AB Engineering Services, LLC
What this means for you
One record, five questions. Ask as many as you like.
- We look at green-card filings denied, certified, and last filing.
- Manufacturing · est. 20 U.S. employees
-
0% Green-card filings denied 0 of 2 green-card filings · FY2022 filings100% Green-card filings certified 2 of 2 green-card filings · last filed Jan 2026 · FY2022Jan 2026 Last filing10% Visa filings vs workforce 2 filings / 20 employees · FY2022 filings vs FY2022 self-reported headcountTop 48% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 2 filings · Top 48% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2022Top 39% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 2 filings · Top 39% of 332,896 US employers · FY20222 Green-card filings FY2022Top 28% Green-card filings per employee, Manufacturing 2 filings / 20 employees (2022, self-reported) · Top 28% of 13,050 in Manufacturing with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2022Top 43% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee, Manufacturing 2 filings / 20 employees (2022, self-reported) · Top 43% of 13,050 in Manufacturing reporting headcount · FY2022Top 51% Green-card filings per employee, all US 2 filings / 20 employees (2022, self-reported) · Top 51% of 115,208 US employers with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2022100% Green-card filings, share of all filings 2 of this employer's 2 · FY2022 filingsTop 27% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2022 filings#55,870 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2022 filings#7,078 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2022 filings#127,658 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2022 filings#10,638 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2022 filings
- Layoff notices are withheld from this panel (WARN coverage 4.8% < 60%) → see the WARN notices tab. Coverage gate
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, green-card filings certified, and green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing.
- Manufacturing · est. 20 U.S. employees
-
0% Green-card filings denied 0 of 2 green-card filings · FY2022 filings100% Green-card filings certified 2 of 2 green-card filings · last filed Jan 2026 · FY2022Top 48% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 2 filings · Top 48% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2022Top 39% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 2 filings · Top 39% of 332,896 US employers · FY2022Jan 2026 Last filing2 Green-card filings FY2022Top 28% Green-card filings per employee, Manufacturing 2 filings / 20 employees (2022, self-reported) · Top 28% of 13,050 in Manufacturing with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2022Top 43% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee, Manufacturing 2 filings / 20 employees (2022, self-reported) · Top 43% of 13,050 in Manufacturing reporting headcount · FY2022100% Green-card filings, share of all filings 2 of this employer's 2 · FY2022 filingsTop 27% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2022 filings#55,870 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2022 filings#7,078 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2022 filings10.0% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 2 filings / 20 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2022 filings#127,658 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2022 filings#10,638 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2022 filings
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filing volume · Manufacturing, last filing, and work visas.
- Manufacturing · est. 20 U.S. employees
-
Top 32% Green-card filing volume · Manufacturing top 27% of 210,333 US employers · FY2022 filingsJan 2026 Last filing0 Work visas Green cards: 2 · FY2022Top 48% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 2 filings · Top 48% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2022Top 39% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 2 filings · Top 39% of 332,896 US employers · FY20222 Green-card filings FY2022Top 28% Green-card filings per employee, Manufacturing 2 filings / 20 employees (2022, self-reported) · Top 28% of 13,050 in Manufacturing with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2022Top 43% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee, Manufacturing 2 filings / 20 employees (2022, self-reported) · Top 43% of 13,050 in Manufacturing reporting headcount · FY2022Top 51% Green-card filings per employee, all US 2 filings / 20 employees (2022, self-reported) · Top 51% of 115,208 US employers with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2022Top 64% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee, all US 2 filings / 20 employees (2022, self-reported) · Top 64% of 115,211 US employers reporting headcount · FY2022100% Green-card filings, share of all filings 2 of this employer's 2 · FY2022 filingsTop 27% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2022 filings#55,870 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2022 filings#7,078 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2022 filings10.0% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 2 filings / 20 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2022 filings#127,658 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2022 filings#10,638 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2022 filings
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, last filing, and green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing.
- Manufacturing · est. 20 U.S. employees
-
0% Green-card filings denied 0 of 2 green-card filings · FY2022 filingsJan 2026 Last filingTop 48% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 2 filings · Top 48% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2022Top 39% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 2 filings · Top 39% of 332,896 US employers · FY20222 Green-card filings FY2022Top 28% Green-card filings per employee, Manufacturing 2 filings / 20 employees (2022, self-reported) · Top 28% of 13,050 in Manufacturing with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2022Top 43% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee, Manufacturing 2 filings / 20 employees (2022, self-reported) · Top 43% of 13,050 in Manufacturing reporting headcount · FY2022Top 51% Green-card filings per employee, all US 2 filings / 20 employees (2022, self-reported) · Top 51% of 115,208 US employers with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2022Top 64% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee, all US 2 filings / 20 employees (2022, self-reported) · Top 64% of 115,211 US employers reporting headcount · FY2022100% Green-card filings, share of all filings 2 of this employer's 2 · FY2022 filingsTop 27% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2022 filings#55,870 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2022 filings#7,078 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2022 filings10.0% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 2 filings / 20 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2022 filings#127,658 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2022 filings#10,638 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2022 filings
- Layoff notices are withheld from this panel (WARN coverage 4.8% < 60%) → see the WARN notices tab. Coverage gate
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing, and green-card + work-visa filings, all US.
- CSV export below
- History, not a hiring promise.
Public record data. PERM PERM — Permanent Employment Certification (ETA-9089) Employer's DOL filing to sponsor a specific worker for an employment-based green card after testing the U.S. job marketTemporary visa (often F-1 student → H-1B)PERM — employer asks DOL to certify the job (you are here)I-140 — employer petitions USCISPriority-date wait (varies by country of birth — years to decades)Green card (I-485 / consular)DOL certifies paperwork — it does not issue green cards; per-position; certified ≠ granted. NEVER "work permit"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ and LCA LCA — Labor Condition Application (ETA-9035) Employer's legally binding wage promise to DOL, required before employing H-1B/H-1B1/E-3 workersJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOL (you are here)Cap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS)One filing can cover MANY positions — filing counts ≠ worker counts (employers over-file for lottery/relocations); not a visaCommon path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ filing data sourced from U.S. Department of Labor OFLC disclosure files. Methodology →
Filings over time
How many green card applications AB Engineering Services, LLC has filed each quarter, from FY2022 to today.
What this means
AB Engineering Services, LLC applied to sponsor 2 workers for green cards between 2022 and 2022. A green card application is what an employer files to help a worker stay in the U.S. permanently.
Important: everything on this page is derived from public U.S. Department of Labor records. It is not a statement of fraud, wrongdoing, or hiring intent. It describes observable filing patterns only.
USCIS visa petition outcomes
Source: USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ Employer Data Hub. Petition decisions by fiscal year.
No USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ petition data found for AB Engineering Services, LLC.
Similar employers
Other Manufacturing filers with comparable filing volume.
-
JUBILANT CADISTA PHARMACEUTICALS INC
10 PERM
Manufacturing -
Guyoung Tech USA, Inc.
10 PERM
Manufacturing -
BORBET ALABAMA, INC
9 PERM
Manufacturing -
ZINUS USA INC.
8 PERM
Manufacturing -
ContiTech USA, Inc.
8 PERM
Manufacturing -
Kuraray America, Inc.
8 PERM
Manufacturing -
Merit Medical Systems, Inc.
7 PERM
Manufacturing -
Martin Flyer Jewelry LLC
7 PERM
Manufacturing -
Polycarbon Industries dba PCI Synthesis
7 PERM
Manufacturing -
NORTEK SECURITY CONTROL
7 PERM
Manufacturing
Filing data sourced from the U.S. Department of Labor's Office of Foreign Labor Certification public disclosure files. Past filings do not predict future hiring behavior. Employers may petition for review at /dispute.
Hire4Real displays public records from the U.S. Department of Labor (PERM Case Disclosure, LCA Disclosure, OEWS prevailing wages) and the U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services H-1B Employer Data Hub. Hire4Real describes employers, not individuals. Hire4Real is not a consumer reporting agency ("CRA") as defined by the Fair Credit Reporting Act, 15 U.S.C. § 1681 et seq., and its outputs are not "consumer reports." Hire4Real is not a background check service and may not be used to make employment decisions about any individual. Hire4Real is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. Department of Labor, U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services, or any employer displayed on the site.