Therma Services LLC
What this means for you
One record, five questions. Ask as many as you like.
- We look at green-card filings certified, last filing, and green-card + work-visa filings, Construction.
- Construction · est. 1,264 U.S. employees Showing 5 of 21 measurements · Show all →
-
0% Green-card filings certified 0 of 3 green-card filings · last filed Sep 2025 · FY2018–FY2025Sep 2025 Last filingTop 5% Green-card + work-visa filings, Construction 15 filings · Top 5% of 12,657 in Construction · FY2018–FY2025Top 10% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 15 filings · Top 10% of 332,896 US employers · FY2018–FY20253 Green-card filings FY2018–FY202512 Work-visa filings FY2018–FY2025Top 98% Green-card filings per employee, Construction 3 filings / 1,264 employees (2024, self-reported) · Top 98% of 6,701 in Construction with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2018–FY202520% Green-card filings, share of all filings 3 of this employer's 15 · FY2018–FY2025 filingsTop 20% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2018–FY2025 filings#40,597 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings#1,450 of 12,642 Green-card filings rank · Construction FY2018–FY2025 filings0.2% Green-card filings per employee 3 filings / 1,264 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025 filings80% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 12 of this employer's 15 · FY2018–FY2025 filingsTop 20% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2018–FY2025 filings#45,240 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings#525 of 3,199 Work-visa filings rank · Construction FY2018–FY2025 filings0.9% Work-visa filings per employee 12 filings / 1,264 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025 filings15 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2018–FY2025 filings#31,974 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings#522 of 12,657 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Construction FY2018–FY2025 filings1.2% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 15 filings / 1,264 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025 filings
16 more: ranks, percentiles, shares, per-employee.
- Layoff notices are withheld from this panel (WARN coverage 4.8% < 60%) → see the WARN notices tab. Coverage gate
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings left unused, green-card filings certified, and green-card + work-visa filings, Construction.
- Construction · est. 1,264 U.S. employees Showing 5 of 22 measurements · Show all →
-
100% Green-card filings left unused 3 of 3 green-card filings · FY2018–FY2025 filings0% Green-card filings certified 0 of 3 green-card filings · last filed Sep 2025 · FY2018–FY2025Top 5% Green-card + work-visa filings, Construction 15 filings · Top 5% of 12,657 in Construction · FY2018–FY2025Top 10% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 15 filings · Top 10% of 332,896 US employers · FY2018–FY2025Sep 2025 Last filing3 Green-card filings FY2018–FY202512 Work-visa filings FY2018–FY2025Top 98% Green-card filings per employee, Construction 3 filings / 1,264 employees (2024, self-reported) · Top 98% of 6,701 in Construction with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2018–FY202520% Green-card filings, share of all filings 3 of this employer's 15 · FY2018–FY2025 filingsTop 20% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2018–FY2025 filings#40,597 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings#1,450 of 12,642 Green-card filings rank · Construction FY2018–FY2025 filings0.2% Green-card filings per employee 3 filings / 1,264 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025 filings80% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 12 of this employer's 15 · FY2018–FY2025 filingsTop 20% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2018–FY2025 filings#45,240 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings#525 of 3,199 Work-visa filings rank · Construction FY2018–FY2025 filings0.9% Work-visa filings per employee 12 filings / 1,264 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025 filings15 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2018–FY2025 filings#31,974 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings#522 of 12,657 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Construction FY2018–FY2025 filings1.2% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 15 filings / 1,264 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025 filings
17 more: ranks, percentiles, shares, per-employee.
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at work-visa filings denied, filings certified, and filing volume · Construction.
- Construction · est. 1,264 U.S. employees Showing 5 of 24 measurements · Show all →
-
0 Work-visa filings denied of 12 work-visa filings · FY2018–FY2025 filings100% Work-visa filings certified 12 of 12 work-visa filings · FY2018–FY2025 filingsTop 17% Work-visa filing volume · Construction top 20% of 231,601 US employers · FY2018–FY2025 filingsTop 12% Green-card filing volume · Construction top 20% of 210,333 US employers · FY2018–FY2025 filings4.0:1 Temp-to-perm 12 work visas / 3 green cards · FY2018–FY2025Sep 2025 Last filingTop 5% Green-card + work-visa filings, Construction 15 filings · Top 5% of 12,657 in Construction · FY2018–FY2025Top 10% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 15 filings · Top 10% of 332,896 US employers · FY2018–FY20253 Green-card filings FY2018–FY202520% Green-card filings, share of all filings 3 of this employer's 15 · FY2018–FY2025 filingsTop 20% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2018–FY2025 filings#40,597 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings#1,450 of 12,642 Green-card filings rank · Construction FY2018–FY2025 filings0.2% Green-card filings per employee 3 filings / 1,264 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025 filings12 Work-visa filings FY2018–FY2025 filings80% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 12 of this employer's 15 · FY2018–FY2025 filingsTop 20% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2018–FY2025 filings#45,240 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings#525 of 3,199 Work-visa filings rank · Construction FY2018–FY2025 filings0.9% Work-visa filings per employee 12 filings / 1,264 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025 filings15 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2018–FY2025 filings#31,974 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings#522 of 12,657 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Construction FY2018–FY2025 filings1.2% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 15 filings / 1,264 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025 filings
19 more: ranks, percentiles, shares, per-employee.
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, work-visa filings certified, and temp-to-perm.
- Construction · est. 1,264 U.S. employees Showing 5 of 24 measurements · Show all →
-
0% Green-card filings denied 0 of 3 green-card filings · FY2018–FY2025 filings100% Work-visa filings certified 12 of 12 work-visa filings · FY2018–FY2025 filings4.0:1 Temp-to-perm 12 work visas / 3 green cards · FY2018–FY2025Sep 2025 Last filingTop 5% Green-card + work-visa filings, Construction 15 filings · Top 5% of 12,657 in Construction · FY2018–FY2025Top 10% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 15 filings · Top 10% of 332,896 US employers · FY2018–FY20253 Green-card filings FY2018–FY202512 Work-visa filings FY2018–FY2025Top 98% Green-card filings per employee, Construction 3 filings / 1,264 employees (2024, self-reported) · Top 98% of 6,701 in Construction with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025Top 96% Green-card filings per employee, all US 3 filings / 1,264 employees (2024, self-reported) · Top 96% of 115,208 US employers with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2018–FY202520% Green-card filings, share of all filings 3 of this employer's 15 · FY2018–FY2025 filingsTop 20% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2018–FY2025 filings#40,597 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings#1,450 of 12,642 Green-card filings rank · Construction FY2018–FY2025 filings0.2% Green-card filings per employee 3 filings / 1,264 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025 filings80% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 12 of this employer's 15 · FY2018–FY2025 filingsTop 20% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2018–FY2025 filings#45,240 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings#525 of 3,199 Work-visa filings rank · Construction FY2018–FY2025 filings0.9% Work-visa filings per employee 12 filings / 1,264 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025 filings15 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2018–FY2025 filings#31,974 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2025 filings#522 of 12,657 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Construction FY2018–FY2025 filings1.2% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 15 filings / 1,264 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2025 filings
19 more: ranks, percentiles, shares, per-employee.
- Layoff notices are withheld from this panel (WARN coverage 4.8% < 60%) → see the WARN notices tab. Coverage gate
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, green-card filings left unused, and green-card + work-visa filings, Construction.
- CSV export below
- History, not a hiring promise.
Public record data. PERM PERM — Permanent Employment Certification (ETA-9089) Employer's DOL filing to sponsor a specific worker for an employment-based green card after testing the U.S. job marketTemporary visa (often F-1 student → H-1B)PERM — employer asks DOL to certify the job (you are here)I-140 — employer petitions USCISPriority-date wait (varies by country of birth — years to decades)Green card (I-485 / consular)DOL certifies paperwork — it does not issue green cards; per-position; certified ≠ granted. NEVER "work permit"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ and LCA LCA — Labor Condition Application (ETA-9035) Employer's legally binding wage promise to DOL, required before employing H-1B/H-1B1/E-3 workersJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOL (you are here)Cap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS)One filing can cover MANY positions — filing counts ≠ worker counts (employers over-file for lottery/relocations); not a visaCommon path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ filing data sourced from U.S. Department of Labor OFLC disclosure files. Methodology →
Filings over time
How many green card applications Therma Services LLC has filed each quarter, from FY2018 to today.
What this means
Therma Services LLC applied to sponsor 3 workers for green cards between 2018 and 2025. A green card application is what an employer files to help a worker stay in the U.S. permanently.
Important: everything on this page is derived from public U.S. Department of Labor records. It is not a statement of fraud, wrongdoing, or hiring intent. It describes observable filing patterns only.
USCIS visa petition outcomes
Source: USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ Employer Data Hub. Petition decisions by fiscal year.
No USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ petition data found for Therma Services LLC.
Similar employers
Other Construction filers with comparable filing volume.
-
KIEWIT ENERGY GROUP, INC.
8 PERM
Construction -
CONDON-JOHNSON & ASSOCIATES, INC.
6 PERM
Construction -
JEM Unlimited Iron, Inc.
4 PERM
Construction -
Samet Corporation
4 PERM
Construction -
Procon Enterprise,Inc.
4 PERM
Construction -
Mass. Electric Construcion Co.
4 PERM
Construction -
KINDEN CORPORATION
4 PERM
Construction -
D2S Contractor Inc.
3 PERM
Construction -
Conti Corporation
3 PERM
Construction -
Major Contracting Group Inc.
3 PERM
Construction
Filing data sourced from the U.S. Department of Labor's Office of Foreign Labor Certification public disclosure files. Past filings do not predict future hiring behavior. Employers may petition for review at /dispute.
Hire4Real displays public records from the U.S. Department of Labor (PERM Case Disclosure, LCA Disclosure, OEWS prevailing wages) and the U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services H-1B Employer Data Hub. Hire4Real describes employers, not individuals. Hire4Real is not a consumer reporting agency ("CRA") as defined by the Fair Credit Reporting Act, 15 U.S.C. § 1681 et seq., and its outputs are not "consumer reports." Hire4Real is not a background check service and may not be used to make employment decisions about any individual. Hire4Real is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. Department of Labor, U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services, or any employer displayed on the site.