Paste a job posting. Meet the real employers.
Counts, shares and rates on this page are for FY2023-FY2025, the last three complete fiscal years.
We read the employer names out of the posting and show you what the public Department of Labor disclosure record says about each one. A company name on its own works too.
1 employer in the public record
Asking:
- Manufacturing · est. 849 U.S. employees
- 3.5% Green cards deniedGreen cards deniedKrones Inc. = 3.5%: 1 of its 29 green-card filings denied, FY2023-25.Manufacturing = 2.2%: all Manufacturing employers' green-card filings denied, over all their green-card filings, FY2023-25 (pooled).All U.S. = 4.1%: every U.S. employer's green-card filings denied, over all their green-card filings, FY2023-25 (pooled).Rank and percentile: its share among employers with 20+ green-card filings in FY2023-25, in its industry and in the U.S.Source: DOL PERM disclosure dataOfficial source ↗ 1 of 29 filings · FY2023-2589.7% Green cards certifiedGreen cards certifiedKrones Inc. = 89.7%: 26 of its 29 green-card filings certified, FY2023-25.Manufacturing = 93.2%: all Manufacturing employers' green-card filings certified, over all their green-card filings, FY2023-25 (pooled).All U.S. = 91.6%: every U.S. employer's green-card filings certified, over all their green-card filings, FY2023-25 (pooled).Rank and percentile: its share among employers with 20+ green-card filings in FY2023-25, in its industry and in the U.S.Source: DOL PERM disclosure dataOfficial source ↗ 26 of 29 filings · FY2023-25
Per-employee ranks and percentiles are on each employer's page.
- Layoff notices are withheld from this panel (WARN coverage 35.7% of 255 state-year cells < 60%) → see the WARN notices tab. Coverage gate
- History, not a hiring promise.
- Manufacturing · est. 849 U.S. employees
- 3.5% Green cards deniedGreen cards deniedKrones Inc. = 3.5%: 1 of its 29 green-card filings denied, FY2023-25.Manufacturing = 2.2%: all Manufacturing employers' green-card filings denied, over all their green-card filings, FY2023-25 (pooled).All U.S. = 4.1%: every U.S. employer's green-card filings denied, over all their green-card filings, FY2023-25 (pooled).Rank and percentile: its share among employers with 20+ green-card filings in FY2023-25, in its industry and in the U.S.Source: DOL PERM disclosure dataOfficial source ↗ 1 of 29 filings · FY2023-2589.7% Green cards certifiedGreen cards certifiedKrones Inc. = 89.7%: 26 of its 29 green-card filings certified, FY2023-25.Manufacturing = 93.2%: all Manufacturing employers' green-card filings certified, over all their green-card filings, FY2023-25 (pooled).All U.S. = 91.6%: every U.S. employer's green-card filings certified, over all their green-card filings, FY2023-25 (pooled).Rank and percentile: its share among employers with 20+ green-card filings in FY2023-25, in its industry and in the U.S.Source: DOL PERM disclosure dataOfficial source ↗ 26 of 29 filings · FY2023-256.9% Green cards withdrawnGreen cards withdrawnKrones Inc. = 6.9%: 2 of its 29 green-card filings withdrawn, FY2023-25.Manufacturing = 4.7%: all Manufacturing employers' green-card filings withdrawn, over all their green-card filings, FY2023-25 (pooled).All U.S. = 4.3%: every U.S. employer's green-card filings withdrawn, over all their green-card filings, FY2023-25 (pooled).Rank and percentile: its share among employers with 20+ green-card filings in FY2023-25, in its industry and in the U.S.Source: DOL PERM disclosure dataOfficial source ↗ 2 of 29 filings · FY2023-2529 Green cards filedGreen cards filedSource: DOL PERM disclosure dataOfficial source ↗ FY2023-FY2025 filings
Per-employee ranks and percentiles are on each employer's page.
- History, not a hiring promise.
- Manufacturing · est. 849 U.S. employees
- 85.0% Work visas certifiedWork visas certifiedKrones Inc. = 85.0%: 17 of its 20 work-visa filings certified, FY2023-25.Manufacturing = 93.4%: all Manufacturing employers' work-visa filings certified, over all their work-visa filings, FY2023-25 (pooled).All U.S. = 91.9%: every U.S. employer's work-visa filings certified, over all their work-visa filings, FY2023-25 (pooled).Rank and percentile: its share among employers with 20+ work-visa filings in FY2023-25, in its industry and in the U.S.Source: DOL LCA disclosure data, case statusOfficial source ↗ 17 of 20 filings · FY2023-250.69:1 Temp-to-permTemp-to-permNo percentile or rank — we do not rank employers by their work-visa to green-card ratioNo share — a ratio is not a share of anythingSource: DOL disclosure dataOfficial source ↗ 20 work visas / 29 green cards · FY2023-FY2025
Per-employee ranks and percentiles are on each employer's page.
- History, not a hiring promise.
- Manufacturing · est. 849 U.S. employees
- 3.5% Green cards deniedGreen cards deniedKrones Inc. = 3.5%: 1 of its 29 green-card filings denied, FY2023-25.Manufacturing = 2.2%: all Manufacturing employers' green-card filings denied, over all their green-card filings, FY2023-25 (pooled).All U.S. = 4.1%: every U.S. employer's green-card filings denied, over all their green-card filings, FY2023-25 (pooled).Rank and percentile: its share among employers with 20+ green-card filings in FY2023-25, in its industry and in the U.S.Source: DOL PERM disclosure dataOfficial source ↗ 1 of 29 filings · FY2023-2585.0% Work visas certifiedWork visas certifiedKrones Inc. = 85.0%: 17 of its 20 work-visa filings certified, FY2023-25.Manufacturing = 93.4%: all Manufacturing employers' work-visa filings certified, over all their work-visa filings, FY2023-25 (pooled).All U.S. = 91.9%: every U.S. employer's work-visa filings certified, over all their work-visa filings, FY2023-25 (pooled).Rank and percentile: its share among employers with 20+ work-visa filings in FY2023-25, in its industry and in the U.S.Source: DOL LCA disclosure data, case statusOfficial source ↗ 17 of 20 filings · FY2023-256.9% Green cards withdrawnGreen cards withdrawnKrones Inc. = 6.9%: 2 of its 29 green-card filings withdrawn, FY2023-25.Manufacturing = 4.7%: all Manufacturing employers' green-card filings withdrawn, over all their green-card filings, FY2023-25 (pooled).All U.S. = 4.3%: every U.S. employer's green-card filings withdrawn, over all their green-card filings, FY2023-25 (pooled).Rank and percentile: its share among employers with 20+ green-card filings in FY2023-25, in its industry and in the U.S.Source: DOL PERM disclosure dataOfficial source ↗ 2 of 29 filings · FY2023-250.69:1 Temp-to-permTemp-to-permNo percentile or rank — we do not rank employers by their work-visa to green-card ratioNo share — a ratio is not a share of anythingSource: DOL disclosure dataOfficial source ↗ 20 work visas / 29 green cards · FY2023-FY2025
Per-employee ranks and percentiles are on each employer's page.
- Layoff notices are withheld from this panel (WARN coverage 35.7% of 255 state-year cells < 60%) → see the WARN notices tab. Coverage gate
- History, not a hiring promise.
-
Per-employee ranks and percentiles are on each employer's page.
- Full record + CSV →
- History, not a hiring promise.
Related names in the record:
Records come from the U.S. Department of Labor’s public labor-certification disclosure data. Filing a labor certification is a normal, lawful part of hiring, and the presence or absence of filings is not a judgement about any employer. How we read the data →