that state it · 3 filings do not (FY2008/2010/2016 carry no value) · FY2012–FY2019 filingsTop 16% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 26 filings · Top 16% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2012–FY2019Top 11% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 26 filings · Top 11% of 332,896 US employers · FY2012–FY20193 Green-card filings FY2012–FY201912% Green-card filings, share of all filings 3 of this employer's 26 · FY2012–FY2019 filingsTop 20% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2012–FY2019 filings#40,597 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2012–FY2019 filings#5,175 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2012–FY2019 filings23 Work-visa filings FY2012–FY2019 filings88% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 23 of this employer's 26 · FY2012–FY2019 filingsTop 13% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2012–FY2019 filings#28,312 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2012–FY2019 filings#2,746 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2012–FY2019 filings26 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2012–FY2019 filings#33,685 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2012–FY2019 filings#3,464 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2012–FY2019 filings
18 more: ranks, percentiles, shares, per-employee.
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, work-visa filings certified, and green-card filings withdrawn.
- Manufacturing Showing 5 of 20 measurements · Show all →
-
0% Green-card filings denied 0 of 3 green-card filings · FY2012–FY2019 filings83% Work-visa filings certified 19 of 23 work-visa filings · FY2012–FY2019 filings67% Green-card filings withdrawn 2 of 3 green-card filings · FY2012–FY2019 filings7.7:1 Temp-to-perm 23 work visas / 3 green cards · FY2012–FY2019$156,187 Median wage, Marketing Managers FY2012–FY2019Top 16% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 26 filings · Top 16% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2012–FY2019Top 11% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 26 filings · Top 11% of 332,896 US employers · FY2012–FY20193 Green-card filings FY2012–FY201923 Work-visa filings FY2012–FY201912% Green-card filings, share of all filings 3 of this employer's 26 · FY2012–FY2019 filingsTop 20% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2012–FY2019 filings#40,597 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2012–FY2019 filings#5,175 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2012–FY2019 filings88% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 23 of this employer's 26 · FY2012–FY2019 filingsTop 13% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2012–FY2019 filings#28,312 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2012–FY2019 filings#2,746 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2012–FY2019 filings26 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2012–FY2019 filings#33,685 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2012–FY2019 filings#3,464 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2012–FY2019 filings
15 more: ranks, percentiles, shares, per-employee.
- Layoff notices are withheld from this panel (WARN coverage 4.8% < 60%) → see the WARN notices tab. Coverage gate
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, left unused, and withdrawn.
- CSV export below
- History, not a hiring promise.
Public record data. PERM PERM — Permanent Employment Certification (ETA-9089) Employer's DOL filing to sponsor a specific worker for an employment-based green card after testing the U.S. job marketTemporary visa (often F-1 student → H-1B)PERM — employer asks DOL to certify the job (you are here)I-140 — employer petitions USCISPriority-date wait (varies by country of birth — years to decades)Green card (I-485 / consular)DOL certifies paperwork — it does not issue green cards; per-position; certified ≠ granted. NEVER "work permit"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ and LCA LCA — Labor Condition Application (ETA-9035) Employer's legally binding wage promise to DOL, required before employing H-1B/H-1B1/E-3 workersJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOL (you are here)Cap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS)One filing can cover MANY positions — filing counts ≠ worker counts (employers over-file for lottery/relocations); not a visaCommon path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ filing data sourced from U.S. Department of Labor OFLC disclosure files. Methodology →
Filings over time
How many green card applications TELOGIS INC. has filed each quarter, from FY2012 to today.
What this means
TELOGIS INC. applied to sponsor 3 workers for green cards between 2012 and 2019. A green card application is what an employer files to help a worker stay in the U.S. permanently.
Important: everything on this page is derived from public U.S. Department of Labor records. It is not a statement of fraud, wrongdoing, or hiring intent. It describes observable filing patterns only.
USCIS visa petition outcomes
Source: USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ Employer Data Hub. Petition decisions by fiscal year.
| FY | New visa approvals | New visa rejections | Renewal approvals | Renewal rejections | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2018 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| 2017 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| 2016 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| 2015 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| 2014 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| 2013 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 2012 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 2011 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| 2010 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
10 fiscal years of USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ petition data. Data from USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ Employer Data Hub.
Similar employers
Other Manufacturing filers with comparable filing volume.
-
Smurfit Kappa North America LLC
15 PERM
Manufacturing -
UBIQUITI NETWORKS, INC
14 PERM
Manufacturing -
KC EXCLUSIVE INC.
14 PERM
Manufacturing -
GRUPO ANTOLIN NORTH AMERICA
14 PERM
Manufacturing -
NESPRESSO USA, INC.
14 PERM
Manufacturing -
Omya Inc.
14 PERM
Manufacturing -
Rolls-Royce Solutions America Inc.
14 PERM
Manufacturing -
ST. JUDE MEDICAL, AF DIVISION
13 PERM
Manufacturing -
Piramal Pharma Solutions Inc
13 PERM
Manufacturing -
Smiths Medical ASD INC.
13 PERM
Manufacturing
Filing data sourced from the U.S. Department of Labor's Office of Foreign Labor Certification public disclosure files. Past filings do not predict future hiring behavior. Employers may petition for review at /dispute.
Hire4Real displays public records from the U.S. Department of Labor (PERM Case Disclosure, LCA Disclosure, OEWS prevailing wages) and the U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services H-1B Employer Data Hub. Hire4Real describes employers, not individuals. Hire4Real is not a consumer reporting agency ("CRA") as defined by the Fair Credit Reporting Act, 15 U.S.C. § 1681 et seq., and its outputs are not "consumer reports." Hire4Real is not a background check service and may not be used to make employment decisions about any individual. Hire4Real is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. Department of Labor, U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services, or any employer displayed on the site.