AMET INC.
What this means for you
One record, five questions. Ask as many as you like.
- We look at green-card filings denied, certified, and last filing.
- Manufacturing · est. 65 U.S. employees
-
0% Green-card filings denied 0 of 1 green-card filings · FY2025 filings100% Green-card filings certified 1 of 1 green-card filings · last filed Apr 2025 · FY2025Apr 2025 Last filing2% Visa filings vs workforce 1 filings / 65 employees · FY2025 filings vs FY2025 self-reported headcountTop 62% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 1 filings · Top 62% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2025Top 57% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 1 filings · Top 57% of 332,896 US employers · FY20251 Green-card filings FY2025Top 67% Green-card filings per employee, Manufacturing 1 filings / 65 employees (2025, self-reported) · Top 67% of 13,050 in Manufacturing with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2025Top 80% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee, Manufacturing 1 filings / 65 employees (2025, self-reported) · Top 80% of 13,050 in Manufacturing reporting headcount · FY2025Top 83% Green-card filings per employee, all US 1 filings / 65 employees (2025, self-reported) · Top 83% of 115,208 US employers with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2025100% Green-card filings, share of all filings 1 of this employer's 1 · FY2025 filingsTop 44% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2025 filings#91,360 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2025 filings#11,157 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2025 filings#186,922 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2025 filings#13,878 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2025 filings
- Layoff notices are withheld from this panel (WARN coverage 4.6% < 60%) → see the WARN notices tab. Coverage gate
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, green-card filings certified, and green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing.
- Manufacturing · est. 65 U.S. employees
-
0% Green-card filings denied 0 of 1 green-card filings · FY2025 filings100% Green-card filings certified 1 of 1 green-card filings · last filed Apr 2025 · FY2025Top 62% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 1 filings · Top 62% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2025Top 57% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 1 filings · Top 57% of 332,896 US employers · FY2025Apr 2025 Last filing$67,662 Median wage, Industrial Engineering Technologists and Technicians FY20251 Green-card filings FY2025Top 67% Green-card filings per employee, Manufacturing 1 filings / 65 employees (2025, self-reported) · Top 67% of 13,050 in Manufacturing with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2025100% Green-card filings, share of all filings 1 of this employer's 1 · FY2025 filingsTop 44% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2025 filings#91,360 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2025 filings#11,157 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2025 filings1.5% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 1 filings / 65 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2025 filings#186,922 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2025 filings#13,878 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2025 filings
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filing volume · Manufacturing, last filing, and work visas.
- Manufacturing · est. 65 U.S. employees
-
Top 50% Green-card filing volume · Manufacturing top 44% of 210,333 US employers · FY2025 filingsApr 2025 Last filing0 Work visas Green cards: 1 · FY2025Top 62% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 1 filings · Top 62% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2025Top 57% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 1 filings · Top 57% of 332,896 US employers · FY20251 Green-card filings FY2025Top 67% Green-card filings per employee, Manufacturing 1 filings / 65 employees (2025, self-reported) · Top 67% of 13,050 in Manufacturing with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2025Top 80% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee, Manufacturing 1 filings / 65 employees (2025, self-reported) · Top 80% of 13,050 in Manufacturing reporting headcount · FY2025Top 83% Green-card filings per employee, all US 1 filings / 65 employees (2025, self-reported) · Top 83% of 115,208 US employers with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2025Top 90% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee, all US 1 filings / 65 employees (2025, self-reported) · Top 90% of 115,211 US employers reporting headcount · FY2025100% Green-card filings, share of all filings 1 of this employer's 1 · FY2025 filingsTop 44% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2025 filings#91,360 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2025 filings#11,157 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2025 filings1.5% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 1 filings / 65 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2025 filings#186,922 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2025 filings#13,878 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2025 filings
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, median wage, Industrial Engineering Technologists and Technicians, and last filing.
- Manufacturing · est. 65 U.S. employees
-
0% Green-card filings denied 0 of 1 green-card filings · FY2025 filings$67,662 Median wage, Industrial Engineering Technologists and Technicians FY2025Apr 2025 Last filingTop 62% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 1 filings · Top 62% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2025Top 57% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 1 filings · Top 57% of 332,896 US employers · FY20251 Green-card filings FY2025Top 67% Green-card filings per employee, Manufacturing 1 filings / 65 employees (2025, self-reported) · Top 67% of 13,050 in Manufacturing with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2025Top 80% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee, Manufacturing 1 filings / 65 employees (2025, self-reported) · Top 80% of 13,050 in Manufacturing reporting headcount · FY2025Top 83% Green-card filings per employee, all US 1 filings / 65 employees (2025, self-reported) · Top 83% of 115,208 US employers with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2025Top 90% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee, all US 1 filings / 65 employees (2025, self-reported) · Top 90% of 115,211 US employers reporting headcount · FY2025100% Green-card filings, share of all filings 1 of this employer's 1 · FY2025 filingsTop 44% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2025 filings#91,360 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2025 filings#11,157 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2025 filings1.5% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 1 filings / 65 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2025 filings#186,922 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2025 filings#13,878 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2025 filings
- Layoff notices are withheld from this panel (WARN coverage 4.6% < 60%) → see the WARN notices tab. Coverage gate
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing, and green-card + work-visa filings, all US.
- CSV export below
- History, not a hiring promise.
Public record data. PERM PERM — Permanent Employment Certification (ETA-9089) Employer's DOL filing to sponsor a specific worker for an employment-based green card after testing the U.S. job marketTemporary visa (often F-1 student → H-1B)PERM — employer asks DOL to certify the job (you are here)I-140 — employer petitions USCISPriority-date wait (varies by country of birth — years to decades)Green card (I-485 / consular)DOL certifies paperwork — it does not issue green cards; per-position; certified ≠ granted. NEVER "work permit"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ and LCA LCA — Labor Condition Application (ETA-9035) Employer's legally binding wage promise to DOL, required before employing H-1B/H-1B1/E-3 workersJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOL (you are here)Cap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS)One filing can cover MANY positions — filing counts ≠ worker counts (employers over-file for lottery/relocations); not a visaCommon path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ filing data sourced from U.S. Department of Labor OFLC disclosure files. Methodology →
Filings over time
How many green card applications AMET INC. has filed each quarter, from FY2025 to today.
What this means
AMET INC. applied to sponsor 1 workers for green cards between 2025 and 2025. A green card application is what an employer files to help a worker stay in the U.S. permanently.
Important: everything on this page is derived from public U.S. Department of Labor records. It is not a statement of fraud, wrongdoing, or hiring intent. It describes observable filing patterns only.
USCIS visa petition outcomes
Source: USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ Employer Data Hub. Petition decisions by fiscal year.
No USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ petition data found for AMET INC..
Similar employers
Other Manufacturing filers with comparable filing volume and pattern score.
-
Agropur Inc.
8 PERM
Manufacturing -
Westlake Management Services Inc.
8 PERM
Manufacturing -
Archrock
8 PERM
Manufacturing -
MOM Brands Company, LLC
7 PERM
Manufacturing -
TREBBIANNO LLC
7 PERM
Manufacturing -
Nilfisk, Inc.
7 PERM
Manufacturing -
Ingredion Incorporated
7 PERM
Manufacturing -
Florida Crystals Corp.
6 PERM
Manufacturing -
AESC US, LLC
6 PERM
Manufacturing -
UNICO MECHANICAL CORP
5 PERM
Manufacturing
Filing data sourced from the U.S. Department of Labor's Office of Foreign Labor Certification public disclosure files. Past filings do not predict future hiring behavior. Employers may petition for review at /dispute.
Hire4Real displays public records from the U.S. Department of Labor (PERM Case Disclosure, LCA Disclosure, OEWS prevailing wages) and the U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services H-1B Employer Data Hub. Hire4Real describes employers, not individuals. Hire4Real is not a consumer reporting agency ("CRA") as defined by the Fair Credit Reporting Act, 15 U.S.C. § 1681 et seq., and its outputs are not "consumer reports." Hire4Real is not a background check service and may not be used to make employment decisions about any individual. Hire4Real is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. Department of Labor, U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services, or any employer displayed on the site.