Westlake Management Services Inc.
What this means for you
One record, five questions. Ask as many as you like.
- We look at green-card filings denied, certified, and last filing.
- Manufacturing · est. 2,289 U.S. employees
-
0% Green-card filings denied 0 of 8 green-card filings · FY2021–FY2025 filings88% Green-card filings certified 7 of 8 green-card filings · last filed Jun 2026 · FY2021–FY2025Jun 2026 Last filing2% Visa filings vs workforce 46 filings / 2,289 employees · FY2021–FY2025 filings vs FY2021 self-reported headcountTop 7% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 46 filings · Top 7% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2021–FY2025Top 5% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 46 filings · Top 5% of 332,896 US employers · FY2021–FY20258 Green-card filings FY2021–FY202538 Work-visa filings FY2021–FY2025Top 88% Green-card filings per employee, Manufacturing 8 filings / 2,289 employees (2021, self-reported) · Top 88% of 13,050 in Manufacturing with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2021–FY202517% Green-card filings, share of all filings 8 of this employer's 46 · FY2021–FY2025 filingsTop 9% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2021–FY2025 filings#18,553 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2021–FY2025 filings#2,323 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2021–FY2025 filings0.3% Green-card filings per employee 8 filings / 2,289 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2021–FY2025 filings83% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 38 of this employer's 46 · FY2021–FY2025 filingsTop 9% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2021–FY2025 filings#19,709 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2021–FY2025 filings#1,854 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2021–FY2025 filings1.7% Work-visa filings per employee 38 filings / 2,289 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2021–FY2025 filings46 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2021–FY2025 filings#15,006 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2021–FY2025 filings#1,493 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2021–FY2025 filings
- Layoff notices are withheld from this panel (WARN coverage 4.6% < 60%) → see the WARN notices tab. Coverage gate
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, left unused, and certified.
- Manufacturing · est. 2,289 U.S. employees
-
0% Green-card filings denied 0 of 8 green-card filings · FY2021–FY2025 filings12% Green-card filings left unused 1 of 8 green-card filings · FY2021–FY2025 filings88% Green-card filings certified 7 of 8 green-card filings · last filed Jun 2026 · FY2021–FY2025Top 7% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 46 filings · Top 7% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2021–FY2025Top 5% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 46 filings · Top 5% of 332,896 US employers · FY2021–FY2025Jun 2026 Last filing$174,000 Median wage, Computer Systems Analysts FY2021–FY20258 Green-card filings FY2021–FY202538 Work-visa filings FY2021–FY202517% Green-card filings, share of all filings 8 of this employer's 46 · FY2021–FY2025 filingsTop 9% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2021–FY2025 filings#18,553 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2021–FY2025 filings#2,323 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2021–FY2025 filings0.3% Green-card filings per employee 8 filings / 2,289 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2021–FY2025 filings83% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 38 of this employer's 46 · FY2021–FY2025 filingsTop 9% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2021–FY2025 filings#19,709 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2021–FY2025 filings#1,854 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2021–FY2025 filings1.7% Work-visa filings per employee 38 filings / 2,289 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2021–FY2025 filings46 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2021–FY2025 filings#15,006 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2021–FY2025 filings#1,493 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2021–FY2025 filings2.0% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 46 filings / 2,289 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2021–FY2025 filings
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at work-visa filings denied, certified, and withdrawn.
- Manufacturing · est. 2,289 U.S. employees
-
1 Work-visa filings denied of 38 work-visa filings · FY2021–FY2025 filings95% Work-visa filings certified 36 of 38 work-visa filings · FY2021–FY2025 filings0 Work-visa filings withdrawn of 38 work-visa filings · FY2021–FY2025 filingsTop 14% Work-visa filing volume · Manufacturing top 9% of 231,601 US employers · FY2021–FY2025 filingsTop 11% Green-card filing volume · Manufacturing top 9% of 210,333 US employers · FY2021–FY2025 filings4.8:1 Temp-to-perm 38 work visas / 8 green cards · FY2021–FY2025100% Work-visa filings for full-time roles 38 of 38 filings that state it · FY2021–FY2025 filingsJun 2026 Last filingTop 7% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 46 filings · Top 7% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2021–FY2025Top 5% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 46 filings · Top 5% of 332,896 US employers · FY2021–FY20258 Green-card filings FY2021–FY202517% Green-card filings, share of all filings 8 of this employer's 46 · FY2021–FY2025 filingsTop 9% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2021–FY2025 filings#18,553 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2021–FY2025 filings#2,323 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2021–FY2025 filings0.3% Green-card filings per employee 8 filings / 2,289 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2021–FY2025 filings38 Work-visa filings FY2021–FY2025 filings83% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 38 of this employer's 46 · FY2021–FY2025 filingsTop 9% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2021–FY2025 filings#19,709 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2021–FY2025 filings#1,854 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2021–FY2025 filings1.7% Work-visa filings per employee 38 filings / 2,289 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2021–FY2025 filings46 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2021–FY2025 filings#15,006 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2021–FY2025 filings#1,493 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2021–FY2025 filings2.0% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 46 filings / 2,289 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2021–FY2025 filings
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, work-visa filings certified, and temp-to-perm.
- Manufacturing · est. 2,289 U.S. employees
-
0% Green-card filings denied 0 of 8 green-card filings · FY2021–FY2025 filings95% Work-visa filings certified 36 of 38 work-visa filings · FY2021–FY2025 filings4.8:1 Temp-to-perm 38 work visas / 8 green cards · FY2021–FY2025$174,000 Median wage, Computer Systems Analysts FY2021–FY2025Jun 2026 Last filingTop 7% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 46 filings · Top 7% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2021–FY2025Top 5% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 46 filings · Top 5% of 332,896 US employers · FY2021–FY20258 Green-card filings FY2021–FY202538 Work-visa filings FY2021–FY2025Top 88% Green-card filings per employee, Manufacturing 8 filings / 2,289 employees (2021, self-reported) · Top 88% of 13,050 in Manufacturing with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2021–FY2025Top 94% Green-card filings per employee, all US 8 filings / 2,289 employees (2021, self-reported) · Top 94% of 115,208 US employers with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2021–FY202517% Green-card filings, share of all filings 8 of this employer's 46 · FY2021–FY2025 filingsTop 9% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2021–FY2025 filings#18,553 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2021–FY2025 filings#2,323 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2021–FY2025 filings0.3% Green-card filings per employee 8 filings / 2,289 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2021–FY2025 filings83% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 38 of this employer's 46 · FY2021–FY2025 filingsTop 9% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2021–FY2025 filings#19,709 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2021–FY2025 filings#1,854 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2021–FY2025 filings1.7% Work-visa filings per employee 38 filings / 2,289 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2021–FY2025 filings46 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2021–FY2025 filings#15,006 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2021–FY2025 filings#1,493 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2021–FY2025 filings2.0% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 46 filings / 2,289 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2021–FY2025 filings
- Layoff notices are withheld from this panel (WARN coverage 4.6% < 60%) → see the WARN notices tab. Coverage gate
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, green-card filings left unused, and green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing.
- CSV export below
- History, not a hiring promise.
Public record data. PERM PERM — Permanent Employment Certification (ETA-9089) Employer's DOL filing to sponsor a specific worker for an employment-based green card after testing the U.S. job marketTemporary visa (often F-1 student → H-1B)PERM — employer asks DOL to certify the job (you are here)I-140 — employer petitions USCISPriority-date wait (varies by country of birth — years to decades)Green card (I-485 / consular)DOL certifies paperwork — it does not issue green cards; per-position; certified ≠ granted. NEVER "work permit"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ and LCA LCA — Labor Condition Application (ETA-9035) Employer's legally binding wage promise to DOL, required before employing H-1B/H-1B1/E-3 workersJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOL (you are here)Cap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS)One filing can cover MANY positions — filing counts ≠ worker counts (employers over-file for lottery/relocations); not a visaCommon path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ filing data sourced from U.S. Department of Labor OFLC disclosure files. Methodology →
Filings over time
How many green card applications Westlake Management Services Inc. has filed each quarter, from FY2021 to today.
What this means
Westlake Management Services Inc. applied to sponsor 8 workers for green cards between 2021 and 2025. A green card application is what an employer files to help a worker stay in the U.S. permanently.
Important: everything on this page is derived from public U.S. Department of Labor records. It is not a statement of fraud, wrongdoing, or hiring intent. It describes observable filing patterns only.
USCIS visa petition outcomes
Source: USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ Employer Data Hub. Petition decisions by fiscal year.
No USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ petition data found for Westlake Management Services Inc..
Similar employers
Other Manufacturing filers with comparable filing volume and pattern score.
-
SCHNEIDER ELECTRIC SOFTWARE LLC
27 PERM
Manufacturing -
Agropur Inc.
8 PERM
Manufacturing -
Archrock
8 PERM
Manufacturing -
Nilfisk, Inc.
7 PERM
Manufacturing -
Ingredion Incorporated
7 PERM
Manufacturing -
TREBBIANNO LLC
7 PERM
Manufacturing -
MOM Brands Company, LLC
7 PERM
Manufacturing -
Florida Crystals Corp.
6 PERM
Manufacturing -
AESC US, LLC
6 PERM
Manufacturing -
Roche Diabetes Care, Inc.
5 PERM
Manufacturing
Filing data sourced from the U.S. Department of Labor's Office of Foreign Labor Certification public disclosure files. Past filings do not predict future hiring behavior. Employers may petition for review at /dispute.
Hire4Real displays public records from the U.S. Department of Labor (PERM Case Disclosure, LCA Disclosure, OEWS prevailing wages) and the U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services H-1B Employer Data Hub. Hire4Real describes employers, not individuals. Hire4Real is not a consumer reporting agency ("CRA") as defined by the Fair Credit Reporting Act, 15 U.S.C. § 1681 et seq., and its outputs are not "consumer reports." Hire4Real is not a background check service and may not be used to make employment decisions about any individual. Hire4Real is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. Department of Labor, U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services, or any employer displayed on the site.