Autorica, LLC
What this means for you
One record, five questions. Ask as many as you like.
- We look at green-card filings denied, certified, and last filing.
- Manufacturing · est. 6 U.S. employees Showing 5 of 22 measurements · Show all →
-
17% Green-card filings denied 1 of 6 green-card filings · FY2010–FY2019 filings50% Green-card filings certified 3 of 6 green-card filings · last filed Oct 2015 · FY2010–FY2019Oct 2015 Last filingTop 26% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 11 filings · Top 26% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2010–FY2019Top 18% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 11 filings · Top 18% of 332,896 US employers · FY2010–FY20196 Green-card filings FY2010–FY20195 Work-visa filings FY2010–FY2019Top 2% Green-card filings per employee, Manufacturing 6 filings / 6 employees (2019, self-reported) · Top 2% of 13,050 in Manufacturing with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2010–FY201955% Green-card filings, share of all filings 6 of this employer's 11 · FY2010–FY2019 filingsTop 12% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2010–FY2019 filings#23,212 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2010–FY2019 filings#2,914 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2010–FY2019 filings100.0% Green-card filings per employee 6 filings / 6 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2010–FY2019 filings45% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 5 of this employer's 11 · FY2010–FY2019 filingsTop 36% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2010–FY2019 filings#81,978 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2010–FY2019 filings#7,536 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2010–FY2019 filings83.3% Work-visa filings per employee 5 filings / 6 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2010–FY2019 filings11 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2010–FY2019 filings#58,752 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2010–FY2019 filings#5,809 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2010–FY2019 filings183.3% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 11 filings / 6 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2010–FY2019 filings
17 more: ranks, percentiles, shares, per-employee.
- Layoff notices are withheld from this panel (WARN coverage 4.8% < 60%) → see the WARN notices tab. Coverage gate
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, left unused, and certified.
- Manufacturing · est. 6 U.S. employees Showing 5 of 24 measurements · Show all →
-
17% Green-card filings denied 1 of 6 green-card filings · FY2010–FY2019 filings33% Green-card filings left unused 2 of 6 green-card filings · FY2010–FY2019 filings50% Green-card filings certified 3 of 6 green-card filings · last filed Oct 2015 · FY2010–FY20190% Green-card filings withdrawn 0 of 6 green-card filings · FY2010–FY2019 filingsTop 26% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 11 filings · Top 26% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2010–FY2019Top 18% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 11 filings · Top 18% of 332,896 US employers · FY2010–FY2019Oct 2015 Last filing$64,605 Median wage, Sales Managers FY2010–FY20196 Green-card filings FY2010–FY20195 Work-visa filings FY2010–FY201955% Green-card filings, share of all filings 6 of this employer's 11 · FY2010–FY2019 filingsTop 12% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2010–FY2019 filings#23,212 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2010–FY2019 filings#2,914 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2010–FY2019 filings100.0% Green-card filings per employee 6 filings / 6 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2010–FY2019 filings45% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 5 of this employer's 11 · FY2010–FY2019 filingsTop 36% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2010–FY2019 filings#81,978 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2010–FY2019 filings#7,536 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2010–FY2019 filings83.3% Work-visa filings per employee 5 filings / 6 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2010–FY2019 filings11 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2010–FY2019 filings#58,752 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2010–FY2019 filings#5,809 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2010–FY2019 filings183.3% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 11 filings / 6 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2010–FY2019 filings
19 more: ranks, percentiles, shares, per-employee.
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at work-visa filings denied, certified, and USCIS H-1B petitions approved.
- Manufacturing · est. 6 U.S. employees Showing 5 of 25 measurements · Show all →
-
0 Work-visa filings denied of 5 work-visa filings · FY2010–FY2019 filings100% Work-visa filings certified 5 of 5 work-visa filings · FY2010–FY2019 filings100% USCIS H-1B petitions approved 4 of 4 petitions decided · initial and continuing combined · USCIS H-1B petitions · FY2013–FY2016Top 55% Work-visa filing volume · Manufacturing top 36% of 231,601 US employers · FY2010–FY2019 filingsTop 13% Green-card filing volume · Manufacturing top 12% of 210,333 US employers · FY2010–FY2019 filings0.83:1 Temp-to-perm 5 work visas / 6 green cards · FY2010–FY2019Top 2% Green-card filings per employee 6 filings / 6 employees (2019, self-reported) · Top 2% of 13,050 in Manufacturing with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2010–FY2019Oct 2015 Last filing5 Work visas Green cards: 6 · FY2010–FY20196 Green-card filings FY2010–FY2019 filings55% Green-card filings, share of all filings 6 of this employer's 11 · FY2010–FY2019 filingsTop 12% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2010–FY2019 filings#23,212 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2010–FY2019 filings#2,914 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2010–FY2019 filings100.0% Green-card filings per employee 6 filings / 6 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2010–FY2019 filings45% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 5 of this employer's 11 · FY2010–FY2019 filingsTop 36% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2010–FY2019 filings#81,978 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2010–FY2019 filings#7,536 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2010–FY2019 filings83.3% Work-visa filings per employee 5 filings / 6 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2010–FY2019 filings11 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2010–FY2019 filingsTop 18% Green-card + work-visa filings percentile · all US of 332,896 employers · FY2010–FY2019 filings#58,752 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2010–FY2019 filings#5,809 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2010–FY2019 filings183.3% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 11 filings / 6 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2010–FY2019 filings
20 more: ranks, percentiles, shares, per-employee.
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, work-visa filings certified, and green-card filings withdrawn.
- Manufacturing · est. 6 U.S. employees Showing 5 of 26 measurements · Show all →
-
17% Green-card filings denied 1 of 6 green-card filings · FY2010–FY2019 filings100% Work-visa filings certified 5 of 5 work-visa filings · FY2010–FY2019 filings0% Green-card filings withdrawn 0 of 6 green-card filings · FY2010–FY2019 filings0.83:1 Temp-to-perm 5 work visas / 6 green cards · FY2010–FY2019$64,605 Median wage, Sales Managers FY2010–FY2019Oct 2015 Last filingTop 26% Green-card + work-visa filings, Manufacturing 11 filings · Top 26% of 22,526 in Manufacturing · FY2010–FY2019Top 18% Green-card + work-visa filings, all US 11 filings · Top 18% of 332,896 US employers · FY2010–FY20196 Green-card filings FY2010–FY20195 Work-visa filings FY2010–FY2019Top 2% Green-card filings per employee, Manufacturing 6 filings / 6 employees (2019, self-reported) · Top 2% of 13,050 in Manufacturing with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2010–FY2019Top 5% Green-card filings per employee, all US 6 filings / 6 employees (2019, self-reported) · Top 5% of 115,208 US employers with green-card filings and a reported headcount · FY2010–FY201955% Green-card filings, share of all filings 6 of this employer's 11 · FY2010–FY2019 filingsTop 12% Green-card filings percentile · all US of 210,333 employers · FY2010–FY2019 filings#23,212 of 210,333 Green-card filings rank · all US FY2010–FY2019 filings#2,914 of 22,482 Green-card filings rank · Manufacturing FY2010–FY2019 filings100.0% Green-card filings per employee 6 filings / 6 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2010–FY2019 filings45% Work-visa filings, share of all filings 5 of this employer's 11 · FY2010–FY2019 filingsTop 36% Work-visa filings percentile · all US of 231,601 employers · FY2010–FY2019 filings#81,978 of 231,601 Work-visa filings rank · all US FY2010–FY2019 filings#7,536 of 13,792 Work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2010–FY2019 filings83.3% Work-visa filings per employee 5 filings / 6 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2010–FY2019 filings11 Green-card + work-visa filings FY2010–FY2019 filings#58,752 of 332,896 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · all US FY2010–FY2019 filings#5,809 of 22,526 Green-card + work-visa filings rank · Manufacturing FY2010–FY2019 filings183.3% Green-card + work-visa filings per employee 11 filings / 6 employees · self-reported headcount · FY2010–FY2019 filings
21 more: ranks, percentiles, shares, per-employee.
- Layoff notices are withheld from this panel (WARN coverage 4.8% < 60%) → see the WARN notices tab. Coverage gate
- History, not a hiring promise.
- We look at green-card filings denied, left unused, and withdrawn.
- CSV export below
- History, not a hiring promise.
Public record data. PERM PERM — Permanent Employment Certification (ETA-9089) Employer's DOL filing to sponsor a specific worker for an employment-based green card after testing the U.S. job marketTemporary visa (often F-1 student → H-1B)PERM — employer asks DOL to certify the job (you are here)I-140 — employer petitions USCISPriority-date wait (varies by country of birth — years to decades)Green card (I-485 / consular)DOL certifies paperwork — it does not issue green cards; per-position; certified ≠ granted. NEVER "work permit"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ and LCA LCA — Labor Condition Application (ETA-9035) Employer's legally binding wage promise to DOL, required before employing H-1B/H-1B1/E-3 workersJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOL (you are here)Cap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS)One filing can cover MANY positions — filing counts ≠ worker counts (employers over-file for lottery/relocations); not a visaCommon path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ filing data sourced from U.S. Department of Labor OFLC disclosure files. Methodology →
Filings over time
How many green card applications Autorica, LLC has filed each quarter, from FY2010 to today.
What this means
Autorica, LLC applied to sponsor 6 workers for green cards between 2010 and 2019. A green card application is what an employer files to help a worker stay in the U.S. permanently.
Important: everything on this page is derived from public U.S. Department of Labor records. It is not a statement of fraud, wrongdoing, or hiring intent. It describes observable filing patterns only.
USCIS visa petition outcomes
Source: USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ Employer Data Hub. Petition decisions by fiscal year.
| FY | New visa approvals | New visa rejections | Renewal approvals | Renewal rejections | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2015 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2014 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2013 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
4 fiscal years of USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ petition data. Data from USCIS USCIS — U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services Reviews petitions and grants immigration statusNot ICE/CBPOfficial source ↗ H-1B H-1B — H-1B Specialty Occupation Temporary employer-sponsored visa for degree-level specialty roles; 85K annual cap via lotteryJob offer + prevailing wageLCA — wage promise to DOLCap lottery registration (USCIS)I-129 petition (USCIS)Visa issued / status changed (DOS or USCIS) (you are here)Nonimmigrant/temporary — never "immigrant worker"Common path — some categories skip PERM (EB-1, NIW); timelines vary widely by country of birth. Educational info, not legal advice.Official source ↗ Employer Data Hub.
Similar employers
Other Manufacturing filers with comparable filing volume.
-
SILICON IMAGE, INC.
29 PERM
Manufacturing -
QUALCOMM MEMS TECHNOLOGIES, INC
29 PERM
Manufacturing -
Zipline International Inc
28 PERM
Manufacturing -
DAEWON AMERICA, INC
28 PERM
Manufacturing -
MATTEL, INC.
27 PERM
Manufacturing -
RIGID GLOBAL BUILDINGS
26 PERM
Manufacturing -
Mercedes-Benz Vans, LLC
25 PERM
Manufacturing -
CESSNA AIRCRAFT COMPANY
25 PERM
Manufacturing -
Sark Wire Corporation
25 PERM
Manufacturing -
STAR PIPE PRODUCTS INC
24 PERM
Manufacturing
Filing data sourced from the U.S. Department of Labor's Office of Foreign Labor Certification public disclosure files. Past filings do not predict future hiring behavior. Employers may petition for review at /dispute.
Hire4Real displays public records from the U.S. Department of Labor (PERM Case Disclosure, LCA Disclosure, OEWS prevailing wages) and the U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services H-1B Employer Data Hub. Hire4Real describes employers, not individuals. Hire4Real is not a consumer reporting agency ("CRA") as defined by the Fair Credit Reporting Act, 15 U.S.C. § 1681 et seq., and its outputs are not "consumer reports." Hire4Real is not a background check service and may not be used to make employment decisions about any individual. Hire4Real is not affiliated with or endorsed by the U.S. Department of Labor, U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services, or any employer displayed on the site.