Paste a job posting. Meet the real employers.
We read the employer names out of the posting and show you what the public Department of Labor disclosure record says about each one. A company name on its own works too.
1 employer in the public record
Asking:
- We look at green-card filings denied, green-card filings certified, and green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing.
- Manufacturing · est. 9,000 U.S. employees
-
11% Green-card filings denied 375 of 3,487 green-card filings · FY2012–FY2025 filings44% Green-card filings certified 1,520 of 3,487 green-card filings · FY2012–FY2025#17 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 3,494 filings · #17 of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2012–FY2025#127 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 3,494 filings · #127 of 332,896 US employers · FY2012–FY2025
- Layoff notices are withheld from this panel (WARN coverage 4.8% < 60%) → see the WARN notices tab. Coverage gate
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, green-card filings certified, and green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing.
- Manufacturing · est. 9,000 U.S. employees
-
11% Green-card filings denied 375 of 3,487 green-card filings · FY2012–FY2025 filings44% Green-card filings certified 1,520 of 3,487 green-card filings · FY2012–FY2025#17 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 3,494 filings · #17 of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2012–FY2025#127 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 3,494 filings · #127 of 332,896 US employers · FY2012–FY2025
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at work-visa filings certified, USCIS H-1B petitions approved, and work-visa filing volume · Manufacturing.
- Manufacturing · est. 9,000 U.S. employees
-
100% Work-visa filings certified 7 of 7 work-visa filings · FY2012–FY2025 filings100% USCIS H-1B petitions approved 3 of 3 petitions decided · initial and continuing combined · USCIS H-1B petitions · FY2009–FY2022Top 46% Work-visa filing volume · Manufacturing top 29% of 231,601 US employers · FY2012–FY2025 filings#7 of 22,482 Green-card filing volume · Manufacturing #28 of 210,333 US employers · FY2012–FY2025 filings
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, work-visa filings certified, and green-card filings withdrawn.
- Manufacturing · est. 9,000 U.S. employees
-
11% Green-card filings denied 375 of 3,487 green-card filings · FY2012–FY2025 filings100% Work-visa filings certified 7 of 7 work-visa filings · FY2012–FY2025 filings16% Green-card filings withdrawn 546 of 3,487 green-card filings · FY2012–FY2025 filings0.0020:1 Temp-to-perm 7 work visas / 3,487 green cards · FY2012–FY2025
- Layoff notices are withheld from this panel (WARN coverage 4.8% < 60%) → see the WARN notices tab. Coverage gate
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, left unused, and withdrawn.
- History, not a hiring promise.
Records come from the U.S. Department of Labor’s public labor-certification disclosure data. Filing a labor certification is a normal, lawful part of hiring, and the presence or absence of filings is not a judgement about any employer. How we read the data →