Paste a job posting. Meet the real employers.
Counts, shares and rates on this page are for FY2023-FY2025, the last three complete fiscal years.
We read the employer names out of the posting and show you what the public Department of Labor disclosure record says about each one. A company name on its own works too.
1 employer in the public record
Asking:
- Agriculture · est. 81 U.S. employees
- 1.6% Green cards deniedGreen cards deniedRIVERVIEW LLP = 1.6%: 2 of its 121 green-card filings denied, FY2023-25.Agriculture = 7.5%: all Agriculture employers' green-card filings denied, over all their green-card filings, FY2023-25 (pooled).All U.S. = 4.1%: every U.S. employer's green-card filings denied, over all their green-card filings, FY2023-25 (pooled).Rank and percentile: its share among employers with 20+ green-card filings in FY2023-25, in its industry and in the U.S.Source: DOL PERM disclosure dataOfficial source ↗ 2 of 121 filings · FY2023-2595.9% Green cards certifiedGreen cards certifiedRIVERVIEW LLP = 95.9%: 116 of its 121 green-card filings certified, FY2023-25.Agriculture = 88.1%: all Agriculture employers' green-card filings certified, over all their green-card filings, FY2023-25 (pooled).All U.S. = 91.6%: every U.S. employer's green-card filings certified, over all their green-card filings, FY2023-25 (pooled).Rank and percentile: its share among employers with 20+ green-card filings in FY2023-25, in its industry and in the U.S.Source: DOL PERM disclosure dataOfficial source ↗ 116 of 121 filings · FY2023-25
Per-employee ranks and percentiles are on each employer's page.
- Layoff notices are withheld from this panel (WARN coverage 35.7% of 255 state-year cells < 60%) → see the WARN notices tab. Coverage gate
- History, not a hiring promise.
- Agriculture · est. 81 U.S. employees
- 1.6% Green cards deniedGreen cards deniedRIVERVIEW LLP = 1.6%: 2 of its 121 green-card filings denied, FY2023-25.Agriculture = 7.5%: all Agriculture employers' green-card filings denied, over all their green-card filings, FY2023-25 (pooled).All U.S. = 4.1%: every U.S. employer's green-card filings denied, over all their green-card filings, FY2023-25 (pooled).Rank and percentile: its share among employers with 20+ green-card filings in FY2023-25, in its industry and in the U.S.Source: DOL PERM disclosure dataOfficial source ↗ 2 of 121 filings · FY2023-2595.9% Green cards certifiedGreen cards certifiedRIVERVIEW LLP = 95.9%: 116 of its 121 green-card filings certified, FY2023-25.Agriculture = 88.1%: all Agriculture employers' green-card filings certified, over all their green-card filings, FY2023-25 (pooled).All U.S. = 91.6%: every U.S. employer's green-card filings certified, over all their green-card filings, FY2023-25 (pooled).Rank and percentile: its share among employers with 20+ green-card filings in FY2023-25, in its industry and in the U.S.Source: DOL PERM disclosure dataOfficial source ↗ 116 of 121 filings · FY2023-252.5% Green cards withdrawnGreen cards withdrawnRIVERVIEW LLP = 2.5%: 3 of its 121 green-card filings withdrawn, FY2023-25.Agriculture = 4.4%: all Agriculture employers' green-card filings withdrawn, over all their green-card filings, FY2023-25 (pooled).All U.S. = 4.3%: every U.S. employer's green-card filings withdrawn, over all their green-card filings, FY2023-25 (pooled).Rank and percentile: its share among employers with 20+ green-card filings in FY2023-25, in its industry and in the U.S.Source: DOL PERM disclosure dataOfficial source ↗ 3 of 121 filings · FY2023-25121 Green cards filedGreen cards filedSource: DOL PERM disclosure dataOfficial source ↗ FY2023-FY2025 filings
Per-employee ranks and percentiles are on each employer's page.
- History, not a hiring promise.
- Agriculture · est. 81 U.S. employees
- 100.0% Work visas certifiedWork visas certifiedRIVERVIEW LLP = 100.0%: 13 of its 13 work-visa filings certified, FY2023-25.Agriculture = 84.3%: all Agriculture employers' work-visa filings certified, over all their work-visa filings, FY2023-25 (pooled).All U.S. = 91.9%: every U.S. employer's work-visa filings certified, over all their work-visa filings, FY2023-25 (pooled).Rank and percentile: its share among employers with 20+ work-visa filings in FY2023-25, in its industry and in the U.S.Source: DOL LCA disclosure data, case statusOfficial source ↗ 13 of 13 filings · FY2023-250.11:1 Temp-to-permTemp-to-permNo percentile or rank — we do not rank employers by their work-visa to green-card ratioNo share — a ratio is not a share of anythingSource: DOL disclosure dataOfficial source ↗ 13 work visas / 121 green cards · FY2023-FY2025
Per-employee ranks and percentiles are on each employer's page.
- History, not a hiring promise.
- Agriculture · est. 81 U.S. employees
- 1.6% Green cards deniedGreen cards deniedRIVERVIEW LLP = 1.6%: 2 of its 121 green-card filings denied, FY2023-25.Agriculture = 7.5%: all Agriculture employers' green-card filings denied, over all their green-card filings, FY2023-25 (pooled).All U.S. = 4.1%: every U.S. employer's green-card filings denied, over all their green-card filings, FY2023-25 (pooled).Rank and percentile: its share among employers with 20+ green-card filings in FY2023-25, in its industry and in the U.S.Source: DOL PERM disclosure dataOfficial source ↗ 2 of 121 filings · FY2023-25100.0% Work visas certifiedWork visas certifiedRIVERVIEW LLP = 100.0%: 13 of its 13 work-visa filings certified, FY2023-25.Agriculture = 84.3%: all Agriculture employers' work-visa filings certified, over all their work-visa filings, FY2023-25 (pooled).All U.S. = 91.9%: every U.S. employer's work-visa filings certified, over all their work-visa filings, FY2023-25 (pooled).Rank and percentile: its share among employers with 20+ work-visa filings in FY2023-25, in its industry and in the U.S.Source: DOL LCA disclosure data, case statusOfficial source ↗ 13 of 13 filings · FY2023-252.5% Green cards withdrawnGreen cards withdrawnRIVERVIEW LLP = 2.5%: 3 of its 121 green-card filings withdrawn, FY2023-25.Agriculture = 4.4%: all Agriculture employers' green-card filings withdrawn, over all their green-card filings, FY2023-25 (pooled).All U.S. = 4.3%: every U.S. employer's green-card filings withdrawn, over all their green-card filings, FY2023-25 (pooled).Rank and percentile: its share among employers with 20+ green-card filings in FY2023-25, in its industry and in the U.S.Source: DOL PERM disclosure dataOfficial source ↗ 3 of 121 filings · FY2023-250.11:1 Temp-to-permTemp-to-permNo percentile or rank — we do not rank employers by their work-visa to green-card ratioNo share — a ratio is not a share of anythingSource: DOL disclosure dataOfficial source ↗ 13 work visas / 121 green cards · FY2023-FY2025
Per-employee ranks and percentiles are on each employer's page.
- Layoff notices are withheld from this panel (WARN coverage 35.7% of 255 state-year cells < 60%) → see the WARN notices tab. Coverage gate
- History, not a hiring promise.
-
Per-employee ranks and percentiles are on each employer's page.
- Full record + CSV →
- History, not a hiring promise.
Records come from the U.S. Department of Labor’s public labor-certification disclosure data. Filing a labor certification is a normal, lawful part of hiring, and the presence or absence of filings is not a judgement about any employer. How we read the data →