Automated Structures, Inc.
What this means for you
One record, five questions. Ask as many as you like.
- We look at green-card filings certified, last filing, and visa filings vs workforce.
- Manufacturing · est. 83 U.S. employees
-
0% Green-card filings certified 0 of 19 green-card filings · last filed Oct 2023 · FY2022–FY2024Oct 2023 Last filing23% Visa filings vs workforce 19 filings / 83 employees · FY2022–FY2024 filings vs FY2024 self-reported headcount+29% Green-card filings, FY2024 vs FY2023 9 vs 7Top 12% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 19 filings · Top 12% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2022–FY2024Top 8% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 19 filings · Top 8% of 332,896 US employers · FY2022–FY202419 Green-card filings FY2022–FY2024Top 15% Green-card filings per employee, Manufacturing 19 filings / 83 employees (2024, self-reported) · Top 15% of 13,050 in Manufacturing with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2022–FY2024Top 26% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee, Manufacturing 19 filings / 83 employees (2024, self-reported) · Top 26% of 13,050 in Manufacturing reporting headcount · FY2022–FY2024100% Green-card filings, share of all filings 19 of this employer's 19 · FY2022–FY2024 filingsTop 5% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2022–FY2024 filings#9,200 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2022–FY2024 filings#1,181 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2022–FY2024 filings#25,755 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2022–FY2024 filings#2,640 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2022–FY2024 filings
- Layoff notices are withheld from this panel (WARN coverage 4.6% < 60%) → see the WARN notices tab. Coverage gate
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings left unused, certified, and withdrawn.
- Manufacturing · est. 83 U.S. employees
-
47% Green-card filings left unused 9 of 19 green-card filings · FY2022–FY2024 filings0% Green-card filings certified 0 of 19 green-card filings · last filed Oct 2023 · FY2022–FY202453% Green-card filings withdrawn 10 of 19 green-card filings · FY2022–FY2024 filingsTop 12% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 19 filings · Top 12% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2022–FY2024Top 8% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 19 filings · Top 8% of 332,896 US employers · FY2022–FY2024Oct 2023 Last filing19 Green-card filings FY2022–FY2024Top 15% Green-card filings per employee, Manufacturing 19 filings / 83 employees (2024, self-reported) · Top 15% of 13,050 in Manufacturing with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2022–FY2024Top 26% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee, Manufacturing 19 filings / 83 employees (2024, self-reported) · Top 26% of 13,050 in Manufacturing reporting headcount · FY2022–FY2024100% Green-card filings, share of all filings 19 of this employer's 19 · FY2022–FY2024 filings+29% Green-card filings, FY2024 vs FY2023 9 vs 7Top 5% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2022–FY2024 filings#9,200 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2022–FY2024 filings#1,181 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2022–FY2024 filings22.9% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 19 filings / 83 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2022–FY2024 filings#25,755 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2022–FY2024 filings#2,640 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2022–FY2024 filings
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filing volume · Manufacturing, last filing, and work visas.
- Manufacturing · est. 83 U.S. employees
-
Top 6% Green-card filing volume · Manufacturing top 5% of 210,333 US employers · FY2022–FY2024 filingsOct 2023 Last filing0 Work visas Green cards: 19 · FY2022–FY2024Top 12% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 19 filings · Top 12% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2022–FY2024Top 8% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 19 filings · Top 8% of 332,896 US employers · FY2022–FY202419 Green-card filings FY2022–FY2024Top 15% Green-card filings per employee, Manufacturing 19 filings / 83 employees (2024, self-reported) · Top 15% of 13,050 in Manufacturing with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2022–FY2024Top 26% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee, Manufacturing 19 filings / 83 employees (2024, self-reported) · Top 26% of 13,050 in Manufacturing reporting headcount · FY2022–FY2024Top 33% Green-card filings per employee, all US 19 filings / 83 employees (2024, self-reported) · Top 33% of 115,208 US employers with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2022–FY2024Top 45% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee, all US 19 filings / 83 employees (2024, self-reported) · Top 45% of 115,211 US employers reporting headcount · FY2022–FY2024100% Green-card filings, share of all filings 19 of this employer's 19 · FY2022–FY2024 filings+29% Green-card filings, FY2024 vs FY2023 9 vs 7Top 5% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2022–FY2024 filings#9,200 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2022–FY2024 filings#1,181 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2022–FY2024 filings22.9% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 19 filings / 83 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2022–FY2024 filings#25,755 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2022–FY2024 filings#2,640 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2022–FY2024 filings
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, filings withdrawn, and filings, FY2024 vs FY2023.
- Manufacturing · est. 83 U.S. employees
-
0% Green-card filings denied 0 of 19 green-card filings · FY2022–FY2024 filings53% Green-card filings withdrawn 10 of 19 green-card filings · FY2022–FY2024 filings+29% Green-card filings, FY2024 vs FY2023 9 vs 7Oct 2023 Last filingTop 12% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 19 filings · Top 12% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2022–FY2024Top 8% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 19 filings · Top 8% of 332,896 US employers · FY2022–FY202419 Green-card filings FY2022–FY2024Top 15% Green-card filings per employee, Manufacturing 19 filings / 83 employees (2024, self-reported) · Top 15% of 13,050 in Manufacturing with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2022–FY2024Top 26% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee, Manufacturing 19 filings / 83 employees (2024, self-reported) · Top 26% of 13,050 in Manufacturing reporting headcount · FY2022–FY2024Top 33% Green-card filings per employee, all US 19 filings / 83 employees (2024, self-reported) · Top 33% of 115,208 US employers with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2022–FY2024Top 45% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee, all US 19 filings / 83 employees (2024, self-reported) · Top 45% of 115,211 US employers reporting headcount · FY2022–FY2024100% Green-card filings, share of all filings 19 of this employer's 19 · FY2022–FY2024 filingsTop 5% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2022–FY2024 filings#9,200 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2022–FY2024 filings#1,181 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2022–FY2024 filings22.9% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 19 filings / 83 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2022–FY2024 filings#25,755 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2022–FY2024 filings#2,640 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2022–FY2024 filings
- Layoff notices are withheld from this panel (WARN coverage 4.6% < 60%) → see the WARN notices tab. Coverage gate
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, left unused, and withdrawn.
- CSV export below
- History, not a hiring promise.
Public record data. PERM PERM — Permanent Employment Certification (ETA-9089) Employer's DOL filing to sponsor a specific worker for an employment-based green card after testing the U.S. job marketTemporary visa (often F-1 student → H-1B)PERM — employer asks DOL to certify the job (you are here)I-140 — employer petitions USCISPriority-date wait (varies by country of birth — years to decades)Green card (I-485 / consular)DOL certifies paperwork — it does not issue green cards; per-position; certified ≠ granted. NEVER "work permit"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ and LCA LCA — Labor Condition Application (ETA-9035) Employer's legally binding wage promise to DOL, required before employing H-1B/H-1B1/E-3 workersJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOL (you are here)Cap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS)One filing can cover MANY positions — filing counts ≠ worker counts (employers over-file for lottery/relocations); not a visaCommon path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ filing data sourced from U.S. Department of Labor OFLC disclosure files. Methodology →
Seasonal worker visas
16
filings linked
Filings over time
How many green card applications Automated Structures, Inc. has filed each quarter, from FY2022 to today.
What this means
Automated Structures, Inc. applied to sponsor 19 workers for green cards between 2022 and 2024. A green card application is what an employer files to help a worker stay in the U.S. permanently.
Important: everything on this page is derived from public U.S. Department of Labor records. It is not a statement of fraud, wrongdoing, or hiring intent. It describes observable filing patterns only.
USCIS visa petition outcomes
Source: USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ Employer Data Hub. Petition decisions by fiscal year.
No USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ petition data found for Automated Structures, Inc..
Similar employers
Other Manufacturing filers with comparable filing volume and pattern score.
-
INTERNATIONAL RECTIFIER CORPORATION
92 PERM
Manufacturing -
BACTOLAC PHARMACEUTICAL INC
84 PERM
Manufacturing -
Formosa Plastics Corporation Texas
77 PERM
Manufacturing -
NOVELLUS SYSTEMS, INC.
76 PERM
Manufacturing -
Auria St. Clair, LLC
69 PERM
Manufacturing -
Auria Spartanburg, Inc.
68 PERM
Manufacturing -
AIRVANA
64 PERM
Manufacturing -
PALM INC
54 PERM
Manufacturing -
SBM ATLANTIA, INC.
44 PERM
Manufacturing -
Q-EDGE CORPORATION
39 PERM
Manufacturing
Filing data sourced from the U.S. Department of Labor's Office of Foreign Labor Certification public disclosure files. Past filings do not predict future hiring behavior. Employers may petition for review at /dispute.
Hire4Real displays public records from the U.S. Department of Labor (PERM Case Disclosure, LCA Disclosure, OEWS prevailing wages) and the U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services H-1B Employer Data Hub. Hire4Real describes employers, not individuals. Hire4Real is not a consumer reporting agency ("CRA") as defined by the Fair Credit Reporting Act, 15 U.S.C. § 1681 et seq., and its outputs are not "consumer reports." Hire4Real is not a background check service and may not be used to make employment decisions about any individual. Hire4Real is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. Department of Labor, U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services, or any employer displayed on the site.