ACTIFIO, INC
What this means for you
One record, five questions. Ask as many as you like.
- We look at green-card filings denied, certified, and last filing.
- Manufacturing · est. 205 U.S. employees Showing 5 of 22 measurements · Show all →
-
0% Green-card filings denied 0 of 16 green-card filings · FY2018–FY2021 filings50% Green-card filings certified 8 of 16 green-card filings · last filed Dec 2020 · FY2018–FY2021Dec 2020 Last filingTop 8% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 67 filings · Top 8% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2018–FY2021Top 6% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 67 filings · Top 6% of 332,896 US employers · FY2018–FY202116 Green-card filings FY2018–FY202151 Work-visa filings FY2018–FY2021Top 34% Green-card filings per employee, Manufacturing 16 filings / 205 employees (2021, self-reported) · Top 34% of 13,050 in Manufacturing with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2018–FY202124% Green-card filings, share of all filings 16 of this employer's 67 · FY2018–FY2021 filingsTop 5% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2018–FY2021 filings#10,469 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2021 filings#1,332 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2021 filings7.8% Green-card filings per employee 16 filings / 205 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2021 filings76% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 51 of this employer's 67 · FY2018–FY2021 filingsTop 7% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2018–FY2021 filings#15,831 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2021 filings#1,454 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2021 filings24.9% Work-visa filings per employee 51 filings / 205 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2021 filings67 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2018–FY2021 filings#17,686 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2021 filings#1,775 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2021 filings32.7% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 67 filings / 205 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2021 filings
17 more: ranks, percentiles, shares, per-employee.
- Layoff notices are withheld from this panel (WARN coverage 4.8% < 60%) → see the WARN notices tab. Coverage gate
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, left unused, and certified.
- Manufacturing · est. 205 U.S. employees Showing 5 of 24 measurements · Show all →
-
0% Green-card filings denied 0 of 16 green-card filings · FY2018–FY2021 filings38% Green-card filings left unused 6 of 16 green-card filings · FY2018–FY2021 filings50% Green-card filings certified 8 of 16 green-card filings · last filed Dec 2020 · FY2018–FY202112% Green-card filings withdrawn 2 of 16 green-card filings · FY2018–FY2021 filingsTop 8% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 67 filings · Top 8% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2018–FY2021Top 6% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 67 filings · Top 6% of 332,896 US employers · FY2018–FY2021Dec 2020 Last filing$131,747 Median wage, Software Developers, Applications FY2018–FY202116 Green-card filings FY2018–FY202151 Work-visa filings FY2018–FY202124% Green-card filings, share of all filings 16 of this employer's 67 · FY2018–FY2021 filingsTop 5% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2018–FY2021 filings#10,469 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2021 filings#1,332 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2021 filings7.8% Green-card filings per employee 16 filings / 205 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2021 filings76% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 51 of this employer's 67 · FY2018–FY2021 filingsTop 7% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2018–FY2021 filings#15,831 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2021 filings#1,454 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2021 filings24.9% Work-visa filings per employee 51 filings / 205 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2021 filings67 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2018–FY2021 filings#17,686 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2021 filings#1,775 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2021 filings32.7% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 67 filings / 205 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2021 filings
19 more: ranks, percentiles, shares, per-employee.
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at work-visa filings denied, certified, and USCIS H-1B petitions approved.
- Manufacturing · est. 205 U.S. employees Showing 5 of 27 measurements · Show all →
-
1 Work-visa filings denied of 51 work-visa filings · FY2018–FY2021 filings92% Work-visa filings certified 47 of 51 work-visa filings · FY2018–FY2021 filings100% USCIS H-1B petitions approved 46 of 46 petitions decided · initial and continuing combined · USCIS H-1B petitions · FY2011–FY20212 Work-visa filings withdrawn of 51 work-visa filings · FY2018–FY2021 filingsTop 11% Work-visa filing volume · Manufacturing top 7% of 231,601 US employers · FY2018–FY2021 filingsTop 6% Green-card filing volume · Manufacturing top 5% of 210,333 US employers · FY2018–FY2021 filings3.2:1 Temp-to-perm 51 work visas / 16 green cards · FY2018–FY2021100% Work-visa filings for full-time roles 47 of 47 filings that state it · 4 filings do not (FY2008/2010/2016 carry no value) · FY2018–FY2021 filingsDec 2020 Last filingTop 8% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 67 filings · Top 8% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2018–FY2021Top 6% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 67 filings · Top 6% of 332,896 US employers · FY2018–FY202116 Green-card filings FY2018–FY2021 filings24% Green-card filings, share of all filings 16 of this employer's 67 · FY2018–FY2021 filingsTop 5% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2018–FY2021 filings#10,469 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2021 filings#1,332 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2021 filings7.8% Green-card filings per employee 16 filings / 205 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2021 filings51 Work-visa filings FY2018–FY2021 filings76% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 51 of this employer's 67 · FY2018–FY2021 filingsTop 7% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2018–FY2021 filings#15,831 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2021 filings#1,454 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2021 filings24.9% Work-visa filings per employee 51 filings / 205 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2021 filings67 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2018–FY2021 filings#17,686 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2021 filings#1,775 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2021 filings32.7% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 67 filings / 205 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2021 filings
22 more: ranks, percentiles, shares, per-employee.
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, work-visa filings certified, and green-card filings withdrawn.
- Manufacturing · est. 205 U.S. employees Showing 5 of 26 measurements · Show all →
-
0% Green-card filings denied 0 of 16 green-card filings · FY2018–FY2021 filings92% Work-visa filings certified 47 of 51 work-visa filings · FY2018–FY2021 filings12% Green-card filings withdrawn 2 of 16 green-card filings · FY2018–FY2021 filings3.2:1 Temp-to-perm 51 work visas / 16 green cards · FY2018–FY2021$131,747 Median wage, Software Developers, Applications FY2018–FY2021Dec 2020 Last filingTop 8% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 67 filings · Top 8% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2018–FY2021Top 6% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 67 filings · Top 6% of 332,896 US employers · FY2018–FY202116 Green-card filings FY2018–FY202151 Work-visa filings FY2018–FY2021Top 34% Green-card filings per employee, Manufacturing 16 filings / 205 employees (2021, self-reported) · Top 34% of 13,050 in Manufacturing with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2018–FY2021Top 58% Green-card filings per employee, all US 16 filings / 205 employees (2021, self-reported) · Top 58% of 115,208 US employers with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2018–FY202124% Green-card filings, share of all filings 16 of this employer's 67 · FY2018–FY2021 filingsTop 5% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2018–FY2021 filings#10,469 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2021 filings#1,332 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2021 filings7.8% Green-card filings per employee 16 filings / 205 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2021 filings76% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 51 of this employer's 67 · FY2018–FY2021 filingsTop 7% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2018–FY2021 filings#15,831 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2021 filings#1,454 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2021 filings24.9% Work-visa filings per employee 51 filings / 205 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2021 filings67 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2018–FY2021 filings#17,686 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2018–FY2021 filings#1,775 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2018–FY2021 filings32.7% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 67 filings / 205 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2018–FY2021 filings
21 more: ranks, percentiles, shares, per-employee.
- Layoff notices are withheld from this panel (WARN coverage 4.8% < 60%) → see the WARN notices tab. Coverage gate
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, left unused, and withdrawn.
- CSV export below
- History, not a hiring promise.
Public record data. PERM PERM — Permanent Employment Certification (ETA-9089) Employer's DOL filing to sponsor a specific worker for an employment-based green card after testing the U.S. job marketTemporary visa (often F-1 student → H-1B)PERM — employer asks DOL to certify the job (you are here)I-140 — employer petitions USCISPriority-date wait (varies by country of birth — years to decades)Green card (I-485 / consular)DOL certifies paperwork — it does not issue green cards; per-position; certified ≠ granted. NEVER "work permit"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ and LCA LCA — Labor Condition Application (ETA-9035) Employer's legally binding wage promise to DOL, required before employing H-1B/H-1B1/E-3 workersJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOL (you are here)Cap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS)One filing can cover MANY positions — filing counts ≠ worker counts (employers over-file for lottery/relocations); not a visaCommon path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ filing data sourced from U.S. Department of Labor OFLC disclosure files. Methodology →
Filings over time
How many green card applications ACTIFIO, INC has filed each quarter, from FY2018 to today.
What this means
ACTIFIO, INC applied to sponsor 16 workers for green cards between 2018 and 2021. A green card application is what an employer files to help a worker stay in the U.S. permanently.
Important: everything on this page is derived from public U.S. Department of Labor records. It is not a statement of fraud, wrongdoing, or hiring intent. It describes observable filing patterns only.
USCIS visa petition outcomes
Source: USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ Employer Data Hub. Petition decisions by fiscal year.
| FY | New visa approvals | New visa rejections | Renewal approvals | Renewal rejections | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| 2020 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
| 2019 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 7 |
| 2018 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 8 |
| 2017 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 |
| 2016 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 |
| 2015 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 5 |
| 2014 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6 |
| 2013 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
| 2012 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 2011 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
11 fiscal years of USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ petition data. Data from USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ Employer Data Hub.
Similar employers
Other Manufacturing filers with comparable filing volume.
-
Stadler US Inc.
37 PERM
Manufacturing -
NIKE RETAIL SERVICES INC
12 PERM
Manufacturing -
LITTLE CAESAR ENTERPRISES, INC.
10 PERM
Manufacturing -
Johnson Electric North America, Inc.
10 PERM
Manufacturing -
Straumann USA, LLC
10 PERM
Manufacturing -
Maxion Wheels Sedalia LLC
9 PERM
Manufacturing -
thyssenkrupp Bilstein of America, Inc.
9 PERM
Manufacturing -
Nitto Denko Avecia, Inc.
9 PERM
Manufacturing -
QTG DEVELOPMENT, INC.
9 PERM
Manufacturing -
HUMANSCALE
8 PERM
Manufacturing
Filing data sourced from the U.S. Department of Labor's Office of Foreign Labor Certification public disclosure files. Past filings do not predict future hiring behavior. Employers may petition for review at /dispute.
Hire4Real displays public records from the U.S. Department of Labor (PERM Case Disclosure, LCA Disclosure, OEWS prevailing wages) and the U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services H-1B Employer Data Hub. Hire4Real describes employers, not individuals. Hire4Real is not a consumer reporting agency ("CRA") as defined by the Fair Credit Reporting Act, 15 U.S.C. § 1681 et seq., and its outputs are not "consumer reports." Hire4Real is not a background check service and may not be used to make employment decisions about any individual. Hire4Real is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. Department of Labor, U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services, or any employer displayed on the site.