Paste a job posting. Meet the real employers.
We read the employer names out of the posting and show you what the public Department of Labor disclosure record says about each one. A company name on its own works too.
1 employer in the public record
Asking:
- We look at green-card filings denied, green-card filings certified, and green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing.
- Manufacturing · est. 2,766 U.S. employees
-
1% Green-card filings denied 7 of 960 green-card filings · FY2008–FY2025 filings57% Green-card filings certified 543 of 960 green-card filings · FY2008–FY2025#22 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 4,075 filings · #22 of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2008–FY2025#155 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 4,075 filings · #155 of 332,896 US employers · FY2008–FY2025
- Layoff notices are withheld from this panel (WARN coverage 4.8% < 60%) → see the WARN notices tab. Coverage gate
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, green-card filings certified, and green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing.
- Manufacturing · est. 2,766 U.S. employees
-
1% Green-card filings denied 7 of 960 green-card filings · FY2008–FY2025 filings57% Green-card filings certified 543 of 960 green-card filings · FY2008–FY2025#22 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 4,075 filings · #22 of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2008–FY2025#155 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 4,075 filings · #155 of 332,896 US employers · FY2008–FY2025
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at work-visa filings certified, USCIS H-1B petitions approved, and work-visa filing volume · Manufacturing.
- Manufacturing · est. 2,766 U.S. employees
-
90% Work-visa filings certified 2,819 of 3,115 work-visa filings · FY2008–FY2025 filings99% USCIS H-1B petitions approved 2,040 of 2,068 petitions decided · initial and continuing combined · USCIS H-1B petitions · FY2009–FY2023#27 of 13,792 Work-visa filing volume · Manufacturing top 1% of 231,601 US employers · FY2008–FY2025 filings#28 of 22,482 Green-card filing volume · Manufacturing top 0.1% of 210,333 US employers · FY2008–FY2025 filings
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, work-visa filings certified, and green-card filings withdrawn.
- Manufacturing · est. 2,766 U.S. employees
-
1% Green-card filings denied 7 of 960 green-card filings · FY2008–FY2025 filings90% Work-visa filings certified 2,819 of 3,115 work-visa filings · FY2008–FY2025 filings4% Green-card filings withdrawn 38 of 960 green-card filings · FY2008–FY2025 filings3.2:1 Temp-to-perm 3,115 work visas / 960 green cards · FY2008–FY2025
- Layoff notices are withheld from this panel (WARN coverage 4.8% < 60%) → see the WARN notices tab. Coverage gate
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, left unused, and withdrawn.
- History, not a hiring promise.
Related names in the record:
Records come from the U.S. Department of Labor’s public labor-certification disclosure data. Filing a labor certification is a normal, lawful part of hiring, and the presence or absence of filings is not a judgement about any employer. How we read the data →